Downtown Dash 5K Run

Age Group Results

July 16, 2010


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jamie Spooner Port Saint Lucie FL

124

33

10

19:15.7

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Cynthia Washam Jensen Bch FL

72

52

23

21:50.6

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kiara Turgeon Port St Lucie FL

71

10

52

25:12.7

2

Martina Jarrin Jensen Beach FL

98

7

120

32:14.4

3

Bayley Needham Palm City FL

130

9

132

33:31.7

4

Abbie Newbein Fort Pierce FL

187

10

150

37:04.9

5

Silvia Thomas Port Saint Lucie FL

142

160

39:11.3

6

Emma Garner Palm City FL

181

7

170

45:06.6

7

Jessica Ciampi Palm City FL

152

8

172

45:33.0

8

Solana Rudnitsky Stuart FL

163

7

177

48:16.1

9

Brenna Ciampi Palm City FL

151

7

180

48:48.6

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Alexandra Sclafani Palm City FL

111

14

48

24:55.8

2

Lauretta Harper Stuart FL

45

14

55

25:27.6

3

Emily Gately Fort Pierce FL

158

11

94

28:42.6

4

Haleigh Singer Palm City FL

112

14

114

31:22.0

5

Emily Caron Port Saint Lucie FL

128

11

122

32:22.3

6

Gabby Creswell Stuart FL

14

13

127

33:00.3

7

Samantha Singer Palm City FL

115

12

137

34:12.1

8

Taylor Clasen Stuart FL

12

14

142

35:36.7

9

Kinley Heyns-Buckley Palm City FL

101

14

148

36:47.0

10

Chrissy Freese Stuart FL

43

14

149

36:47.7

11

Emma Hoyla Stuart FL

184

13

158

38:55.9

12

Gabriela Newnham Palm City FL

177

11

164

41:00.1

13

Victoria Newnham Palm City FL

178

11

165

41:01.9

14

Colleen Gannon Jensen Beach FL

185

14

173

45:38.8

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jenna Meyer Port Saint Lucie FL

179

16

79

27:41.1

2

Kristen Medvetz Loxahatchee FL

172

16

117

31:41.9

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Laura McKnight Jupiter FL

165

20

29

22:09.4

2

Danielle Schuman Jensen Beach FL

110

23

115

31:32.2

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Trisha Green Palm City FL

77

26

81

27:47.8

2

Melina Kaufman Jupiter FL

131

27

83

27:55.4

3

Samara Essen Stuart FL

94

29

99

28:56.2

4

Nicole Allesandrello Stuart FL

38

26

113

31:09.7

5

Sophia Van Etten Stuart FL

121

29

116

31:32.6

6

Cassie Jaques Stuart FL

48

25

147

36:40.3

7

Stefanie Batusic Palm City FL

6

26

153

38:05.7

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Courtney Ryberg Stuart FL

63

30

54

25:26.8

2

Jamie Merritt Fort Pierce FL

56

33

59

25:50.0

3

Tinamarie Collins Stuart FL

91

31

73

27:02.5

4

Lisa Zell Stuart FL

125

30

90

28:13.4

5

Holly Ridgway

61

32

121

32:17.5

6

Leslie Haviland-Smith Palm City FL

67

31

133

33:32.3

7

Jennifer Metevia Port Saint Lucie FL

25

34

176

47:36.9

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Isabelle Pfeifle Loxahatchee FL

59

36

37

23:25.4

2

Heather Craig Stuart FL

93

39

53

25:16.5

3

Robyn Fagarass Fort Pierce FL

42

37

70

26:42.9

4

Melissa McLeod Port Saint Lucie FL

54

37

78

27:31.5

5

Jena Welliever

49

39

80

27:44.0

6

Yuko Wood Port St Lucie FL

74

39

91

28:16.2

7

Gina Mendenhall Port Saint Lucie FL

105

36

96

28:48.5

8

Maryann Rudnitsky Stuart FL

162

35

128

33:08.8

9

Janiver Kennedy Port Saint Lucie FL

200

38

130

33:21.3

10

Kerry Toth

70

37

135

33:45.4

11

Catherine Soldatich Stuart FL

35

39

143

35:51.3

12

Teresa Schoemer Hobe Sound FL

64

39

144

35:56.6

13

Allison Graham Palm City FL

18

38

146

36:37.4

14

Jessica Mrozek West Palm Beach FL

28

35

152

37:31.7

15

Missy Gately Fort Pierce FL

157

38

155

38:38.2

16

Jennifer Ruocco Stuart FL

62

36

169

42:34.1

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jill Davis Palm City FL

136

40

25

22:00.9

2

Suzanne Stansifer Stuart FL

117

43

46

24:21.6

3

Diane Seeland Stuart FL

33

41

62

26:03.7

4

Elizabeth Hanner Palm City FL

154

42

72

26:44.8

5

Lana Wrightson Jupiter FL

148

42

88

28:08.7

6

Ladonna Snick Port Saint Lucie FL

150

40

100

29:08.7

7

Lori Singer Palm City FL

114

44

101

29:10.5

8

Danelle Heyns Palm City FL

100

44

123

32:38.5

9

Diane Corson Stuart FL

92

42

125

32:48.8

10

Lisa Miller Stuart FL

146

43

129

33:19.1

11

Margie Erwig Port St. Lucie FL

16

44

131

33:23.8

12

Patty Phillips Hobe Sound FL

60

44

145

35:57.5

13

Kimberly Nicholas Port St Lucie FL

189

43

151

37:18.0

14

Beverly Calderon Loxahatchee FL

40

43

174

45:54.6

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Toni Medvetz Loxahatchee FL

173

47

47

24:47.7

2

Lisa Berry Port Saint Lucie FL

193

45

64

26:06.1

3

Landa Starling Jensen Beach FL

118

48

124

32:48.7

4

Melanie Nielsen

57

47

134

33:42.2

5

Cindy McMillin Mount Airy NC

156

47

156

38:38.3

6

Lisa Clasen Stuart FL

11

45

161

39:12.3

7

Dawn Schautler Jupiter FL

171

45

163

40:13.2

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Shelley Chase Stuart FL

10

53

68

26:24.4

2

Debby Malfitano Jensen Beach FL

53

54

76

27:22.2

3

Deborah Weber Palm City FL

122

52

97

28:48.9

4

Marie Wilson Hobe Sound FL

155

52

139

34:31.6

5

Ellen Viamontes Jensen Beach FL

170

50

162

40:13.0

6

Margaret Krus Jensen Beach FL

169

54

167

41:48.5

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Marion Mulrooney Port Saint Lucie FL

106

55

126

32:58.3

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Peggy Smith Tequesta FL

34

62

87

28:08.0

2

Dawn Gill Port Saint Lucie FL

95

63

140

35:12.4

3

Helene Richman Palm City FL

78

62

154

38:16.7

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Betty Peragine Jensen Beach FL

191

69

182

58:28.7

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rose May Gannon Stuart FL

190

77

181

58:28.0

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Adam Blythe Stuart FL

85

20

1

17:11.2

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mark Swart Port Saint Lucie FL

120

43

2

17:24.7

 
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Olexa Blecha Palm City FL

8

10

49

25:01.2

2

Josh Kennedy Port Saint Lucie FL

197

8

110

30:29.3

3

Nathan Renner Jensen Beach FL

161

9

141

35:26.1

4

Caden Gabbett Jensen Beach FL

160

7

166

41:08.5

5

Christopher Ruocco Stuart FL

140

7

168

42:11.2

6

Mateo Jarrin Jensen Beach FL

90

4

178

48:46.0

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Trev Sununu Boynton Beach FL

69

14

9

19:13.4

2

Ryder Peppler Stuart FL

201

14

17

20:16.7

3

Dakota Brockway Hobe Sound FL

175

14

27

22:07.0

4

Reese Peppler Stuart FL

202

12

39

23:37.5

5

Alex Kennedy Port St Lucie FL

199

11

92

28:29.5

6

Sean Rustay Vero Beach FL

133

13

107

29:33.9

7

Roger Winer Port Saint Lucie FL

141

14

157

38:51.9

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

James Martin Hobe Sound FL

166

17

4

17:39.4

2

Jeffrey Tait Miami FL

135

15

8

18:54.1

3

Hunter Brown Stuart FL

88

16

12

19:31.1

4

John Beltran Jensen Beach FL

84

16

19

20:46.0

5

Michael Gannon Jensen Beach FL

188

16

26

22:05.5

6

Tyler Fearns Stuart FL

174

17

28

22:07.9

7

Tyler Spence Stuart FL

68

16

30

22:15.4

8

Austin Ellingson Jensen Beach FL

183

17

32

22:23.1

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tyrell Wallace Port Saint Lucie FL

204

21

21

21:32.1

2

Yoandy Herrera Miami Beach FL

99

21

58

25:42.6

3

Eddy Lai Fort Pierce FL

195

24

69

26:38.3

4

Myles Slason Port St. Lucie FL

116

21

104

29:14.0

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Vinnie Petracco Jensen Beach FL

58

25

33

22:31.1

2

Nicholas Steffen Stuart FL

119

29

36

23:19.7

3

Nathaniel Willbur Fort Pierce FL

167

28

60

25:52.1

4

Andres Soberon Port Saint Lucie FL

176

26

71

26:43.5

5

Jarett Brownie Stuart FL

89

29

85

27:59.1

6

Joshua Roosth Stuart FL

138

26

103

29:13.7

7

Chad Davis Fort Pierce FL

15

29

109

30:10.5

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Seth Kaufman Jupiter FL

50

34

5

17:44.2

2

Jason Kirkwood Stuart FL

126

33

35

23:12.7

3

Brent Abbott Stuart FL

203

32

42

23:58.9

4

Scott Virano Port St. Lucie FL

80

34

44

24:09.3

5

Jose Cellazos Port Saint Lucie FL

139

30

57

25:40.0

6

Ronnie Houck Stuart FL

164

33

74

27:06.2

7

John Keelor Port St. Lucie FL

52

32

75

27:11.9

8

Erik Pentz Port Saint Lucie FL

144

31

82

27:53.1

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Chad Bosch Stuart FL

86

36

7

18:43.9

2

Alan Cooper Port Saint Lucie FL

13

36

11

19:27.5

3

John Nehme Stuart FL

107

38

16

19:57.0

4

Federico Grande Stuart FL

96

37

51

25:11.7

5

Matthew Shouse Port Saint Lucie FL

147

36

63

26:05.7

6

Adam Young

76

35

105

29:31.7

7

Bryan Garner Palm City FL

182

39

171

45:07.5

8

Steve Caruso Port Saint Lucie FL

9

39

175

47:36.1

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jon Williams Miami FL

1

41

3

17:33.9

2

Scott Sturtz North Palm Beach FL

159

44

15

19:51.9

3

Gopal Rajagopalan Port Saint Lucie FL

30

43

24

21:56.0

4

Jeremy Singer Palm City FL

113

41

34

23:06.1

5

Jose Medina Port St. Lucie FL

24

41

43

24:05.4

6

Rick Freese Stuart FL

44

40

45

24:10.6

7

Christopher Beltran Jensen Beach FL

83

44

50

25:09.8

8

Eric Maher Port Saint Lucie FL

145

41

56

25:39.7

9

William Pinto Port Saint Lucie FL

108

40

89

28:10.7

10

David Kennedy Jensen Beach FL

198

40

119

31:58.1

11

James Mathie Stuart FL

23

41

159

39:00.0

12

Diego Jarrin Jensen Beach FL

97

44

179

48:48.4

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Cary Allen Hobe Sound FL

168

46

6

18:35.2

2

Dale Ruby Palm City FL

109

48

13

19:34.4

3

Thomas Matese Jupiter FL

22

48

14

19:50.7

4

Brian Rucks Stuart FL

186

45

41

23:57.0

5

Paul Malchow Port St Lucie FL

137

47

65

26:07.4

6

David Hutton

47

46

98

28:53.2

7

Jan Krestan Palm City FL

194

49

108

29:56.9

8

Carlos Calderon Loxahatchee FL

41

45

118

31:54.3

9

Dennis Hanner Palm City FL

153

48

138

34:31.3

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Chris McKnight Jupiter FL

4

54

18

20:37.4

2

Perry Feyk Palm Beach Gardens FL

129

53

20

20:51.6

3

Mark Yochum Stuart FL

75

51

22

21:41.2

4

Terence Weber Palm City FL

123

53

93

28:41.6

5

Timothy McCord Indiantown FL

104

52

106

29:32.0

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lee Rosenblum Jupiter FL

3

55

31

22:16.2

2

Dale Martin Vero Beach FL

134

59

38

23:28.4

3

Michael Riordan Fort Pierce FL

31

59

40

23:45.8

4

Michael Chimney Jupiter FL

2

58

95

28:46.7

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Roark Herron Stuart FL

46

60

67

26:17.5

2

Jerry Kyckelhahn Palm City FL

103

63

86

28:04.2

3

Robert Schweiger Palm City FL

65

63

102

29:12.0

4

Craig Rustay Vero Beach FL

132

63

112

30:51.9

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ed Ruby Fort Pierce FL

32

67

61

26:03.6

2

Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL

196

65

66

26:12.1

3

Giles Williams Palm Beach Gardens FL

73

65

84

27:58.8

4

Gerald Kosloski Hobe Sound FL

21

65

136

34:00.6

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Dale Ruth Jupiter FL

149

73

77

27:31.4

2

James Rad Palm City FL

29

70

111

30:45.8