Columbus High School 5K Run/Walk 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

January 21, 2011


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lourdes Brea Miami

31

15

16

21:32.0

 
Top

Female Unknown

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Marixsa Montanez Miami FL

175

0

186

37:59.7

2

Jasmine Thompson Miami FL

271

0

250

1:05:30.0

3

Yahaira Nieves Miami FL

181

0

257

1:05:46.6

4

Vialta Carvajal Miami FL

42

0

258

1:05:47.8

 
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Cristina Figueras Miami

97

14

23

21:57.4

2

Lianna Farnesi Miami FL

87

13

25

22:03.2

3

Isabella Ancheta Miami FL

11

13

29

22:42.5

4

Lauren Vargas Miami FL

289

13

31

22:45.9

5

Biana Barrios Miami FL

25

14

38

23:44.3

6

Kelly Logue Miami

147

14

128

31:01.2

7

Caroline Culmo Miami FL

63

9

142

31:54.4

8

Ella Rojas Miami FL

239

6

184

37:46.0

9

Renata Bianchi Miami FL

29

10

189

39:00.4

10

Bianca Sires Miami FL

258

10

215

45:13.8

11

Daniela De La Aguilera Miami FL

66

9

226

47:50.7

12

Rachel Saliva Miami FL

246

14

227

48:27.8

13

Andrea Sires Miami FL

257

10

234

49:51.8

14

Sophia Sires Miami FL

260

12

237

50:38.6

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Catherine Ventura Coral Gables

279

17

17

21:32.6

2

Courtney Filliben Miami

98

16

18

21:32.9

3

Molly Price Miami FL

214

15

24

22:02.2

4

Katarina Rodriguez Miami FL

233

16

28

22:39.7

5

Michelle Carter Miami

41

15

37

23:44.1

6

Natasha De Novi Miami FL

69

15

45

24:16.0

7

Katherine Jacobi Pikesville MD

133

19

60

25:35.7

8

Elena Sabates Miami

243

15

126

31:00.8

9

Alessandra Valdes Miami

276

17

127

31:01.2

10

Susan Martinez Miami FL

163

17

190

39:02.6

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

McKayla Bell Miami FL

26

26

61

25:38.6

2

Jenna Levenson Miami Beach FL

142

23

66

25:48.5

3

Ximena Lamadrid Miami FL

135

22

90

27:47.1

4

Jennifer Gonzalez Miami FL

120

24

104

29:28.1

5

Jillian Weber Miami Beach FL

281

23

107

29:52.1

6

Ashley Goldberg Miami FL

115

22

114

30:12.4

7

Jessica Jacobi Pikesville MD

132

23

153

32:57.7

8

Tina Salup Key Biscayne FL

249

29

170

35:30.4

9

Maria Delgado West Palm Beach FL

76

26

177

36:47.8

10

Giovana Castro Hallandale FL

43

28

198

40:09.2

11

Lourdes Petisco Miami FL

207

28

238

50:50.5

12

Samantha Feliciano Miami FL

89

22

246

59:33.1

13

Fiorella Lasa Miami FL

136

27

248

1:03:31.0

14

Lizzy Senk Miami FL

255

21

256

1:05:40.9

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Andrea Ramos Miami FL

303

31

121

30:39.3

2

Carla Bianchi Miami FL

28

39

156

33:09.9

3

Patricia Arias Miami FL

21

37

160

33:41.9

4

Diora Cabrera Miami FL

36

35

161

33:53.8

5

Clara Gomez Miami FL

116

30

178

36:55.3

6

Patricia Escobar Miami FL

85

38

219

46:06.0

7

Sylvie Galvez Miami FL

103

33

220

46:07.0

8

Ana Tangari Miami FL

266

35

223

47:04.0

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Irene Del Valle Miami FL

73

45

73

26:53.8

2

Ann Baker Pompano Beach FL

23

49

94

28:31.7

3

Lillian Mancebo Miami FL

157

44

95

28:32.5

4

John Aleman Miami Beach FL

5

42

99

28:59.3

5

Elisabeth Culmo Miami FL

61

41

143

31:54.5

6

Ana Fernandez Miami FL

91

43

147

32:01.5

7

Liliana Arbelaez Miami FL

17

48

155

33:07.2

8

Sara Cortes Miami FL

57

48

169

35:26.3

9

Patricia Ronderos Miami FL

240

40

176

36:37.7

10

Olga Zaiter Fort Lauderdale FL

286

44

180

36:57.6

11

Mily Areces Miami FL

20

48

187

38:03.0

12

Nancy Vento Miami FL

317

46

188

38:04.2

13

Stefanie Saliva Miami FL

247

45

213

43:53.8

14

Kirstin Nordlund Miami FL

185

45

217

45:43.5

15

Lysette Oporto Miami FL

188

45

218

46:03.8

16

Marcella Ancheta Miami FL

12

43

221

46:09.8

17

Monica Fernandez Miami FL

93

49

222

46:34.6

18

Marisa De Le Aguilera Miami FL

67

43

228

48:42.1

19

Ana Perez Miami FL

201

49

231

49:03.2

20

Marilyn Rodriguez Miami FL

236

43

232

49:03.3

21

Ileana Sires Miami FL

259

43

235

50:20.0

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Estrella Gonzalez Miami FL

119

50

125

30:57.1

2

Jill Sreenan Miami FL

261

50

146

32:01.4

3

Denise Salyards Miami FL

250

56

179

36:57.5

4

Luz Rodriguez Miami FL

229

55

200

41:02.0

5

Tery Chomat Miami FL

53

50

204

41:56.0

6

Cristina Chomat Miami FL

49

55

205

41:56.7

7

Olga Horn Homestead FL

130

50

206

42:00.7

8

Cynthia Wills Miami FL

284

51

214

45:03.7

9

Cathy Nordlund Miami FL

182

59

224

47:05.1

10

Lolita Lobue Miami FL

146

50

236

50:20.6

11

Kenia Helbig Miami FL

127

54

241

51:20.8

12

Angie Dominguez Miami FL

82

59

244

56:31.3

13

Ileana Vilens Miami FL

310

54

245

56:58.9

14

Harriet Meermann Miami FL

168

59

249

1:03:46.7

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Armando Del Valle Miami FL

72

18

1

16:58.6

 
Top

Male Unknown

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Steve Thompson Miami FL

272

0

251

1:05:30.3

2

Ramon Galiana Miami FL

101

0

252

1:05:30.4

3

Austin Nowakowski Miami FL

186

0

253

1:05:30.5

4

Raymond Ferrer Miami FL

96

0

254

1:05:30.9

5

Eric Shane Miami FL

256

0

255

1:05:40.8

6

Steven Lopez Miami FL

149

0

259

1:05:49.2

 
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Marcos Garcia Miami FL

108

14

26

22:22.0

2

Andres Del Valle Miami FL

71

10

35

23:37.1

3

Ernie Angueira Miami FL

15

14

49

24:29.0

4

Mario Garcia Miami FL

109

10

52

24:58.2

5

Armando Gonzalez Miami FL

117

14

58

25:28.1

6

Brandon Valls Miami FL

277

14

59

25:32.0

7

Michael Ortega Miami FL

189

14

65

25:47.6

8

Daniel Quesada Miami Lakes FL

301

10

68

25:51.3

9

Gilbert Torres Miami FL

275

14

77

27:02.9

10

Brian Moreno Miami FL

176

14

84

27:29.8

11

Benedetto Bianchi Miami FL

27

12

87

27:44.7

12

Jeremy Ortiz Homestead FL

191

14

89

27:45.1

13

Jesse Jr. Tincher Miami FL

274

14

93

28:22.6

14

Brian Teasdale Miami FL

270

8

103

29:16.5

15

Brent Diaz Miami FL

78

14

113

30:11.6

16

Gabriel Delgado Miami FL

75

14

135

31:19.0

17

Ygnacio Garcia-Saladrigas Miami FL

114

10

149

32:26.0

18

Franco Luis Miami FL

154

10

150

32:27.9

19

Christian Garabedian Miami FL

104

14

157

33:11.7

20

Michael Quesada Miami Lakes FL

300

14

208

42:12.5

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Manuel Garcia Key West FL

106

16

2

17:10.6

2

Danny Fernandez Miami FL

92

16

3

17:13.1

3

Daniel Linares Miami FL

143

16

4

18:21.4

4

Alex Capalgo Miami FL

288

16

5

19:04.9

5

Kenneth Castro Miami FL

44

15

6

19:06.3

6

Pedro Ortega Miami FL

190

16

7

19:13.2

7

Evan Mullery Miami FL

177

16

8

19:21.6

8

Tommy Cook Miami FL

56

16

12

20:47.7

9

Brian Palmer Miami FL

194

15

13

20:54.9

10

Alfredo Armas Miami FL

22

15

15

21:13.9

11

Zachary Lyn Miami FL

155

15

19

21:40.2

12

Patrick Cabrera Miami FL

39

16

20

21:48.0

13

Alex Arbelaez Miami FL

16

15

36

23:43.6

14

Frank Navarrette Miami FL

179

17

44

24:12.1

15

Luis Collazo Miami FL

55

17

47

24:26.2

16

Guillermo Diaz Deleon Coral Gables FL

302

15

51

24:37.2

17

Chris Baker Miami FL

24

18

54

25:18.8

18

Brendan Areces Miami FL

19

19

62

25:40.8

19

Mario Luranzo Miami FL

313

17

72

26:31.5

20

Ryan Alvarez Miami FL

10

15

74

26:56.7

21

Michael Perez Miami FL

315

17

75

27:00.6

22

Gus Saliva Miami FL

245

16

76

27:00.6

23

Abel Fernandez Miami FL

90

15

83

27:26.6

24

Nelson Mompierre Hialeah FL

174

15

88

27:45.0

25

Francisco Garcia-Nieto Miami FL

112

15

96

28:53.0

26

Ryan D'Ambrosia Miami FL

65

17

97

28:54.6

27

Andres Medina Miami FL

167

17

98

28:54.8

28

Andres Rodriguez Miami FL

228

18

101

29:16.0

29

Ramon Quintero Miami FL

218

15

109

29:56.4

30

Lazaro Rivera Miami FL

224

16

112

30:10.7

31

Michael Helbig Miami FL

128

19

116

30:16.7

32

Joel Diaz Miami FL

311

16

118

30:22.8

33

Kyle Prats Miami FL

212

18

119

30:30.3

34

Mike Obregon Miami FL

187

16

123

30:51.2

35

Nick Reyes Miami FL

222

16

124

30:54.1

36

Ryan Guerra Miami FL

125

16

129

31:02.2

37

Mike Vinson Miami FL

280

16

130

31:02.8

38

Davis Marchus Miami FL

159

17

131

31:05.0

39

Gabriel Garcia Miami FL

105

16

132

31:09.3

40

Wilfredo Navarro Miami FL

180

15

144

31:57.1

41

Sergio Miyares Miami FL

172

15

151

32:29.0

42

Jorge Suarez Miami FL

263

16

158

33:17.6

43

Daniel Diaz Miami FL

79

15

159

33:20.6

44

Alexander Aguirre Miami FL

3

15

166

35:09.9

45

Eddy Rodriguez Miami FL

231

16

171

35:37.9

46

Chris Perez Miami FL

202

15

172

35:54.2

47

Alexander Fernandez Miami FL

306

16

181

37:08.4

48

Matthew Masson Miami FL

319

16

182

37:08.6

49

John Masson Miami FL

318

16

183

37:32.8

50

Charles Cabrera Homestead FL

34

18

191

39:10.2

51

Michael Masrieh Miami FL

164

16

192

39:10.2

52

Luis De Quesada Hialeah FL

70

17

194

39:16.1

53

Andy Suarez Miami FL

262

18

195

39:38.9

54

Julien Plana Miami FL

211

18

196

39:55.0

55

Brian Piedra Miami FL

208

15

199

40:49.4

56

Brandon Wills Miami FL

283

15

207

42:12.0

57

Raul Alvarez Coral Gables FL

312

16

211

43:36.0

58

Jose Figerueras Coral Gables FL

305

18

212

43:36.6

59

Grant Nordlund Miami FL

183

15

225

47:05.7

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Daniel Alonso Homestead FL

307

28

33

23:08.8

2

Eric Pino Miami FL

210

29

42

23:55.0

3

Giancarlo Fanuele Miami FL

86

26

55

25:20.9

4

Jose Mendoza Miami FL

171

24

80

27:13.4

5

Alex Chomat Miami FL

47

25

82

27:20.0

6

Kevin Marshburn Miami FL

161

25

108

29:56.1

7

Mike Cuesta Miami FL

59

26

115

30:13.0

8

Gabriel Llerandi Miami FL

144

21

136

31:22.8

9

Michael Marinelli Miami FL

295

26

145

31:58.4

10

John Lennon Miami FL

141

27

154

33:03.7

11

Enrique Guerra Miami FL

123

28

164

34:56.0

12

Chris Cabrera Homestead FL

35

20

193

39:10.3

13

Anthony Petisco Miami FL

205

29

239

50:51.2

14

Roberto Lasa Miami FL

137

28

247

1:03:30.0

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Daniel McDonald Miami FL

166

35

14

20:58.8

2

Carlos Escobar Miami FL

84

35

21

21:51.2

3

Ryan Montag Hollywood FL

304

36

22

21:53.3

4

Jaime Parlade Miami FL

195

37

39

23:46.3

5

Albert Perez Miami FL

200

33

46

24:18.3

6

Jose Ferrer Miami FL

95

37

48

24:26.4

7

Jorge Guerra Miami FL

124

38

57

25:25.4

8

Adrian Capote Miami Beach FL

40

33

67

25:50.9

9

Gaston Blanch Miami FL

30

34

70

26:06.2

10

Manuel Gonzalez Pinecrest FL

296

32

78

27:06.3

11

Daniel Diaz Miami FL

80

38

105

29:50.3

12

Alberto Morales Miami FL

316

35

110

30:02.8

13

Ernest Ramos Miami FL

220

31

120

30:38.9

14

Andres San Jorge Miami FL

251

32

133

31:11.5

15

Robbie Oyarzun Miami FL

192

30

165

34:57.8

16

Hugo Alvarez Miami FL

7

38

167

35:18.1

17

Patrick Dyer Miami FL

83

36

185

37:48.4

18

Anthony Pedraza Miami FL

197

37

201

41:11.5

19

Gaston Sanchez Miami FL

252

37

202

41:11.7

20

Colin Myrtetus Miami FL

178

38

229

48:51.6

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jose Zozaya Miami FL

287

47

9

19:24.8

2

Jaime Vasquez Miami FL

278

41

11

19:55.7

3

Alfred Caballero Miami FL

32

41

27

22:29.2

4

Patrick Price Palm Bay FL

213

49

30

22:44.0

5

Wency Ortega Miami FL

290

40

32

22:47.7

6

Jose Del Valle Miami FL

74

46

34

23:23.0

7

Julio Brea Miami FL

291

45

40

23:49.0

8

Alvaro Larin Miami FL

314

45

41

23:54.2

9

Hernan Mateo Miami FL

299

49

43

24:02.7

10

Robert Mancebo Miami FL

158

44

50

24:34.9

11

Guillermo Pena Miami FL

198

47

53

25:04.0

12

Richard Fraginals Miami FL

99

43

56

25:22.4

13

Ernesto Angueira Miami FL

14

49

63

25:42.4

14

Alberto Ribas Fort Lauderdale FL

223

42

64

25:43.7

15

Richard Lopez Del Rincon Miami FL

150

44

71

26:30.2

16

Douglas Ramos Miami FL

219

40

79

27:08.5

17

Jorge Ceballos Miami FL

45

48

86

27:41.1

18

Raul Alvarez Coral Gables FL

309

46

92

28:19.9

19

Ron Teasdale Miami FL

267

43

102

29:16.3

20

Jorge L. Diaz Miami FL

81

47

106

29:50.5

21

Jesse Tincher Miami FL

273

45

111

30:07.4

22

Charlie Frazier Miami FL

100

44

134

31:17.0

23

Ralph Ronderos Miami FL

241

49

138

31:35.4

24

Albert Alonso Miami FL

294

49

139

31:36.5

25

Raul Garcia Miami FL

111

43

141

31:52.5

26

Mitch Horn Homestead FL

129

45

148

32:09.2

27

Mark Rechtien Miami FL

221

45

152

32:45.1

28

Ygnacio Garcia-Saladrigas Miami FL

113

44

162

34:10.0

29

Albert Santalo Miami FL

253

43

174

36:11.9

30

Enrique Mendez Hollywood FL

169

48

175

36:32.7

31

Manuel Garcia Miami FL

107

42

197

39:57.1

32

Manny Piedra Miami FL

209

45

203

41:23.1

33

Luis Rodriguez Miami FL

235

45

209

43:12.3

34

Jose Perez Miami FL

204

48

210

43:13.2

35

Gus Saliva Miami FL

244

45

233

49:05.4

36

Chris Cruz-Pino Miami FL

58

49

242

56:10.0

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Eric Jacobi Wilmington NC

131

51

69

25:57.8

2

Doug Sawyer Pinecrest FL

298

53

81

27:15.4

3

Tucker Lopez Miami FL

308

50

85

27:31.2

4

Osvaldo Cabrera Miami FL

38

51

100

29:00.4

5

John Malone Atlanta GA

156

57

117

30:17.7

6

Britt Rosen Miami FL

297

52

122

30:42.5

7

Armando Chomat Miami FL

48

56

137

31:35.1

8

Dwight Pearce Miami FL

196

54

140

31:41.0

9

Jose Zaiter Fort Lauderdale FL

285

54

163

34:15.0

10

Raul Lopez Miami FL

148

51

168

35:25.5

11

Victor Llerandi Miami FL

145

56

173

36:09.9

12

Bill Helbig Miami FL

126

54

240

51:15.3

13

Fidel Petisco Miami FL

206

52

243

56:15.0

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Herbert Weber Hialeah FL

292

60

10

19:32.8

2

Don Kemp Miami FL

293

72

91

28:12.1

3

Jim Nordlund Miami FL

184

72

216

45:43.4

4

James Culmo Miami FL

64

85

230

49:01.2