Key West Half Marathon/5K 5K Run

Age Group Results

January 23, 2011


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sally-Ann Patton Atlanta GA

1067

37

7

23:50.9

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Amy Freed Excelsior MN

1043

41

15

25:20.8

 
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Fernanda Caceres Key West FL

1052

14

68

33:50.5

2

Makaela Sellers Key West FL

1102

10

85

37:09.3

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tristin Ann Milliken Key West FL

1030

15

19

25:34.8

2

Morgan Signor Key Largo FL

1012

15

62

33:12.8

3

Ariadna Benitez Key West FL

1058

17

64

33:19.9

4

Garcia Mayla Key West FL

1056

16

76

35:22.1

5

Kembly Caceres Key West FL

1053

19

83

36:43.0

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sara Coy Key West FL

1104

26

8

23:55.0

2

Jena Winchell Brandon FL

1112

22

10

23:59.3

3

Stacie Hirota Davie FL

1076

22

21

25:40.9

4

Tabitha Easevoli Key West FL

1016

27

70

34:01.2

5

Jolene Maharaj Big Pine Key FL

1015

27

71

34:02.2

6

Brigitte Perod Boca Raton FL

1095

24

77

35:41.2

7

Karla Ordonez Key West FL

1062

21

86

38:08.5

8

Elena Mills Key West FL

1091

23

87

38:27.3

9

Sarah Longanacre Melbourne FL

1034

28

92

38:57.0

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Noelle Rivas Key West FL

1013

34

17

25:25.3

2

Angie Caudill Wilmette IL

1108

39

26

26:40.8

3

Krista Bridges Knoxville TN

1001

30

28

26:45.0

4

Erica Lewis Kensington MD

1085

38

35

28:49.8

5

Renee Jeffries Dunwoody GA

1086

34

46

30:47.2

6

Cheryl Signor Key Largo FL

1011

39

47

30:50.2

7

Esther Domian Key West FL

1003

36

52

31:36.1

8

Samantha Kornely Little Torch Key FL

1014

32

53

31:42.0

9

Alina Ramos Miami FL

1097

36

57

32:26.6

10

Carrie Kohler Palm Beach Gardens FL

1066

35

58

32:37.3

11

Nicole Padron Key West FL

1019

37

60

32:46.6

12

Laura Robbins Talladega AL

394

37

66

33:33.9

13

Dana Konrad Key West FL

1063

35

69

33:59.7

14

Monica Allen Key West FL

1078

39

79

35:49.1

15

Kim Mullen Erlanger KY

1041

35

98

53:48.4

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Suzanne Geisz Key West FL

1113

40

34

28:20.7

2

Wendy Authier South Hadley MA

602

42

48

31:07.0

3

Allison Terrill Tavernier FL

1010

48

50

31:29.6

4

Pamela Winek Neenah WI

165

49

56

32:08.3

5

Liz Sullivan Easthampton MA

601

45

72

34:20.5

6

Linda Coyle Silver Spring MD

1084

49

81

36:12.8

7

Rita Polestina Mullica Hill NJ

1109

45

84

36:54.0

8

Darla Snyder Key West FL

1037

49

90

38:52.5

9

Lynne Beliveau Ashburn VA

1100

46

99

2:40:21.6

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Joanne Loundy Key West FL

1083

54

31

27:45.3

2

Linda Grant Bellingham WA

1002

55

32

28:14.4

3

Patricia Perry Brazoria TX

1074

55

38

29:30.9

4

Teresa Cassady Louisville KY

1039

53

67

33:42.0

5

Constance Garland Saint Augustine FL

1007

59

80

35:56.8

6

Laura Dever Terre Haute IN

1048

52

93

39:22.1

7

Patti Dason Brazil IN

1047

57

94

39:22.2

8

Katherine Rogers Hampton VA

1070

52

95

41:03.6

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kirsti Madeo Key West FL

1068

63

96

43:38.0

2

Susan McGregor Washington DC

1081

69

97

50:16.6

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Aeschton Tomita Key West FL

1088

16

1

19:18.1

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

David McCord Key West FL

1064

47

3

22:25.0

 
Top

Male 0 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Unknown Partic.

1110

16

25:23.7

 
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lopez Rogelio Key West FL

1051

14

27

26:43.7

2

Wyat Harmon Fredericktown OH

1009

11

41

30:03.9

3

Riley Smith Shepherdstown WV

1094

2

44

30:31.7

4

Owen Allen Key West FL

1080

9

73

34:21.4

5

Wade Allen Key West FL

1079

8

74

35:07.2

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Julian Ramirez Key West FL

1061

17

2

21:25.0

2

Ricardo Gomez Key West FL

1055

17

5

23:29.7

3

Dakota Messieri Summerland Key FL

1032

18

12

24:25.6

4

Mauricio Ordonez Key West FL

1057

17

37

29:05.3

5

Leo Nodarse Key West FL

1060

19

63

33:18.7

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jesse Domian Key West FL

1004

24

23

26:14.0

2

Ben Longanacre Melbourne FL

1033

26

33

28:20.2

3

Ben Robbins Hollywood FL

1018

28

36

29:00.7

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Chad Salinero Summerland Key FL

1031

37

6

23:39.7

2

Gregory Foster Alexandria VA

366

38

9

23:57.8

3

David Clark Franklin TN

1103

34

14

24:46.7

4

Michael Ludwig Key West FL

1105

31

25

26:33.8

5

Steven Strigler Wrentham MA

1098

33

39

29:51.0

6

Ted Zaller Chicago IL

1107

32

40

29:53.7

7

David Minnici Ocala FL

1017

37

42

30:10.7

8

Mark Van Ewyk Kennesaw GA

114

33

59

32:39.9

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Arthur Powell Key West FL

1099

46

11

24:16.5

2

Chris Freed Excelsior MN

1044

40

20

25:39.7

3

Chris Maschrowicz Key West FL

1106

43

24

26:26.7

4

Fernando Caceres Key West FL

1054

42

43

30:28.0

5

Jeff Allen Key West FL

1077

44

82

36:15.2

6

Brett Kromer Sandusky OH

1082

46

89

38:50.8

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ron Wilson Galesburg IL

1073

53

4

23:00.1

2

Bill Craig Rockledge FL

1040

50

13

24:39.1

3

Raymond Pearce Aurora IL

1046

57

18

25:27.1

4

Bill Paglione Hightstown NJ

1038

59

29

27:07.5

5

Paul Garrard Shepherdstown WV

1093

55

45

30:32.0

6

Dan Anderson Key West FL

1050

53

49

31:16.0

7

Michael Garland Saint Augustine FL

1006

59

51

31:33.5

8

Stephen Hendrickson Key West FL

1065

51

55

31:57.8

9

David Rogers Hampton VA

1071

56

61

33:11.7

10

Jack Crock Galesburg IL

1072

57

75

35:15.0

11

Steve Gross Peninsula OH

1096

53

78

35:41.6

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Chris Parrish Amissville VA

1035

63

22

26:06.6

2

Greg Battle Ingleside IL

1069

61

30

27:15.4

3

Mike Piscitelli Fort Lauderdale FL

1005

62

65

33:20.5

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Terry Doughtry Key West FL

1101

77

54

31:52.9

2

Harry Conn Jr Powhatan VA

1045

73

88

38:48.2

3

Cliff Barthman Hauppage NY

1075

71

91

38:55.5