2011 Bull Run 5K Run

March 19, 2011


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Final Team Results

Male

Team - UPS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    501  David Cook              Stuart  FL             M     2      2     17:29.5      17:29.5
      2    505  Kyle Sneider            Stuart  FL             M     5      7     18:05.4      35:34.9
      3    502  Josh Dyess              Stuart  FL             M    10     17     22:09.1      57:44.0
      4    503  John Kemler             Stuart  FL             M    14     31     23:17.9    1:21:01.9



Final Team Results

Mixed

Team - Team Victor Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 100

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    635  Charles Page            Stuart  FL             M    23     23     27:00.5      27:00.5
      2    638  Lydia Fowler            Jensen Beach  FL       F    26     49     28:30.7      55:31.2
      3    616  Victor Olivera          Jensen Beach  FL       M    24     73     27:21.9    1:22:53.1
      4    639  Megan Voeller           Jensen Beach  FL       F    27    100     28:31.4    1:51:24.5

Team - Team KSL Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 143

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    521  Anna Quesada            Stuart  FL             F    13     13     23:17.4      23:17.4
      2    522  Jim Sopko               Stuart  FL             M    47     60     38:35.7    1:01:53.1
      3    519  Susie Kenerson          Stuart  FL             F    40    100     33:45.9    1:35:39.0
      4    518  Lisa Clasen             Stuart  FL             F    43    143     34:31.5    2:10:10.5

Team - Team Awesome Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 210

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    628  Ella Kate France        Palm City  FL          F    51     51     41:45.0      41:45.0
      2    621  John Stiles             Palm City  FL          M    53    104     41:45.2    1:23:30.2
      3    619  Crystal Stiles          Palm City  FL          F    52    156     41:45.2    2:05:15.4
      4    627  Madeline France         Palm City  FL          F    54    210     41:45.9    2:47:01.3

Team - Team Lighthouse Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 242

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    524  Lauren Weissing         Palm City  FL          F    48     48     39:28.1      39:28.1
      2    531  Ben Bloomfield          Palm City  FL          M    68    116     52:53.2    1:32:21.3
      3    533  Madison Gordon                                 F    57    173     46:29.8    2:18:51.1
      4    528  Marc Bloomfield         Palm City  FL          M    69    242     53:42.9    3:12:34.0
      5    535  Emily Gordon                                   F    70    312     54:13.3    4:06:47.3
      6    532  Sue Gordon              Palm City  FL          F    71    383     54:13.5    5:01:00.8
      7    529  Debra Bloomfield        Palm City  FL          F    72    455     54:25.5    5:55:26.3
      8    534  Abigail Gordon                                 F    74    529     54:49.8    6:50:16.1
      9    530  Isabella Bloomfield     Palm City  FL          F    75    604     54:49.9    7:45:06.0
     10    527  Tom Hales               Palm City  FL          M    76    680     55:37.1    8:40:43.1
     11    506  Elaine Hales            Palm City  FL          F    77    757     55:39.3    9:36:22.4
     12    526  Brenda Weissing         Palm City  FL          F    78    835     55:43.1   10:32:05.5
     13    523  Anne Elliot             Palm City  FL          F    79    914     55:52.0   11:27:57.5
     14    525  Todd Weissing           Palm City  FL          M    80    994     55:53.9   12:23:51.4

Team - Team Wipeout Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 320

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    536  Peter Panchora          Stuart  FL             M    65     65     51:14.8      51:14.8
      2    537  Donna Childress         Stuart  FL             F    84    149     56:32.3    1:47:47.1
      3    538  Randy Childress         Stuart  FL             M    85    234     56:33.1    2:44:20.2
      4    539  Taylor Mitchell         Stuart  FL             F    86    320     57:42.2    3:42:02.4