2011 Downtown Dash 5K Run

Age Group Results

July 15, 2011


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kayla Conrad                      Jensen Beach  FL      521   20        9        19:17.3     19:17.3
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Toni Medvetz                      Loxahatchee  FL       566   48       35        23:11.3     23:11.3
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Erin Craig                        Stuart  FL            639   6       136        44:56.2     44:56.2
       2    Mackenzie Fleming                 Palm Beach Gardens    534    9      137        45:05.9     45:05.9
       3    Bridget Craig                     Stuart  FL            640   8       139        46:26.9     46:26.9
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kiara Turgeon                     Port St. Lucie  FL    615   11       46        24:35.4     24:35.4
       2    Emily Caron                       Port St Lucie  FL     516   12       82        29:10.6     29:10.6
       3    Merisa Moroz                      Port St. Lucie  FL    653   14       90        29:52.2     29:52.2
       4    Nina Houri                        Palm City  FL         545   11      126        37:42.1     37:42.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tia-Rose Raymond                  Port St. Lucie  FL    579   17       24        21:12.9     21:12.9
       2    Christie Capen                    Palm City  FL         515   19       48        24:50.0     24:50.0
       3    Kristen Medvetz                   Loxahatchee  FL       565   17       52        25:13.1     25:13.1
       4    Justine Decarlo                   Loxahatchee  FL       638   17       72        28:11.5     28:11.5
       5    Laura Dibenedetto                 East Setauket  NY     525   17      103        32:24.1     32:24.1
       6    Kristin Helmke                    Port Saint Lucie  F   628   15      128        37:47.5     37:47.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laura McKnight                    Jupiter  FL           564   21       19        20:53.4     20:53.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Caroline Willems                  West Palm Beach  FL   647   28       28        22:04.1     22:04.1
       2    Maivi Callahan                    Jensen Beach  FL      514   25       60        26:24.4     26:24.4
       3    Josephine O'Mallan                Okeechobee  FL        643   26       70        28:02.0     28:02.0
       4    Maura Burgreen                    Stuart  FL            512   29       83        29:13.0     29:13.0
       5    Christen Youngblood               Stuart  FL            604   28       93        30:15.3     30:15.3
       6    Lorri Esposito                    Port Saint Lucie  F   652   28      111        33:39.5     33:39.5
       7    Heather Schumm                    Palm City  FL         586   27      113        34:09.9     34:09.9
       8    Dianna Caruso                     Port St. Lucie  FL    518   27      116        35:06.0     35:06.0
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Angelica Jones                    Jensen Beach  FL      550   34       22        21:02.4     21:02.4
       2    Jessica Burbine                   Port St. Lucie  FL    511   32       26        21:51.1     21:51.1
       3    Anke Hutson                       Palm City  FL         546   34       27        22:00.3     22:00.3
       4    Amy Freese                        Stuart  FL            535   31       45        24:32.1     24:32.1
       5    Narayana Riggs                    Vero Beach  FL        580   32       50        25:07.7     25:07.7
       6    Heather Swindler                  Stuart  FL            595   33       56        25:34.8     25:34.8
       7    Kimberly Greenwald                Westbury  NY          616   32       76        28:39.9     28:39.9
       8    April Laraway                     Stuart  FL            624   33       99        31:38.3     31:38.3
       9    Janel Cruz                        Port Saint Lucie  F   645   33      114        34:18.2     34:18.2
      10    Tara Donohue                      Port St Lucie  FL     608   33      118        35:34.7     35:34.7
      11    Sarah Smith                       Fort Pierce  FL       590   32      119        35:46.9     35:46.9
      12    Melinda Anderson                  Bastrop  TX           648   32      120        35:58.9     35:58.9
      13    Michelle Coughter                 Port St. Lucie  FL    523   33      129        38:33.0     38:33.0
      14    Jessica Obrien                    Port St Lucie  FL     571   33      141        51:21.0     51:21.0
      15    Hilary White                      Stuart  FL            599   32      142        51:22.7     51:22.7
      16    Kaitlin Bingham                   Jensen Beach  FL      508   30      143        51:23.9     51:23.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christina Rooney                  West Palm Beach  FL   617   35       31        22:14.0     22:14.0
       2    Gina Mendenhall                   Port St. Lucie  FL    567   37       43        24:14.7     24:14.7
       3    Jeannette Hill                    Okeechobee  FL        621   38       58        25:49.8     25:49.8
       4    Denise Brodie                     Stuart  FL            510   36       66        27:14.1     27:14.1
       5    Marisa Suarez                     Palm Beach Gardens    622   36       73        28:16.0     28:16.0
       6    Marjorie Lear                     Stuart  FL            555   35       92        30:14.9     30:14.9
       7    Jennifer Zelvin                   Port St. Lucie  FL    605   35      124        37:04.7     37:04.7
       8    Nicole Drozinski                  Stuart  FL            529   37      125        37:22.1     37:22.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Heather Craig                     Stuart  FL            524   40       44        24:21.2     24:21.2
       2    Katherine Barski                  Tequesta  FL          505   41       85        29:20.8     29:20.8
       3    Melanie Toth                      Stuart  FL            623   43      104        32:29.0     32:29.0
       4    Lisa M. Miller                    Stuart  FL            568   44      105        32:39.3     32:39.3
       5    Tanya Moroz                       Port St. Lucie  FL    654   41      108        33:27.0     33:27.0
       6    Debbie Werner                     Stuart  FL            613   42      130        39:34.7     39:34.7
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lisa Berry                        Port Saint Lucie  F   507   46       57        25:35.5     25:35.5
       2    Mary Cohen                        Palm City  FL         606   48       67        27:17.4     27:17.4
       3    Lisa Martin                       Port St. Lucie  FL    558   46       71        28:04.1     28:04.1
       4    Chris Johnston                    Port St. Lucie  FL    549   47       88        29:44.2     29:44.2
       5    Donna Orlandi                     Sewalls Point  FL     572   49       95        30:53.8     30:53.8
       6    Kathy Carswell                    Merritt Island  FL    517   47       97        31:22.8     31:22.8
       7    Melissa McClelland                Port Saint Lucie  F   562   48      115        34:35.0     34:35.0
       8    Wanda Fahser                      Port St. Lucie  FL    533   45      133        41:51.7     41:51.7
       9    Trisha Peer                       Jupiter  FL           575   47      140        47:06.7     47:06.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Randy Garvey                      Tequesta  FL          538   52       53        25:19.2     25:19.2
       2    Lynn Booth                        Stuart  FL            634   50       63        26:45.6     26:45.6
       3    Vicky Holly                       Port St. Lucie  FL    543   50       86        29:26.3     29:26.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Debby Malfitano                   Jensen Beach  FL      557   55       77        28:49.3     28:49.3
       2    Kerry Jellum                      Jensen Beach  FL      548   56      135        42:43.8     42:43.8
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Peggy Smith                       Tequesta  FL          589   63       75        28:38.9     28:38.9
       2    Adrienne Dubitsky-Norris          Plainfield  NJ        531   62      122        36:47.1     36:47.1
       3    Barbara Gendron                   Stuart  FL            612   63      123        36:59.7     36:59.7
       4    Dorothy Hill                      Stuart  FL            620   63      144        53:08.0     53:08.0
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matt Hensley                      Port St Lucie  FL     618   23        1        15:37.5     15:37.5
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Reback                       Jupiter  FL           659   41        2        17:04.2     17:04.2
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jaden Meizinger                   Port St. Lucie  FL    636   9        49        25:01.7     25:01.7
       2    Riley O'Neill                     Port Saint Lucie  F   635   10      107        33:13.1     33:13.1
       3    Caden Gabbett                     Jensen Beach  FL      536    8      121        36:34.8     36:34.8
       4    Steven Osteen                     Fort Pierce  FL       631   9       134        41:54.8     41:54.8
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kole Sneider                      Palm City  FL         642   14       20        20:54.4     20:54.4
       2    Spencer Brennalt                  Hobe Sound  FL        607   14       39        23:41.8     23:41.8
       3    Brett Toth                        Stuart  FL            657   13      106        32:59.8     32:59.8
       4    Devon Osteen                      Fort Pierce  FL       632   11      109        33:33.2     33:33.2
       5    Grayson Osteen                    Fort Pierce  FL       630   12      138        45:48.6     45:48.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nicholas Parrinelli               Stuart  FL            573   17        4        17:31.9     17:31.9
       2    Hunter Brown                      Stuart  FL            627   18        6        17:58.5     17:58.5
       3    Marvin Vincent                    Stuart  FL            658   17        8        18:41.2     18:41.2
       4    Thomas Dibenedetto                East Setauket  NY     527   19      102        32:24.0     32:24.0
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Adam Blythe                       Stuart  FL            637   21        3        17:20.3     17:20.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Duron Cain                        Port St. Lucie  FL    513   26        7        18:39.4     18:39.4
       2    Tom Barcus                        Vero Beach  FL        504   29       11        19:37.2     19:37.2
       3    Joseph Garcia                     Palm City  FL         537   28       23        21:10.7     21:10.7
       4    Dallas Bolton                     Stuart  FL            626   29       80        29:07.3     29:07.3
       5    Paul Segedin                      Jensen Beach  FL      587   25       87        29:28.1     29:28.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Don Wilks                         Jensen Beach  FL      600   30       21        20:58.7     20:58.7
       2    Brent Abbott                      Stuart  FL            656   33       32        22:56.4     22:56.4
       3    Jonathan Barker                   Hollywood  FL         644   33       37        23:33.4     23:33.4
       4    Jose Collazos                     Port St. Lucie  FL    519   31       69        28:01.8     28:01.8
       5    Jeffrey Moody                     Jensen Beach  FL      570   32       94        30:39.0     30:39.0
       6    Jason Dye                         Stuart  FL            625   34      100        31:39.9     31:39.9
       7    Clint Anderson                    Bastrop  TX           650   34      101        32:15.7     32:15.7
       8    Vincent Esposito                  Port Saint Lucie  F   651   32      110        33:39.0     33:39.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alan Cooper                       Port St. Lucie  FL    522   37       13        19:58.5     19:58.5
       2    Alexander Beringer                Palm City  FL         506   35       30        22:12.1     22:12.1
       3    Adam Young                        Stuart  FL            641   36       51        25:09.7     25:09.7
       4    Thomas Harrelson                  Vero Beach  FL        541   37       62        26:43.3     26:43.3
       5    Vince Shaw                        Stuart  FL            588   37       64        26:57.0     26:57.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL             602   42        5        17:37.5     17:37.5
       2    Jose Medina                       Port St Lucie  FL     649   42       34        23:06.2     23:06.2
       3    Brett Lear                        Stuart  FL            554   43       47        24:43.0     24:43.0
       4    Lindsey Pankey                    Jensen Beach  FL      610   44       55        25:32.0     25:32.0
       5    Al Perry                          Clewiston  FL         646   42       68        27:39.6     27:39.6
       6    Jared Lighter                     Delray Beach  FL      556   41       78        28:53.1     28:53.1
       7    Phil Pizziment                    Port St Lucie  FL     576   43       98        31:28.6     31:28.6
       8    Charles Osteen                    Fort Pierce  FL       629   44      117        35:33.2     35:33.2
       9    Tim Drozinski                     Stuart  FL            530   40      132        40:29.3     40:29.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dale Ruby                         Palm City  FL         614   49       10        19:30.3     19:30.3
       2    Thomas Matese                     Jupiter  FL           559   49       12        19:48.6     19:48.6
       3    Michael Mortell                   Stuart  FL            609   45       33        22:57.7     22:57.7
       4    Rob Taylor                        Palm City  FL         596   49       38        23:39.9     23:39.9
       5    Rick Thomas                       Charleston  WV        633   48       40        23:49.4     23:49.4
       6    Chris Conrad                      Port St. Lucie  FL    520   49       41        23:59.5     23:59.5
       7    John Houri                        Palm City  FL         544   47      127        37:43.8     37:43.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brian Pottinger                   Port St. Lucie  FL    578   52       14        20:16.7     20:16.7
       2    Stephen Steinberger               West Palm Beach  FL   594   50       16        20:19.7     20:19.7
       3    Michael Fronsoe                   Palm City  FL         611   53       17        20:29.3     20:29.3
       4    Mark Satterlee                    Vero Beach  FL        584   53       29        22:08.0     22:08.0
       5    Paul Ballard                      Tequesta  FL          503   52       42        24:12.7     24:12.7
       6    Mark Dibenedetto                  East Setauket  NY     526   51       59        26:13.3     26:13.3
       7    George Andreassi                  Jupiter  FL           502   51       79        29:01.6     29:01.6
       8    Mark Weddington                   Stuart  FL            598   50       84        29:18.0     29:18.0
       9    Jan Krestan                       Palm City  FL         553   50       89        29:47.6     29:47.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christopher McKnight              Jupiter  FL           563   55       15        20:18.0     20:18.0
       2    David Garfield                    Jupiter  FL           655   56       18        20:39.7     20:39.7
       3    Lee Rosenblum                     Jupiter  FL           582   56       25        21:45.9     21:45.9
       4    Mike Bocchino                     Jensen Beach  FL      509   56       65        27:09.9     27:09.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Riordan                   Fort Pierce  FL       581   60       36        23:25.7     23:25.7
       2    Steve Schrell                     Vero Beach  FL        585   63       61        26:38.3     26:38.3
       3    Gregory Hall                      Jensen Beach  FL      540   61       91        30:10.4     30:10.4
       4    Jerry Andrako                     St. Lucie West  FL    501   60      112        33:42.7     33:42.7
       5    Jim Hill                          Stuart  FL            619   63      131        39:41.6     39:41.6
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ed Ruby                           Fort Pierce  FL       583   68       54        25:28.5     25:28.5
       2    Giles Williams                    Palm Beach Gardens    601   66       74        28:26.0     28:26.0
       3    Dennis Diem                       Port St. Lucie  FL    528   65       96        30:55.3     30:55.3
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Les Plumb                         Fort Pierce  FL       577   77       81        29:07.9     29:07.9