Treasure Coast Kickoff 5K Run

Age Group Results

August 13, 2011


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kiara Turgeon                     Port St Lucie  FL     544   11       13        24:41.8
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angela Shlyakhov                  Fort Lauderedale  F   516   40       24        31:37.1
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexa Zaph                        Palm City  FL         510   10       14        24:44.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenna Cole                        Port St Lucie  FL     545   16       26        32:08.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kelli Siters                      Port St Lucie  FL     541   21       34        38:32.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jolaine Austin                    Psl  FL               508   28       39        46:15.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Misty Gaddis-Bowens               Port Saint Lucie  F   505   35       19        26:48.2
       2    Amanda Mullikin                   Port Saint Luice  F   509   35       29        35:37.6
       3    Natalie Figueroa                  Port St. Lucie  FL    535   35       44        55:15.5
       4    Iris Bednarcik                    Port St. Lucie  FL    542   35       45        55:58.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michele Mainelli                  Port Saint Lucie  F   533   40       36        41:16.7
       2    Elish Mancuso                     Port St. Lucie  FL    536   43       42        54:43.8
       3    Karen Fisclter                    Port St. Lucie  FL    546   43       46        55:58.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terry Taynton                     Ft.pierce  FL         525   48       27        32:22.1
       2    Lisa Lemen                        Port St. Lucie  FL    504   45       30        36:33.3
       3    Peggy Hoffman                     Port St. Lucie  FL    528   48       32        37:08.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alice Ladomirak                   Port St Lucie  FL     503   53       35        39:24.8
       2    Linda Austin                      Port St Lucie  FL     507   50       38        46:15.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sandi Hellstrom                   Port St. Lucie  FL    548   60       31        37:06.9
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL             511   42        1        17:44.8
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cesar Monroy                      Stuart  FL            539   45        3        18:59.2
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cj Robertson                      Port St. Lucie  FL    501   14        4        20:22.3
       2    Brandon Goshien                   Port St. Lucie  FL    529   14       22        29:40.3
       3    Seth Fernandez                    West Palm Beach  FL   526   13       41        52:49.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Bozzo                        Port St Lucie  FL     502   15        2        18:42.5
       2    Johnny Williams                   Port St. Lucie  FL    524   16       12        24:37.9
       3    Tim Hunter                        Jensen Beach  FL      547   17       28        34:09.0
       4    Sergio Fernandez                  West Palm Beach  FL   527   16       40        52:41.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lundy Lundmark                    Vero Beach  FL        512   27        8        23:43.9
       2    Matthew Kingrey                   West Palm Beach  FL   531   28       11        24:21.3
       3    Anthony Furino                    Vero Beach  FL        514   25       16        25:54.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ian Lloyd                         Ft. Pierce  FL        513   36        5        21:18.6
       2    Chadd Deo                         Fort Lauderdale  FL   515   38        6        22:28.8
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jose Medina                       Port Saint Lucie  F   540   42        7        23:19.8
       2    Marc Gelbke                       Vero Beach  FL        532   40        9        23:45.2
       3    Veryl Moore                       Fort Pierce  FL       506   43       10        24:00.3
       4    Sean Blakely                      Port St. Lucie  FL    549   43       25        32:06.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Allen Heidt                       Port St. Lucie  FL    534   46       18        26:05.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Mancuso                    Port St. Lucie  FL    537   50       43        54:46.8
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Schrell                     Vero Beach  FL        522   64       20        27:11.8
       2    Jim Dougherty                     Williamstown  NJ      517   64       37        43:25.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Roger Preece                      Port St. Lucie  FL    519   67       15        25:00.8
       2    Ed Ruby                           Fort Pierce  FL       520   68       17        25:59.2
       3    Giles Williams                    Palm Beach Gardens    521   66       21        27:49.3
       4    Dennis Diem                       Port St. Lucie  FL    523   65       23        30:55.1
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Avery Robbins                     Port St. Lucie  FL    538   81       33        37:16.9