Beach To Beach 5K Run

Age Group Results

August 20, 2010


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jamie Spooner Port Saint Lucie FL

567

33

12

19:24.5

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Cynthia Washam Jensen Bch FL

571

52

43

21:54.3

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kiara Turgeon Port Saint Lucie FL

731

10

118

26:49.8

2

Cassie Jaques Stuart FL

712

219

33:50.7

3

Taylor Pottorff Fort Pierce FL

770

10

231

34:58.8

4

Martina Jarrin Jensen Beach FL

808

7

236

35:16.0

5

Emilia Cortes Port St. Lucie FL

610

7

242

35:36.4

6

Abigail Cortes Port St. Lucie FL

608

9

243

35:37.0

7

Kayla Zweben Palm City FL

696

9

272

44:22.0

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Marissa Martinez Palm City FL

650

14

85

24:38.0

2

Lauretta Harper Stuart FL

528

14

86

24:39.3

3

Alexandra Sclafani Palm City FL

558

14

89

24:46.6

4

Kelly Capen Palm City FL

799

14

130

27:29.1

5

Regina Murphy Palm City FL

657

14

140

28:02.5

6

Casey Fearns Stuart FL

739

14

150

28:31.5

7

Haleigh Singer Palm City FL

560

14

161

29:27.1

8

Gabby Creswell Stuart FL

518

13

168

29:39.9

9

Carissa Licata Okeechobee FL

815

14

170

29:47.3

10

Shelby Bartuska Palm City FL

587

14

182

30:40.9

11

Samantha Singer Palm City FL

699

12

188

31:07.8

12

Emily Garcia Palm City FL

777

14

211

33:13.4

13

Heather Hoffman Stuart FL

634

13

213

33:20.8

14

Angelica Cortes Port St. Lucie FL

609

14

215

33:25.9

15

Rebecca Cramer Hobe Sound FL

612

14

217

33:30.8

16

Taylor Clasen Stuart FL

515

14

232

35:04.8

17

Abby Gears Hobe Sound FL

627

14

233

35:05.4

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lauren Ricchiuti Stuart FL

778

17

44

22:00.7

2

Hallie Delater Stuart FL

617

17

45

22:03.6

3

Kelly Scott Hobe Sound FL

744

17

47

22:09.8

4

Shelby Hitsman Fort Pierce FL

764

16

51

22:24.5

5

Amelie Hunton London UK

636

15

54

22:43.4

6

Laurie Scott Hobe Sound FL

743

15

61

23:12.9

7

Courtney Hughes Tequesta FL

635

15

68

23:43.2

8

Vanessa Harrison Palm City FL

631

15

109

26:15.8

9

Melanie Vaughn Stuart FL

796

15

128

27:10.2

10

Niki Tantillo Hobe Sound FL

683

15

144

28:19.8

11

Alexa Wadsworth Palm City FL

789

15

166

29:37.3

12

Kaitie Toth Palm City FL

686

15

167

29:39.3

13

Atheanna Svenning Palm City FL

802

15

169

29:47.1

14

Krystal Rosado Palm City FL

674

15

173

29:59.8

15

Toni Trovato Stuart FL

687

16

199

32:15.4

16

Brittany Simms Port Saint Lucie FL

763

19

259

38:21.8

17

Cassie Poirier Stuart FL

795

15

262

39:08.3

18

Chloe Hoffmann Stuart FL

760

17

263

39:08.8

19

Kayleigh Underhill

732

15

264

39:27.0

20

Stephanie Lubbers Port St. Lucie FL

644

19

279

49:04.2

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Heather Pitts Fort Pierce FL

664

23

102

25:50.1

2

Chelsea Udell Jensen Beach FL

753

22

174

30:00.8

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brandi Walker Port St. Lucie FL

691

27

13

19:28.3

2

Evelien Vanekert Fort Pierce FL

707

26

55

22:49.6

3

Katrina Gonzalez Port St. Lucie FL

628

28

69

23:46.7

4

Shannon Veilleux

733

28

96

25:31.3

5

Ellise Taylor Stuart FL

685

27

99

25:42.3

6

Trisha Green Palm City FL

524

26

124

26:59.0

7

Erin Keelor Port St. Lucie FL

531

29

131

27:30.2

8

Melissa Fredendall Jensen Beach FL

624

26

143

28:18.7

9

Jenny Myers Fort Pierce FL

658

28

146

28:24.1

10

Vanessa Santisteban Jupiter FL

677

28

186

30:57.5

11

Jennifer Mandes West Palm Beach FL

700

27

187

31:03.0

12

Nicole Allesandrello Stuart FL

501

26

190

31:13.3

13

Katie Glines Port St Lucie FL

803

28

194

31:39.6

14

Alex Whitman Port Saint Lucie FL

821

28

203

32:37.4

15

Sara Van Tassel Port St. Lucie FL

690

27

222

34:06.3

16

Mirella Collins Port Saint Lucie FL

788

29

225

34:20.5

17

Maura Burgreen Stuart FL

830

28

228

34:25.8

18

Bethany Turner Fort Pierce FL

829

25

241

35:33.8

19

Amy Buck Indiantown FL

600

27

258

38:19.5

20

Kasia D'Auria Port St. Lucie FL

736

25

275

48:11.5

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Angelica Maria Jones Jensen Beach FL

640

33

48

22:10.0

2

Erin Abbott Stuart FL

822

30

63

23:23.2

3

Jill Souza Port Saint Lucie FL

794

32

73

24:05.5

4

Courtney Ryberg Stuart FL

816

30

79

24:19.2

5

Jamie Merritt Fort Pierce FL

717

34

104

26:07.4

6

Desiree Gutierrez Port Saint Lucie FL

711

33

107

26:14.6

7

Beth Eversole Palm Beach Gardens FL

765

34

110

26:23.0

8

Barbara Folkman Jensen Beach FL

622

33

145

28:21.1

9

Christina Rizzotto-Rubino Stuart FL

669

31

178

30:10.5

10

Kelli Glass Stuart FL

833

33

180

30:29.4

11

Julie Cromer Palm City FL

735

34

197

32:08.1

12

Kathlyn McGlynn Palm City FL

831

34

224

34:10.1

13

Luv Lima Port Saint Lucie FL

826

33

268

44:00.3

14

Erin Audette Vero Beach FL

582

30

273

46:30.2

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jennifer Pottorff Fort Pierce FL

771

35

52

22:32.7

2

Helen Martin Stuart FL

649

39

72

24:04.2

3

Heather Craig Stuart FL

517

39

83

24:35.4

4

Jena Welliever Palm City FL

813

39

125

26:59.1

5

Lisa Ann Wiedrick Stuart FL

693

39

141

28:13.2

6

Melissa McLeod Port Saint Lucie FL

716

37

154

28:52.3

7

Yuko Wood Port St Lucie FL

574

39

155

28:57.6

8

Emily McGee

715

35

160

29:24.6

9

Kathleen McGrane

737

35

195

31:47.1

10

Maryann Rudnitsky Stuart FL

807

35

202

32:32.2

11

Laurie Peterson Palm City FL

662

37

204

32:52.5

12

Tara Zweben Palm City FL

697

36

212

33:18.5

13

Jayme Miller Stuart FL

545

39

234

35:08.8

14

Jessica Mrozek West Palm Beach FL

548

35

235

35:09.4

15

Teresa Schoemer Hobe Sound FL

678

39

237

35:20.0

16

Elaine Lutz Port St. Lucie FL

645

39

246

36:11.6

17

Catherine Soldatich Stuart FL

565

39

248

36:28.0

18

Jennifer Ruocco Stuart FL

825

36

266

40:37.3

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Diane Seeland Stuart FL

698

41

97

25:34.8

2

Jody Dugan Port St. Lucie FL

705

42

105

26:07.6

3

Amy Eversole Palm City FL

767

40

106

26:10.6

4

Kathryn Spencer Stuart FL

834

44

121

26:54.4

5

Judi Staab Palm City FL

704

43

136

27:38.6

6

Lori Singer Palm City FL

562

44

165

29:36.4

7

Jennifer Cherveny Palm City FL

602

41

208

33:09.3

8

Lisa Miller Stuart FL

546

43

220

33:52.2

9

Joanne McMillion Hobe Sound FL

838

43

221

34:02.0

10

Margie Erwig Port St. Lucie FL

521

44

226

34:21.9

11

Judith David Jensen Beach FL

615

43

230

34:48.9

12

Kerri Bustin Stuart FL

790

44

240

35:27.9

13

Dana Liter Stuart FL

762

40

250

36:34.2

14

Kimberly Nicholas Port St Lucie FL

549

43

260

38:53.0

15

Amy Colter Palm City FL

606

40

270

44:14.7

16

Elizabeth Hanner Palm City FL

527

42

271

44:15.8

17

Beverly Calderon Loxahatchee FL

509

43

274

46:45.3

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carla Viands Stuart FL

773

49

172

29:58.4

2

Kathy Langer Stuart FL

811

48

184

30:49.5

3

Donna Orlandi Sewall's Point FL

720

48

193

31:29.9

4

Sue Taubler Stuart FL

684

48

198

32:13.4

5

Amy Albury Palm City FL

578

45

214

33:23.4

6

Patty Phillips Hobe Sound FL

723

45

239

35:27.4

7

Lisa Clasen Stuart FL

514

45

254

37:46.9

8

Gabriele Adrian St. Lucie West FL

710

45

255

37:53.4

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kathy Roberts Jensen Beach FL

670

50

71

23:47.5

2

Lynn Booth Stuart FL

754

50

117

26:46.7

3

Caroline Julian Stuart FL

641

50

177

30:08.9

4

Marilyn Harris Port Saint Lucie FL

784

50

181

30:35.4

5

Joanne Granese Indiantown FL

629

50

189

31:08.2

6

John Lock Palm City FL

805

52

200

32:16.5

7

Marie Wilson Hobe Sound FL

573

52

218

33:48.7

8

Sharon Stratford Port St. Lucie FL

682

51

256

37:59.8

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Laurie Herman Cincinnati OH

632

57

98

25:35.2

2

Debra Harsh Jensen Bch FL

752

58

247

36:23.6

3

Linda Lynn

714

56

257

38:15.0

4

Kathie Beck Palm City FL

589

56

261

39:01.1

5

Debbie Remington Port St. Lucie FL

668

56

265

40:18.2

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Susie Simms

727

61

74

24:09.4

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tyler Brennalt Hobe Sound FL

597

17

1

17:08.0

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jon Williams Miami FL

572

41

2

17:42.0

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Christopher Textor Hobe Sound FL

757

10

70

23:47.3

2

Olexa Blecha Palm City FL

506

10

151

28:33.0

3

Josh Kennedy Port St Lucie FL

827

8

158

29:11.6

4

Will Broderick Stuart FL

598

9

191

31:18.5

5

Devon Osteen Fort Pierce FL

804

10

245

36:07.9

6

Steven Osteen Fort Pierce FL

801

8

252

36:57.1

 
Top

Male 11-14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Matthew Edwards Stuart FL

768

14

7

18:57.5

2

Caleb Pottorff Fort Pierce FL

769

11

10

19:10.7

3

Ryder Peppler Stuart FL

722

14

20

20:24.6

4

Dakota Brockway Hobe Sound FL

507

14

31

21:06.0

5

Bradley Fick Port Saint Lucie FL

621

14

37

21:37.1

6

Lucas Svenning Palm City FL

798

14

87

24:45.1

7

Brandon Rosado Palm City FL

672

14

95

25:26.2

8

Devin Brouillette Stuart FL

599

14

142

28:14.8

9

Alex Kennedy Port St Lucie FL

828

11

156

29:02.3

10

Jake Ambrose Palm City FL

581

14

163

29:30.9

11

Addison Wier Palm City FL

694

14

205

33:01.4

12

Evan Albury Palm City FL

579

12

227

34:23.6

13

Henry Devault Palm City FL

619

11

244

35:50.1

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

James Martin Hobe Sound FL

539

17

4

18:09.9

2

Nicholas Parriwelli Palm City FL

791

16

5

18:20.5

3

Jon Gonzalez Palm City FL

809

15

8

19:03.3

4

David Andrews Jensen Beach FL

755

16

9

19:06.8

5

Mason Rosado Palm City FL

673

17

14

19:43.1

6

Hunter Brown Stuart FL

508

16

16

19:50.3

7

Ben Fuhrman Palm City FL

782

16

18

20:16.5

8

Andrew Forst Palm City FL

623

17

19

20:20.7

9

Danny Hill Palm City FL

633

15

27

20:45.3

10

Tyler Fearns Stuart FL

738

17

29

20:57.9

11

Phillip Suarez Okeechobee FL

806

17

32

21:11.4

12

Keith Murphy Stuart FL

656

17

40

21:49.8

13

Sam Hunton London UK

637

17

41

21:51.3

14

Philip Albright Palm City FL

577

17

50

22:21.1

15

Tyler Spence Stuart FL

566

16

57

22:52.8

16

Kyle Hussey Jensen Beach FL

774

16

60

23:10.3

17

Sean Clarke Tequesta FL

604

16

62

23:23.1

18

Eric Lott Stuart FL

643

15

66

23:36.6

19

Brian McSoley Stuart FL

783

15

84

24:36.6

20

Richard Miele Jensen Beach FL

703

15

101

25:49.6

21

Michael Langer Stuart FL

812

16

122

26:56.7

22

Andrew Bartuska Palm City FL

586

15

132

27:31.9

23

Matt Burke Port St. Lucie FL

601

16

171

29:57.3

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

David Aldridge Hobe Sound FL

817

21

81

24:29.8

2

Eddy Lai Fort Pierce FL

787

24

103

25:52.0

3

James Payne Indiantown FL

800

24

116

26:43.5

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Erik Blosser Vero Beach FL

708

25

3

17:52.0

2

Justin Baker Fort Pierce FL

585

27

21

20:32.1

3

Juan-Miguel Mansilla Jupiter FL

648

27

22

20:34.5

4

Mike Montgomery Fort Pierce FL

653

29

30

21:02.4

5

Vinnie Petracco Jensen Beach FL

550

25

39

21:42.8

6

Mike Canan Port Saint Lucie FL

756

29

56

22:51.4

7

Peter Shaw Vero Beach FL

679

29

78

24:18.1

8

Eric Reis Fort Pierce FL

667

26

119

26:52.5

9

Scott Dessingue Port Saint Lucie FL

618

28

135

27:34.0

10

Chad Baker Fort Pierce FL

584

25

162

29:27.7

11

Rob Hough Palm City FL

820

28

179

30:26.5

12

James Spoonhour II

728

25

216

33:30.0

13

Justin Van Tassel Port St. Lucie FL

689

28

223

34:06.8

14

Tom Beck Jensen Beach FL

590

26

253

37:28.3

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brent Abbott Stuart FL

823

32

75

24:10.6

2

Jose Collazos Port St. Lucie FL

605

30

111

26:34.4

3

Henry Audette Fort Pierce FL

583

32

115

26:42.5

4

Kevin Bashaw Port St. Lucie FL

588

31

120

26:52.9

5

Joe Delio Palm City FL

832

31

123

26:58.9

6

John Keelor Port St. Lucie FL

532

32

129

27:12.6

7

Anthony Rubino Stuart FL

676

32

157

29:04.6

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Alan Cooper Port Saint Lucie FL

516

36

28

20:53.0

2

Paul Needham Palm City FL

659

37

38

21:38.5

3

Matthew Shouse Port Saint Lucie FL

797

36

58

22:53.4

4

Dan Whitaker Palm Beach Gardens FL

836

36

59

23:02.7

5

Brant Jauer West Palm Beach FL

785

35

77

24:13.7

6

Wade Smith Port Saint Lucie FL

761

37

100

25:47.4

7

Gilmar Lima Port Saint Lucie FL

824

37

134

27:33.5

8

Randy Campbell Port St. Lucie FL

706

39

153

28:34.8

9

Chad Davis Fort Pierce FL

520

39

164

29:34.8

10

Joe Kukuvka Palm City FL

810

39

209

33:10.0

11

Michael Maixner Palm City FL

646

39

276

48:17.6

12

Tom Colter Palm City FL

607

39

277

48:17.8

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Gopal Rajagopalan Port Saint Lucie FL

552

43

17

20:16.4

2

Jeff Ostrowski Lake Worth FL

835

40

35

21:28.6

3

Jeremy Singer Palm City FL

561

41

64

23:30.7

4

Veryl Moore Fort Pierce FL

654

42

76

24:12.2

5

Jose Medina Port St. Lucie FL

543

41

80

24:22.7

6

Ed Clancy Jensen Beach FL

603

42

91

25:07.5

7

Jeff Ralicki Stuart FL

818

41

113

26:40.3

8

William Pinto Port Saint Lucie FL

776

40

133

27:32.8

9

Peter Craig Stuart FL

611

42

137

27:40.5

10

Rich Burton Palm City FL

741

43

159

29:12.2

11

Shawn McGee Jupiter FL

792

42

196

31:53.3

12

Chris Anderson Palm City FL

740

44

201

32:22.3

13

John Welliever Palm City FL

814

40

210

33:12.0

14

Larry Pittman Jensen Beach FL

663

42

249

36:33.9

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dale Ruby Palm City FL

556

48

11

19:19.9

2

Brian Masters Vero Beach FL

759

45

15

19:46.3

3

Thomas Matese Jupiter FL

540

48

23

20:37.3

4

Hector Garza Port St. Lucie FL

626

48

33

21:14.8

5

Chris Hunton London UK

638

49

34

21:19.3

6

Chris Miele Jensen Beach FL

651

46

42

21:53.5

7

Kirk Behagg Palm City FL

591

48

92

25:16.7

8

Timothy Hussey Jensen Beach FL

775

49

93

25:19.8

9

Geoffrey Porter Stuart FL

772

49

108

26:15.3

10

Jan Krestan Palm City FL

713

49

112

26:40.0

11

Michael Izzolo Palm City FL

639

45

139

27:52.9

12

Fred Alger Okeechobee FL

580

45

147

28:25.7

13

James Peppler Stuart FL

721

48

148

28:27.8

14

Glen Van Slooten Jensen Beach FL

688

47

183

30:42.6

15

Carlos Calderon Loxahatchee FL

510

45

206

33:06.8

16

Dennis Hanner Palm City FL

526

48

269

44:14.3

17

Joey Berardinelli Palm City FL

592

46

278

48:22.5

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Perry Feyk Palm Bch Garens FL

779

53

26

20:43.9

2

William Fan Boynton Beach FL

780

51

46

22:07.5

3

Paul Ballard Jupiter FL

819

51

49

22:16.7

4

Walter Devault Palm City FL

620

54

53

22:42.8

5

Mark Satterlee

725

52

82

24:34.7

6

John Buonocore Palm City FL

742

52

207

33:07.4

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bob Hensley Port Saint Lucie FL

751

56

6

18:37.4

2

David Garfield Jupiter FL

781

55

24

20:39.7

3

Mike Dahan Fort Pierce FL

613

55

25

20:42.3

4

Steve Day Stuart FL

616

59

36

21:35.1

5

Rj Simms

726

59

65

23:32.3

6

Michael Riordan Fort Pierce FL

734

59

67

23:39.6

7

Bill Spence Stuart FL

680

55

127

27:03.0

8

Ken Parker Port Saint Lucie FL

766

56

138

27:47.5

9

Kevin Peck Stuart FL

661

59

149

28:29.9

10

Michael Chimney Jupiter FL

513

58

176

30:03.9

11

Rami Garcia Stuart FL

625

56

192

31:22.7

12

Salvatore Rastrelli Jensen Beach FL

666

55

229

34:47.2

13

Jerry Andrako Port Saint Lucie FL

502

59

251

36:47.2

14

Dave Dangerfield Jensen Beach FL

614

57

267

42:51.1

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Glenn Boundy Fort Pierce FL

594

60

90

24:47.4

2

Roark Herron Stuart FL

529

60

94

25:25.1

3

Jerry Kyckelhahn Palm City FL

537

63

126

27:02.6

4

Greg Hall Jensen Beach FL

525

60

152

28:33.7

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Eitan Rosen West Palm Beach FL

675

65

88

24:46.1

2

Ed Ruby Fort Pierce FL

555

67

114

26:42.3

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

James Rad Palm City FL

551

70

185

30:52.9

2

Crichton McCutcheom Port Saint Lucie FL

750

73

238

35:25.4

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Les Plumb Fort Pierce FL

660

76

175

30:02.4