Hobe Sound Child Care Center Stampede 5K Run

Age Group Results

August 27, 2011


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Libby Reinert                     Hobe Sound  FL         78   39       15        25:06.7
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Randi Garvey                      Tequesta  FL           98   52       18        25:50.1
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dana Jones                        Hobe Sound  FL        181    6       78        54:52.6
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Olivia Wesel                      Hobe Sound  FL         96   14       16        25:33.8
       2    Nina Houri                        Palm City  FL          69   11       30        28:47.9
       3    Lauren Ruby                       Palm City  FL         434   14       44        34:46.7
       4    Bianca Cosentino                  Hobe Sound  FL        169   13       50        36:41.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bianca Wesel                      Hobe Sound  FL         93   17       36        31:43.3
       2    Meaghan Collins                   Hobe Sound  FL        180   15       54        38:36.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cary Lowitz                       Tequesta  FL          435   28       17        25:43.2
       2    Kerry Madden                      Jupiter  FL           436   26       26        27:48.4
       3    Yanah Fischer                     Jupiter  FL           437   29       39        32:32.6
       4    Amy Sheppard                      Hobe Sound  FL        171   29       40        32:41.0
       5    Amy Zwirner                       Hobe Sound  FL         97   27       45        35:20.4
       6    Ashley Ulmer                      Jupiter  FL            92   29       68        47:43.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Flavia Balino                     Hobe Sound  FL         51   34       38        32:18.8
       2    Rebecca Slack                     Royal Palm Beach  F    83   31       69        50:20.4
       3    Anne Njogu                        West Palm Beach  FL   184   32       74        53:55.1
       4    Brandy Millette                   Hobe Sound  FL         74   33       77        54:35.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angela Murray                     Stuart  FL             76   37       28        28:00.6
       2    Michelle Foster                   Jupiter  FL            63   38       47        35:39.8
       3    Heather Adams                     Palm Beach Gardens     50   39       48        36:09.2
       4    Mary Murphy                       Jensen Beach  FL       75   37       57        41:07.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anne McCarthy                     Hobe Sound  FL        438   40       31        29:12.1
       2    Debbie Textor                     Hobe Sound  FL         89   43       32        30:31.5
       3    Kristin Baltes                    Hobe Sound  FL        170   41       42        33:36.0
       4    Diane Cosentino                   Hobe Sound  FL        168   42       55        39:40.8
       5    Laura Wesel                       Hobe Sound  FL         95   43       73        53:44.9
       6    Jennifer Pell                     Hobe Sound  FL         77   40       76        54:32.6
       7    Annie Meza-Jones                  Hobe Sound  FL        167   40       79        54:58.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christine Francello               Stuart  FL             64   49       24        26:59.3
       2    Genie Murray                      Hobe Sound  FL        164   49       52        38:01.3
       3    Beth Mandell                      Hobe Sound  FL        162   49       62        44:47.8
       4    Patsy Steiner                     Hobe Sound  FL         59   48       65        44:53.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dawn Vandyke                      Hobe Sound  FL        177   51       33        30:36.8
       2    Rosie James                       Palm Beach Gardens     40   53       37        32:01.5
       3    Janet McCorkle                    Hobe Sound  FL         71   53       60        43:04.3
       4    Susan Bubla                       Hobe Sound  FL        165   53       70        52:55.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurie Herman                     Palm City  FL         186   58       23        26:48.3
       2    Debbie Cairnes                    Hobe Sound  FL         56   56       53        38:31.7
       3    Deborah Noel                      Stuart  FL            166   59       66        44:53.8
       4    Cathy Cottle                      Hobe Sound  FL         60   57       67        47:43.2
       5    Cindy Laing                       Hobe Sound  FL         70   56       72        53:44.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anne Heid                         Palm City  FL          67   61       64        44:52.1
       2    Linda Smith                       Stuart  FL             84   64       71        52:58.1
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eleanor Hanley                    Palm City  FL         432   65       49        36:36.2
       2    Becky Freedman                    Hobe Sound  FL        172   65       58        41:32.5
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL             173   42        1        18:39.5
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dale Ruby                         Palm City  FL          81   49        4        19:22.2
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Addison Textor                    Hobe Sound  FL         87    9       13        24:29.1
       2    Josh Kennedy                      Port St. Lucie  FL    182    9       35        31:12.8
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cj Robertson                      Port St. Lucie  FL     80   14        5        19:35.6
       2    Christopher Textor                Hobe Sound  FL         88   11        8        21:51.5
       3    Alex Kennedy                      Port St. Lucie  FL    159   12       20        26:21.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Edwards                   Stuart  FL            433   15        2        19:08.0
       2    Mark Bozzo                        Port St Lucie  FL      52   15        3        19:09.9
       3    Addison Wier                      Palm City  FL         174   15       10        22:44.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Aldridge                    Hobe Sound  FL        176   22        6        20:04.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Young                        Stuart  FL            189   36        9        21:59.5
       2    Paul Chasse                       Hobe Sound  FL        163   35       41        33:32.6
       3    Francis Lussier                   West Palm Beach  FL   183   39       75        53:56.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jose Medina                       Port Saint Lucie  F   178   42       11        23:20.9
       2    Tom Reinert                       Hobe Sound  FL         79   43       14        24:55.8
       3    David Scott                       Stuart  FL            175   41       25        27:15.1
       4    Fred Lowitz                       Tequesta  FL          188   40       46        35:36.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Houri                        Palm City  FL          68   47       12        23:37.6
       2    Herbert Ricardo                   Jensen Beach  FL      179   46       19        25:51.0
       3    Eric Wesel                        Hobe Sound  FL         94   45       29        28:32.4
       4    Stephen Mandell                   Hobe Sound  FL        161   48       56        40:33.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Perry Feyk                        West Palm Beach  FL   185   54        7        21:21.3
       2    Mark McKinnon                     Port St Lucie  FL      73   51       27        27:58.0
       3    George McCorkle                   Hobe Sound  FL         72   54       51        36:51.1
       4    James Collins                     Hobe Sound  FL        439   50       61        44:21.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joseph Doran                      Hobe Sound  FL         62   59       43        34:31.4
       2    Robert Steiner                    Hobe Sound  FL         86   59       63        44:51.6
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Cargill                     Hobe Sound  FL         57   62       21        26:23.1
       2    Jim Hill                          Stuart  FL            187   64       59        41:43.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ed Ruby                           Fort Pierce  FL        82   68       22        26:37.0
       2    Dennis Diem                       Port Saint Lucie  F    61   66       34        30:50.5