Rocky Raccoon 50K Run

Overall Results

November 06, 2010


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com
 

50K Run

 

------- First Loop -------

------- Last Loop -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Ariel Martinez

55

38

1 M 0-99

1

1:59:01.9

 

1

1:59:31.2

 

3:58:33.1

2

Jeremy Koontz

61

30

3 M 0-99

3

2:02:59.3

 

2

2:07:08.2

 

4:10:07.5

3

Francisco Garza

64

45

2 M 0-99

2

2:02:58.3

 

3

2:13:24.9

 

4:16:23.2

4

Alexander Valdez

57

41

6 M 0-99

6

2:10:33.0

 

4

2:10:32.4

 

4:21:05.4

5

Brent Bellm

32

39

8 M 0-99

8

2:12:41.1

 

5

2:11:03.5

 

4:23:44.6

6

Nicholas Hearn

20

22

7 M 0-99

7

2:10:41.7

 

6

2:14:25.1

 

4:25:06.8

7

Peter Vrolijk

42

52

11 M 0-99

11

2:16:31.9

 

7

2:12:46.0

 

4:29:17.9

8

Daniel Ueland

5

48

10 M 0-99

10

2:15:33.1

 

8

2:17:15.4

 

4:32:48.5

9

Michael Pentland

11

48

12 M 0-99

13

2:19:16.2

 

9

2:18:29.0

 

4:37:45.2

10

Christine Tokarz

100

34

1 F 0-99

12

2:17:56.4

 

10

2:29:39.1

 

4:47:35.5

11

Scott Ireland

566

33

21 M 0-99

24

2:37:17.3

 

11

2:17:13.8

 

4:54:31.1

12

Jeff Gosmano

67

39

17 M 0-99

19

2:26:04.5

 

12

2:32:07.3

 

4:58:11.8

13

Jeff Miller

572

0

9 M 0-99

9

2:15:29.0

 

13

2:44:54.7

 

5:00:23.7

14

Donald Jones

19

42

13 M 0-99

14

2:20:18.9

 

14

2:40:40.6

 

5:00:59.5

15

David Carder

570

40

15 M 0-99

16

2:24:10.9

 

15

2:39:04.2

 

5:03:15.1

16

Bhavesh Patel

66

41

16 M 0-99

18

2:25:45.7

 

16

2:41:50.7

 

5:07:36.4

17

Niki Bellnoski

63

24

3 F 0-99

22

2:34:50.7

 

17

2:33:07.9

 

5:07:58.6

18

Winston Cervantes

84

41

14 M 0-99

15

2:20:28.2

 

18

2:49:22.0

 

5:09:50.2

19

Desmond Wood

40

21

4 M 0-99

4

2:04:20.8

 

19

3:06:00.3

 

5:10:21.1

20

Miguel Medina

96

22

5 M 0-99

5

2:05:33.2

 

20

3:06:03.4

 

5:11:36.6

21

Michael Horton

51

39

23 M 0-99

26

2:38:00.3

 

21

2:33:49.5

 

5:11:49.8

22

Natalie Guerrero

70

32

4 F 0-99

28

2:38:28.0

 

22

2:35:29.5

 

5:13:57.5

23

Mark Sobus

62

43

24 M 0-99

27

2:38:27.5

 

23

2:35:30.5

 

5:13:58.0

24

James Buchwalter

98

53

25 M 0-99

29

2:39:41.5

 

24

2:49:07.7

 

5:28:49.2

25

David McGeehon

75

42

18 M 0-99

20

2:27:55.5

 

25

3:03:26.7

 

5:31:22.2

 
 

------- First Loop -------

------- Last Loop -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Sandie Brandenberger

90

54

2 F 0-99

17

2:25:35.2

 

26

3:12:25.7

 

5:38:00.9

27

Gary Lambert

22

42

32 M 0-99

40

2:50:47.7

 

27

2:47:37.7

 

5:38:25.4

28

Cameron Hueston

38

24

27 M 0-99

31

2:43:30.6

 

28

2:55:08.3

 

5:38:38.9

29

Scott Wilkinson

567

47

35 M 0-99

45

2:51:48.5

 

29

2:49:35.4

 

5:41:23.9

30

Larry Teeter

39

51

29 M 0-99

33

2:43:52.3

 

30

3:01:33.5

 

5:45:25.8

31

Conner Branham

52

19

45 M 0-99

59

3:01:58.9

 

31

2:44:00.6

 

5:45:59.5

32

Erik Anderson

41

53

20 M 0-99

23

2:35:30.2

 

32

3:10:57.6

 

5:46:27.8

33

Don Koontz

73

56

26 M 0-99

30

2:42:11.4

 

33

3:04:51.0

 

5:47:02.4

34

Stephanie Pelfrey

71

36

13 F 0-99

56

2:58:29.9

 

34

2:50:47.4

 

5:49:17.3

35

Allen Wrinkle

48

46

31 M 0-99

38

2:47:58.7

 

35

3:03:59.5

 

5:51:58.2

36

Melissa Darbonne

24

46

8 F 0-99

39

2:50:45.6

 

36

3:04:20.0

 

5:55:05.6

37

Joseph Berhart

72

40

30 M 0-99

36

2:46:21.4

 

37

3:09:55.3

 

5:56:16.7

38

Tim Milone

65

41

19 M 0-99

21

2:32:58.9

 

38

3:24:41.4

 

5:57:40.3

39

Alberto Battaglino

568

44

28 M 0-99

32

2:43:40.9

 

39

3:13:59.5

 

5:57:40.4

40

Heather Attaway

77

28

6 F 0-99

35

2:44:55.0

 

40

3:12:47.7

 

5:57:42.7

41

Julie Monte

53

39

5 F 0-99

34

2:44:52.5

 

41

3:12:50.4

 

5:57:42.9

42

Herman Massey

74

51

44 M 0-99

58

2:59:55.5

 

42

2:57:55.3

 

5:57:50.8

43

Gabe Moreno

15

38

36 M 0-99

47

2:52:46.0

 

43

3:14:47.1

 

6:07:33.1

44

Diana Heynen

80

56

12 F 0-99

51

2:53:40.0

 

44

3:14:29.0

 

6:08:09.0

45

Michael Dino

54

28

34 M 0-99

43

2:51:36.1

 

45

3:17:18.6

 

6:08:54.7

46

Trudy Regnier

25

53

7 F 0-99

37

2:46:28.3

 

46

3:23:29.1

 

6:09:57.4

47

Meghan Murphy

17

31

14 F 0-99

57

2:59:53.4

 

47

3:12:49.1

 

6:12:42.5

48

Thomas Okazaki

60

53

43 M 0-99

55

2:58:16.6

 

48

3:15:13.7

 

6:13:30.3

49

Kevin Ferguson

8

32

39 M 0-99

50

2:53:19.4

 

49

3:20:20.8

 

6:13:40.2

50

Shane Watwood

29

35

41 M 0-99

53

2:55:13.7

 

50

3:19:12.1

 

6:14:25.8

 
 

------- First Loop -------

------- Last Loop -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Triet Hoang

93

40

40 M 0-99

52

2:54:38.8

 

51

3:20:21.7

 

6:15:00.5

52

Mary Durrett

10

34

10 F 0-99

44

2:51:47.5

 

52

3:30:03.6

 

6:21:51.1

53

Dave Straub

81

45

33 M 0-99

42

2:51:27.4

 

53

3:30:24.1

 

6:21:51.5

54

Les Ellsworth

76

56

42 M 0-99

54

2:56:04.5

 

54

3:29:08.8

 

6:25:13.3

55

Michael Sabochick

3

51

47 M 0-99

61

3:06:18.3

 

55

3:23:10.6

 

6:29:28.9

56

Gary Kirby

92

33

46 M 0-99

60

3:03:33.6

 

56

3:26:56.4

 

6:30:30.0

57

Evan Swingholm

35

48

48 M 0-99

62

3:06:34.4

 

57

3:28:01.1

 

6:34:35.5

58

Kira Matukaitis

21

33

17 F 0-99

68

3:15:23.1

 

58

3:21:48.5

 

6:37:11.6

59

David Johnson

31

57

50 M 0-99

66

3:13:35.8

 

59

3:26:53.9

 

6:40:29.7

60

Kelly Woodmansee

99

41

15 F 0-99

63

3:11:55.3

 

60

3:35:55.4

 

6:47:50.7

61

Peter Bray

28

41

49 M 0-99

64

3:12:18.0

 

61

3:38:54.4

 

6:51:12.4

62

Ben Gist

85

31

38 M 0-99

49

2:53:08.6

 

62

4:02:34.0

 

6:55:42.6

63

Kellee Hafner

87

25

20 F 0-99

72

3:18:27.4

 

63

3:39:28.5

 

6:57:55.9

64

Judy Tang

43

43

11 F 0-99

46

2:52:37.8

 

64

4:06:34.0

 

6:59:11.8

65

Richard Jares

79

63

56 M 0-99

77

3:21:53.1

 

65

3:38:28.9

 

7:00:22.0

66

Michael Woods

44

39

37 M 0-99

48

2:52:46.4

 

66

4:08:29.8

 

7:01:16.2

67

Pat Fick

574

47

18 F 0-99

70

3:17:52.7

 

67

3:46:11.3

 

7:04:04.0

68

Stephen Dunn

47

55

57 M 0-99

78

3:23:00.0

 

68

3:45:12.0

 

7:08:12.0

69

Cheri Woldt

91

34

16 F 0-99

65

3:13:13.6

 

69

3:55:01.3

 

7:08:14.9

70

Anne Rice

88

39

19 F 0-99

71

3:18:27.0

 

70

3:50:52.0

 

7:09:19.0

71

Kathryn Vidal

56

59

23 F 0-99

80

3:29:46.9

 

71

3:39:35.7

 

7:09:22.6

72

Kevin Walker

97

53

53 M 0-99

73

3:20:52.5

 

72

3:50:48.2

 

7:11:40.7

73

Adam McMurtrey

69

29

55 M 0-99

76

3:20:54.6

 

73

4:00:39.5

 

7:21:34.1

74

Gloria Canchola

45

49

22 F 0-99

79

3:25:12.7

 

74

4:08:07.9

 

7:33:20.6

75

Devin Brown

37

36

54 M 0-99

74

3:20:53.0

 

75

4:16:50.7

 

7:37:43.7

 
 

------- First Loop -------

------- Last Loop -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76

Cathlene Webb

95

27

21 F 0-99

75

3:20:53.1

 

76

4:16:50.9

 

7:37:44.0

77

John Luna

34

38

52 M 0-99

69

3:15:27.2

 

77

4:22:16.9

 

7:37:44.1

78

Sharon Hudons

14

56

25 F 0-99

83

3:41:12.9

 

78

4:08:22.2

 

7:49:35.1

79

Robert Ketche

12

53

63 M 0-99

88

3:52:58.8

 

79

3:56:37.0

 

7:49:35.8

80

Ken Johnson

1

69

61 M 0-99

86

3:46:47.9

 

80

4:12:17.4

 

7:59:05.3

81

Miroslaw Malinowski

50

69

62 M 0-99

87

3:49:16.1

 

81

4:11:34.6

 

8:00:50.7

82

Angela Tortorice

571

43

F 0-99

 

 

 

82

8:00:50.9

 

8:00:50.9

83

Charles Niziol

89

60

58 M 0-99

82

3:38:37.8

 

83

4:30:33.5

 

8:09:11.3

84

Edwin Thompson

4

61

60 M 0-99

85

3:45:36.8

 

84

4:30:01.1

 

8:15:37.9