Swing Into Spring 5-Mile Run 5-Mile Run

Age Group Results

March 21, 2010


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Katie Sick              Millville  PA          21   18        5      33:31.4                       
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ann Sick                Millville  PA          20   51        7      35:02.2                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Erin Jones              Binghamton  NY         41   24       16      40:55.9                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kathryn Poe             Owego  NY              42   25       11      39:04.9                       
       2    Sara Scheiter           Port St. Lucie  FL     34   28       28      46:00.8                       
       3    Christine Neubert       Port Saint Lucie  F    16   26       29      46:17.0                       
       4    Sarah Warhaftig         Stuart  FL             39   28       30      46:38.0                       
       5    Christina Turner        Port Saint Lucie  F    24   28       33      49:24.8                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Desiree Gutierrez       Port Saint Lucie  F    29   33       13      39:39.6                       
       2    Nancy Branim            Port Saint Lucie  F     4   34       23      44:06.5                       
       3    Jaclyn Veldhuis         Port Saint Lucie  F    44   31       25      44:53.4                       
       4    Jamie Merritt           Fort Pierce  FL        15   33       26      45:33.2                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Melissa McLeod          Port Saint Lucie  F    14   37       27      45:50.0                       
       2    Jennifer Dibernardo     Port Saint Lucie  F     8   37       42    1:08:52.4                       
       3    Odaly Victorio          Port Saint Lucie  F    27   36       43    1:13:09.6                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Beth Herold             Port St. Lucie         12   43       41    1:08:52.3                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Toni Medvetz            Loxahatchee  FL        36   46       15      40:55.0                       
       2    Terry Taynton           Fort Pierce  FL        22   47       24      44:16.0                       
       3    Maryann Eddy            Port Saint Lucie  F     9   46       35      51:52.4                       
       4    Christina Bondi         Port Saint Lucie  F     3   45       40    1:05:29.1                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sandra Melton           Port St. Lucie  FL      1   54        9      38:08.7                       
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Carol Trombley          Hilton Head Island     23   59       36      54:37.3                       
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jon Williams            Miami  FL              28   41        1      29:05.5                       
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Art Anderson            Melbourne  FL           2   50        2      31:44.6                       
Top

Male 11 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Anthony Victorio        Port Saint Lucie  F    25   14       38      59:35.7                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Greg Schult             New York  NY           33   33       10      39:00.5                       
       2    Jay Forier              Port Saint Lucie  F    10   34       17      41:41.7                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Alan Cooper             Port Saint Lucie  F    40   36        4      32:41.8                       
       2    Rene Raymon             Vero Beach  FL         35   39       12      39:25.0                       
       3    Antonio Victorio        Port Saint Lucie  F    26   38       22      43:49.0                       
       4    Douglas Branim          Port St. Lucie  FL      6   38       32      47:15.9                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bill Metzner            Jupiter  FL            32   47        8      36:41.0                       
       2    Chris Medvetz           Loxahatchee  FL        37   46       19      42:34.2                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Roger Travis            Fort Pierce  FL        31   51        3      32:24.4                       
       2    Scott Sick              Millville  PA          19   51        6      34:32.3                       
       3    George Vonachen         Port Saint Lucie  F    38   50       31      47:02.0                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Edward Defini           Port St. Lucie          7   60       39    1:02:58.2                       
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Wayne Boynton           Loxahatchee  FL        43   65       14      40:16.9                       
       2    Edward Ruby             Fort Pierce  FL        18   67       18      41:57.9                       
Top

Male 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Robert Randall          Springvale  ME         17   72       21      43:17.7                       
       2    Robert Haskins          Port Saint Lucie  F    11   72       34      49:56.5                       
       3    Armand Langevin         Cohoes  NY             13   72       37      54:37.5                       
Top

Male 75 and Over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Geoff Etherington       Jupiter  FL            46   81       20      42:53.1