American Heroes 5K Run

Age Group Summary

September 11, 2011


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

5K Run

Female Overall

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time         Pace    Distance
       1    Debra Holmes                                          F/40            3      27:26.8     8:43/M     3.150  
       2    Jen Orvis                                             F/35            3      27:38.1     8:46/M     3.150  
       3    Courtney Mullane                                      F/26            3      29:02.1     9:13/M     3.150  
       4    Janet Jewell                                          F/61            3      30:09.0     9:34/M     3.150  
       5    Stephanie Finch                                       F/33            3      30:25.0     9:39/M     3.150  
       6    Tanya Vanwatermeulen                                  F/23            3      31:44.9    10:04/M     3.150  
       7    Sarah Bagnato                                         F/26            3      32:29.6    10:19/M     3.150  
       8    Rebecca Dozier                                        F/48            3      32:38.0    10:22/M     3.150  
       9    Shelley Miller                                        F/48            3      32:41.1    10:23/M     3.150  
      10    Kendra Vonesh                                         F/40            3      33:43.1    10:42/M     3.150  
      11    Jennifer Cotton                                       F/29            3      35:04.4    11:08/M     3.150  
      12    Kim Cornwell                                          F/32            3      35:21.4    11:13/M     3.150  
      13    Larissa Kay                                           F/36            3      36:08.9    11:28/M     3.150  
      14    Kyra Duffy                                            F/13            3      37:20.1    11:51/M     3.150  
      15    Becky Scudder                                         F/45            3      37:56.6    12:03/M     3.150  
      16    Teri Slater                                           F/36            3      38:12.4    12:08/M     3.150  
      17    Mandy Ross                                            F/38            3      38:33.8    12:14/M     3.150  
      18    Pamela Woods                                          F/52            3      40:39.0    12:54/M     3.150  
      19    Hannah Rempe                                          F/29            3      40:52.2    12:58/M     3.150  
      20    Emily Lilo                                            F/23            3      40:53.6    12:59/M     3.150  
      21    Amber Ousback                                         F/34            3      42:53.1    13:37/M     3.150  
      22    Keisha Massarotti                                     F/31            3      42:53.6    13:37/M     3.150  
      23    Amy Ford                                              F/27            3      42:59.6    13:39/M     3.150  
      24    Pattie Dixon                                          F/43            3      43:01.6    13:39/M     3.150  
      25    Katie Shaw                                            F/28            3      43:24.9    13:47/M     3.150  
      26    Karen Moritsky                                        F/43            3      44:27.3    14:07/M     3.150  
      27    Isabella Layer                                        F/ 6            3      45:25.2    14:25/M     3.150  
      28    Judy Gathje                                           F/58            3      46:21.4    14:43/M     3.150  
      29    Dawn Layer                                            F/44            3      47:12.2    14:59/M     3.150  
      30    Mary Brennan                                          F/46            3      47:12.5    14:59/M     3.150  
      31    Dawn Jewell                                           F/36            3      50:39.5    16:05/M     3.150  
      32    Hope Watkins                                          F/ 8            3      51:35.7    16:23/M     3.150  
      33    Naomi Cooper                                          F/49            3      51:45.1    16:26/M     3.150  
      34    Kerry Duffy                                           F/39            3      52:13.0    16:35/M     3.150  
      35    Delsee Groetken                                       F/19            3      52:30.4    16:40/M     3.150  
      36    Faith Watkins                                         F/ 6            3      53:04.3    16:51/M     3.150  
      37    Makali Gathje                                         F/10            3      54:47.1    17:23/M     3.150  
      38    Lois Duffy                                            F/66            3      58:42.2    18:38/M     3.150  
      39    Angela Groetken                                       F/38            3      59:36.0    18:55/M     3.150  
      40    Brianna Groetken                                      F/14            3      59:36.0    18:55/M     3.150  
      41    Kelli Black                                           F/23            3      59:50.4    19:00/M     3.150  
      42    Tracey Black                                          F/54            3    1:00:11.9    19:06/M     3.150  
      43    Cassie Stroud                                         F/28            3    1:00:19.2    19:09/M     3.150  
      44    Beth McCauley                                         F/31            3    1:01:18.9    19:28/M     3.150  
      45    Erin Richardson                                       F/27            3    1:01:19.5    19:28/M     3.150  
      46    Holly Poage                                           F/55            3    1:01:40.2    19:35/M     3.150  
      47    Shawn Schnabel                                        F/46            3    1:01:43.8    19:36/M     3.150  

Male Overall

    Place    Name                                    Bib No   Gender/Age        Laps     Time         Pace    Distance
       1    David Bigelow                                         M/42            3      22:19.2     7:05/M     3.150  
       2    Fred Glover                                           M/74            3      26:30.5     8:25/M     3.150  
       3    Spencer Weeks                                         M/ 8            3      26:42.6     8:29/M     3.150  
       4    Nofo Lilo                                             M/27            3      27:32.8     8:44/M     3.150  
       5    Lonnie Moreno                                         M/45            3      28:12.2     8:57/M     3.150  
       6    Stephen Mullane                                       M/24            3      29:02.8     9:13/M     3.150  
       7    Steven Murphy                                         M/37            3      29:14.0     9:17/M     3.150  
       8    Zack Tillotson                                        M/26            3      31:43.9    10:04/M     3.150  
       9    Brett Baird                                           M/29            3      32:30.6    10:19/M     3.150  
      10    Kevin Vonesh                                          M/41            3      33:43.4    10:42/M     3.150  
      11    Brian Weeks                                           M/38            3      36:08.4    11:28/M     3.150  
      12    Michael Gines                                         M/10            3      36:18.8    11:31/M     3.150  
      13    Chris Ross                                            M/39            3      36:43.0    11:39/M     3.150  
      14    James Stroud                                          M/28            3      36:43.3    11:39/M     3.150  
      15    Brien Aldridge                                        M/45            3      40:36.6    12:53/M     3.150  
      16    Dan Rempe                                             M/30            3      40:53.2    12:59/M     3.150  
      17    Brylon Gines                                          M/ 9            3      46:18.4    14:42/M     3.150  
      18    Dana Jewell                                           M/39            3      50:40.8    16:05/M     3.150  
      19    John Gathje                                           M/64            3      59:33.1    18:54/M     3.150  
      20    Matthew Richardson                                    M/27            3    1:01:03.8    19:23/M     3.150  
      21    Keith Smith                                           M/64            3    1:01:48.7    19:37/M     3.150  
      22    Bret Comstock                                         M/52            3    1:01:50.1    19:38/M     3.150