Dyer Consequences 5K Trail Run 5K Run

Age Group Results

January 15, 2011


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: 0-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Anna Hughes Jupiter FL

51

33

13

28:30.9

 
Top

Female 13 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lily Miller Palm Beach Gardens FL

57

10

14

29:21.0

 
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Claire Dutton Palm Beach Gardens FL

55

18

25

40:50.8

 
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Regina Hamby Palm Beach Gardens FL

69

26

15

29:44.8

2

Kelly Miller West Palm Beach FL

52

28

23

38:09.9

3

Cary Lowitz

78

28

26

41:35.4

4

Fallon Taylor Denton TX

70

28

27

41:39.6

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Debra Slifkin Palm Beach Gardens FL

63

39

16

30:30.6

2

Jamie Harrison Fort Lauderdale FL

73

32

19

32:30.0

3

Wendi Pologruto Plantation FL

62

31

21

33:33.5

4

Laura Kays Pompano Beach FL

59

36

22

34:34.3

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kyle Levalley Palm Beach Gardens FL

99

25

1

21:58.2

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rick Slifkin Palm Beach Gardens FL

74

45

4

23:12.2

 
Top

Male 13 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Marshall Miller Palm Beach Gardens FL

56

7

17

31:07.5

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Michael Madison North Palm Beach FL

66

25

3

23:08.2

2

Jared Frigo Hypoluxo FL

100

20

7

23:55.8

3

Delbert Alvarado Denton TX

71

22

28

41:40.1

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jorge Manibusan Miami FL

67

31

2

22:58.9

2

Chad Kays Pompano Beach FL

54

36

6

23:53.2

3

Dan Whitaker West Palm Beach FL

77

36

9

24:37.2

4

Antonio Restrepo Palm Beach Gardens FL

65

36

12

28:29.1

5

Jay Miller Palm Beach Gardens FL

64

33

18

31:09.8

6

Chad Smith

75

33

20

33:03.6

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stephen Steinberger West Palm Beach FL

61

49

5

23:34.2

2

Jeff Ostrowski Lake Worth FL

76

40

8

24:22.9

3

Richard Cowell Tequesta FL

68

40

10

25:59.2

4

Bryan Merritt Wellington FL

72

48

11

27:58.3

5

Frederick Lowitz Tequesta FL

53

40

29

46:21.4

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mitchell Dutton Palm Beach Gardens FL

58

55

24

40:50.8