Fleet Feet Invitational - Boys JV

September 24, 2011


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Detail Team Results - Boys

Jensen Beach High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  47  Team Score (times):    1:42:53.5   Average Time: 20:34.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    182  Christian Moore        11       2            2     19:57.9      19:57.9      0:00.0
    2    177  Ryan Gallaher          10       3            5     19:58.0      39:55.9      0:00.1
    3    167  Michael Langer         12       7           12     20:28.2    1:00:24.1      0:30.3
    4    168  Brendan O'Connor       12      10           22     20:45.1    1:21:09.2      0:47.2
    5    180  Richard Miele          11      25           47     21:44.3    1:42:53.5      1:46.4
    6    173  Austin McHale          10      36           83     22:22.3    2:05:15.8      2:24.4
    7    187  John Sidonis           10      56          139     23:10.2    2:28:26.0      3:12.3
    8    179  Alexzander Martell     9       62          201     23:32.6    2:51:58.6      3:34.7
    9    189  Noah Krietz            9       69          270     23:49.9    3:15:48.5      3:52.0
   10    188  Alexander Taub         9       75          345     24:04.7    3:39:53.2      4:06.8
   11    190  Bradley Ortisi         10      77          422     24:11.7    4:04:04.9      4:13.8
   12    185  Aleksander Poderski    9       81          503     24:20.1    4:28:25.0      4:22.2
   13    186  Jett Ryll              9       84          587     24:37.8    4:53:02.8      4:39.9
   14    178  Parker Hall            9       85          672     24:41.6    5:17:44.4      4:43.7
   15    181  Jacob Miller           10     100          772     25:27.9    5:43:12.3      5:30.0
   16    183  Kenny Murrin           9      126          898     27:30.3    6:10:42.6      7:32.4
   17    175  Nick Brunston          9      139         1037     28:16.3    6:38:58.9      8:18.4

Park Vista High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  62  Team Score (times):    1:43:00.1   Average Time: 20:36.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    278  Michael Sonderegger    10       1            1     18:37.3      18:37.3      0:00.0
    2    268  Tyler Hepner           11      13           14     21:02.2      39:39.5      2:24.9
    3    276  Cannan Grout           10      15           29     21:03.8    1:00:43.3      2:26.5
    4    283  Brian Michaelson       8       16           45     21:08.3    1:21:51.6      2:31.0
    5    282  Kevin Gillet           9       17           62     21:08.5    1:43:00.1      2:31.2
    6    285  Dillon Morrison        9       53          115     23:07.4    2:06:07.5      4:30.1
    7    275  Ryan Bok               10      76          191     24:06.4    2:30:13.9      5:29.1
    8    280  Amir Jaddaoui          9       80          271     24:19.0    2:54:32.9      5:41.7
    9    272  Alex Castillo          10     117          388     26:27.5    3:21:00.4      7:50.2
   10    279  Zachary Brunner        9      125          513     27:29.5    3:48:29.9      8:52.2
   11    286  Jordan Vidro           9      159          672     33:34.8    4:22:04.7     14:57.5

Martin County High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  63  Team Score (times):    1:44:24.9   Average Time: 20:52.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    210  Jordan Garmen          11       4            4     20:14.7      20:14.7      0:00.0
    2    199  Marvin Vincent         12       5            9     20:16.0      40:30.7      0:01.3
    3    207  Petre San Juan         10       9           18     20:40.2    1:01:10.9      0:25.5
    4    201  Matthew Altzner        10      21           39     21:32.8    1:22:43.7      1:18.1
    5    198  Tyler Spence           12      24           63     21:41.2    1:44:24.9      1:26.5
    6    205  Brian McSoley          10      26           89     22:00.6    2:06:25.5      1:45.9
    7    221  Tyler Grimsdale        9       29          118     22:01.9    2:28:27.4      1:47.2
    8    195  John Higgins           11      30          148     22:02.2    2:50:29.6      1:47.5
    9    218  Kole Sneider           9       39          187     22:28.1    3:12:57.7      2:13.4
   10    197  Eric Lott              11      61          248     23:32.5    3:36:30.2      3:17.8
   11    202  Beck Duston            12      66          314     23:44.6    4:00:14.8      3:29.9
   12    220  Cameron Wadsworth      9       79          393     24:12.9    4:24:27.7      3:58.2
   13    223  Sean Barricklow        9       83          476     24:25.2    4:48:52.9      4:10.5
   14    227  Robert Sullivan        10      90          566     24:56.7    5:13:49.6      4:42.0
   15    214  Jake Gonzalez          9       91          657     24:57.5    5:38:47.1      4:42.8
   16    203  Matthew Kastelic       10      95          752     25:08.4    6:03:55.5      4:53.7
   17    208  Tyler Schemenauer      10     112          864     26:16.9    6:30:12.4      6:02.2
   18    219  Eden Stoian            10     123          987     27:22.0    6:57:34.4      7:07.3
   19    213  Devin Curran           9      128         1115     27:31.9    7:25:06.3      7:17.2
   20    224  Chris Williams         9      132         1247     27:46.7    7:52:53.0      7:32.0
   21    226  Alexander Kenses       9      143         1390     29:05.2    8:21:58.2      8:50.5
   22    216  Jack Remsburg          9      145         1535     29:10.0    8:51:08.2      8:55.3
   23    225  Tyler Begeman          9      146         1681     29:10.3    9:20:18.5      8:55.6

Melbourne High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  71  Team Score (times):    1:45:22.8   Average Time: 21:04.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    133  Tristan Adams          9        6            6     20:25.2      20:25.2      0:00.0
    2    114  Matt Gallagher         11       8           14     20:38.2      41:03.4      0:13.0
    3    125  Noah Davis             10      12           26     21:00.7    1:02:04.1      0:35.5
    4    110  Stephen Clegg          12      22           48     21:38.9    1:23:43.0      1:13.7
    5    120  Kollin Boswell         10      23           71     21:39.8    1:45:22.8      1:14.6
    6    127  Jeff Swahlan           12      48          119     22:44.0    2:08:06.8      2:18.8
    7    123  Dustin Nguyen          10      49          168     22:48.9    2:30:55.7      2:23.7
    8    128  Stephen Taylor         12      71          239     23:58.0    2:54:53.7      3:32.8
    9    124  Alec Vanelli           10      97          336     25:15.7    3:20:09.4      4:50.5
   10    122  Alex King              10      99          435     25:21.6    3:45:31.0      4:56.4
   11    132  Jon Carlos Hernandez   10     120          555     27:00.8    4:12:31.8      6:35.6
   12    116  Kevin Brennan          10     122          677     27:20.6    4:39:52.4      6:55.4
   13    131  Colin Fox              10     154          831     31:43.3    5:11:35.7     11:18.1

Viera High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 172  Team Score (times):    1:51:03.3   Average Time: 22:12.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    251  Landen Estes           11      11           11     21:00.1      21:00.1      0:00.0
    2    245  Mike Groppel           9       31           42     22:03.8      43:03.9      1:03.7
    3    242  Chad Stewart           12      38           80     22:26.6    1:05:30.5      1:26.5
    4    247  Ryan Shiller           10      40          120     22:30.7    1:28:01.2      1:30.6
    5    246  Jeremy Dean            9       52          172     23:02.1    1:51:03.3      2:02.0
    6    249  Matt Najemnik          10      58          230     23:16.0    2:14:19.3      2:15.9
    7    238  Jaime Ruiz             12     101          331     25:28.1    2:39:47.4      4:28.0
    8    239  Mike Kruger            12     111          442     26:13.4    3:06:00.8      5:13.3
    9    229  John Kowalski          12     116          558     26:23.6    3:32:24.4      5:23.5
   10    250  Joseph Love            10     133          691     27:47.5    4:00:11.9      6:47.4
   11    244  Justin Palko           9      134          825     27:47.8    4:27:59.7      6:47.7

Rockledge    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 173  Team Score (times):    1:51:02.1   Average Time: 22:12.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     88  Matthew Alvarado       11      18           18     21:22.2      21:22.2      0:00.0
    2    108  Ryan Santos            10      19           37     21:27.5      42:49.7      0:05.3
    3     91  Ian O'Neill            11      37           74     22:23.0    1:05:12.7      1:00.8
    4     86  John Lee               12      44          118     22:40.7    1:27:53.4      1:18.5
    5     89  Michael Dean           11      55          173     23:08.7    1:51:02.1      1:46.5
    6    104  Ryan Spracklin         9       86          259     24:44.2    2:15:46.3      3:22.0
    7     97  Zach Savary            10      87          346     24:44.9    2:40:31.2      3:22.7
    8    102  Zach Braswell          9       93          439     25:01.5    3:05:32.7      3:39.3
    9     93  Spencer Hodge          11      94          533     25:06.3    3:30:39.0      3:44.1
   10    103  Corbin Kramer          9      102          635     25:28.6    3:56:07.6      4:06.4
   11     98  Tanner Lovelace        10     109          744     25:50.8    4:21:58.4      4:28.6
   12    106  Meader Jacob           9      127          871     27:31.1    4:49:29.5      6:08.9
   13    109  Evan Fines             9      131         1002     27:44.4    5:17:13.9      6:22.2

Archbishop McCarthy High School    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 198  Team Score (times):    1:52:30.9   Average Time: 22:30.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    142  Will Kelly             12      20           20     21:32.2      21:32.2      0:00.0
    2    143  Grant Garavaglia       11      27           47     22:01.0      43:33.2      0:28.8
    3    161  Alex Orfanedes         10      32           79     22:07.0    1:05:40.2      0:34.8
    4    164  Matthew Willson        10      59          138     23:19.8    1:29:00.0      1:47.6
    5    151  Romell Zabate          11      60          198     23:30.9    1:52:30.9      1:58.7
    6    144  Nick Calvo             11      63          261     23:34.7    2:16:05.6      2:02.5
    7    153  David Manjarres        10      67          328     23:44.7    2:39:50.3      2:12.5

Lincoln Park Academy    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 242  Team Score (times):    1:54:24.4   Average Time: 22:52.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    355  Joshua Wright          11      33           33     22:08.3      22:08.3      0:00.0
    2    358  Tyler Peterman         10      34           67     22:10.6      44:18.9      0:02.3
    3    371  John Thomas            10      42          109     22:34.8    1:06:53.7      0:26.5
    4    363  Caleb Underhill        12      65          174     23:41.1    1:30:34.8      1:32.8
    5    365  Adrien Marsden         12      68          242     23:49.6    1:54:24.4      1:41.3
    6    361  Spencer Stalls         9       88          330     24:50.2    2:19:14.6      2:41.9
    7    369  Luke Horger            9      107          437     25:47.3    2:45:01.9      3:39.0
    8    356  Jonathan Moriarty      12     110          547     26:10.9    3:11:12.8      4:02.6
    9    372  Patrick Crotty         8      113          660     26:17.5    3:37:30.3      4:09.2
   10    368  Seth Ingersoll         7      124          784     27:24.9    4:04:55.2      5:16.6
   11    367  Noah Johnson           6      148          932     29:44.4    4:34:39.6      7:36.1
   12    366  Colton MacOn           9      151         1083     31:24.3    5:06:03.9      9:16.0
   13    349  Matt Burke             12     152         1235     31:31.4    5:37:35.3      9:23.1
   14    357  John McKenna           12     153         1388     31:36.9    6:09:12.2      9:28.6
   15    360  Cody Riesen            12     155         1543     31:45.0    6:40:57.2      9:36.7
   16    370  Stefan Klaesen         9      156         1699     31:46.3    7:12:43.5      9:38.0
   17    362  Robert Bacchus         11     158         1857     32:55.5    7:45:39.0     10:47.2

John I Leonard    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 244  Team Score (times):    1:54:36.0   Average Time: 22:55.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     58  Jesus Avila            9       28           28     22:01.8      22:01.8      0:00.0
    2     51  Sean Standard          11      35           63     22:14.7      44:16.5      0:12.9
    3     56  Eduardo Estrada        12      43          106     22:36.9    1:06:53.4      0:35.1
    4     57  Chris Wills            9       64          170     23:39.7    1:30:33.1      1:37.9
    5     53  Mauricio Henao         10      74          244     24:02.9    1:54:36.0      2:01.1
    6     43  Mathew Colson          11     103          347     25:40.1    2:20:16.1      3:38.3
    7     52  Samuel Rivere          10     149          496     30:42.3    2:50:58.4      8:40.5

Spanish River High School    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 277  Team Score (times):    1:55:47.0   Average Time: 23:09.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    516  Max Minnis             9       14           14     21:02.5      21:02.5      0:00.0
    2    524  Vincent Bolling        --      47           61     22:42.4      43:44.9      1:39.9
    3    519  Nick Ritz              11      54          115     23:07.4    1:06:52.3      2:04.9
    4    525  Samuel Parada          10      70          185     23:56.1    1:30:48.4      2:53.6
    5    521  Guillermo Lopez        9       92          277     24:58.6    1:55:47.0      3:56.1

Jupiter High School    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 354  Team Score (times):    1:59:42.2   Average Time: 23:56.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    398  Ryan Tippens           9       41           41     22:32.1      22:32.1      0:00.0
    2    400  Joseph Russo           9       50           91     22:53.2      45:25.3      0:21.1
    3    401  Dylan Kirschenbaum     9       57          148     23:11.2    1:08:36.5      0:39.1
    4    386  Patrick O'Niell        12      98          246     25:17.6    1:33:54.1      2:45.5
    5    408  Christopher Napoli     9      108          354     25:48.1    1:59:42.2      3:16.0
    6    387  Tyler Putt             12     114          468     26:17.9    2:26:00.1      3:45.8
    7    402  Amritpal Bahga         10     130          598     27:40.2    2:53:40.3      5:08.1

South Fork High School    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 413  Team Score (times):    2:03:05.8   Average Time: 24:37.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     20  Joseph Roulette        10      46           46     22:41.9      22:41.9      0:00.0
    2     13  Jake Ambrose           10      51           97     22:57.9      45:39.8      0:16.0
    3     17  Anthony Lerette        10      82          179     24:24.5    1:10:04.3      1:42.6
    4     12  Devin Brouillette      10     115          294     26:20.0    1:36:24.3      3:38.1
    5     22  Cody Brunetta          11     119          413     26:41.5    2:03:05.8      3:59.6
    6     23  Nicholas Cosola        9      129          542     27:36.9    2:30:42.7      4:55.0

Suncoast High School    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 485  Team Score (times):    2:08:01.6   Average Time: 25:36.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    535  Daniel Gouge           9       45           45     22:41.3      22:41.3      0:00.0
    2    556  Aaron Klier            12      78          123     24:12.8      46:54.1      1:31.5
    3    536  Hunter Wharton         9      105          228     25:45.1    1:12:39.2      3:03.8
    4    530  Daniel Ballard         --     121          349     27:16.4    1:39:55.6      4:35.1
    5    543  Jamal Ramjohn          12     136          485     28:06.0    2:08:01.6      5:24.7
    6    532  Michael Bowen          12     160          645     34:17.9    2:42:19.5     11:36.6
    7    542  Hassan Mohaideen       11     162          807     35:14.4    3:17:33.9     12:33.1
    8    529  Christopher Basara     11     163          970     35:40.2    3:53:14.1     12:58.9

Palm Beach Gardens High School    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 545  Team Score (times):    2:12:21.0   Average Time: 26:28.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    491  Daniel Henry           12      72           72     23:59.1      23:59.1      0:00.0
    2    487  Jon Slack              9       73          145     24:00.9      48:00.0      0:01.8
    3    489  Chris Brown            9      118          263     26:39.9    1:14:39.9      2:40.8
    4    485  Akhil Vedere           12     135          398     28:05.9    1:42:45.8      4:06.8
    5    486  Alan Shteyman          11     147          545     29:35.2    2:12:21.0      5:36.1
    6    493  Harry Sayer            11     150          695     31:14.6    2:43:35.6      7:15.5
    7    484  Zachary Kravetz        10     161          856     34:22.9    3:17:58.5     10:23.8

Cardinal Newman High School    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 609  Team Score (times):    2:15:45.9   Average Time: 27:09.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    508  Dominic Dubbs          9       89           89     24:56.7      24:56.7      0:00.0
    2    507  Brendan Qiunlan        9      104          193     25:44.0      50:40.7      0:47.3
    3    513  Sam Albee              12     137          330     28:07.6    1:18:48.3      3:10.9
    4    504  Tyler Szorosy          10     138          468     28:14.6    1:47:02.9      3:17.9
    5    505  Kyle Pearson           12     141          609     28:43.0    2:15:45.9      3:46.3

The Benjamin School    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 628  Team Score (times):    2:17:37.4   Average Time: 27:31.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    451  Mitchell Powell        11      96           96     25:13.3      25:13.3      0:00.0
    2    449  Antonio Rodriguez      9      106          202     25:46.7      51:00.0      0:33.4
    3    452  Nicolas Basile         6      140          342     28:41.5    1:19:41.5      3:28.2
    4    445  Gray Welton            11     142          484     28:46.2    1:48:27.7      3:32.9
    5    453  Max Wulff              9      144          628     29:09.7    2:17:37.4      3:56.4
    6    443  Tyler Reback           10     157          785     32:45.3    2:50:22.7      7:32.0

The Pine School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     27  Patrick Dennison       12   Less Than  5           23:40.3      23:40.3      0:00.0
    2     32  Liam Clarke            10   Less Than  5           29:08.6      52:48.9      5:28.3

Kings Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     68  Gianni Williams        7    Less Than  5           30:26.4      30:26.4      0:00.0

Covenant Christian School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     72  Jesse Thurman          11   Less Than  5           27:58.6      27:58.6      0:00.0

Fort Pierce Central High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    382  Austin Sanz            9    Less Than  5           23:16.1      23:16.1      0:00.0
    2    381  Alexander Powell       9    Less Than  5           25:05.4      48:21.5      1:49.3
    3    375  Rajeeb Adams           12   Less Than  5           27:57.3    1:16:18.8      4:41.2

City of Life Christian Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    423  Michael Pratts         11   Less Than  5           28:48.5      28:48.5      0:00.0
    2    419  Alain Barthelemy       12   Less Than  5           33:32.9    1:02:21.4      4:44.4
    3    424  Carlos Reyes           9    Less Than  5           38:18.9    1:40:40.3      9:30.4
    4    425  Christopher Figueroa   9    Less Than  5           38:32.3    2:19:12.6      9:43.8

Sebastian River High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    432  Gildardo Andrade       10   Less Than  5           22:57.0      22:57.0      0:00.0

Palm Beach Central High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    463  Kenny Wong             9    Less Than  5           22:51.9      22:51.9      0:00.0
    2    460  Rudy Gonzalez          11   Less Than  5           23:46.3      46:38.2      0:54.4
    3    464  Derrick Warren         10   Less Than  5           26:27.2    1:13:05.4      3:35.3
    4    466  Grant Harris           10   Less Than  5           26:50.7    1:39:56.1      3:58.8

Westminster Christian School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    477  Hunter Sessions        11   Less Than  5           23:42.3      23:42.3      0:00.0
    2    478  Alex Reyes             10   Less Than  5           31:31.4      55:13.7      7:49.1