2011 Hemingway Days 5K Sunset Run

Age Group Results

July 23, 2011


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terri Rejimbal                    Tampa  FL             412   43        8        18:54.5
       2    Victoria Barratt                  St Brelade            105   40       18        20:05.7
       3    Ashley Cusack                     Miami  FL             494   44       24        21:10.9
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amy Kentner                       Wapakoneta  OH        232   41       40        22:24.0
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicole Matyski                    Key West  FL          402   10       96        25:24.5
       2    Krista Hartmann                   Lynchburg  VA         203   14       98        25:25.9
       3    Kassidy Irwin                     Flagstaff  AZ         214   14      149        28:12.5
       4    Kahlei Van Ostran                 Ocala  FL             337   14      164        28:34.1
       5    Blakely Byrd                      Tampa  FL             492   10      201        29:52.0
       6    Sophie Holnoski                   Colleyville  TX       374   11      247        31:53.3
       7    Sierra Wilcox                     Delafield  WI         357   13      253        32:06.0
       8    Phoebe Liggins                    Key West  FL          444   13      284        33:07.9
       9    Echo Burchfield                   Key West  FL          474   11      335        37:17.0
      10    Callie Gillam                     Charleston  SC        180   13      390        47:09.8
      11    Kendra Gerber                     Stuart  FL            177   12      408        54:49.0
      12    Brianna Valas                     Stuart  FL            396   11      409        54:50.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Victoria Cameron                  Reading  PA           455   18       60        23:46.0
       2    Emily Zepeda                      Saint Charles  IL     519   17       87        25:05.2
       3    Stevie Leone                      Port Orange  FL       246   17       95        25:22.5
       4    Rachel Walker                     Wilbur-By-the-sea     344   17      101        25:29.5
       5    Tristin Milliken                  Key West  FL          392   15      103        25:37.7
       6    Kaitlin Moriarty                  Lithia  FL            265   17      122        26:39.2
       7    Hunter Stanley                    Riverview  FL         326   16      135        27:17.2
       8    Mary Alsobrooks                   Council Grove  KS     406   16      219        30:29.9
       9    Kaitlyn Crawford                  Apple Valley  MN      138   17      235        31:14.6
      10    Hannah Brandel                    Apple Valley  MN      114   17      266        32:32.7
      11    Ali Doyle                         Slippery Rock  PA     424   19      268        32:35.2
      12    Lindsey Schoenecker               Apple Valley  MN      305   16      302        34:36.8
      13    Juliana Garcia                    Key West  FL          174   15      330        36:44.1
      14    Stacy Van                         Key West  FL          511   17      360        39:51.2
      15    Saray Rodriguez                   Key West  FL          294   16      361        39:52.3
      16    Stephanie Caceres                 Key West  FL          121   17      363        40:27.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Kovacs                      Marathon  FL          242   22      111        25:56.4
       2    Maria Castillo                    Key West  FL          510   23      121        26:30.4
       3    Maria Jose Morla                  Miami  FL             270   24      155        28:21.5
       4    Ashlei Smith                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   320   22      270        32:37.9
       5    Katherine Tycoliz                 Key West  FL          334   20      321        35:28.1
       6    Kembly Caceres                    Key West  FL          120   20      336        37:26.9
       7    Allison Carrier                   Middlesex  NJ         125   23      352        39:23.4
       8    Kelly Morgan                      Middlesex  FL         263   22      353        39:23.5
       9    Katrina Konrath                   Marathon  FL          459   23      356        39:41.0
      10    Holly Whiteway                    Parkland  FL          521   20      370        41:32.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Samantha Gordon                   Key West  FL          506   25       47        22:41.3
       2    Stephanie Vincins                 Key West  FL          480   29       65        24:08.0
       3    Laura Jones                       Key West  FL          224   26       69        24:21.4
       4    Lauren Key                        Tampa  FL             237   29       78        24:45.1
       5    Lauren Collins                    Tampa  FL             134   28       92        25:17.2
       6    Carmen Shirey                     Rome  GA              315   28      102        25:36.2
       7    Katie Cooke                       Port Charlotte  FL    376   27      104        25:39.1
       8    Caroline Dent                     Key West  FL          149   29      105        25:39.4
       9    Angela Flottemesch                Washington  DC        170   29      124        26:46.4
      10    Jennifer Palomino                 Key West  FL          378   28      144        28:02.8
      11    Mathilde Piard                    Atlanta  GA           281   27      148        28:11.8
      12    Erin Borrini                      St. Louis  MO         111   28      204        30:04.5
      13    Serra Ali                         Palm Beach Gardens    102   26      205        30:05.4
      14    Cristy Obremski                   Sugarloaf Key  FL     275   28      206        30:08.7
      15    Erin Hruska                       Linesville  PA        471   26      220        30:29.9
      16    Rosi Koenig                       Key West  FL          460   26      249        31:59.3
      17    Andrea Castillo                   Miami  FL             127   25      250        32:00.5
      18    Anne Tarter                       Summerland Key  FL    454   29      252        32:03.1
      19    Heather Hohmann                   Huntersville  NC      209   29      273        32:41.2
      20    Mallory Colliflower               Hollywood  FL         133   25      275        32:43.9
      21    Christine Mazzella                Long Beach  NY        532   27      297        33:58.9
      22    Carol Czerwinski                  Wellington  FL        140   27      337        37:35.7
      23    Jessica Alexander                 Summerland Key  FL    101   29      357        39:41.9
      24    Jenna Ketcham                     Key West  FL          235   27      376        42:39.3
      25    Lynda Costello                    Key West  FL          136   28      377        42:39.6
      26    Amber Hoffmann                    Juno Beach  FL        207   29      378        42:41.8
      27    Christine Palacio                 Fort Lauderdale  FL   436   25      389        46:55.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emily Dugan                       Denver  CO            165   32       41        22:24.3
       2    Elizabeth Love                    Key West  FL          249   31       58        23:39.3
       3    Elizabeth Miller                  Key West  FL          258   34       89        25:12.0
       4    Sarah Maschal                     Big Pine Key  FL      479   33      126        27:05.7
       5    Karen McArane                     Waynesville  MO       432   32      130        27:10.3
       6    Shannon Kennedy                   Key West  FL          231   31      139        27:40.1
       7    Lisa Jones                        Key West  FL          225   34      158        28:24.1
       8    Stacey Lecompte                   Elkton  MD            535   32      162        28:30.1
       9    Kerry Maxwell                     Cudjoe Key  FL        478   33      171        28:48.0
      10    Trudy Bowd                        Key West  FL          524   33      173        28:54.1
      11    Amy Gregor                        Gainesville  FL        41   31      179        29:09.7
      12    Sandee Bristow                    Seattle  WA           528   32      182        29:13.6
      13    Samantha Kornely                  Little Torch Key  F   241   32      183        29:14.2
      14    Danielle Short                    Key West  FL          318   30      189        29:29.8
      15    April Brenes                      Key West  FL          115   31      209        30:10.5
      16    Brooke Schonfeld                  Boca Raton  FL        306   31      222        30:35.6
      17    Brooke Miles                      Key West  FL          405   31      230        31:08.1
      18    Wendy Voiles                      Tampa  FL             465   34      245        31:46.8
      19    Emily Brouilette                  Key West  FL          116   34      256        32:07.4
      20    Jessica Mills                     Ocala  FL             259   33      262        32:26.3
      21    Vicky Nesic                       Deerfield Beach  FL   274   33      290        33:25.5
      22    Sabrina Bolduc                    Stuart  FL            109   34      292        33:31.6
      23    Melissa Zielinski                 Key West  FL          434   34      300        34:22.3
      24    Laura Rushin                      Ponte Vedra Beach     301   30      304        34:39.3
      25    Shannan Johnson                   Pembroke Pines  FL    222   34      306        34:50.5
      26    Toni Sturtevant                   Tallahassee  FL       328   32      313        35:03.7
      27    Sandra Di Bello Garcia            Coral Springs  FL     152   31      320        35:15.5
      28    Jasmina Rojas                     Key West  FL          296   32      323        35:43.2
      29    Mariah Schulte                    Ft. Lauderdale  FL    308   34      333        37:03.4
      30    Candice Querantes                 Laguna Beach  CA      284   32      364        40:41.8
      31    Halley Haack                      Key West  FL          500   30      380        43:06.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lyn Mailloux                      Ramrod Key  FL        462   35       67        24:13.9
       2    Noelle Rivas                      Key West  FL          290   35       79        24:48.8
       3    Jennifer Wolf                     Cudjoe Key  FL        498   38      123        26:42.5
       4    Patricia Bliss                    Key West  FL          531   39      127        27:09.3
       5    Rachel Medley                     Lexington  KY         257   36      133        27:14.1
       6    Rachel Thieman                    Ramrod Key  FL        489   37      147        28:08.7
       7    Jennifer Ryan                     Key West  FL          527   39      150        28:16.6
       8    Cynthia Gonzalez                  Key West  FL          186   39      151        28:17.1
       9    Connie Laguardia                  Aldie  VA             397   38      186        29:23.8
      10    Lourdes Touron                                          542   35      202        29:57.2
      11    Katrina Burns                     Key West  FL          525   37      203        30:03.2
      12    Karina Bowders                    Key West  FL          113   38      210        30:10.7
      13    Dana Rathmanner                   Boynton Beach  FL     452   37      215        30:21.1
      14    Kendra Parker                     Miramar  FL           279   36      221        30:33.7
      15    Nikki Roberts                     Key West  FL          451   38      227        30:46.5
      16    Gina Lambright                    Silver Spring  MD     369   38      243        31:32.0
      17    Katherine Lorenzo                 Key West  FL          248   36      244        31:38.0
      18    Esther Domian                     Key West  FL          156   36      257        32:09.9
      19    Chrissy McCracken                 Bradenton  FL         373   36      259        32:20.6
      20    Ricki Edwardson                   Clarksburg  WV        167   36      276        32:46.1
      21    Blanca Quevedo-Denis              Palmetto Bay  FL      285   38      294        33:43.3
      22    Kristen Smouse                    Key West  FL          325   35      299        34:16.2
      23    Betsy Hoerner-Rodriguez           Jacksonville  FL      205   37      307        34:53.0
      24    Audra Di Bello                    Coral Springs  FL     151   35      316        35:09.6
      25    Ann-Marie Coyne                   Key West  FL          137   38      369        41:20.0
      26    Miriam Simon                      Coral Springs  FL     319   39      406        54:47.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gwen Esbensen                     Key West  FL          401   40       46        22:40.8
       2    Wendy Carpenter                   Miami Lakes  FL       124   43       64        24:04.7
       3    Jen Fullmer                       Key West  FL          458   43       97        25:25.5
       4    Amy Whyte-White                   Ramrod Key  FL        355   41      112        25:56.8
       5    Amy Maxson                        Little Rock  AR       501   44      116        26:00.3
       6    Leslie Knox                       Key West  FL          522   42      142        27:57.7
       7    Ana Lundgren                      Margate  FL           251   44      161        28:29.2
       8    Stephanie Griffin                 Cudjoe Key  FL         42   43      178        29:06.6
       9    Jennifer Barrett                  Odenton  MD           485   42      185        29:19.8
      10    Carol Ann Lucas                   Key West  FL          250   42      194        29:45.5
      11    Elizabeth Ford                    Key West  FL          171   43      196        29:47.6
      12    Lori Redmer                       Grand Island  NE      438   44      199        29:51.6
      13    Marybeth Byrd                     Big Prairie  OH       491   42      200        29:52.0
      14    Lisa Brown                        Kimbolton  OH         118   44      225        30:46.0
      15    Kristan Hammersla                 Lakeland  FL          201   41      263        32:27.8
      16    Morag Dick                        Lake Worth  FL        153   43      274        32:41.7
      17    Nidia Denis                       Miami  FL             147   43      325        35:56.7
      18    Beth Gunlite                      Kokomo  IN             45   42      327        36:24.1
      19    Yvonne Hodges-Cleare              Clermont  FL          204   43      328        36:25.0
      20    Lenei Jimenez                     Ft. Lauderdale  FL    220   41      334        37:03.8
      21    Lisa Graft                        Big Pine Key  FL      189   40      338        37:38.3
      22    Pamela Smith                      Sugarloaf  FL         322   42      339        37:38.5
      23    Michelle Morgan                   Davie  FL             264   42      351        39:09.8
      24    Cheryl Jones                      Big Pinekey  FL       223   44      355        39:31.7
      25    Runi Goyal                        Key West  FL          187   40      367        41:02.0
      26    Bente Hognes                      1357 Bekkestua        208   43      368        41:04.2
      27    Kissy Gillam                      Charleston  SC        183   43      387        46:27.7
      28    Judy Kelley                       Coral Springs  FL     229   42      395        48:25.7
      29    Suzanne Rosenthal                 Coral Springs  FL     298   42      399        49:38.4
      30    Sonya Crook                       Russiaville  IN       409   44      401        50:48.1
      31    Lisa Ferm                         Pompano Beach  FL     169   43      405        53:51.7
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Taz Davis                         Key West  FL          144   47       81        24:54.5
       2    Barbara Seaman                    Key West  FL          490   46       88        25:09.5
       3    Bizzy Jenkins                     Fort Lauderdale  FL   218   49      213        30:20.1
       4    Kehaulani Murray                  Key West  FL          271   48      234        31:12.8
       5    Catherine Grehlinger              Allentown  NJ         365   48      237        31:18.0
       6    Donna Phillips                    Key West  FL          395   48      309        34:54.3
       7    Maureen Broarwick                 Port Charlotte  FL    429   46      311        34:56.2
       8    Allison Terrill                   Tavernier  FL         331   48      315        35:07.7
       9    Frances Teller                    West Chester  OH      468   49      331        37:02.1
      10    Jamie Young                       Louisville  KY        361   47      343        37:42.6
      11    Linda Hamernik                    Naples  FL            200   49      345        38:15.6
      12    Laura Baxter                      Key West  FL          106   49      348        38:26.1
      13    Linda Stevenson                   Haverhill  FL         327   47      358        39:42.4
      14    Judy Kirkland                     Coral Springs  FL     239   49      359        39:50.3
      15    Dana Reser                        Russiaville  IN       410   47      402        50:49.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Romaine Seguin                    Miami  FL             310   51       66        24:12.3
       2    Tamara Klopenstein                Fort Lauderdale  FL   240   53       74        24:31.3
       3    Susan Walker                      Port Orange  FL       346   52      159        28:27.1
       4    Rosalia Maturo                    Oxford  FL            477   52      165        28:34.3
       5    Barb Donley                       Lakeland  FL          160   52      177        29:03.6
       6    Greer Cornelll                    Key West  FL          135   50      211        30:10.9
       7    Jill Quarles                      South Daytona  FL     283   54      212        30:12.9
       8    Grace Zepeda                      Saint Charles  IL     518   51      228        30:48.4
       9    Judy Greenman                     Marathon  FL           40   51      265        32:32.3
      10    Robin Shachner                    Coral Springs  FL     313   51      267        32:34.3
      11    Patti Doyle                       Slippery Rock  PA     420   51      269        32:37.3
      12    Cindy Vincent                     Key West  FL          411   50      314        35:06.8
      13    Mary Croes                        Boynton Beach  FL     139   52      326        36:22.6
      14    Louise Anderson                   Hollywood  FL         103   51      329        36:34.7
      15    Cynthia Donaghy                   Colts Neck  NJ        159   53      349        38:29.3
      16    Shirley Castillo                  Miami  FL             128   51      366        41:00.3
      17    Anne Rush                         Key West  FL          300   51      379        42:52.3
      18    Mary Ann Massolio                 Brandon  FL           403   52      385        46:23.2
      19    Luanne Smith Horton               Coral Springs  FL     323   50      394        48:25.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cynthia Raes-Barnard              Pompano Beach  FL     286   56       90        25:14.4
       2    Barbara Ross                      Tampa  FL             299   55      317        35:11.6
       3    Clare Halsey                      Saint Augustine  FL    48   56      319        35:14.8
       4    Joelle Volenec                    Tampa  FL             342   55      374        42:20.5
       5    Sandra Robinson                   Tallahassee  FL       292   57      383        45:17.8
       6    Sally Vonderscher                 Atlanta  GA           386   56      392        47:41.0
       7    Ellen Bor                         Fort Lauderdale  FL   110   56      403        53:32.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathy Van Ostran                  The Villages  FL      338   60      365        40:43.6
       2    Cathy Menendez                    Punta Gorda  FL       419   64      373        42:02.5
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Iglesias                   Pembroke Pines  FL    213   15        1        16:54.8
       2    Ryan Grady                        Canton  OH            427   25        2        17:00.4
       3    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL             358   42        3        17:15.6
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Allan Walton                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   347   44        6        18:44.3
Top

Male Unknown

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 548                                     548           168        28:40.4
       2    Rj Laskey                         Key West  FL          421    0      195        29:46.2
       3    Unknown Partic. 549                                     549           342        37:41.8
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jaden Burchfield                  Key West  FL          473    8      218        30:29.3
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kurt Zepeda                       Saint Charles  IL     516   14       32        21:46.6
       2    Connor Chaney                     Key West  FL          391   13       56        23:30.0
       3    Patrick Matysik                   Key West  FL          509   11       77        24:38.8
       4    Kyle Donley                       Lakeland  FL          161   14       80        24:52.2
       5    Wesley Cusack                                           497   11       99        25:26.0
       6    Andrew Maxson                     Little Rock  AR       502   10      115        25:59.9
       7    Gus Young                         Louisville  KY        360   14      232        31:09.4
       8    Ross McCurley                     Anderson  SC          413   10      238        31:18.6
       9    Taylor Hammersla                  Lakeland  FL          202   12      241        31:27.1
      10    Patrick Gillam                    Charleston  SC        184   11      386        46:26.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Moriarty                    Lithia  FL            267   18        4        18:02.4
       2    Julian Ramirez                    Key West  FL          287   17       10        19:21.1
       3    Zach Irwin                        Flagstaff  AZ         215   16       12        19:26.4
       4    Fred Donnell                      Lithia  FL            163   18       14        19:51.3
       5    Rory Liggins                      Key West  FL          442   15       17        20:04.5
       6    Kieran Campbell                   Key West  FL          482   18       21        20:36.9
       7    Ben Norman                        Key West  FL          385   19       23        21:07.1
       8    Ricardo Gomez                     Key West  FL          185   17      113        25:58.6
       9    Carson Geers                      Oviedo  FL            176   17      136        27:20.6
      10    Kerry Zepeda                      Saint Charles  IL     520   16      153        28:19.0
      11    Henry Jaimes                      Key West  FL          217   17      279        32:51.2
      12    Andres Jaimes                     Key West  FL          216   16      283        33:05.1
      13    Gregory Gillam                    Charleston  SC        181   17      289        33:18.5
      14    Mauricio Ordonez                  Key West  FL          278   17      312        35:01.6
      15    Robert Dean                       Key West  FL          145   18      362        40:27.0
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jamie Trujillo                    Key West  FL          425   24       16        20:03.0
       2    Gerret Snyder                     Summerland Key  FL    450   20       20        20:33.4
       3    Wes Prater                        Chico  CA             447   20       29        21:28.8
       4    Truman Magley                     Key West  FL          383   21      128        27:09.8
       5    David San Felice                  Middlesex  NJ         304   21      154        28:20.3
       6    Juan Francisco Morla              Miami  FL             269   24      157        28:22.8
       7    Owen Dietrich                     Boyertown  PA         384   20      188        29:26.8
       8    Bobby Cassady                     Lancaster  KY         126   24      207        30:09.0
       9    Carlos Marquez                                          437   24      248        31:57.9
      10    Jesse Domian                      Key West  FL          157   24      258        32:10.7
      11    Brad Voight                       Hollywood  FL         340   23      288        33:17.1
      12    Kris Dolen                        Fort Lauderdale  FL   155   23      295        33:46.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Trevor Prater                     Chico  CA             446   25       35        22:08.5
       2    Andrew Calvert                    Key West  FL          400   25       38        22:15.5
       3    Kevin Mason                       Fort Lauderdale  FL   431   27       49        22:53.2
       4    Jeremy Watkins                    St.augustine  FL      350   27       55        23:25.9
       5    Richard Chazal                    Tampa  FL             129   29       93        25:17.4
       6    Justin Sidoti                     Key West  FL          488   29      100        25:28.5
       7    Jason Cooke                       Port Charlotte  FL    375   27      106        25:39.5
       8    Brad Rodgers                      Huntersville  NC      293   29      117        26:11.0
       9    Vincent Borrini                   St. Louis  MO         112   29      140        27:57.2
      10    Samatha Laskey                    Key West  FL          422   28      143        27:58.7
      11    Eric Mesker                       Key West  FL          423   25      156        28:22.3
      12    David Ratner                      Key West  FL          289   29      163        28:30.3
      13    Ryan Fortenbaugh                  Marathon  FL          172   28      166        28:37.1
      14    Christopher Morgan                Middlesex  NJ         260   25      180        29:09.9
      15    Lech Czerwinski                   Wellington  FL        141   29      190        29:31.0
      16    Jesse Ziglar                      Hollywood  FL         363   25      264        32:30.1
      17    Rick Ketcham                      Key West  FL          236   29      271        32:38.7
      18    Dan Hruska                        Linesville  PA        470   27      272        32:39.5
      19    Jonathan Gianquitti               Palm Beach Gardens    179   27      281        33:00.4
      20    Matthew Bloemer                                         503   28      286        33:12.5
      21    Chad Foster                       Bella Vista  AR       499   27      296        33:56.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Walsh                        Henrico  VA           476   31       22        21:02.2
       2    Mark Guyer                        Zephyrhills  FL       514   33       34        21:49.9
       3    Richard Ley                                             496   33       37        22:15.2
       4    Jason Cheng                       Key West  FL          130   31       61        23:49.9
       5    Arnuparp Yothasri                 Key West  FL          414   34       72        24:26.3
       6    Timothy Dinonno                   Bayside  NY           154   31       84        25:01.0
       7    Brian Usher                       Bayside  NY           336   31       86        25:04.2
       8    Christian Sigler                  Key West  FL          487   31       91        25:16.8
       9    Owen McGrane                      Waynesville  MO       433   33      129        27:09.9
      10    Julio Laguardia                   Aldie  VA             398   33      134        27:16.7
      11    Shane Wood                        Key West  FL          464   33      146        28:06.2
      12    Joseph Diblasi                    Lake Worth  FL        445   33      175        28:56.4
      13    David Vandyken                    Seattle  WA           529   31      181        29:13.5
      14    Adam Lecompte                     Elkton  MD            508   33      187        29:25.2
      15    Justin Brown                      Kimbolton  OH         117   31      226        30:46.3
      16    Bradley Miles                     Key West  FL          404   31      231        31:08.5
      17    Matthew Bussard                   Marathon  FL          504   30      239        31:20.5
      18    Ernesto Guerrero                  Miami  FL              44   31      251        32:01.0
      19    Brian Trible                      Key West  FL          540   30      282        33:03.7
      20    John Robbins                      Pompano Beach  FL     512   34      291        33:26.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Don Wennerstrom                   Delray Beach  FL      461   38        5        18:17.2
       2    Bill Elkins                       Key West  FL          481   36       25        21:11.4
       3    Matthew Ammer                     Garnerville  NY       472   35       42        22:26.6
       4    James Kidney                      Marathon  FL          440   37       50        22:54.0
       5    Ross Pipkin                       Key West  FL          282   38       54        23:19.0
       6    Bascom Grooms                     Key West  FL          366   39       59        23:41.7
       7    Jon Summers                       Bayside  NY           330   36       85        25:03.4
       8    Michael Comeau                    Ramrod Key  FL        463   38      108        25:44.0
       9    Bryan Schonfeld                   Boca Raton  FL        307   36      132        27:12.6
      10    Jason Johnson                     Pembroke Pines  FL    221   37      152        28:17.6
      11    Andy Zircher                      Coral Springs  FL     364   37      176        28:57.5
      12    John Medley                       Lexington  KY         256   37      191        29:35.3
      13    David Brock                       Key West  FL          507   35      192        29:41.3
      14    Andrew Oconnor                    Key West  FL          466   39      197        29:48.2
      15    Jonathan Smouse                   Key West  FL          324   38      223        30:43.4
      16    Andrew Asher                      Key West  FL          541   38      224        30:44.2
      17    Chuck McCracken                                         372   38      301        34:23.0
      18    Jason Beeman                      Key West  FL          530   39      332        37:03.3
      19    Larry Graff                       Palm Beach Gardens    188   35      350        38:33.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Juan Maxancelo                    Summerland Key  FL    469   43        7        18:47.8
       2    Roy Coley                         Key West  FL          393   44        9        19:07.4
       3    Pat Dequattro                     Key West  FL          430   44       15        19:56.4
       4    Eric Buck                         Miami  FL             534   43       26        21:15.6
       5    Bryan Veliz                       Key West  FL          339   41       43        22:29.8
       6    Brooks Byrd                       Tampa  FL             493   41       44        22:34.8
       7    Eric McKinney                     Las Vegas  NV         449   44       48        22:51.8
       8    Shawn Shevalier                   Jacksonville  FL      314   44       51        23:08.8
       9    Kevin McDonnell                   Key West  FL          354   42       53        23:18.1
      10    Carey Matles                      North Miami Beach     457   44       68        24:19.6
      11    Kevin White                       Ramrod Key  FL        352   43       71        24:22.5
      12    George Papazickos                 Miami  FL             536   44       76        24:33.8
      13    Drestes Martinez                  Fort Lauderdale  FL   435   40       83        25:00.5
      14    Jim Cusack                        Miami  FL             495   44      107        25:40.0
      15    Gary Lutwen                       Newport Beach  CA     253   42      119        26:17.5
      16    Joseph Hughes                     Key West  FL          377   43      145        28:02.9
      17    John Lucas                        Oklahoma City  OK     418   41      160        28:28.3
      18    Edward Knutel                     Miami  FL             543   43      169        28:42.7
      19    Sean Seaman                       Key West  FL          309   40      208        30:10.1
      20    Dave Noce                         Annapolis  MD         486   40      216        30:24.9
      21    Donald McCurley                   Anderson  SC          415   41      240        31:24.8
      22    Adam MacDonald                    Ramrod Key  FL        453   40      255        32:06.7
      23    Kevin Oken                        Wheaton  IL           533   40      303        34:37.3
      24    Fernando Caceres                  Key West  FL          119   43      324        35:44.2
      25    Kevin Walden                      Big Pine Key  FL      343   43      371        41:52.1
      26    Chris Carrico                     Key West  FL          417   40      372        42:00.0
      27    Joey Gillam                       Charleston  SC        182   42      391        47:10.8
      28    Robert Cleare                     Clermont  FL          132   43      400        49:38.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Terrill                      Tavernier  FL         332   48       11        19:21.2
       2    Jasper Bell                       Miami  FL             456   45       13        19:35.5
       3    Tom Kasprik                       Boca Raton  FL        228   48       30        21:30.5
       4    Alan Redmer                       Grand Island  NE      439   45       36        22:14.3
       5    John Young                        Louisville  KY        362   48       45        22:39.1
       6    Daniel Ward                       Key West  IL          348   49       63        23:58.7
       7    Ray Kane                          Staten Island  NY     387   47      120        26:20.5
       8    Robert Moriarty                   Lithia  FL            266   48      137        27:23.3
       9    Matthew Kentner                   Wapakoneta  OH        233   47      170        28:46.1
      10    Jan Jensen                        Pompano Beach  FL     219   48      198        29:49.9
      11    Charles Morgan                    Bremen  GA            467   45      229        31:04.2
      12    Todd Stoughton                    Key West  FL          408   45      236        31:17.9
      13    Orlando Denis                     Miami  FL             148   48      242        31:28.5
      14    Mark Wilcox                       Delafield  WI         356   48      254        32:06.6
      15    Carlos Rodriguez                  Key West  FL          526   46      260        32:20.6
      16    James Inman                                             428   47      280        32:54.1
      17    Dave Wilson                       Lake Worth  FL        359   48      287        33:14.6
      18    Victor Rodriguez                  Jacksonville  FL      295   45      308        34:53.2
      19    Brian Callihan                    Sugarloaf Key  FL     123   45      340        37:38.7
      20    Mette Fisker                                            426   49      384        45:35.0
      21    Michael Kelley                    Coral Springs  FL     230   49      398        49:13.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Shachner                     Coral Springs  FL     312   52       27        21:19.6
       2    Christopher Donaghy               Colts Neck  NJ        158   53       28        21:28.6
       3    Mark Darley                       Boca Raton  FL        142   52       31        21:40.2
       4    Michael Hitsman                   Ft. Pierce  FL        550   51       33        21:48.0
       5    Stephen Lundgren                  Margate  FL           252   52       39        22:19.3
       6    Ken Ratajczyk                     Arlington Heights     288   51       52        23:14.9
       7    Drew Hamernik                     Naples  FL             49   51       70        24:21.7
       8    James Morgan                      Middlesex  NJ         262   52       75        24:33.6
       9    Jordan Roberts                    Cleveland  OH         371   53       94        25:20.3
      10    Stanley Sack                      Key West  FL          302   54      118        26:14.5
      11    Gary Kretz                        Delray Beach  FL      243   50      131        27:11.0
      12    Edison Gouzales                   Boca Raton  FL        544   50      141        27:57.7
      13    David Sermak                      Key West  FL          311   50      167        28:39.7
      14    Sam Guaglizrdo                    Lake Worth  FL        443   54      174        28:55.6
      15    David Zepeda                      Saint Charles  IL     517   50      184        29:18.1
      16    Hans Jorgen Vesteraas             Melsomvik             394   54      193        29:45.1
      17    Nigel Smith                       Pompano Beach  FL     321   52      214        30:20.6
      18    James Gunlite                     Kokomo  IN             46   53      233        31:11.7
      19    George Denis                      Palmetto Bay  FL      146   54      278        32:49.0
      20    William Tycoliz                   Key West  FL          335   52      298        34:07.0
      21    Bob Bowers                        Marietta  GA          390   54      344        38:15.0
      22    Dave Kirkland                     Coral Springs  FL     238   50      397        49:13.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ernie Sauwbers                    Key West  FL          484   56       19        20:24.9
       2    Lazaro Ledesma                    Key West  FL          407   56       73        24:26.8
       3    Mark Donley                       Lakeland  FL          162   55      138        27:33.2
       4    Mark Warshauer                    Boynton Beach  FL     349   55      172        28:51.8
       5    Chris Lloyd                       Fort Lauderdale  FL   380   57      217        30:27.9
       6    Patrick Edwardson                 Clarksburg  WV        166   56      277        32:46.8
       7    Jeff Doyle                        Key West  FL          448   57      293        33:35.0
       8    William Jordan                    Key West  FL          226   59      310        34:55.6
       9    Chris Davis                       Tampa  FL             143   55      318        35:12.0
      10    Javier Morla                      Miami  FL             268   55      322        35:31.2
      11    Gerard Whiteway                   Parkland  FL          353   56      346        38:18.7
      12    Rick Hillis                       Greencastle  IN       370   55      354        39:25.6
      13    Gary Volenec                      Tampa  FL             341   58      375        42:21.2
      14    Bruce Robinson                    Tallahassee  FL       291   58      388        46:42.9
      15    Michael Vonderscher               Atlanta  GA           388   59      393        47:41.2
      16    Bob Barnard                       Pompano Beach  FL     104   59      404        53:33.7
      17    Lee Horton                        Coral Springs  FL     211   56      407        54:48.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Don Nelson                        Cudjoe Key  FL        272   61       57        23:34.0
       2    Steven McKeon                     Marathon  FL          255   60      109        25:49.9
       3    Rick Guyer                        Wesley Chapel  FL      47   60      110        25:55.3
       4    Jeff Meyer                        Summerland Key  FL    483   60      114        25:59.1
       5    Harold Kessler                    Miami  FL             234   63      125        26:49.6
       6    Ray Walker                        Port Orange  FL       345   62      261        32:25.3
       7    Jeffery Thornton                  Lecanto  FL           333   64      305        34:46.8
       8    Terry Hoffman                     O'Fallon  MO          206   60      341        37:41.1
       9    Kevin Gill                        Fredericksburg  VA    368   63      347        38:19.5
      10    Mickey Foster                     Little Torch Key  F   173   62      381        44:38.9
      11    Scott Cooper                      Labelle  FL           475   64      382        44:39.9
      12    Robert Kelly                      Pensacola  FL         379   64      396        48:27.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Willard Rustin                    Boca Raton  FL        513   65       62        23:52.9
       2    Chuck Oesterling                  Lakeland  FL          276   65       82        24:57.3
       3    Wayne Landrum                     Big Pine Key  FL      505   68      246        31:48.4
       4    Paul Gardner                      Key West  FL          175   68      285        33:08.1