Sunshine Sprint Triathlon

Overall Results

October 02, 2010


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com
 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Mark Swart

1

43

4

7:04.7

 

1

26:10.7

 

2

12:29.3

 

45:44.7

2

Dale Ruby

3

48

5

7:06.1

 

2

27:33.0

 

7

14:29.3

 

49:08.4

3

Team Madden

54

99

2

6:35.8

 

8

29:39.8

 

4

13:31.6

 

49:47.2

4

Robert Haviland

41

41

12

8:36.2

 

3

28:03.8

 

3

13:20.7

 

50:00.7

5

Debra Daley

2

42

9

8:23.2

 

6

28:51.6

 

6

13:58.7

 

51:13.5

6

Jeff Eaker

40

49

11

8:31.1

 

4

28:17.3

 

13

15:32.2

 

52:20.6

7

Will Damhuis

67

30

15

8:47.3

 

5

28:49.9

 

11

15:11.7

 

52:48.9

8

Team Edwards

55

99

1

6:28.1

 

26

35:09.9

 

1

11:20.1

 

52:58.1

9

Lisa Miller

47

40

14

8:42.3

 

7

28:59.7

 

20

16:40.0

 

54:22.0

10

Gene Zweben

8

39

25

9:03.9

 

9

30:49.7

 

8

14:38.1

 

54:31.7

11

James Childre

43

31

34

10:12.3

 

17

31:44.9

 

5

13:53.1

 

55:50.3

12

Gretchen Gaebel

30

36

21

8:57.7

 

13

31:28.2

 

12

15:29.9

 

55:55.8

13

Brent Bomer

33

41

26

9:08.0

 

16

31:44.3

 

14

15:42.3

 

56:34.6

14

Rob Taylor

62

49

23

9:01.4

 

10

30:53.8

 

21

16:51.5

 

56:46.7

15

Amy Branden

4

36

8

8:05.7

 

18

32:29.8

 

22

16:53.8

 

57:29.3

16

Lisa Wiedrick

9

39

24

9:01.9

 

15

31:43.9

 

24

17:22.7

 

58:08.5

17

Joseph Ponton

37

37

39

10:40.6

 

12

31:17.0

 

23

17:16.9

 

59:14.5

18

Team Gannon

49

99

13

8:38.5

 

22

34:21.4

 

18

16:18.4

 

59:18.3

19

Tim Stone

11

51

51

12:03.7

 

11

31:11.7

 

17

16:13.7

 

59:29.1

20

Walter Devault

32

54

17

8:52.8

 

31

35:37.0

 

10

15:11.3

 

59:41.1

21

Marilyn Harris

66

50

27

9:28.2

 

14

31:43.0

 

36

18:37.9

 

59:49.1

22

Jay Holland

31

33

20

8:57.3

 

24

34:34.3

 

19

16:20.6

 

59:52.2

23

Robin Braker

23

44

28

9:28.9

 

29

35:21.3

 

16

15:54.1

 

1:00:44.3

24

Tatiana Barcik

39

37

36

10:23.5

 

28

35:18.8

 

15

15:50.8

 

1:01:33.1

25

Karen Gilmore

79

59

31

9:53.8

 

25

34:54.1

 

25

17:23.3

 

1:02:11.2

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Team Hughes

20

99

6

7:10.0

 

23

34:27.0

 

47

21:11.7

 

1:02:48.7

27

Cris Branden

5

50

33

10:10.0

 

27

35:10.3

 

27

17:34.7

 

1:02:55.0

28

Team Broomall

56

99

3

7:01.7

 

38

38:41.4

 

29

18:00.6

 

1:03:43.7

29

Joshua Harris

75

29

16

8:50.1

 

34

37:04.4

 

34

18:27.4

 

1:04:21.9

30

Gene Trimble

44

46

38

10:37.2

 

20

34:05.1

 

41

19:43.9

 

1:04:26.2

31

Gina Penaflor

64

44

52

12:10.5

 

19

33:32.0

 

42

19:54.5

 

1:05:37.0

32

Alison Shingary

16

30

7

7:52.2

 

39

38:44.4

 

40

19:26.5

 

1:06:03.1

33

Eric Pfeiffer

25

42

10

8:28.7

 

35

37:13.7

 

46

21:04.8

 

1:06:47.2

34

Heather Craig

35

39

48

11:33.6

 

37

37:47.8

 

30

18:08.5

 

1:07:29.9

35

Kevin Traynor

6

57

37

10:30.3

 

33

37:02.4

 

43

20:02.6

 

1:07:35.3

36

Team Bango

71

99

32

9:58.2

 

36

37:40.3

 

44

20:18.2

 

1:07:56.7

37

Team Peruski

59

99

29

9:32.2

 

56

43:30.6

 

9

15:08.5

 

1:08:11.3

38

Jeff Westcott

74

30

19

8:56.1

 

45

40:14.7

 

39

19:24.2

 

1:08:35.0

39

Team Russell

52

99

45

11:18.4

 

21

34:16.0

 

59

23:30.1

 

1:09:04.5

40

Michele Drucker

72

41

40

10:44.0

 

46

40:23.1

 

35

18:30.5

 

1:09:37.6

41

Lisa Holland

19

44

41

10:50.9

 

43

39:36.1

 

38

19:13.9

 

1:09:40.9

42

Mary Konz

65

50

22

8:58.0

 

51

42:43.9

 

31

18:09.7

 

1:09:51.6

43

Derik Baumgartner

24

33

59

12:46.8

 

40

39:12.3

 

32

18:17.2

 

1:10:16.3

44

Darren Hotmire

78

43

57

12:17.9

 

47

40:49.2

 

28

17:48.9

 

1:10:56.0

45

Robert Binkley

28

38

18

8:55.2

 

32

37:02.3

 

61

25:08.5

 

1:11:06.0

46

Team Melley

48

99

43

11:11.9

 

57

44:03.5

 

26

17:29.0

 

1:12:44.4

47

Joe Sabato

34

29

46

11:28.0

 

55

43:10.0

 

33

18:18.9

 

1:12:56.9

48

Team Gumm

57

99

66

15:11.2

 

41

39:21.2

 

37

18:52.2

 

1:13:24.6

49

Jamie Milici

29

22

56

12:16.9

 

48

40:55.7

 

45

20:26.2

 

1:13:38.8

50

Kate Wismer

77

25

30

9:36.4

 

58

44:36.9

 

49

22:06.7

 

1:16:20.0

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Julian Maiucci

14

23

42

11:04.3

 

50

42:30.6

 

55

22:50.1

 

1:16:25.0

52

Daniel Wade

17

43

65

15:10.6

 

44

39:44.3

 

50

22:13.9

 

1:17:08.8

53

Douglas Smith

36

39

60

12:47.1

 

49

42:14.0

 

53

22:29.5

 

1:17:30.6

54

Team Gifford

50

99

67

15:25.9

 

42

39:35.3

 

54

22:47.5

 

1:17:48.7

55

Elizabeth Holt

15

49

50

12:02.0

 

53

42:58.0

 

62

25:26.2

 

1:20:26.2

56

Lee Halverson

27

57

49

12:01.4

 

52

42:57.9

 

63

25:27.2

 

1:20:26.5

57

Chelsea Deleon

45

23

53

12:11.0

 

54

43:09.0

 

65

26:31.4

 

1:21:51.4

58

Jarett Brownie

76

29

55

12:16.4

 

61

46:17.9

 

58

23:28.7

 

1:22:03.0

59

Gian Maiucci

38

54

63

13:45.6

 

59

45:07.2

 

56

23:11.0

 

1:22:03.8

60

Team Cb Trio

53

99

64

15:01.4

 

60

46:15.5

 

48

22:00.5

 

1:23:17.4

61

Team Howe

61

99

44

11:15.5

 

63

51:29.3

 

51

22:21.0

 

1:25:05.8

62

Beth Mandell

12

48

47

11:30.0

 

67

54:28.3

 

52

22:23.8

 

1:28:22.1

63

Chuck Mansfield

80

60

69

20:00.0

 

30

35:29.1

 

67

34:13.2

 

1:29:42.3

64

Team Day

58

99

61

12:52.3

 

65

53:40.5

 

57

23:16.1

 

1:29:48.9

65

R. Edgar Perkins

42

47

62

13:07.1

 

66

53:59.0

 

60

24:41.3

 

1:31:47.4

66

Patrick Sheehan

13

46

70

21:10.4

 

62

47:14.3

 

64

25:36.3

 

1:34:01.0

67

Team Benson

60

99

68

15:27.0

 

64

51:35.1

 

66

28:16.9

 

1:35:19.0