Beat The Heat 5K Run

Age Group Results

August 06, 2011


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jamie Spooner                     Port St. Lucie  FL    428   34        6        20:44.5
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Toni Medvetz                      Loxahatchee  FL       411   48       10        24:11.0
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kiara Turgeon                     Port Saint Lucie  F   418   11       16        27:16.0
       2    Emily Caron                       Port Saint Lucie  F   402   12       20        30:36.2
       3    Emily Gately                      Fort Pierce  FL       424   12       23        34:10.7
       4    Alexia Turgeon                    Port St Lucie  FL     423   11       25        34:51.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robin Medvetz                     Loxahatchee  FL       410   26       28        47:27.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angela Shlyakhov                  Fort Lauderdale  FL   430   40       26        35:04.0
       2    Cindy Tilton                      Pompano Beach  FL     425   43       31        54:27.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Taz Davis                         Key West  FL          404   47       14        26:05.3
       2    Tracy Hamel                       Jensen Beach  FL      426   46       30        54:27.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debby Malfitano                   Jensen Beach  FL      409   55       19        29:13.7
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL             420   42        1        18:57.0
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cesar Monroy                      Stuart  FL            427   45        2        19:38.0
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Addison Textor                    Hobe Sound  FL        416   9        12        25:51.6
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christopher Textor                Hobe Sound  FL        417   11        9        24:10.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Dwyer                       Ft. Pierce  FL        407   18        7        23:44.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Bognar                      Port St. Lucie  FL    429   24       27        36:10.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thomas Barcus                     Vero Beach  FL        401   29        3        20:23.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alan Cooper                       Port Saint Lucie  F   403   37        5        20:42.9
       2    Chadd Deo                         Fort Lauderdale  FL   431   38        8        24:07.4
       3    Michael Pascento                  New Milford  CT       421   39       11        25:31.4
       4    Ken Keller                        Ft. Pierce  FL        408   35       13        25:55.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jasper Bell                       Miami  FL             422   45        4        20:35.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Walter Smulzinski                 Amagansett  NY        415   64       17        27:36.0
       2    Steve Schrell                     Vero Beach  FL        414   64       18        27:56.6
       3    Jim Dougherty                     Ft. Pierce  FL        406   64       29        49:50.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ed Ruby                           Ft. Pierce  FL        413   68       15        27:10.6
       2    Giles Williams                    Palm Beach Gardens    419   66       21        30:41.7
       3    Dennis Diem                       Port Saint Lucie  F   405   65       24        34:38.7
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Les Plumb                         Ft. Pierce  FL        412   77       22        31:19.4