Extreme Energy Education 5K Run

Age Group Results

May 22, 2010


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tara McFarlane          Fort Pierce  FL        64   31        6      22:03.2                       
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kathy Perona            Fort Pierce  FL        63   47        9      24:11.0                       
Top

Female 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rebekka McFarlane       Fort Pierce  FL        50   8        23      30:02.1                       
       2    Sara McFarlane          Fort Pierce  FL        49   9        29      35:51.0                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lara Burdge             Vero Beach  FL         81   23       27      34:22.9                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lindsey Turnbull        Vero Beach  FL         75   26       17      27:07.9                       
       2    Alexandra Whitman       Port Saint Lucie  F    71   27       25      31:20.1                       
       3    Bethany Turner          Fort Pierce  FL        72   25       26      32:18.9                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kimberly Walker         Vero Beach  FL         76   32       21      28:34.0                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Vernice Wilson          Fort Pierce  FL        70   41       28      34:32.6                       
       2    Silvia Thomas           Port Saint Lucie  F    77   44       34      37:13.2                       
       3    Lisa Lemen              Port Saint Lucie  F    53   44       35      38:13.7                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Terry Taynton           Fort Pierce  FL        61   47       18      27:41.0                       
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Eileen Youngblood       Vero Beach  FL         55   57       19      27:53.4                       
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jon Williams            Miami  FL              52   41        1      18:53.9                       
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Roger Travis            Fort Pierce  FL        47   51        3      19:33.8                       
Top

Male 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tag Mowery              Port St. Lucie  FL     79   8        24      30:51.0                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jeffrey Tait            Miami  FL              51   15        2      18:57.4                       
       2    Levi Wilson             Fort Pierce  FL        69   16       30      36:11.5                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Andres Soberon          Port Saint Lucie  F    78   26        4      19:52.7                       
       2    Chad Davis              Fort Pierce  FL        73   29       20      28:27.1                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Charlie Wilson          Fort Pierce  FL        68   34       31      36:42.0                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jose Medina             Port St. Lucie  FL     82   41        8      23:10.9                       
       2    Carl Radish             Port Saint Lucie  F    48   43       12      24:51.7                       
       3    Tod Mowery              Port St. Lucie  FL     80   41       32      37:12.0                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Carlos Morales          Okeechobee  FL         54   47        5      21:21.6                       
       2    James Rich              Port Saint Lucie  F    74   46       13      26:16.2                       
       3    Paul Malchow            Port St. Lucie  FL     59   47       14      26:18.4                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Michael Riordan         Fort Pierce  FL        58   59        7      22:06.6                       
       2    Tom Perona              Fort Pierce  FL        66   56       10      24:12.6                       
       3    Ben DeVries             West Palm Beach  FL    62   59       33      37:12.7                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Steve Schrell           Vero Beach  FL         56   62       16      26:53.7                       
Top

Male 65 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ed Ruby                 Fort Pierce  FL        57   67       11      24:44.5                       
       2    Giles Williams          Palm Beach Gardens     60   65       15      26:36.4                       
       3    Les Plumb               Fort Pierce  FL        67   76       22      29:35.5