Law Games 10K Run

Age Group Results

June 21, 2010


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0-17 18-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-34 35-39 40-49 50-99

Law Enforcement

Female 34 and under

         Overall                                    ----- 1st 5K -----     ----- 2nd 5K -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      24  Glenna Proll               599   18    1    32:34.8 10:30    1    31:43.6 10:14  1:04:18.4    
     2      32  Nathania Polak             600   18    2    35:25.6 11:25    2    40:07.2 12:56  1:15:32.8    
Top

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- 1st 5K -----     ----- 2nd 5K -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      14  Debra McCabe               607   47    1    25:27.7  8:13    1    26:34.2  8:34    52:01.9    
     2      22  Stacey Payne               606   40    2    28:14.0  9:06    2    30:53.8  9:58    59:07.8    
     3      25  Renee Beaudry              604   40    3    32:08.5 10:22    3    32:51.3 10:36  1:04:59.8    
     4      30  Caroline Magnusson         605   40    4    36:06.3 11:39    4    36:31.3 11:47  1:12:37.6    
Top

Female 50 and over

         Overall                                    ----- 1st 5K -----     ----- 2nd 5K -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      27  Mecky Decesare             613   57    1    32:53.1 10:36    1    34:11.0 11:02  1:07:04.1    
     2      28  Sandra McIver              609   50    2    33:53.9 10:56    2    34:47.2 11:13  1:08:41.1    
     3      29  Joanne Posten              608   50    3    34:35.5 11:09    3    35:24.9 11:25  1:10:00.4    
Top

Male 18 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- 1st 5K -----     ----- 2nd 5K -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  Jason Johnson              517   28    1    19:35.9  6:19    1    21:02.0  6:47    40:37.9    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- 1st 5K -----     ----- 2nd 5K -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       3  Antonio Romero             520   30    1    19:31.4  6:18    1    21:08.7  6:49    40:40.1    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- 1st 5K -----     ----- 2nd 5K -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       9  Carmine Izzo               610   39    1    23:54.7  7:43    1    26:12.0  8:27    50:06.7    
     2      10  Jose Vega                  521   38    2    25:01.8  8:04    2    25:41.0  8:17    50:42.8    
     3      16  Clint Knowles              525   35    3    25:56.5  8:22    3    27:31.4  8:53    53:27.9    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- 1st 5K -----     ----- 2nd 5K -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Kevin McGinley             612   42    1    18:51.4  6:05    1    20:02.3  6:28    38:53.7    
     2       5  David Moss                 538   41    2    22:27.3  7:15    2    22:13.5  7:10    44:40.8    
     3       6  Bruce McMann               567   41    3    22:36.8  7:17    3    25:12.9  8:08    47:49.7    
     4      11  James Suarez               547   40    5    24:54.6  8:02    4    25:48.4  8:19    50:43.0    
     5      12  Paul Grohowski             611   42    4    24:40.2  7:57    5    26:03.6  8:24    50:43.8    
     6      21  Curt Lai                   565   40    6    27:03.1  8:44    6    31:33.8 10:11    58:36.9    
     7      33  Louis Chiappetta           528   42    7    52:02.4 16:47    7    27:26.1  8:51  1:19:28.5    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- 1st 5K -----     ----- 2nd 5K -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       7  William Gorman             586   46    1    23:48.3  7:41    1    25:20.9  8:10    49:09.2    
     2      23  John Hennessey             578   45    2    28:18.3  9:08    2    32:44.4 10:34  1:01:02.7    
     3      31  John Wiecks                585   45    3    35:00.2 11:17    3    39:02.7 12:35  1:14:02.9    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- 1st 5K -----     ----- 2nd 5K -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  Scott Smith                588   52    1    23:55.2  7:43    1    25:34.4  8:15    49:29.6    
     2      13  Tom Klein                  587   50    2    25:05.3  8:05    2    26:07.6  8:25    51:12.9    
     3      34  Douglas Barclay            590   51    3    30:26.6  9:49    3    52:41.6 17:00  1:23:08.2    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- 1st 5K -----     ----- 2nd 5K -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      15  Thomas Day                 593   55    3    26:30.5  8:33    1    26:06.6  8:25    52:37.1    
     2      17  Daniel Tejada              595   55    1    25:59.3  8:23    2    28:13.1  9:06    54:12.4    
     3      18  Alvin Ortega               594   55    2    26:25.0  8:31    3    29:05.3  9:23    55:30.3    
     4      19  David Wilhelm              591   55    4    26:50.1  8:39    4    29:18.7  9:27    56:08.8    
     5      26  Terry Walters              592   55                          5  1:06:11.0 21:21  1:06:11.0    
Top

Male 60 and over

         Overall                                    ----- 1st 5K -----     ----- 2nd 5K -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  Paul Hoover                597   60    1    21:29.9  6:56    1    22:44.0  7:20    44:13.9    
     2      20  Steve Evans                598   60    2    26:55.0  8:41    2    31:02.0 10:01    57:57.0    
     3      35  Edward Frado               596   60    3    28:45.8  9:16    3    54:23.7 17:33  1:23:09.5