5th Annual Sombrero Beach 5K Run/Walk 2011 5K Runners

Age Group Results

March 05, 2011


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Priscilla Welzien Sugarloaf Key FL

232

16

1

21:59.0

21:59.0

7:05/M

2

Julie Cheon Marathon FL

509

43

2

23:18.0

23:18.0

7:31/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Susan Kochan Key West FL

341

46

7

25:29.0

25:29.0

8:13/M

2

Syndi Lankford Tavernier FL

331

44

9

25:46.0

25:46.0

8:19/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nancy Correia Dartmouth MA

282

55

10

26:07.0

26:07.0

8:25/M

2

Barbara Battaglia Marathon FL

347

56

13

26:42.0

26:42.0

8:37/M

 
Top

Overall Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Patty Camelio Pocasset MA

241

60

37

31:31.0

31:31.0

10:10/M

2

Linda Paraulen Barnegat NJ

652

62

60

34:27.0

34:27.0

11:07/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nyra Graham State College PA

345

7

77

37:12.0

37:12.0

12:00/M

2

Lindsay Bull Marathon FL

244

6

84

39:19.0

39:19.0

12:41/M

3

Chelsea Basilius Key Largo FL

226

9

94

41:43.0

41:43.0

13:27/M

4

Mehki Graham State College PA

346

5

111

46:45.0

46:45.0

15:05/M

5

Abby Franck Duck Key FL

335

9

114

47:30.0

47:30.0

15:19/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jane Welzien Sugarloaf Key FL

233

12

6

25:27.0

25:27.0

8:13/M

2

Darian Gibson Key Largo FL

391

13

11

26:24.0

26:24.0

8:31/M

3

Savannah Schuhmacher Marathon FL

208

13

21

28:49.0

28:49.0

9:18/M

4

Takara McKnight Marathon FL

355

11

23

28:53.0

28:53.0

9:19/M

5

Michaela Kling Key Largo FL

388

13

40

31:34.0

31:34.0

10:11/M

6

Ronnie Marie Falasco Broomall PA

371

11

42

31:54.0

31:54.0

10:17/M

7

Juliann Morris Key Largo FL

387

14

43

31:57.0

31:57.0

10:18/M

8

Jade Basilius Key Largo FL

225

12

44

32:04.0

32:04.0

10:21/M

9

Audry Matthis Marathon FL

356

11

92

41:20.0

41:20.0

13:20/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Georgia Welzien Sugarloaf Key FL

234

18

17

26:49.0

26:49.0

8:39/M

2

Melissa Valerdi Marathon FL

380

18

41

31:36.0

31:36.0

10:12/M

3

Jacqueline Arnett Marathon FL

261

16

80

39:00.0

39:00.0

12:35/M

4

Victoria Arnett Marathon FL

260

16

98

42:44.0

42:44.0

13:47/M

5

Martha Paskiewicz Marathon FL

251

15

109

46:32.0

46:32.0

15:01/M

6

Shayna Halladay Marathon FL

214

18

117

53:20.0

53:20.0

17:12/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Leanys Chacon Marathon FL

243

20

29

29:42.0

29:42.0

9:35/M

2

Christina Kuchnas Islamorada FL

510

22

58

34:13.0

34:13.0

11:02/M

3

Kristen Palacio Sunrise FL

333

24

65

35:34.0

35:34.0

11:28/M

4

Sarah Biffel Key Colony Beach FL

550

23

106

45:53.0

45:53.0

14:48/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Veronica Mir Marathon FL

307

25

3

24:22.0

24:22.0

7:52/M

2

Ashley Paros Boynton Beach FL

286

26

5

24:41.0

24:41.0

7:58/M

3

Natalia Croly Islamorada FL

228

29

28

29:42.0

29:42.0

9:35/M

4

Chandeya Dawson Key West FL

397

26

56

34:04.0

34:04.0

10:59/M

5

Meghan Davis Marathon FL

209

29

73

36:53.0

36:53.0

11:54/M

6

Katherine Mayun Marathon FL

369

28

97

42:43.0

42:43.0

13:47/M

7

Rebecca Smith Orlando FL

262

26

103

44:53.0

44:53.0

14:29/M

8

Elizabeth Herrera Marathon FL

213

29

116

53:20.0

53:20.0

17:12/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gabrielle Hock Harmony PA

393

34

8

25:32.0

25:32.0

8:14/M

2

Sheila Flower Lake Mary FL

320

34

20

28:34.0

28:34.0

9:13/M

3

Sarah Maschal Big Pine Key FL

661

33

27

29:41.0

29:41.0

9:35/M

4

Rhonda Flores Key West FL

206

34

34

30:37.0

30:37.0

9:53/M

5

Samantha Kornely Little Torch Key FL

323

32

47

32:31.0

32:31.0

10:29/M

6

Andrea Sutherland Marathon FL

378

31

54

33:44.0

33:44.0

10:53/M

7

Jesse Vandervoort Grassy Key FL

354

34

63

34:58.0

34:58.0

11:17/M

8

Kristy Snyder Little Torch Key FL

277

30

64

35:03.0

35:03.0

11:18/M

9

Shelley Gaddis Evanston IL

272

32

70

36:02.0

36:02.0

11:37/M

10

Odalys Mayan Marathon FL

368

33

96

42:40.0

42:40.0

13:46/M

11

Maggie Sayer Marathon FL

239

32

101

44:02.0

44:02.0

14:12/M

12

Leslie Valant Summerland Key FL

229

30

105

45:51.0

45:51.0

14:47/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lyn Mailloux Ramrod Key FL

502

35

4

24:32.0

24:32.0

7:55/M

2

Tiffany Snodgrass Tavernier FL

654

38

12

26:37.0

26:37.0

8:35/M

3

Theresa Dalton Crystal Lake IL

330

35

19

28:04.0

28:04.0

9:03/M

4

Sandy Robinson Marathon FL

399

36

22

28:53.0

28:53.0

9:19/M

5

Amy Rosasco Marathon FL

374

38

26

29:30.0

29:30.0

9:31/M

6

Candace Amirault Hollywood FL

300

38

30

29:44.0

29:44.0

9:35/M

7

Rachel Thieman Ramrod Key FL

660

36

32

30:11.0

30:11.0

9:44/M

8

Mendy George Tavernier FL

202

39

38

31:33.0

31:33.0

10:11/M

9

Kate Beck Baltimore MD

395

35

48

32:48.0

32:48.0

10:35/M

10

Patricia Childress Marathon FL

278

37

50

33:02.0

33:02.0

10:39/M

11

Donna Ervin Manistee MI

328

38

52

33:15.0

33:15.0

10:44/M

12

Angie Martinez Big Pine Key FL

321

39

66

35:41.0

35:41.0

11:31/M

13

Jennifer Conroy Nutley NJ

353

38

68

35:59.0

35:59.0

11:36/M

14

Jeannette Alonso Coral Gables FL

322

36

76

37:10.0

37:10.0

11:59/M

15

Meredith Conroy Boonton NJ

352

38

86

39:33.0

39:33.0

12:45/M

16

Kim Sloan Key West FL

507

36

104

45:51.0

45:51.0

14:47/M

17

Erin Arnett Marathon FL

258

36

110

46:34.0

46:34.0

15:01/M

18

Megan Graham State College PA

344

35

112

46:46.0

46:46.0

15:05/M

19

Nancy Torrijos Marathon FL

253

39

113

47:13.0

47:13.0

15:14/M

20

Heidi Harrington Port Byron IL

275

39

115

52:01.0

52:01.0

16:47/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Laura Garvin Watertown CT

664

41

14

26:42.0

26:42.0

8:37/M

2

Stephanie Griffin Cudjoe Key FL

325

42

18

26:51.0

26:51.0

8:40/M

3

Jennifer Geide Big Pine Key FL

324

42

24

29:01.0

29:01.0

9:22/M

4

Kristen Schuhmacher Marathon FL

207

44

25

29:09.0

29:09.0

9:24/M

5

Sara Matthis Marathon FL

231

41

36

31:28.0

31:28.0

10:09/M

6

Loie Blackstone Key West FL

373

41

39

31:33.0

31:33.0

10:11/M

7

Candy Basilius Key Largo FL

224

42

45

32:06.0

32:06.0

10:21/M

8

Reta Cerda Marathon FL

349

42

49

32:54.0

32:54.0

10:37/M

9

Stacy Denger Homer NY

269

44

51

33:14.0

33:14.0

10:43/M

10

Cristy Fimiani Boca Raton FL

302

41

61

34:36.0

34:36.0

11:10/M

11

Yvonne Gonzalez-Queredo Key Largo FL

383

41

62

34:58.0

34:58.0

11:17/M

12

Phissamay Heng Big Pine Key FL

255

42

74

36:57.0

36:57.0

11:55/M

13

Diane Ballantine Homestead FL

215

42

78

37:44.0

37:44.0

12:10/M

14

Cindy Durkin Marathon FL

240

44

83

39:19.0

39:19.0

12:41/M

15

Christina Basile Homestead FL

276

43

102

44:22.0

44:22.0

14:19/M

16

Kelly Astin Tavernier FL

649

40

108

46:13.0

46:13.0

14:55/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Gibbons Woodbridge CT

360

49

33

30:15.0

30:15.0

9:45/M

2

Laurie Richer Dundee NY

329

47

46

32:16.0

32:16.0

10:25/M

3

Janie Detray Marathon FL

279

47

53

33:34.0

33:34.0

10:50/M

4

Allison Terrill Tavernier FL

313

48

55

33:55.0

33:55.0

10:56/M

5

Holly Pfiester Marathon FL

317

45

85

39:20.0

39:20.0

12:41/M

6

Terri Story Big Pine Key FL

249

49

95

42:26.0

42:26.0

13:41/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Debra Illes Tavernier FL

651

50

15

26:47.0

26:47.0

8:38/M

2

Donna Wujek Walla Walla WA

293

52

16

26:49.0

26:49.0

8:39/M

3

Marjie Maranto Marathon FL

656

53

35

31:27.0

31:27.0

10:09/M

4

De Anne Bryant Alexandria VA

295

51

57

34:11.0

34:11.0

11:02/M

5

Carol Bradley Algonac MI

342

53

69

36:00.0

36:00.0

11:37/M

6

Judy Greenman Marathon FL

364

51

82

39:18.0

39:18.0

12:41/M

7

Sharlene Skiver Summerland Key FL

237

51

88

40:48.0

40:48.0

13:10/M

8

Karen Kubacki Eagle River WI

270

53

100

44:00.0

44:00.0

14:12/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dana Beal Islamorada FL

263

55

31

30:07.0

30:07.0

9:43/M

2

Gail Creech Marathon FL

309

59

59

34:19.0

34:19.0

11:04/M

3

Colleen Gass Bonita Springs FL

273

58

71

36:40.0

36:40.0

11:50/M

4

Peggy Wiese Sunrise FL

280

57

72

36:41.0

36:41.0

11:50/M

5

Cheryl Roll Marathon FL

268

57

81

39:12.0

39:12.0

12:39/M

6

Eileen Kowler Piscataway NJ

665

58

87

40:29.0

40:29.0

13:04/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Linda Stephan Marathon FL

222

62

67

35:50.0

35:50.0

11:34/M

2

Seam Heng Boulder CO

254

62

89

41:05.0

41:05.0

13:15/M

3

Diane Garrison Summerland Key FL

247

63

90

41:11.0

41:11.0

13:17/M

4

Cathy Duff Marathon FL

219

60

93

41:32.0

41:32.0

13:24/M

5

Bonnie Williams Marathon FL

217

64

118

54:15.0

54:15.0

17:30/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jo Bennett Chilhowie VA

375

67

79

38:57.0

38:57.0

12:34/M

2

Lynne Ohara Holbrook NY

291

65

99

43:06.0

43:06.0

13:54/M

3

Carole Mateljan Crystal Lake IL

359

66

107

45:54.0

45:54.0

14:48/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ann Rawnsley Marathon FL

348

72

75

37:07.0

37:07.0

11:58/M

2

Audrey Slee Vero Beach FL

315

74

91

41:13.0

41:13.0

13:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Durkin Riley Marathon FL

245

15

1

21:15.0

21:15.0

6:51/M

2

Connor Wooten Homestead FL

503

16

2

21:19.0

21:19.0

6:53/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Stephan Jupinko Key Largo FL

290

44

3

21:57.0

21:57.0

7:05/M

2

Paul Correia Dartmouth MA

281

57

5

22:13.0

22:13.0

7:10/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mark Laudati Winsted CT

663

52

8

23:11.0

23:11.0

7:29/M

2

Adam Ross East Falmouth MA

266

67

11

24:23.0

24:23.0

7:52/M

 
Top

Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joal Camelio Pocasset MA

242

65

26

26:45.0

26:45.0

8:38/M

2

Michael Stone Marathon FL

372

65

34

28:20.0

28:20.0

9:08/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Marcus Qualls Marathon FL

221

9

31

28:10.0

28:10.0

9:05/M

2

Luke Hoffman Marathon FL

297

9

32

28:11.0

28:11.0

9:05/M

3

Dante Falasco Bromall PA

212

9

42

29:35.0

29:35.0

9:33/M

4

Vincent Fimiani Boca Raton FL

303

9

48

31:07.0

31:07.0

10:02/M

5

Joseph Fimiani Boca Raton FL

304

8

59

34:33.0

34:33.0

11:09/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Richard Wells Marathon FL

505

13

17

25:00.0

25:00.0

8:04/M

2

John Sheagren Key Colony Beach FL

350

10

30

28:09.0

28:09.0

9:05/M

3

Randy Culmer Marathon FL

305

11

33

28:16.0

28:16.0

9:07/M

4

Mason Cooper Sugarloaf Key FL

377

10

37

28:53.0

28:53.0

9:19/M

5

Brennan Harrington Port Byron IL

211

10

45

30:27.0

30:27.0

9:49/M

6

Tyler Culmer Marathon FL

306

10

54

32:53.0

32:53.0

10:36/M

7

Will Wolfe Marathon FL

201

13

63

36:25.0

36:25.0

11:45/M

8

Thad Goodwin Key West FL

655

11

65

39:55.0

39:55.0

12:53/M

9

John Dunford Marathon FL

204

11

69

42:39.0

42:39.0

13:45/M

10

Zachary Franck Duck Key FL

336

11

71

47:30.0

47:30.0

15:19/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Thomas Bowersox Marathon FL

298

17

4

22:10.0

22:10.0

7:09/M

2

Andrew Leda Ramrod Key FL

327

17

36

28:52.0

28:52.0

9:19/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Myles Turton Key Largo FL

366

20

14

24:37.0

24:37.0

7:56/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Aaron Allen Boynton Beach FL

287

28

20

25:53.0

25:53.0

8:21/M

2

Jose David Solis San Jose CR

227

27

43

29:37.0

29:37.0

9:33/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Hultman Zimerman MN

314

30

9

23:48.0

23:48.0

7:41/M

2

J.p. Heyn Baraboo WI

312

34

10

24:20.0

24:20.0

7:51/M

3

Karl Bursa Key Colony Beach FL

358

34

19

25:52.0

25:52.0

8:21/M

4

Robert Zak Poland

340

33

24

26:37.0

26:37.0

8:35/M

5

Robert Dawson Key West FL

398

31

64

36:45.0

36:45.0

11:51/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

James Kidney Marathon FL

851

36

6

22:30.0

22:30.0

7:15/M

2

Mark Thompson Marathon FL

379

35

13

24:29.0

24:29.0

7:54/M

3

Ira Griffin Homestead FL

504

35

15

24:46.0

24:46.0

7:59/M

4

Brian Roberts Big Pine Key FL

506

39

21

25:54.0

25:54.0

8:21/M

5

Michael Comeau Ramrod Key FL

501

38

23

26:35.0

26:35.0

8:35/M

6

Andrew O'Connor Key West FL

310

39

39

29:17.0

29:17.0

9:27/M

7

Andrew Paskiewicz Marathon FL

250

37

62

36:05.0

36:05.0

11:38/M

8

Tom Pfiester Marathon FL

318

39

73

47:51.0

47:51.0

15:26/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Randal Castle Key Largo FL

292

44

7

22:43.0

22:43.0

7:20/M

2

James Sharpe Clermont FL

319

41

22

26:31.0

26:31.0

8:33/M

3

Greg Pearson Islamorada FL

650

41

25

26:38.0

26:38.0

8:35/M

4

Rich Haewsky Utica MI

343

42

29

28:00.0

28:00.0

9:02/M

5

James Sheagren Key Colony Beach FL

351

41

47

30:55.0

30:55.0

9:58/M

6

Pablo Quevedo Key Largo FL

394

43

51

31:46.0

31:46.0

10:15/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Paul Harrington Port Byron IL

274

46

12

24:26.0

24:26.0

7:53/M

2

Arthur Powell Key West FL

381

46

18

25:38.0

25:38.0

8:16/M

3

Esteban Torres Homestead FL

289

49

27

26:55.0

26:55.0

8:41/M

4

Michael Fimiani Boca Raton FL

301

45

50

31:29.0

31:29.0

10:09/M

5

Brian Basilius Key Largo FL

223

49

66

41:43.0

41:43.0

13:27/M

6

Bruce Franck Duck Key FL

337

48

72

47:39.0

47:39.0

15:22/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joe Holland Marathon FL

363

51

16

24:59.0

24:59.0

8:04/M

2

Scott Lankford Tavernier FL

332

50

28

27:31.0

27:31.0

8:53/M

3

Jim Ryan Milton MA

386

54

38

29:08.0

29:08.0

9:24/M

4

Bradford Hemminger Homestead FL

294

54

41

29:34.0

29:34.0

9:32/M

5

Kevin Liszewski Clinton NJ

385

54

44

30:03.0

30:03.0

9:42/M

6

Paul Beal Islamorada FL

265

54

57

33:42.0

33:42.0

10:52/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gary Mullranin Bemidji MN

316

59

46

30:31.0

30:31.0

9:51/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Z Curry Key Colony Beach FL

376

61

35

28:48.0

28:48.0

9:17/M

2

John Wolfe Marathon FL

200

62

40

29:18.0

29:18.0

9:27/M

3

Paul Smith West Hartford CT

357

64

49

31:18.0

31:18.0

10:06/M

4

Andy Atrio Miami FL

396

64

53

32:29.0

32:29.0

10:29/M

5

Edward Waters Big Pine Key FL

334

60

55

33:02.0

33:02.0

10:39/M

6

Louis Vedros Marathon FL

210

62

58

34:04.0

34:04.0

10:59/M

7

Robert Miller Marathon FL

288

62

60

34:50.0

34:50.0

11:14/M

8

Don Vertregt Summerland Key FL

392

61

61

35:08.0

35:08.0

11:20/M

9

Ralph Stango Marathon FL

236

64

77

49:34.0

49:34.0

15:59/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Richard Breese Big Pine Key FL

657

65

52

32:21.0

32:21.0

10:26/M

2

Rich Garrison Summerland Key FL

248

66

67

41:50.0

41:50.0

13:30/M

3

Richard Giefer Ramrod Key FL

326

68

68

41:58.0

41:58.0

13:32/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

James Roether Salem SC

283

71

56

33:33.0

33:33.0

10:49/M

2

Sonthara Heng Boulder CO

252

70

74

48:18.0

48:18.0

15:35/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tony Bruno Marathon FL

235

76

70

45:14.0

45:14.0

14:35/M

2

Tony Kuhn Big Pine Key FL

246

77

75

49:15.0

49:15.0

15:53/M

3

Henry Bernanzani Marathon FL

238

80

76

49:15.0

49:15.0

15:53/M


*Overall place within gender.