American Heroes 5K Run

Age Group Detail

September 11, 2011


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

5K Run

Female Overall

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time         Pace    Distance  Total Time
       1    Rebecca Konczalski                                    F/33            3                  8:06/M     3.150      25:30.2
                                                                      Lap   1             8:00.6     7:37/M     1.050       8:00.6
                                                                      Lap   2             8:44.8     8:19/M     2.100      16:45.4
                                                                      Lap   3             8:44.8     8:19/M     3.150      25:30.2

       2    Debra Holmes                                          F/40            3                  8:43/M     3.150      27:26.8
                                                                      Lap   1             9:17.4     8:50/M     1.050       9:17.4
                                                                      Lap   2             9:09.4     8:43/M     2.100      18:26.8
                                                                      Lap   3             9:00.0     8:34/M     3.150      27:26.8

       3    Jen Orvis                                             F/35            3                  8:46/M     3.150      27:38.1
                                                                      Lap   1             9:04.7     8:38/M     1.050       9:04.7
                                                                      Lap   2             9:19.8     8:52/M     2.100      18:24.5
                                                                      Lap   3             9:13.6     8:47/M     3.150      27:38.1

       4    Courtney Mullane                                      F/26            3                  9:13/M     3.150      29:02.1
                                                                      Lap   1             9:06.3     8:40/M     1.050       9:06.3
                                                                      Lap   2             9:21.2     8:54/M     2.100      18:27.5
                                                                      Lap   3            10:34.6    10:04/M     3.150      29:02.1

       5    Janet Jewell                                          F/61            3                  9:34/M     3.150      30:09.0
                                                                      Lap   1             9:55.9     9:27/M     1.050       9:55.9
                                                                      Lap   2            10:03.9     9:34/M     2.100      19:59.8
                                                                      Lap   3            10:09.2     9:40/M     3.150      30:09.0

       6    Stephanie Finch                                       F/33            3                  9:39/M     3.150      30:25.0
                                                                      Lap   1             9:57.0     9:29/M     1.050       9:57.0
                                                                      Lap   2            10:14.3     9:45/M     2.100      20:11.3
                                                                      Lap   3            10:13.7     9:44/M     3.150      30:25.0

       7    Tanya Vanwatermeulen                                  F/23            3                 10:04/M     3.150      31:44.9
                                                                      Lap   1            10:41.8    10:10/M     1.050      10:41.8
                                                                      Lap   2            10:35.0    10:05/M     2.100      21:16.8
                                                                      Lap   3            10:28.1     9:58/M     3.150      31:44.9

       8    Sarah Bagnato                                         F/26            3                 10:19/M     3.150      32:29.6
                                                                      Lap   1            10:38.6    10:08/M     1.050      10:38.6
                                                                      Lap   2            10:49.8    10:18/M     2.100      21:28.4
                                                                      Lap   3            11:01.2    10:30/M     3.150      32:29.6

       9    Rebecca Dozier                                        F/48            3                 10:22/M     3.150      32:38.0
                                                                      Lap   1            11:05.0    10:33/M     1.050      11:05.0
                                                                      Lap   2            11:07.6    10:35/M     2.100      22:12.6
                                                                      Lap   3            10:25.4     9:55/M     3.150      32:38.0

      10    Shelley Miller                                        F/48            3                 10:23/M     3.150      32:41.1
                                                                      Lap   1            10:58.3    10:27/M     1.050      10:58.3
                                                                      Lap   2            10:45.8    10:14/M     2.100      21:44.1
                                                                      Lap   3            10:57.0    10:26/M     3.150      32:41.1

      11    Kendra Vonesh                                         F/40            3                 10:42/M     3.150      33:43.1
                                                                      Lap   1            11:40.3    11:07/M     1.050      11:40.3
                                                                      Lap   2            11:11.7    10:39/M     2.100      22:52.0
                                                                      Lap   3            10:51.1    10:20/M     3.150      33:43.1

      12    Jennifer Cotton                                       F/29            3                 11:08/M     3.150      35:04.4
                                                                      Lap   1            10:26.2     9:56/M     1.050      10:26.2
                                                                      Lap   2            12:40.7    12:04/M     2.100      23:06.9
                                                                      Lap   3            11:57.5    11:23/M     3.150      35:04.4

      13    Kim Cornwell                                          F/32            3                 11:13/M     3.150      35:21.4
                                                                      Lap   1            11:37.9    11:04/M     1.050      11:37.9
                                                                      Lap   2            12:04.8    11:30/M     2.100      23:42.7
                                                                      Lap   3            11:38.7    11:05/M     3.150      35:21.4

      14    Kyra Duffy                                            F/13            3                 11:51/M     3.150      37:20.1
                                                                      Lap   1            10:31.9    10:01/M     1.050      10:31.9
                                                                      Lap   2            14:43.4    14:01/M     2.100      25:15.3
                                                                      Lap   3            12:04.8    11:30/M     3.150      37:20.1

      15    Becky Scudder                                         F/45            3                 12:03/M     3.150      37:56.6
                                                                      Lap   1            12:30.3    11:54/M     1.050      12:30.3
                                                                      Lap   2            12:52.8    12:15/M     2.100      25:23.1
                                                                      Lap   3            12:33.5    11:57/M     3.150      37:56.6

      16    Teri Slater                                           F/36            3                 12:08/M     3.150      38:12.4
                                                                      Lap   1            10:54.4    10:23/M     1.050      10:54.4
                                                                      Lap   2            13:49.9    13:10/M     2.100      24:44.3
                                                                      Lap   3            13:28.1    12:50/M     3.150      38:12.4

      17    Mandy Ross                                            F/38            3                 12:14/M     3.150      38:33.8
                                                                      Lap   1            12:27.3    11:51/M     1.050      12:27.3
                                                                      Lap   2            13:04.2    12:27/M     2.100      25:31.5
                                                                      Lap   3            13:02.3    12:25/M     3.150      38:33.8

      18    Pamela Woods                                          F/52            3                 12:54/M     3.150      40:39.0
                                                                      Lap   1            12:34.2    11:58/M     1.050      12:34.2
                                                                      Lap   2            13:53.6    13:13/M     2.100      26:27.8
                                                                      Lap   3            14:11.2    13:30/M     3.150      40:39.0

      19    Hannah Rempe                                          F/29            3                 12:58/M     3.150      40:52.2
                                                                      Lap   1            12:36.7    12:00/M     1.050      12:36.7
                                                                      Lap   2            13:26.3    12:48/M     2.100      26:03.0
                                                                      Lap   3            14:49.2    14:07/M     3.150      40:52.2

      20    Emily Lilo                                            F/23            3                 12:59/M     3.150      40:53.6
                                                                      Lap   1            11:25.5    10:52/M     1.050      11:25.5
                                                                      Lap   2            14:24.2    13:43/M     2.100      25:49.7
                                                                      Lap   3            15:03.9    14:20/M     3.150      40:53.6

      21    Amber Ousback                                         F/34            3                 13:37/M     3.150      42:53.1
                                                                      Lap   1            13:31.9    12:52/M     1.050      13:31.9
                                                                      Lap   2            15:25.0    14:41/M     2.100      28:56.9
                                                                      Lap   3            13:56.2    13:16/M     3.150      42:53.1

      22    Keisha Massarotti                                     F/31            3                 13:37/M     3.150      42:53.6
                                                                      Lap   1            13:31.3    12:52/M     1.050      13:31.3
                                                                      Lap   2            15:25.0    14:41/M     2.100      28:56.3
                                                                      Lap   3            13:57.3    13:17/M     3.150      42:53.6

      23    Amy Ford                                              F/27            3                 13:39/M     3.150      42:59.6
                                                                      Lap   1            11:37.3    11:04/M     1.050      11:37.3
                                                                      Lap   2            17:26.1    16:36/M     2.100      29:03.4
                                                                      Lap   3            13:56.2    13:16/M     3.150      42:59.6

      24    Pattie Dixon                                          F/43            3                 13:39/M     3.150      43:01.6
                                                                      Lap   1            11:50.6    11:16/M     1.050      11:50.6
                                                                      Lap   2            17:12.7    16:23/M     2.100      29:03.3
                                                                      Lap   3            13:58.3    13:18/M     3.150      43:01.6

      25    Katie Shaw                                            F/28            3                 13:47/M     3.150      43:24.9
                                                                      Lap   1            14:16.1    13:35/M     1.050      14:16.1
                                                                      Lap   2            14:22.8    13:41/M     2.100      28:38.9
                                                                      Lap   3            14:46.0    14:04/M     3.150      43:24.9

      26    Karen Moritsky                                        F/43            3                 14:07/M     3.150      44:27.3
                                                                      Lap   1            13:16.8    12:38/M     1.050      13:16.8
                                                                      Lap   2            15:41.4    14:56/M     2.100      28:58.2
                                                                      Lap   3            15:29.1    14:45/M     3.150      44:27.3

      27    Isabella Layer                                        F/ 6            3                 14:25/M     3.150      45:25.2
                                                                      Lap   1            13:05.0    12:28/M     1.050      13:05.0
                                                                      Lap   2            15:33.5    14:49/M     2.100      28:38.5
                                                                      Lap   3            16:46.7    15:58/M     3.150      45:25.2

      28    Judy Gathje                                           F/58            3                 14:43/M     3.150      46:21.4
                                                                      Lap   1            14:55.8    14:12/M     1.050      14:55.8
                                                                      Lap   2            15:32.5    14:48/M     2.100      30:28.3
                                                                      Lap   3            15:53.1    15:08/M     3.150      46:21.4

      29    Dawn Layer                                            F/44            3                 14:59/M     3.150      47:12.2
                                                                      Lap   1            14:20.9    13:39/M     1.050      14:20.9
                                                                      Lap   2            16:26.8    15:39/M     2.100      30:47.7
                                                                      Lap   3            16:24.5    15:37/M     3.150      47:12.2

      30    Mary Brennan                                          F/46            3                 14:59/M     3.150      47:12.5
                                                                      Lap   1            15:05.3    14:22/M     1.050      15:05.3
                                                                      Lap   2            15:41.9    14:56/M     2.100      30:47.2
                                                                      Lap   3            16:25.3    15:38/M     3.150      47:12.5

      31    Dawn Jewell                                           F/36            3                 16:05/M     3.150      50:39.5
                                                                      Lap   1            14:43.7    14:01/M     1.050      14:43.7
                                                                      Lap   2            14:48.2    14:06/M     2.100      29:31.9
                                                                      Lap   3            21:07.6    20:07/M     3.150      50:39.5

      32    Hope Watkins                                          F/ 8            3                 16:23/M     3.150      51:35.7
                                                                      Lap   1            15:28.1    14:44/M     1.050      15:28.1
                                                                      Lap   2            16:55.9    16:07/M     2.100      32:24.0
                                                                      Lap   3            19:11.7    18:16/M     3.150      51:35.7

      33    Naomi Cooper                                          F/49            3                 16:26/M     3.150      51:45.1
                                                                      Lap   1            17:52.3    17:01/M     1.050      17:52.3
                                                                      Lap   2            17:08.8    16:19/M     2.100      35:01.1
                                                                      Lap   3            16:44.0    15:56/M     3.150      51:45.1

      34    Kerry Duffy                                           F/39            3                 16:35/M     3.150      52:13.0
                                                                      Lap   1            18:05.4    17:13/M     1.050      18:05.4
                                                                      Lap   2            17:29.4    16:39/M     2.100      35:34.8
                                                                      Lap   3            16:38.2    15:50/M     3.150      52:13.0

      35    Delsee Groetken                                       F/19            3                 16:40/M     3.150      52:30.4
                                                                      Lap   1            16:18.9    15:31/M     1.050      16:18.9
                                                                      Lap   2            18:50.9    17:56/M     2.100      35:09.8
                                                                      Lap   3            17:20.6    16:30/M     3.150      52:30.4

      36    Faith Watkins                                         F/ 6            3                 16:51/M     3.150      53:04.3
                                                                      Lap   1            15:32.5    14:48/M     1.050      15:32.5
                                                                      Lap   2            17:56.0    17:05/M     2.100      33:28.5
                                                                      Lap   3            19:35.8    18:39/M     3.150      53:04.3

      37    Makali Gathje                                         F/10            3                 17:23/M     3.150      54:47.1
                                                                      Lap   1            15:36.6    14:51/M     1.050      15:36.6
                                                                      Lap   2            18:04.4    17:12/M     2.100      33:41.0
                                                                      Lap   3            21:06.1    20:06/M     3.150      54:47.1

      38    Lois Duffy                                            F/66            3                 18:38/M     3.150      58:42.2
                                                                      Lap   1            19:01.3    18:07/M     1.050      19:01.3
                                                                      Lap   2            19:38.6    18:42/M     2.100      38:39.9
                                                                      Lap   3            20:02.3    19:05/M     3.150      58:42.2

      39    Angela Groetken                                       F/38            3                 18:55/M     3.150      59:36.0
                                                                      Lap   1            16:14.0    15:28/M     1.050      16:14.0
                                                                      Lap   2            19:02.3    18:08/M     2.100      35:16.3
                                                                      Lap   3            24:19.7    23:10/M     3.150      59:36.0

      40    Brianna Groetken                                      F/14            3                 18:55/M     3.150      59:36.0
                                                                      Lap   1            16:16.3    15:30/M     1.050      16:16.3
                                                                      Lap   2            18:53.9    17:59/M     2.100      35:10.2
                                                                      Lap   3            24:25.8    23:15/M     3.150      59:36.0

      41    Kelli Black                                           F/23            3                 19:00/M     3.150      59:50.4
                                                                      Lap   1            20:07.4    19:10/M     1.050      20:07.4
                                                                      Lap   2            23:05.9    21:59/M     2.100      43:13.3
                                                                      Lap   3            16:37.1    15:50/M     3.150      59:50.4

      42    Tracey Black                                          F/54            3                 19:06/M     3.150    1:00:11.9
                                                                      Lap   1            20:08.2    19:10/M     1.050      20:08.2
                                                                      Lap   2            23:06.1    22:00/M     2.100      43:14.3
                                                                      Lap   3            16:57.6    16:09/M     3.150    1:00:11.9

      43    Cassie Stroud                                         F/28            3                 19:09/M     3.150    1:00:19.2
                                                                      Lap   1            18:31.2    17:38/M     1.050      18:31.2
                                                                      Lap   2            21:34.5    20:32/M     2.100      40:05.7
                                                                      Lap   3            20:13.5    19:15/M     3.150    1:00:19.2

      44    Beth McCauley                                         F/31            3                 19:28/M     3.150    1:01:18.9
                                                                      Lap   1            19:41.6    18:45/M     1.050      19:41.6
                                                                      Lap   2            22:30.4    21:26/M     2.100      42:12.0
                                                                      Lap   3            19:06.9    18:11/M     3.150    1:01:18.9

      45    Erin Richardson                                       F/27            3                 19:28/M     3.150    1:01:19.5
                                                                      Lap   1            19:41.2    18:45/M     1.050      19:41.2
                                                                      Lap   2            22:31.7    21:27/M     2.100      42:12.9
                                                                      Lap   3            19:06.6    18:11/M     3.150    1:01:19.5

      46    Holly Poage                                           F/55            3                 19:35/M     3.150    1:01:40.2
                                                                      Lap   1            20:17.9    19:19/M     1.050      20:17.9
                                                                      Lap   2            20:24.2    19:26/M     2.100      40:42.1
                                                                      Lap   3            20:58.1    19:58/M     3.150    1:01:40.2

      47    Shawn Schnabel                                        F/46            3                 19:36/M     3.150    1:01:43.8
                                                                      Lap   1            21:03.3    20:03/M     1.050      21:03.3
                                                                      Lap   2            21:27.1    20:26/M     2.100      42:30.4
                                                                      Lap   3            19:13.4    18:18/M     3.150    1:01:43.8

Male Overall

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time         Pace    Distance  Total Time
       1    David Bigelow                                         M/42            3                  7:05/M     3.150      22:19.2
                                                                      Lap   1             7:21.8     7:00/M     1.050       7:21.8
                                                                      Lap   2             7:27.6     7:06/M     2.100      14:49.4
                                                                      Lap   3             7:29.8     7:08/M     3.150      22:19.2

       2    Fred Glover                                           M/74            3                  8:25/M     3.150      26:30.5
                                                                      Lap   1             9:10.9     8:44/M     1.050       9:10.9
                                                                      Lap   2             8:45.6     8:20/M     2.100      17:56.5
                                                                      Lap   3             8:34.0     8:10/M     3.150      26:30.5

       3    Spencer Weeks                                         M/ 8            3                  8:29/M     3.150      26:42.6
                                                                      Lap   1             8:28.2     8:04/M     1.050       8:28.2
                                                                      Lap   2             8:34.8     8:10/M     2.100      17:03.0
                                                                      Lap   3             9:39.6     9:11/M     3.150      26:42.6

       4    Nofo Lilo                                             M/27            3                  8:44/M     3.150      27:32.8
                                                                      Lap   1             8:30.2     8:06/M     1.050       8:30.2
                                                                      Lap   2             9:18.7     8:51/M     2.100      17:48.9
                                                                      Lap   3             9:43.9     9:15/M     3.150      27:32.8

       5    Lonnie Moreno                                         M/45            3                  8:57/M     3.150      28:12.2
                                                                      Lap   1             9:31.5     9:04/M     1.050       9:31.5
                                                                      Lap   2             9:15.9     8:49/M     2.100      18:47.4
                                                                      Lap   3             9:24.8     8:57/M     3.150      28:12.2

       6    Stephen Mullane                                       M/24            3                  9:13/M     3.150      29:02.8
                                                                      Lap   1             9:06.1     8:40/M     1.050       9:06.1
                                                                      Lap   2             9:21.6     8:54/M     2.100      18:27.7
                                                                      Lap   3            10:35.1    10:05/M     3.150      29:02.8

       7    Steven Murphy                                         M/37            3                  9:17/M     3.150      29:14.0
                                                                      Lap   1            10:33.1    10:03/M     1.050      10:33.1
                                                                      Lap   2             9:22.5     8:55/M     2.100      19:55.6
                                                                      Lap   3             9:18.4     8:51/M     3.150      29:14.0

       8    Zack Tillotson                                        M/26            3                 10:04/M     3.150      31:43.9
                                                                      Lap   1            10:41.8    10:10/M     1.050      10:41.8
                                                                      Lap   2            10:35.9    10:05/M     2.100      21:17.7
                                                                      Lap   3            10:26.2     9:56/M     3.150      31:43.9

       9    Brett Baird                                           M/29            3                 10:19/M     3.150      32:30.6
                                                                      Lap   1            10:26.3     9:56/M     1.050      10:26.3
                                                                      Lap   2            12:39.9    12:03/M     2.100      23:06.2
                                                                      Lap   3             9:24.4     8:57/M     3.150      32:30.6

      10    Kevin Vonesh                                          M/41            3                 10:42/M     3.150      33:43.4
                                                                      Lap   1            11:40.4    11:07/M     1.050      11:40.4
                                                                      Lap   2            11:11.8    10:39/M     2.100      22:52.2
                                                                      Lap   3            10:51.2    10:20/M     3.150      33:43.4

      11    Brian Weeks                                           M/38            3                 11:28/M     3.150      36:08.4
                                                                      Lap   1            17:57.4    17:06/M     1.050      17:57.4
                                                                      Lap   2             9:03.1     8:37/M     2.100      27:00.5
                                                                      Lap   3             9:07.9     8:41/M     3.150      36:08.4

      12    Michael Gines                                         M/10            3                 11:31/M     3.150      36:18.8
                                                                      Lap   1            12:32.0    11:56/M     1.050      12:32.0
                                                                      Lap   2            11:49.5    11:15/M     2.100      24:21.5
                                                                      Lap   3            11:57.3    11:23/M     3.150      36:18.8

      13    Chris Ross                                            M/39            3                 11:39/M     3.150      36:43.0
                                                                      Lap   1            11:39.1    11:06/M     1.050      11:39.1
                                                                      Lap   2            12:14.2    11:39/M     2.100      23:53.3
                                                                      Lap   3            12:49.7    12:12/M     3.150      36:43.0

      14    James Stroud                                          M/28            3                 11:39/M     3.150      36:43.3
                                                                      Lap   1            11:42.2    11:09/M     1.050      11:42.2
                                                                      Lap   2            12:12.7    11:37/M     2.100      23:54.9
                                                                      Lap   3            12:48.4    12:11/M     3.150      36:43.3

      15    Brien Aldridge                                        M/45            3                 12:53/M     3.150      40:36.6
                                                                      Lap   1            11:46.7    11:12/M     1.050      11:46.7
                                                                      Lap   2            12:48.7    12:11/M     2.100      24:35.4
                                                                      Lap   3            16:01.2    15:15/M     3.150      40:36.6

      16    Dan Rempe                                             M/30            3                 12:59/M     3.150      40:53.2
                                                                      Lap   1            12:36.6    12:00/M     1.050      12:36.6
                                                                      Lap   2            13:26.9    12:48/M     2.100      26:03.5
                                                                      Lap   3            14:49.7    14:07/M     3.150      40:53.2

      17    Brylon Gines                                          M/ 9            3                 14:42/M     3.150      46:18.4
                                                                      Lap   1            14:53.3    14:10/M     1.050      14:53.3
                                                                      Lap   2            15:33.4    14:49/M     2.100      30:26.7
                                                                      Lap   3            15:51.7    15:06/M     3.150      46:18.4

      18    Dana Jewell                                           M/39            3                 16:05/M     3.150      50:40.8
                                                                      Lap   1            18:01.6    17:10/M     1.050      18:01.6
                                                                      Lap   2            11:31.7    10:58/M     2.100      29:33.3
                                                                      Lap   3            21:07.5    20:07/M     3.150      50:40.8

      19    John Gathje                                           M/64            3                 18:54/M     3.150      59:33.1
                                                                      Lap   1            21:09.8    20:09/M     1.050      21:09.8
                                                                      Lap   2            20:17.1    19:19/M     2.100      41:26.9
                                                                      Lap   3            18:06.2    17:14/M     3.150      59:33.1

      20    Matthew Richardson                                    M/27            3                 19:23/M     3.150    1:01:03.8
                                                                      Lap   1            19:33.5    18:37/M     1.050      19:33.5
                                                                      Lap   2            22:37.2    21:32/M     2.100      42:10.7
                                                                      Lap   3            18:53.1    17:59/M     3.150    1:01:03.8

      21    Keith Smith                                           M/64            3                 19:37/M     3.150    1:01:48.7
                                                                      Lap   1            21:03.5    20:03/M     1.050      21:03.5
                                                                      Lap   2            20:39.9    19:40/M     2.100      41:43.4
                                                                      Lap   3            20:05.3    19:08/M     3.150    1:01:48.7

      22    Bret Comstock                                         M/52            3                 19:38/M     3.150    1:01:50.1
                                                                      Lap   1            20:36.8    19:37/M     1.050      20:36.8
                                                                      Lap   2            20:45.8    19:46/M     2.100      41:22.6
                                                                      Lap   3            20:27.5    19:29/M     3.150    1:01:50.1