Mirasol 5K Run

Age Group Results

October 15, 2011


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-70 71-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-70 71-79 80-99

5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Holly Ivester                     Palm Beach Gardens     61   35       15        23:14.2
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marilynn Powell                   North Palm Beach  F    13   47       50        29:13.6
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Secrest                  Palm Beach Gardens     76   10       44        27:52.4
       2    Leigh Renee Degnen                Palm Beach Gardens     24   7        45        28:05.5
Top

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kelly Secrest                                            75   11       32        25:55.2
       2    Coral Brockman                    Palm Beach Gardens     71   11       41        27:31.1
Top

Female 16 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shannon Donahue                   West Palm Beach  FL    32   20       34        26:22.5
Top

Female 21 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ashly Chavez                      West Palm Beach        53   22       24        24:31.5
       2    Dorothee Gloechner                West Palm Beach  FL     5   22       31        25:32.9
       3    Michelle Crompton                 West Palm Beach  FL     3   22       48        28:39.1
Top

Female 26 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rochele Cruz                      Palm Beach Gardens     79   30       47        28:35.0
       2    Yanah Fischer                     Jupiter  FL            49   29       52        29:33.5
       3    Mary Galbicka                     Palm City  FL          57   30       55        30:08.5
       4    Tracy Lizza                       Lake Park  FL          77   28       56        30:21.2
       5    Many Jesteadt                     Palm Beach Gardens     78   29       60        31:33.0
       6    Dana Zemke                        Palm Beach Gardens     25   30       66        41:19.5
Top

Female 31 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Heather Laughlin                  Palm Beach Gardens     60   34       35        26:24.9
       2    Jen O'Brien                       Palm Beach Gardens     55   31       36        26:27.7
       3    Andrea Adams                      Jupiter  FL            26   34       65        41:19.2
Top

Female 36 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lynn Welton                       Palm Beach Gardens     42   39       19        24:00.0
       2    Karina Dulin                      Jupiter  FL            31   36       26        24:35.1
       3    Marisa Suarez                     Palm Beach Gardens     36   37       38        27:24.4
       4    Laura Mandelbaum                  Miami  FL              51   38       40        27:29.3
       5    Monica Rooney Smith               Palm Beach Gardens     50   37       62        32:59.3
Top

Female 41 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marcela Saito                     Palm Beach Gardens     72   43       51        29:17.1
       2    Kelly Rossow                      Palm Beach Gardens     19   41       53        29:43.1
       3    Kathy Gibson                      Palm Beach Gardens     67   43       59        31:01.6
Top

Female 46 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carmen Rodriguez                  West Palm Beach  FL    23   48       67        47:45.2
Top

Female 51 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Donna Pyle                        West Palm Beach  FL    66   53       68        47:52.1
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacob Alplund                     West Palm Beach  FL    74   19        1        18:21.5
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris McKnight                    Jupiter  FL            37   56        5        20:36.0
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Roman Rossow                      Palm Beach Gardens     18   10       39        27:27.7
       2    Andre Risse                                              73   9        49        28:53.2
       3    Alexander Brawley                 Palm Beach Gardens     14   8        63        35:09.2
Top

Male 11 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Scheppke                     Jupiter  FL            63   15        7        20:54.3
Top

Male 16 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sedricu Bernard                   West Palm Beach  FL     7   19        4        20:00.4
Top

Male 21 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Kruse                        West Palm Beach  FL    10   22        6        20:52.0
       2    Ian Bracken                       West Palm Beach  FL     8   21       25        24:32.4
Top

Male 26 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Georgios Loudaros                 Jupiter  FL            44   28        3        19:56.7
       2    Diego Piriz                       Royal Palm Beach  F    52   26       11        23:01.2
       3    Joe Saeler                        Stuart  FL             40   27       27        24:37.9
Top

Male 31 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nate Adler                        North Palm Beach  F    45   31        2        19:56.2
       2    Rafael Semidey                    West Palm Beach  FL    27   31       13        23:11.4
       3    Sean O'Brien                      Palm Beach Gardens     56   31       18        23:56.5
Top

Male 36 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Young                        Stuart  FL             48   36        9        22:02.0
       2    Leo Mandelbaum                    Wellington  FL         54   36       12        23:03.9
       3    Ed Quinn                          Loxahatchee  FL        41   36       14        23:13.9
       4    Daniel Paul Crady                 Jupiter  FL            69   37       20        24:01.3
       5    Brian Taillon                     Palm Beach Gardens     17   38       21        24:02.8
       6    Matt Stanley                      Palm Beach Gardens     58   36       33        26:15.4
       7    Manuel Robles                     Palm Beach Gardens     35   38       58        30:59.4
Top

Male 41 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tom Roth                          Palm Beach Gardens     70   41       10        22:52.3
       2    Ken Scheppke                      Tequesta  FL           62   45       46        28:22.7
Top

Male 46 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jon Buechele                      Palm Beach Gardens     22   49       16        23:17.1
       2    Patrick Rooney                    West Palm Beach  FL    47   47       57        30:37.1
       3    Thomas Brawley                    Palm Beach Gardens     15   47       64        35:10.2
Top

Male 51 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jim Petro                         Juno Beach  FL         46   51       17        23:55.8
       2    Michael Gibson                    Palm Beach Gardens     68   51       30        25:17.5
       3    Les Welton                        Palm Beach Gardens     43   52       37        26:42.3
Top

Male 56 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Garfield                    Jupiter  FL            38   56        8        20:58.3
       2    Antonis Zondaros                  West Palm Beach  FL    12   56       22        24:03.0
       3    Steve Austin                      Palm Beach Gardens     29   60       23        24:20.5
       4    Glen Renard                       Palm Beach Gardens     34   57       29        25:13.0
Top

Male 66 to 70

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Giles Williams                    Palm Beach Gardens     16   67       42        27:32.8
       2    Ron Long                          Jupiter  FL            21   66       43        27:42.2
       3    Ron Sloop                         Palm Beach Gardens     28   67       54        29:57.2
       4    Bruce Brandt                      Palm Beach Gardens     20   66       61        32:53.1
Top

Male 80 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Geoff Etherington                 Jupiter  FL            64   82       28        24:48.7

Clydesdale

Top

Clydesdale

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Antonio Restrepo                  Palm Beach Gardens     33   37        1        27:40.3