Crime Stoppers July 4th 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 04, 2010


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kara Mathias Jacksonville FL

125

26

8

22:08.2

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Meggie Iarrobino Summerland Key FL

291

8

68

30:30.4

2

Jesse Brady Key West FL

260

7

175

56:03.0

3

Danielle Brewer Key West FL

298

8

176

56:15.4

4

Clara Littlejohn Sugarloaf Key FL

195

7

177

56:28.8

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Emily Edwards Cape Coral FL

228

14

12

22:53.7

2

Olivia Schultes Guilford CT

300

14

48

27:53.4

3

Angela Martin Key West FL

220

14

106

34:16.6

4

Sahara Graft Big Pine Key FL

197

14

129

36:36.5

5

Tristin Milliken Key West FL

143

14

134

37:06.4

6

Anzu Kuriyama Albany CA

165

12

148

41:16.3

7

Fernanda Coceres Key West FL

212

14

155

43:11.2

8

Geri Finger Key Largo FL

278

13

181

58:33.3

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Alyssa Sawyer Key West FL

153

18

21

24:23.0

2

Sarah Landis Birdsboro PA

321

18

32

26:18.7

3

Alexandria Edwards Cape Coral FL

227

15

39

27:03.4

4

Mary Eschenfelder Beaver PA

114

16

78

31:23.6

5

Kembly Coceres Key West FL

203

19

156

43:19.4

6

Jessie Wilson Simpsonville KY

145

15

171

54:15.8

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Vera Klokova Key West FL

267

24

27

26:01.0

2

Stephanie Fisher Rome GA

232

20

137

38:11.3

3

Alexa Sellers Key West FL

184

24

158

44:38.9

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mary Jo Trible Key West FL

109

27

25

25:24.7

2

Eva Holcomb Cary NC

214

28

36

26:44.4

3

Ronelyn Benton Key West FL

218

26

79

31:28.5

4

Rosie Koenig Key West FL

299

25

99

33:43.9

5

Danielle Short Key West FL

271

29

103

34:08.0

6

Jennifer Schreiber Jupiter FL

219

28

118

35:40.7

7

Amanda Serfess Key West FL

305

27

120

35:58.9

8

Laura Kyer Key West FL

273

25

132

36:52.4

9

Jennifer Palomino Key West FL

206

27

138

38:24.2

10

Kristy Welsh Key West FL

275

26

164

48:48.4

11

Mary McDermott Largo FL

342

25

174

55:15.9

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tonya Lusk Belton SC

105

33

38

26:55.5

2

Juliana Hamouz Key West FL

192

32

46

27:51.6

3

Elizabeth Love Key West FL

335

30

47

27:52.8

4

Lyn Mailloux Ramrod Key FL

302

34

51

27:57.9

5

Kate Terry Austin TX

101

32

62

29:47.1

6

Laura Stuart Key West FL

150

30

76

31:13.1

7

Carly Risko Key West FL

339

32

91

33:03.5

8

Katy McGinnis Orlando FL

130

32

104

34:08.5

9

Vanessa Garciavargas Key West FL

249

32

145

40:40.0

10

Kim Wallen Big Pine Key FL

183

30

150

42:01.1

11

Karem Kramer Key West FL

140

33

169

53:50.7

12

Jessica Littlejohn Sugarloaf Key FL

194

31

178

56:29.5

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jennifer Peters Lakewood OH

307

35

58

29:25.5

2

Britany Hill Naples FL

304

38

59

29:29.6

3

Gabrielle Karp Key West FL

213

38

66

30:22.3

4

Erika Clark Merritt Island FL

266

36

70

30:38.5

5

Lisa Graft Big Pine Key FL

198

39

72

30:41.4

6

Tricia Milliken Key West FL

144

38

84

31:48.2

7

Colette Alea-Barroso Key West FL

306

37

101

33:55.0

8

Amanda Rodriguez Big Pine Key FL

269

35

102

33:59.9

9

Cynthia Naumann Big Pine Key FL

268

36

109

34:34.4

10

Lori Richards Key West FL

314

39

111

34:47.3

11

Tara Sellers Key West FL

149

38

131

36:50.9

12

Karen Ward Key West FL

333

39

146

41:11.5

13

Tina Finger Key Largo FL

250

39

159

44:43.0

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Charlotte Edwards Cape Coral FL

226

41

34

26:33.2

2

Cathy Menzies Methuen MA

336

43

53

28:30.3

3

Pamela Smith Sugarloaf Key FL

200

41

56

29:03.7

4

Jill Lynch Key West FL

295

40

57

29:07.0

5

Lynita Boatwright Belton SC

107

40

107

34:31.1

6

Andrea Spychalsky Lakeland FL

238

41

114

35:01.5

7

Beth Myers Saint Petersburg FL

288

41

121

35:59.2

8

Kathy Kilroy Key West FL

187

44

124

36:18.9

9

Antoinette Martin Key West FL

221

44

128

36:32.7

10

Kirsten Hormuth Winter Springs FL

240

41

140

38:50.5

11

Suzanne Geisz Key West FL

340

40

144

40:11.1

12

Suzi Luersen Haymarket VA

265

40

157

43:25.2

13

Ellen Collins Key West FL

168

44

165

50:38.2

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Taz Davis Key West FL

171

46

45

27:46.2

2

Olwen Iarrobino Summerland Key FL

292

47

71

30:39.9

3

Kelly Cummings Loudonville NY

244

46

82

31:45.8

4

Anh Ladry Key West FL

337

47

95

33:29.6

5

Naomi Torrese Miami FL

154

48

112

34:54.3

6

Archae Laubmeier Key West FL

161

45

115

35:13.9

7

Anna Sayarack-Li Flushing NY

177

46

116

35:36.1

8

Etsuko Kuriyama Albany CA

162

48

119

35:53.0

9

Jo Socha Cudjoe Key FL

205

48

123

36:05.9

10

Sandra Hansen Key West FL

276

48

161

45:55.2

11

Susan Jacquot Key West FL

208

46

170

53:56.9

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rosalia Maturo Oxford FL

223

51

61

29:43.9

2

Kathy Barney Key West FL

178

53

73

31:00.3

3

Terri Labrada Key West FL

341

51

81

31:43.0

4

Ann Hurst Key West FL

179

54

100

33:45.0

5

Marylois Calhoun Lagrange GA

158

51

147

41:15.0

6

Luanne Doughtry Key West FL

111

54

149

41:38.3

7

Leah Wilson Simpsonville KY

148

51

162

46:24.5

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Oneida Luciano-Ramundo Ponce PR

180

62

143

39:42.7

2

Judie Midgett Virginia Beach VA

103

63

167

51:59.3

3

Kathy Johnson Delray Beach FL

134

61

173

55:14.3

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Karen Dean Fort Myers FL

230

68

179

56:56.4

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jason Patchett-Gillis Key West FL

313

21

1

18:43.0

 
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Raini Labeet Key West FL

323

7

152

42:08.0

2

Dean Wallen Big Pine Key FL

190

9

168

53:43.7

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Yu Kuriyama Albany CA

164

14

31

26:16.8

2

Kyle Iarrobino Summerland Key FL

290

10

64

29:55.5

3

Frankie Cutolo Delray Beach FL

254

13

77

31:19.0

4

Jacob Elomina Key West FL

115

11

96

33:32.4

5

Jared Perez Key West FL

123

11

97

33:32.7

6

Jeffrey Richards Fort Myers FL

236

13

122

36:03.1

7

Pj Roesser Key West FL

139

11

166

51:02.6

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jozef Roman Key West FL

309

19

3

20:43.1

2

Richard Cummings IV Loudonville NY

245

16

5

21:15.9

3

Jamel McNeill Key West FL

328

18

7

21:59.3

4

Chandler Boatwright Belton SC

108

15

9

22:24.4

5

Ty Nagy Morgantown WV

225

15

13

23:20.8

6

Francisco Ramirez Jacksonville FL

189

19

22

24:57.0

7

Chris Landis Birdsboro PA

325

16

30

26:16.0

8

Jimmy Wilson III Simpsonville KY

146

18

42

27:31.7

9

Ricardo Gomez Key West FL

207

16

55

28:59.6

10

Ted Koniszewski Loudonville NY

246

16

163

47:01.7

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Daniel Strigl Midway GA

282

23

98

33:37.2

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Matthew Mohnacky Key West FL

327

28

11

22:44.4

2

Dylan Stafford Key West FL

318

28

29

26:15.9

3

Anthony Destefano North Miami Beach FL

338

27

33

26:26.8

4

Doug Grace Key West FL

122

28

37

26:48.0

5

Dave Myers Midway GA

284

27

43

27:39.0

6

Chris Mohracky Key West FL

329

26

52

28:11.5

7

David Ratner Key West FL

272

28

89

32:51.3

8

Frank Mara Key West FL

320

29

108

34:33.8

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Christian Rodriguez Key West FL

310

30

4

20:44.8

2

Brian McManus Key West FL

151

33

14

23:40.0

3

Louden Swain Baraboo WI

209

31

20

24:14.8

4

Adam McGinnis Orlando FL

131

31

41

27:20.2

5

Jon Crane Key West FL

317

32

69

30:34.0

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Andrew Hill Naples FL

301

39

15

23:47.3

2

John Kling Delray Beach FL

253

35

17

23:57.0

3

Bill Elkins Key West FL

308

35

18

24:03.5

4

Paul Souza Fort Pierce FL

311

38

19

24:06.4

5

Kris Minor Washington DC

166

38

28

26:10.1

6

Michael Comeau Ramrod Key FL

303

37

67

30:24.7

7

James Moger Key West FL

315

36

92

33:07.5

8

Shane Labeet Key West FL

324

35

153

42:09.9

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Pat Dequattro Key West FL

204

43

6

21:46.5

2

Roy Coley Key West FL

191

43

10

22:38.0

3

Sean Murphy Hastings On Hudson NY

210

41

16

23:53.2

4

Robert Kleinmeyer Key West FL

186

40

23

24:59.8

5

William McRae Fayetteville NC

128

43

24

25:09.4

6

Jeffrey Nagy Morgantown WV

224

43

40

27:16.2

7

Bryan Gilchrist Key West FL

322

43

49

27:53.8

8

Rick Rattray Boca Raton FL

263

43

54

28:32.3

9

Robert Spychalsky Lakeland FL

239

42

63

29:47.6

10

Preston Brewer Key West FL

296

44

94

33:21.5

11

Nariaki Kuriyama Albany CA

163

43

113

34:59.4

12

Bart Boatwright Belton SC

106

43

136

37:30.4

13

Jeff Hormuth Winter Springs FL

241

43

139

38:26.9

14

Fernando Caceres Key West FL

202

42

142

39:41.2

15

Mike Heaviland Key West FL

312

44

151

42:06.4

16

Christopher Nutter Washington DC

167

42

154

42:57.2

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Martin Sykut Marathon FL

316

47

2

20:23.5

2

Keith Chasteen Louisville KY

117

45

26

25:28.3

3

Ken Luersen Haymarket VA

264

46

60

29:33.7

4

Richard Cummings III Loudonville NY

243

45

65

30:10.7

5

Chris Pari Cudjoe Key FL

129

47

83

31:47.8

6

Jerry Napier Grand Island NY

160

47

86

31:51.3

7

Thomas Li Flushing NY

175

47

90

32:58.8

8

Eric Torrese Key West FL

155

47

126

36:26.0

9

Jeff Richards Fort Myers FL

237

45

130

36:43.7

10

Christopher Finger Key Largo FL

277

46

180

58:33.1

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mark Eschenfelder Beaver PA

113

54

44

27:40.7

2

Philip Green Big Pine Key FL

293

52

80

31:29.3

3

Jimmy Wilson Jr Simpsonville KY

147

51

110

34:40.2

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rob Wolfe Key West FL

137

57

35

26:36.4

2

Jim Marshall New Smyrna Beach FL

242

57

50

27:54.4

3

Brent Lewis Virginia Beach VA

104

59

74

31:02.0

4

Sam Jeffrey Austin TX

102

56

75

31:08.5

5

Jeff Meyer Summerland Key FL

319

59

85

31:48.9

6

Hb Barrett Islamorada FL

110

56

88

32:41.3

7

Bill Winberg Springfield IL

334

55

93

33:16.1

8

Randy Charles Key West FL

222

56

127

36:31.4

9

Will Darsey Midway GA

279

57

160

44:59.5

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Claude Vandenabeele Key West FL

126

60

87

32:23.8

2

Bob Dummett Lake Worth FL

216

64

117

35:40.4

3

Mickey Foster Little Torch Key FL

169

61

125

36:24.6

4

Thomas Powell Rotonda West FL

121

64

172

55:11.7

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ronald Weiszmann Seminole FL

257

69

105

34:15.0

2

John Vandertuyn Summerland Key FL

120

66

133

36:53.6

3

Thomas Lavender Key West FL

251

68

135

37:17.1

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Terry Doughtry Key West FL

112

76

141

39:25.2

 

5K Walk

Top

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Melissa Kling Delray Beach FL

252

30

1

38:33.9

2

Raquel Silvestro Cudjoe Key FL

289

39

2

39:11.4

3

Christy Rose Port Republic MD

156

52

3

40:34.2

4

Peggy Kirwin Key West FL

119

61

4

43:02.4

5

Cindy Montgomery Key West FL

181

53

8

46:48.7

6

Julie Fisher Rome GA

231

46

9

47:29.3

7

Jeanie Richards Fort Myers FL

235

44

11

48:57.7

8

Tiffany Pierce Key West FL

132

37

13

49:10.9

9

Lilli Ferguson Key West FL

172

43

15

49:48.5

10

Annie Hamer Key West FL

332

27

16

51:13.3

11

Sunny Booker Key West FL

286

39

17

51:18.8

12

Mc Roesser Key West FL

138

48

18

51:31.1

13

Karen Scott Key West FL

124

45

19

51:50.0

14

B.j Penner Oologah OK

287

65

22

54:14.0

15

Nanette Dean Fort Myers FL

229

48

23

54:50.8

16

Kara Lavin Sugarloaf Key FL

294

30

25

55:11.4

17

Jodi Brady Key West FL

258

44

26

56:02.5

18

Judy Hill Venice FL

141

60

27

56:21.6

19

Gidget Johns Key West FL

297

46

28

57:02.3

20

Sarah Myers Midway GA

283

27

29

59:00.2

21

Carol Darsey Midway GA

280

55

30

59:00.8

22

Patricia Vandenabeele Key West FL

127

56

31

1:00:10.0

 
Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Frank Kirwin Key West FL

152

64

5

43:59.7

2

Taylor Darsey Midway GA

281

24

6

44:58.5

3

Hamilton Montgomery Key West FL

182

65

7

46:46.6

4

Mark Todaro Key West FL

331

53

10

47:53.8

5

Michael Pierce Key West FL

133

41

12

49:10.4

6

Michael Blades Key West FL

188

45

14

49:47.8

7

Joe Shine Summerland Key FL

326

63

20

51:51.6

8

Doug Seba Key West FL

201

69

21

53:42.0

9

Wally Price Port Republic MD

157

60

24

54:54.8