2010 Shake Your Tailfeather 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

November 20, 2010


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: 0-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-99
Women: 0-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Laurie Taglieri Port St. Lucie FL

241

41

13

24:00.0

 
Top

Female 24 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Samantha Taglieri Port St. Lucie FL

268

14

56

30:30.5

2

Ana MacGregor Fort Pierce FL

261

00

74

37:03.5

3

Yada Stanzione

87

17

75

37:06.4

4

Kimberly Demusz

71

17

79

39:37.8

5

Lily Betts PORT ST LUCIE FL

77

21

85

42:41.6

 
Top

Female 25 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Candace Basile

80

28

16

24:27.4

2

Jessica Ballash

210

34

25

25:58.7

3

Lindsay Mattino Port St. Lucie FL

260

30

29

26:49.1

4

Heather Kenny

244

34

31

27:03.6

5

Elena Basova

78

25

32

27:08.8

6

Jamie Creager

212

26

36

27:42.3

7

Kathy Barela

83

32

38

27:56.3

8

Krystal Grossi

94

28

53

29:37.0

9

Leann McDonald

63

31

58

30:44.2

10

Stephanie Petry

93

25

77

39:00.3

11

Kim Albritton

85

31

80

39:57.3

12

Brittany Newman Jensen Bch FL

58

25

81

40:30.0

13

Analia Fernandez Port St. Lucie FL

250

26

82

40:58.1

14

Hilda Greene Port St. Lucie FL

251

29

86

43:23.4

15

Anita Topping Port St. Lucie FL

246

34

89

44:11.6

16

Regina McNally

62

33

91

47:44.9

 
Top

Female 35 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Denise Smith

91

41

19

25:08.0

2

Danae Cardona

76

40

27

26:29.8

3

Corinne Dictor Port St. Lucie FL

213

36

37

27:48.1

4

Jennifer Demirdjian

223

38

41

28:17.0

5

Vicki Hanna

100

41

45

28:25.0

6

Margie Erwig Port St. Lucie FL

233

44

50

29:18.0

7

Christy Bryant Port St. Lucie FL

265

38

60

30:58.8

8

Melanie Domke Shirley NY

242

36

62

32:52.1

9

Kimberlee Levee

226

35

64

34:07.7

10

Kristen Gionfriodo Stuart FL

253

41

68

35:09.0

11

Lori Lachnicht

99

44

71

35:22.4

12

Odaly Victorio Port Saint Lucie FL

208

36

72

35:57.8

13

Tonya Avery

224

42

73

36:31.6

14

Elise Dwinell-Koves

209

44

84

42:07.2

15

Hannah Melton

61

43

87

43:26.0

16

Cynthia Masse Port St. Lucie FL

237

39

90

47:44.1

 
Top

Female 45 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Terry Taynton Ft. Pierce FL

206

47

30

26:56.2

2

Maryann Eddy Port Saint Lucie FL

53

46

40

28:08.4

3

Lisa Martin Port St. Lucie FL

221

45

46

28:38.3

4

Kathleen Buchholz Port St. Lucie FL

238

54

48

29:01.8

5

Sue New

59

52

49

29:09.0

6

Vicky Holly Port St. Lucie FL

219

50

55

30:25.2

7

Karen Basile

79

53

59

30:54.3

8

Maria Coslett

74

53

61

31:02.5

9

Kathy Getty Stuart FL

252

54

69

35:18.6

10

Lisa Lemen Port Saint Lucie FL

67

45

70

35:20.5

11

Pam Mest

220

53

76

37:33.5

12

Cynthia Almeida

89

45

88

43:52.0

 
Top

Female 55 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Nancy Krumfolz Port St. Lucie FL

258

56

63

33:22.2

 
Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Agnes Coombs

98

70

92

49:39.2

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Martin Alfaro Port St. Lucie FL

248

18

1

19:39.2

 
Top

Male 24 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Joshua Negron-Santiago Port St. Lucie FL

232

16

3

20:47.9

2

Erik Christensen

225

18

4

21:07.2

3

Cal Ryan Medlin Seffner FL

264

12

21

25:30.7

4

Alex Kennedy Port St. Lucie FL

267

11

26

26:29.3

5

Ronald Dakin Port St. Lucie FL

254

17

65

34:08.8

 
Top

Male 25 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jerome Wilson Fort Pierce FL

266

30

5

21:18.3

2

Clayton Varno Port St. Lucie FL

88

27

6

21:50.8

3

Rocky Berrios

217

28

10

22:48.7

4

Mike Dictor

214

32

12

23:35.0

5

Ronald Baechle

84

30

14

24:09.8

6

Antonio Pandolfo

230

27

42

28:22.4

7

Scott Westueer

96

29

54

29:51.8

8

John McDonald

64

32

57

30:44.0

 
Top

Male 35 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jose Medina Port St. Lucie FL

228

41

7

22:06.7

2

Paul Taglieri Port St. Lucie FL

240

41

9

22:17.0

3

Wade Smith Port Saint Lucie FL

236

38

11

23:25.4

4

Antonio Victorio Port Saint Lucie FL

207

39

17

24:41.8

5

Roat Brian

227

42

18

24:52.1

6

William Pinto Port St. Lucie FL

235

40

23

25:51.3

7

Chad Davis Fort Pierce FL

249

40

34

27:18.1

8

Ralph Dakin Port St. Lucie FL

255

42

43

28:24.3

9

Elliott Gonzalez

229

35

44

28:24.4

10

Andrew French

231

42

47

28:41.4

11

Paul Florin Port St. Lucie FL

257

35

52

29:35.1

 
Top

Male 45 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Peter Erwig Port St. Lucie FL

234

49

2

20:02.2

2

Tommy Medlin Seffner FL

263

47

8

22:08.9

3

John Feasel Vero Beach FL

256

54

20

25:20.6

4

Larry Koves Port St. Lucie FL

245

50

24

25:56.0

5

Greg New

60

53

28

26:48.8

6

Rocky Berrios Port St. Lucie FL

243

52

35

27:40.7

7

Dan Foley

54

49

39

28:01.6

8

William Coslett

73

52

67

35:06.8

9

Louis Theofilos Port St. Lucie FL

259

54

93

57:34.1

 
Top

Male 55 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Marty Post

222

60

33

27:09.5

2

Victor Rivera

205

58

66

34:32.2

3

Evan Demusz

72

57

83

41:32.8

 
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Roger Preece Port St. Lucie FL

56

66

15

24:15.1

2

Geoff Etherington Jupiter FL

262

81

22

25:40.6

3

Jim Mason Port St. Lucie FL

239

67

51

29:31.6

4

Meredith Russell

55

87

78

39:06.2