Beach To Beach 5K Run

Age Group Results

August 19, 2011


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Pottorff                 Ft. Pierce  FL        308   36       41        21:20.8
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debra Daley                       Jensen Beach  FL      713   43       52        22:06.0
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emma Cavendish                    Jupiter  FL           694    9       48        21:40.6
       2    Isabella Conrad                   Stuart  FL            699    7      169        29:44.4
       3    Emily Jones                       Port Saint Lucie  F   170   10      250        39:58.9
       4    Bridget Craig                     Stuart  FL            708    8      253        42:24.6
       5    Erin Craig                        Stuart  FL            709    7      254        43:13.6
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kiara Turgeon                     Port St Lucie  FL     318   11       90        24:26.1
       2    Nina Houri                        Palm City  FL         154   11      206        31:50.5
       3    Katherine Montgomery              Stuart  FL            207   14      212        32:45.3
       4    Felicia Montgomery                Stuart  FL            206   12      217        33:01.9
       5    Abbie Newbern                     Ft. Pierce  FL        213   11      237        36:50.1
       6    Katia Schwinghammer               Jupiter  FL           332   13      247        39:27.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amelie Hunton                     London  UK            158   16       51        21:58.1
       2    Laurie Scott                      Hobe Sound  FL        245   16       54        22:23.6
       3    Lauretta Harper                   Stuart  FL            745   15       64        22:48.8
       4    Andrea Binns                      Cape Coral  FL        329   16       78        23:37.2
       5    Casey Fearns                      Stuart  FL            728   15       84        24:07.8
       6    Christie Capen                    Palm City  FL         691   19       92        24:30.8
       7    Vanessa Harrison                  Palm City  FL         747   16       93        24:34.8
       8    Allison Anspach                   Stuart  FL            666   19      112        25:46.4
       9    Kristen Medvetz                   Loxahatchee  FL       201   17      122        26:22.3
      10    Corinne Robertson                 Stuart  FL            302   16      146        27:57.8
      11    Jessie Winn                       Jensen Beach  FL      306   16      147        27:58.7
      12    Emily McTiernan                   Stuart  FL            200   16      162        29:25.4
      13    Regina Murphy                     Palm City  FL         212   15      173        29:51.8
      14    Carson Tougas                     Palm City  FL         267   17      216        33:00.6
      15    Abby Gears                        Hobe Sound  FL        736   15      220        33:19.8
      16    Alison Frost                      Stuart  FL            312   15      238        36:51.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elizabeth Snyder                  Stuart  FL            251   23       62        22:45.6
       2    Jami Perry-Morrow                 Stuart  FL            227   23       99        24:56.3
       3    Victoria Allen                    New York  NY          661   23      127        26:39.6
       4    Kimberly Guido                    Wellington  FL        743   22      166        29:39.2
       5    Cara Douglas                      Stuart  FL            721   22      185        30:48.4
       6    Nicole Linton                     Deerfield Beach  FL   182   23      227        34:43.5
       7    Ashton Moon                       Hobe Sound            296   23      240        37:41.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caroline Willems                  West Palm Beach  FL   282   28       49        21:45.8
       2    Kathleen McInvale                 Jensen Beach  FL       49   25       66        23:12.0
       3    Natalia Araya Mora                Jupiter  FL           668   25      138        27:32.2
       4    Silvia Tray                       Jupiter  FL           271   29      139        27:32.8
       5    Sara Hulings                      Sebastian  FL         157   26      149        28:20.5
       6    Jenna Conte                       Wellington  FL        704   25      168        29:41.4
       7    Christen Youngblood               Stuart  FL            287   28      177        29:58.3
       8    Shawna Taggart                    Wellington  FL        260   25      186        30:49.6
       9    Chelsia Whitwell                  Jensen Beach  FL      278   27      187        30:54.7
      10    Elizabeth Lippincott              North Palm Beach  F   183   25      190        30:57.8
      11    Kaitlyn Matteson                  Stuart  FL             45   25      199        31:29.0
      12    Nicole Allesandrello              Stuart  FL            662   27      202        31:42.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Burbine                   Port St. Lucie  FL    689   32       47        21:32.9
       2    Bonnie Galdys                     Stuart  FL            300   31       80        23:44.3
       3    Jennifer Regan                    Natick  MA            235   32      120        26:04.7
       4    Carolina Avary                    Palm City  FL         669   32      126        26:33.4
       5    April Laraway                     Stuart  FL            176   33      128        26:40.6
       6    Marguerite Murray                 Barboursville  VA     325   32      150        28:22.2
       7    Joslin Winters                    Jensen Beach  FL      286   30      192        30:59.6
       8    Laura Everett                     Jensen Beach  FL      726   31      210        32:09.1
       9    Theresa Gray                      Port St. Lucie  FL    740   32      226        34:30.3
      10    Sarah Smith                       Fort Pierce  FL       250   32      244        38:51.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gina Mendenhall                   Port Saint Lucie  F   314   37      103        25:16.4
       2    Denise Brodie                     Stuart  FL            686   36      124        26:31.1
       3    Meghan Sheil                      Stuart  FL            313   35      154        28:55.4
       4    Melissa Cox                       Jensen Beach  FL      707   39      155        28:56.4
       5    Michelle Steele                   Port St. Lucie  FL    257   36      205        31:49.4
       6    Rebecca Schwinghammer             Jupiter  FL           244   38      213        32:47.4
       7    Andrea Greenlee                   Stuart  FL            741   39      223        33:46.6
       8    Kim Kanter                        Hobe Sound  FL        172   39      228        34:44.7
       9    Michele MacKey                    Palm City  FL         186   39      236        36:44.0
      10    Davina Jones                      Port Saint Lucie  F   169   39      249        39:58.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Helen Martin                      Stuart  FL            288   40       68        23:18.0
       2    Heather Craig                     Stuart  FL            710   40       81        23:46.3
       3    Kimberly Jeansonne                Port St. Lucie  FL    166   43      100        25:00.5
       4    Valerie Fuchs                     Wildwood  FL          733   44      107        25:37.3
       5    Martha Marcellino                 Boca Raton  FL        188   41      114        25:56.0
       6    Betsy Pascento                    New Milford  CT       221   41      156        28:56.8
       7    Katherine Barski                  Tequesta  FL          675   41      163        29:27.2
       8    Kerry Sullivan-Jones              Port St Lucie  FL     342   41      164        29:32.9
       9    Lisa Tom                          Port St Lucie  FL     321   42      165        29:35.1
      10    Melanie Toth                      Stuart  FL            266   43      182        30:36.5
      11    Angela Shlyakhov                  Fort Lauderdale  FL   247   40      184        30:48.0
      12    Kelly MacHado                     Fort Pierce  FL       185   42      189        30:55.1
      13    Lisa M. Miller                    Stuart  FL            203   44      194        31:10.9
      14    Martine Davis                     Hobe Sound  FL        715   42      196        31:20.8
      15    Stacey Justine                    Stuart  FL            171   44      197        31:22.8
      16    Jackie Wicks                      Palm City  FL         279   41      241        38:21.3
      17    Catherine Soldatich               Stuart  FL            252   40      243        38:44.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Toni Medvetz                      Loxahatchee  FL       202   48       61        22:43.2
       2    Jennifer Feltman                  Stuart  FL            729   47       97        24:52.8
       3    Lisa Berry                        Port St Lucie  FL     677   46      117        25:59.7
       4    Lisa Martin                       Port St. Lucie  FL     41   46      157        28:58.5
       5    Donna Orlandi                     Sewalls Point  FL     214   49      171        29:46.8
       6    Mindy Tougas                      Palm City  FL         268   45      176        29:55.9
       7    Susan Taubler                     Stuart  FL            261   49      180        30:33.2
       8    Debbie Knupp                      Stuart  FL            174   48      188        30:55.0
       9    Dahlia Ortisi                     Stuart  FL            216   46      204        31:46.6
      10    Aileen Whitty                     Jensen Beach  FL      277   48      222        33:37.6
      11    Lisa Clasen                       Stuart  FL            696   46      231        36:21.9
      12    Linda Isham                       Port St. Lucie  FL    163   46      232        36:29.8
      13    Lisa Marth                        Jensen Beach  FL      189   49      233        36:32.2
      14    Deborah Silver                    Stuart  FL            248   45      239        37:33.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lynn Whalen                       Palm City  FL         276   53       74        23:32.2
       2    Lori Perry-Morrow                 Stuart  FL            228   51      161        29:23.4
       3    Vicky Holly                       Port St. Lucie  FL    152   50      178        30:12.8
       4    Sylvia Montgomery                 Stuart  FL            208   52      203        31:45.4
       5    Joan Lock                         Palm City  FL         184   53      208        31:58.6
       6    Katie Douglas                     Stuart  FL            722   54      218        33:07.2
       7    Diana Buglion                     Palm City  FL         688   52      256        44:58.2
       8    Ellen Murphy                      Stuart  FL            210   52      258        46:27.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debby Malfitano                   Jensen Beach  FL      187   55      141        27:36.9
       2    Claire Keneally                   Tampa  FL             298   56      183        30:42.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Barbara Gendron                   Stuart  FL            738   63      234        36:33.2
       2    Kathryn Wintercorn                Stuart  FL            285   62      257        46:24.4
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Hensley                      Port St Lucie  FL     293   23        1        15:26.3
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL             284   42        4        17:42.1
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Addison Textor                    Hobe Sound  FL        263    9       83        24:04.3
       2    Eric Gulde                        Port St. Lucie  FL    339    9      119        26:04.4
       3    Logan Conrad                      Stuart  FL            701    9      123        26:28.8
       4    Will Broderick                    Stuart  FL            685   10      170        29:46.4
       5    Steven Osteen                     Fort Pierce  FL       218    9      225        34:06.6
       6    Raiden Soldatich                  Stuart  FL            253    8      242        38:44.3
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caleb Pottorff                    Ft. Pierce  FL        310   12       22        19:48.0
       2    Matthew Altzner                   Palm City  FL         663   14       27        20:18.7
       3    Christopher Textor                Hobe Sound  FL        264   11       44        21:28.1
       4    Connor Murphy                     Stuart  FL            209   11       58        22:39.5
       5    Max Parr                          Palm City  FL         220   14       59        22:40.2
       6    Spencer Brennalt                  Hobe Sound  FL        299   14       60        22:41.2
       7    Will Ross                         Palm City  FL         239   12       73        23:30.9
       8    Reese Peppler                     Stuart  FL            225   13       77        23:36.4
       9    Henry Devault                     Palm City  FL         718   12       79        23:40.1
      10    Devin Curran                      Palm City  FL         330   14       94        24:39.1
      11    Ricky Conrad                      Stuart  FL            703   11      142        27:49.6
      12    Brett Toth                        Stuart  FL            265   13      179        30:26.1
      13    Allen Jr. Cooper                  Port Saint Lucie  F   333   13      215        32:54.5
      14    Connor Schwinghammer              Jupiter  FL           331   14      246        39:14.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bradley Bickley                   Calgary               678   19        3        16:31.3
       2    Michael Gannon                    Jensen Beach  FL      322   17        8        18:37.2
       3    Patrick Weinberg                  Palm City  FL         275   17       12        19:05.6
       4    Clayton Farley                    Jensen Beach  FL      727   17       13        19:20.7
       5    Ryder Peppler                     Stuart  FL            226   15       18        19:33.8
       6    Austin Ellingson                  Jensen Beach  FL      311   18       20        19:41.2
       7    John Beltran                      Jensen Beach  FL      336   17       21        19:45.7
       8    Dakota Brockway                   Hobe Sound  FL        684   15       24        20:02.9
       9    Evan Grills                       Hobe Sound  FL        742   16       25        20:03.3
      10    Sam Hunton                        London  UK            160   18       26        20:18.1
      11    Ian Pinder                        Palm City  FL         229   17       28        20:18.7
      12    Michael Langer                    Stuart  FL            338   17       33        20:32.6
      13    Kyle Hussey                       Jensen Beach  FL      161   17       34        20:42.3
      14    Addison Wier                      Palm City  FL         280   15       43        21:21.3
      15    Gelmi Barrera                     Stuart  FL            674   16       67        23:16.1
      16    Alberto Cruz                      Indiantown  FL        712   17       85        24:11.1
      17    Richard Miele                     Jensen Beach  FL      316   16       86        24:15.8
      18    Joey Roulette                     Hobe Sound  FL        291   15       98        24:55.0
      19    Michael Grandchamp                Jensen Beach  FL      307   15      101        25:02.9
      20    Bradley Ortisi                    Stuart  FL            215   15      104        25:16.5
      21    Tanner Leroy                      Stuart  FL            180   16      144        27:56.0
      22    Devin Brouillette                 Stuart  FL            687   15      148        28:03.2
      23    Justin Sciortino                  Port St. Lucie  FL    326   18      195        31:16.9
      24    Jack Remsburg                     Palm City  FL         305   15      198        31:27.8
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nathan Schriner                   Port Saint Lucie  F   242   24       40        21:20.4
       2    David Aldridge                    Hobe Sound  FL        346   22       42        21:21.1
       3    David Bognar                      Port St. Lucie  FL    334   24      224        33:54.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erik Blosser                      Vero Beach  FL        680   26        2        16:08.0
       2    Jose Alberto Montenegro Hidalgo   Jupiter  FL           205   27        9        18:51.7
       3    Robert Bourber                    Plantation  FL        315   27       11        18:54.9
       4    Tom Barcus                        Vero Beach  FL        673   29       17        19:33.7
       5    Greg Garcia                       North Palm Beach  F   734   26       29        20:19.3
       6    Jason Willeford                   Jensen Beach  FL      328   26       50        21:50.0
       7    Cory Hulings                      Sebastian  FL         156   26       56        22:37.1
       8    Reid McCree                       Stuart  FL            340   29       82        23:58.6
       9    Dallis Bolton                     Stuart  FL            323   29       89        24:20.7
      10    Maximilien Weber                  Npb  FL               274   26      106        25:31.5
      11    Joseph Garcia                     Palm City  FL         735   28      159        29:04.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Don Wilks                         Jensen Beach  FL      281   30       32        20:30.6
       2    Greg McCampbell                   West Palm Beach  FL    46   33       39        21:19.0
       3    Josh Rhodes                       Stuart  FL            236   30       88        24:20.0
       4    Jose Collazos                     Port St. Lucie  FL    697   31      109        25:41.5
       5    Jason Dye                         Stuart  FL            324   34      129        26:41.3
       6    Erik Penta                        Port St. Lucie  FL    335   32      130        26:42.8
       7    Jason Adams                       Port St. Lucie  FL    345   34      137        27:27.9
       8    Matthew Brew                      Stuart  FL            683   30      143        27:55.8
       9    Bill Everett                      Jensen Beach  FL      725   32      201        31:41.9
      10    Ethan Steele                      Port St. Lucie  FL    256   34      230        36:09.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chad Bosch                        Stuart  FL            682   37       10        18:54.4
       2    Alan Cooper                       Port St. Lucie  FL    705   37       15        19:30.3
       3    Alexander Beringer                Palm City  FL         676   35       36        21:08.6
       4    Chadd Deo                         Fort Lauderdale  FL   716   38       45        21:29.2
       5    Adam Young                        Stuart  FL            347   36       53        22:21.0
       6    Gil Lima                          Port Saint Lucie  F   327   37       55        22:34.7
       7    Michael Pascento                  New Milford  CT       222   39       63        22:46.3
       8    Alex Boerner                      Stuart  FL            681   35       69        23:20.8
       9    Vince Shaw                        Stuart  FL            246   37      102        25:12.7
      10    Chris Pottorff                    Ft. Pierce  FL        309   36      110        25:45.6
      11    Alex Plasencia                    Jensen Beach  FL      231   35      151        28:39.0
      12    Michael Lemanski                  Port Saint Lucie  F   179   35      221        33:21.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Swart                        Jensen Beach  FL      259   44        7        18:23.1
       2    Cameron Searle                    East Brunswick  NJ    303   43       37        21:10.2
       3    Doug Ross                         Palm City  FL         238   41       72        23:30.0
       4    Mark Dye                          Port Saint Lucie  F   724   41       95        24:47.5
       5    Eric Maher                        Port Saint Lucie  F   292   42      108        25:41.2
       6    William Pinto                     Port St. Lucie  FL    230   41      115        25:58.3
       7    Carson Novins                     Stuart  FL            343   41      116        25:58.9
       8    Jeff Castner                      Hobe Sound  FL        693   43      134        27:12.4
       9    Peter Craig                       Stuart  FL            711   43      136        27:27.4
      10    Chad Garland                      Port Saint Lucie  F   289   40      158        29:02.5
      11    Todd Hudgins                      Jensen Beach  FL      155   40      160        29:09.2
      12    Richard Conrad                    Stuart  FL            702   40      174        29:54.6
      13    Phil Pizzimenti                   Port St Lucie  FL     344   43      200        31:37.0
      14    Eric Depkin                       Lutherville  MD       717   44      207        31:54.7
      15    Charles Osteen                    Fort Pierce  FL       217   44      214        32:49.9
      16    Steve Pampanelli                  West Palm Beach  FL   219   44      245        39:03.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cesar Amaro Monroy                Stuart  FL            204   45        5        18:04.3
       2    Cary Allen                        Hobe Sound  FL        660   47       19        19:34.8
       3    Thomas Matese                     Jupiter  FL            43   49       23        19:55.6
       4    Stephen Karpacs                   Tampa  FL             297   48       38        21:18.3
       5    Chris Miele                       Jensen Beach  FL      317   47       46        21:30.6
       6    Eric Wynne                        Port St Lucie  FL     290   48       65        23:10.0
       7    Chris Conrad                      Port St. Lucie  FL    698   49       71        23:29.3
       8    John Houri                        Palm City  FL         153   47       75        23:32.8
       9    Chris Beltran                     Jensen Beach  FL      337   45      105        25:19.4
      10    Pete Tougas                       Palm City  FL         269   47      111        25:45.9
      11    Allen Heidt                       Port St. Lucie  FL    749   46      118        26:00.9
      12    Nigel Tom                         Port St Lucie  FL     320   47      131        26:56.3
      13    Mark Harrison                     Palm City  FL         746   45      135        27:18.4
      14    Greg Schwinghammer                Jupiter  FL           243   45      145        27:57.0
      15    James Peppler                     Stuart  FL            224   49      172        29:49.4
      16    Glen Van Slooten                  Jensen Beach  FL      273   48      191        30:59.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ed Bickley                        Calgary               679   53        6        18:07.2
       2    Mike Fronsoe                      Palm City  FL         732   53       14        19:21.7
       3    Chris Davids                      Jensen Beach  FL      714   53       16        19:31.6
       4    Stephen Steinberger               West Palm Beach  FL   258   50       30        20:23.2
       5    Chris Hunton                      London  UK            159   50       31        20:28.1
       6    Perry Feyk                        West Palm Beach  FL   730   54       35        20:59.3
       7    Mark Satterlee                    Vero Beach  FL        319   53       70        23:23.4
       8    Paul Ballard                      Tequesta  FL          672   52       91        24:27.6
       9    Bill Anspach                      Stuart  FL            667   50      113        25:48.6
      10    Michael Geever                    Stuart  FL            737   52      133        27:07.8
      11    Jan Krestan                       Palm City  FL         175   50      140        27:33.4
      12    Dr. S. Donovan Essen              Stuart  FL            295   50      248        39:40.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Walter Devault                    Palm City  FL         719   55       57        22:37.4
       2    James McInvale                    Jensen Beach  FL       48   55       76        23:33.2
       3    Anthony Jandora                   Jensen Beach  FL      165   55       96        24:48.1
       4    Mike Bocchino                     Jensen Beach  FL      304   56      125        26:33.2
       5    Michael Chimney                   Jupiter  FL           695   59      181        30:33.8
       6    Erich Klank                       Saint Joseph  MI      294   56      251        40:24.1
       7    Frank Murphy                      Stuart  FL            211   57      255        44:11.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Riordan                   Fort Pierce  FL       237   60       87        24:18.7
       2    Steve Schrell                     Vero Beach  FL        241   64      121        26:09.6
       3    Kevin Peck                        Stuart  FL            223   60      132        27:07.1
       4    Gregory Hall                      Jensen Beach  FL      744   61      152        28:46.4
       5    Wayne Isham                       Port St. Lucie  FL    164   60      209        32:01.4
       6    Bill Hester                       Jensen Beach  FL      151   61      219        33:16.4
       7    Harvey Fishstein                  Palm City  FL         731   63      235        36:40.0
       8    James Hill                        Stuart  FL            301   64      252        41:21.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Giles Williams                    Palm Beach Gardens    283   66      153        28:49.4
       2    Michael Herlihy                   Jensen Beach  FL      750   69      175        29:54.8
       3    Dennis Diem                       Port St. Lucie  FL    720   66      193        31:07.9
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Les Plumb                         Fort Pierce  FL       232   77      167        29:40.2
       2    Joseph Conrad                     Stuart  FL            700   82      211        32:28.9
       3    Gary Hawken                       Stuart  FL            748   71      229        35:51.4