Law Games Half Marathon

Age Group Results

June 26, 2010


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Civilian

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Debra Daley Palm City FL

641

42

2

1:40:45.0

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Shelly Batton Okeechobee FL

618

46

5

1:48:19.4

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Britain Hogan Vero Beach FL

635

27

24

2:17:52.5

2

Rebecca Smades Fort Pierce FL

690

26

32

2:51:24.8

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jessica Burbine Port St Lucie FL

626

31

11

1:52:31.1

2

Kimberly Palmer Port St Lucie FL

622

30

12

1:56:12.7

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sarah Bristol Vero Beach FL

636

35

21

2:14:26.0

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Manuela Duong Vero Beach FL

638

44

17

2:07:58.6

2

Lori Strazzulla Vero Beach FL

637

40

19

2:10:12.6

3

Amy Eversole Palm City FL

616

40

26

2:19:20.6

4

Gina Kempf Vero Beach FL

632

43

30

2:43:25.1

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Toni Medvetz Loxahatchee FL

619

47

14

2:00:31.4*

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Beth Thorp Stuart FL

621

50

13

1:57:38.2

2

Cathy Cook Jensen Beach FL

623

50

25

2:18:38.9

3

Patricia Ashdown Vero Beach FL

649

50

27

2:31:11.4

4

Patricia Draper-Schorr Fort Pierce FL

687

54

31

2:45:55.3

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mark Swart Port Saint Lucie FL

640

43

1

1:24:36.1

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tim Bishop Vero Beach FL

627

50

3

1:41:36.0

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Flynn Fidgeon Vero Beach FL

645

27

9

1:51:31.6

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

William Smith Vero Beach FL

646

33

6

1:49:35.6

2

James Batchelor Okeechobee FL

617

34

23

2:17:14.8

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Barry Segal Vero Beach FL

696

40

4

1:46:44.0

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Keith Kalish Vero Bch FL

642

49

7

1:50:06.6

2

Drew Sonier Vero Beach FL

698

49

8

1:50:57.6

3

Raymond Duong Vero Beach FL

625

46

18

2:08:44.6

4

Christopher Medvetz Loxahatchee FL

620

46

22

2:15:56.4

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

John Binkley III Vero Beach FL

644

53

15

2:04:41.8

2

David Kempf Vero Beach FL

630

53

16

2:07:13.0

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mark Ashdown Vero Beach FL

634

61

20

2:14:19.8

2

Peter Joyce Vero Beach FL

629

61

28

2:37:05.0

3

Steve Schrell Vero Beach FL

631

62

29

2:39:46.8

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Hal Goforth Jr Sebastian FL

648

65

10

1:52:25.4

 

Law Enforcement

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Farrah Lormil Gainesville FL

689

33

15

2:21:25.6

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Christine Davis Vero Beach FL

639

38

11

2:04:48.2

2

Dana Klein

682

35

24

2:54:48.9

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Linda Cassese Port Saint Lucie FL

684

47

4

1:47:32.8

2

Maria Price Pompano Beach FL

683

48

8

1:56:31.5

3

Stacey Payne Hialeah FL

697

44

16

2:22:21.6

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Myriam Basaure Miami FL

686

50

20

2:39:14.4

2

Joanne Posten Indiantown FL

685

58

23

2:52:09.6

 
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jason Johnson Orlando FL

653

28

1

1:37:04.4

2

Michal Gajewski Port Saint Lucie FL

650

25

3

1:37:53.3

3

Adam Bailey Vero Beach FL

699

28

25

2:59:01.0

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

David Robison

655

30

10

1:58:23.5

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Valentin Rivuelta Miami FL

656

35

7

1:52:36.1

2

Jeff Ripple Vero Beach FL

658

37

21

2:43:35.1

3

Ryan Hatfield Vero Beach FL

657

37

22

2:43:35.9

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jay Larson Miami Beach FL

661

40

2

1:37:04.5

2

Louis Chiappetta Fort Myers FL

660

42

12

2:05:44.9

3

Jason Jones Vero Beach FL

662

43

13

2:12:41.8

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Richard Paine Deltona FL

663

48

6

1:49:16.7

2

William Gorman Punta Gorda FL

666

45

17

2:22:43.2

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kirk Holmes Sarasota FL

668

52

14

2:12:48.5

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Albert Vila Miami FL

675

55

9

1:57:08.0

2

David Wilhelm

672

55

19

2:36:28.9

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Paul Hoover Crawfordville FL

677

60

5

1:47:45.8

2

Mark Kozerski Miami FL

678

66

18

2:24:28.3

 

Law Enforcement Guest

Top

Female 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Agnes Larson Miami Beach FL

691

26

1

2:03:07.1

2

Angela Carpenter Rockledge FL

680

29

2

2:06:49.5

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Craig Rustay Vero Beach FL

679

63

3

2:43:35.2