Law Games Cycling 10-Mile Time Trial

Age Group Results

June 24, 2010


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com


Men: 0-17 18-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-99

Law Enforcement

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name Affiliation

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Cheryl Kimball

245

30

32

33:12.5

50:42.5

17:30.0

18.1mph

2

Shannon Halstead St Petersbg PD

242

30

34

36:34.1

53:34.1

17:00.0

16.4mph

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name Affiliation

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Lori Lee Jaress Sarasota PD

244

40

25

28:53.5

47:23.5

18:30.0

20.8mph

2

Susan Hughes Seminole Co PD

243

40

35

38:58.8

56:58.8

18:00.0

15.4mph

 
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place

Name Affiliation

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Joes Angulo St Lucie Co SO

201

18

7

25:17.4

25:47.4

0:30.0

23.7mph

2

Michael Visacji Palm Bch Co SO

203

18

9

25:57.0

27:27.0

1:30.0

23.1mph

3

Alan Deppeler

249

18

23

28:45.0

30:35.0

1:50.0

20.9mph

4

Haven Sipple WPB PD

202

18

26

29:02.0

30:02.0

1:00.0

20.7mph

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name Affiliation

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Gavin Pfeifle Palm Bch Co SO

205

30

17

27:30.6

30:30.6

3:00.0

21.8mph

2

Cregg Dalton Citrus co SO

204

30

29

30:17.9

32:47.9

2:30.0

19.8mph

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name Affiliation

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Loren Jones Pinellas Co SO

208

35

6

24:52.6

28:52.6

4:00.0

24.1mph

2

Jose Vega Federal

206

35

18

27:59.8

31:28.8

3:29.0

21.4mph

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name Affiliation

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Carlos Ortiz Miami Dade PD

212

40

1

22:44.8

27:44.8

5:00.0

26.4mph

2

Richard Diaz Miami PD

209

40

2

23:01.3

27:31.3

4:30.0

26.1mph

3

Dale Sutton Miami Dade FD

213

40

3

23:08.9

29:39.9

6:31.0

25.9mph

4

Alex Vera Hallandl Bch PD

215

40

4

24:24.2

31:24.2

7:00.0

24.6mph

5

Kenny Torres Miami Dade FD

214

40

12

26:24.4

32:24.4

6:00.0

22.7mph

6

Louis Penta Palm Bch Co SO

218

40

24

28:53.5

36:53.5

8:00.0

20.8mph

7

Adrian Wallace Palm Bch Co SO

216

40

30

30:42.9

38:12.9

7:30.0

19.5mph

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name Affiliation

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Robert Drake Palm Bch Co SO

226

45

5

24:30.5

36:00.5

11:30.0

24.5mph

2

Mark Clark Hillsbor Co SO

223

45

10

26:09.6

36:39.6

10:30.0

22.9mph

3

William Gorman Charlotte Co SO

229

45

13

26:34.2

26:34.2

22.6mph

4

Juan Rodriguez Miami Dade PD

220

45

16

26:55.4

35:55.4

9:00.0

22.3mph

5

Roderico Pereica Palm Bch Co SO

225

45

19

28:13.4

39:13.4

11:00.0

21.3mph

6

Kevin O'Brien Palm Bch Co SO

228

45

20

28:15.0

40:16.0

12:01.0

21.2mph

7

Sergio Pineda Ft Myers Pt PD

219

45

31

32:08.4

40:38.4

8:30.0

18.7mph

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name Affiliation

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Douglas Barclay Coconut Ck PD

232

50

11

26:15.3

39:16.3

13:01.0

22.9mph

2

Tom Klein Pinellas Co SO

230

50

14

26:43.1

39:13.1

12:30.0

22.5mph

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name Affiliation

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Thomas Day Lakelnd PD Ret

233

55

8

25:27.5

38:57.5

13:30.0

23.6mph

2

Stephen Fernez Melbourne PD

234

55

15

26:46.7

40:47.7

14:01.0

22.4mph

3

Robert Hitchcock Seminole Co SO

235

55

22

28:44.1

43:14.1

14:30.0

20.9mph

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name Affiliation

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Vance Eaddy State Ret

239

60

21

28:23.6

43:23.6

15:00.0

21.1mph

2

M Sotolongo

246

60

27

29:42.9

45:42.9

16:00.0

20.2mph

3

Jaime Crissien

247

60

28

30:04.3

46:34.3

16:30.0

20.0mph

4

Gary Smith Retired FD

240

60

33

34:30.5

50:00.5

15:30.0

17.4mph

 

LE Guest

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name Affiliation

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Nivio Diaz

248

45

1

21:53.5

31:53.5

10:00.0

27.4mph

2

Raymond Rhome Guest

221

45

2

24:58.6

34:28.6

9:30.0

24.0mph