Key West Half Marathon Key West Half Marathon

Age Group Results

January 31, 2010


Results by Mike Melton MCM Timing and Results www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Top Three Finishers Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jill Johnson            Ann Arbor  MI         633   26        6    1:23:20.2                       
       2    Terri Rejimbal          Tampa  FL             508   41        7    1:24:45.5                       
       3    Jennifer Grimes         Sarasota  FL          458   35       13    1:30:02.6                       
Top

Overall Female Masters Top Two Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Heather Lafreniere      Evanston  IL          234   40       23    1:35:05.1                       
       2    Laurie Grube            Marathon  FL          498   46       28    1:36:02.6                       
Top

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Amber Winton            Fort Myers  FL        102   11      426    2:19:43.2                       
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mia Bloomfield          Washington  DC        200   17      301    2:09:10.1                       
       2    Samantha Wilhide        Big Pine Key  FL      631   17      585    2:43:13.3                       
       3    Erin David              Miami  FL             343   16      644    3:11:10.6                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lauren Phillips         Boston  MA             26   24       40    1:39:15.0                       
       2    Heidi Nadeau            North Hampton  NH     187   23       62    1:44:16.6                       
       3    Tamara Mayer            Arlington  VA         251   23      144    1:54:58.8                       
       4    Laura Hutchinson        Key West  FL          714   24      266    2:06:44.9                       
       5    Allyson Busch           Findlay  OH           375   21      277    2:07:33.2                       
       6    Heidi Hemmesch          Chicago  IL           670   24      281    2:07:39.9                       
       7    Mary Hunt               Key West  FL          330   24      308    2:09:38.7                       
       8    Teal Godesky            Point Pleasant Beac   377   22      358    2:13:19.0                       
       9    Melissa Servold         Key West  FL          679   23      369    2:14:09.9                       
      10    Alison Phillips         Big Pine Key  FL      517   23      402    2:16:54.1                       
      11    Abigail Garland         Fort Myers  FL         67   23      409    2:18:05.2                       
      12    Brittany Bilodeau       Saint Petersburg  F   160   21      516    2:31:00.5                       
      13    Lindsey Bilodeau        Saint Petersburg  F   159   21      529    2:33:21.5                       
      14    Jessica Kain            Fort Myers  FL        276   23      560    2:38:00.3                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Seana Phillips          Boston  MA             31   27       41    1:39:41.2                       
       2    Carrie Froemming        Jacksonville  FL      357   25       48    1:41:20.2                       
       3    Kate Devlin                                   719   27       60    1:44:04.1                       
       4    Alise Porter            Miami  FL             311   27       74    1:46:18.4                       
       5    Katie Egli              Atlanta  GA           219   26       79    1:47:47.4                       
       6    Natalia Duke            Key West  FL          125   27       92    1:48:43.1                       
       7    Jane Belanger           Chicago  IL            80   29      107    1:50:58.2                       
       8    Bethany Jones           Columbus  OH          423   27      110    1:51:18.5                       
       9    Lynne Antinarelli       New York  NY          236   27      112    1:51:37.4                       
      10    Laila Griffin           Key West  FL          578   25      131    1:53:53.0                       
      11    Alaina Petfield         Coconut Creek  FL     623   29      159    1:56:42.3                       
      12    Sarah Reese             Columbus  OH          432   28      163    1:56:55.2                       
      13    Jamie Riemersma         Chicago  IL             9   28      190    1:59:39.9                       
      14    Katie Cooke             Winter Park  FL       226   25      215    2:02:01.3                       
      15    Kristen Riemersma       Chicago  IL           436   25      221    2:02:26.3                       
      16    Abby Vail               Key West  FL          691   27      224    2:02:42.2                       
      17    Meghan Gorham           Key West  FL          258   27      239    2:04:18.1                       
      18    Jessica Jendro          Key West  FL          283   28      240    2:04:19.6                       
      19    Megan Finck             Arlington  VA         534   29      241    2:04:28.4                       
      20    Libby McDowell          Key West  FL          674   26      256    2:05:29.4                       
      21    Erin Holzem             South Saint Paul  M   203   29      283    2:07:50.3                       
      22    Lisa Baber              Fort Lauderdale  FL   303   29      288    2:08:12.2                       
      23    Rachael Poorman         Chicago  IL           550   29      305    2:09:17.8                       
      24    Isan Isan               Whitefish  MT         361   27      311    2:09:54.9                       
      25    Kara Caricato           Key West  FL          715   26      315    2:10:04.0                       
      26    Angie Markowsky         Madison  WI           338   27      325    2:10:31.0                       
      27    Amanda Splan            Madison  WI           337   26      327    2:10:44.8                       
      28    Kim Halpin              Falmouth  ME          393   25      339    2:11:33.4                       
      29    Jessy Maltbey           Oshkosh  WI           496   28      382    2:15:21.7                       
      30    Andrea White            Asheboro  NC          341   27      386    2:15:49.2                       
      31    Melina Ammaturo         Sherbrooke  QC        672   27      392    2:16:10.1                       
      32    Anna Dixon              Key West  FL           37   29      400    2:16:39.7                       
      33    Lacy Moorer             Fort Myers  FL         50   26      452    2:21:51.6                       
      34    Jessica Bronner         Pompano Beach  FL      30   26      478    2:25:24.2                       
      35    Erica Ernst             Winter Springs  FL    161   25      482    2:25:54.8                       
      36    Jennifer Feely          Daytona Beach  FL     717   26      484    2:25:58.1                       
      37    Ronelyn Benton          Key West  FL          267   25      498    2:27:54.9                       
      38    Tara Sinnott            Key West  FL          654   28      532    2:33:36.5                       
      39    Lisa Gersten            New York  NY          420   27      544    2:35:17.8                       
      40    Heidi Luk               Sunnyvale  CA         737   25      545    2:35:25.4                       
      41    Katelyn Vaughan         St. Catharines  ON    100   26      552    2:36:31.3                       
      42    Jessica Digiulio        Boca Raton  FL        275   25      572    2:41:13.0                       
      43    Amanda Serfess          Key West  FL          188   27      577    2:42:05.4                       
      44    April Brenes            Summerland Key  FL    537   29      578    2:42:24.9                       
      45    Kristin Kistler         Big Pine Key  FL      365   29      616    2:52:24.8                       
      46    Sharon Wiley            Key West  FL          626   25      630    3:00:29.1                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bethany Tietz           Key West  FL          315   33       50    1:42:17.1                       
       2    Jennifer McKay          Key West  FL           76   33       73    1:46:13.3                       
       3    Samantha Paterson       Key West  FL          314   33       89    1:48:23.4                       
       4    Amy Spielberg           Key West  FL          247   33       90    1:48:23.5                       
       5    Wendy Zintsmaster       Key West  FL          685   33      134    1:54:09.8                       
       6    Natalie Kent            New Albany  OH        697   31      154    1:56:22.2                       
       7    Kristina Lynn           Tavernier  FL         624   32      158    1:56:41.5                       
       8    Jenny Keefe             Chicago  IL           134   31      162    1:56:52.1                       
       9    Kristen Anstead         Sapelo Island  GA      58   30      170    1:57:29.3                       
      10    Jennifer Scroggins      Florence  KY           45   33      172    1:57:35.0                       
      11    Tracy McDonald          Big Pine Key  FL      733   34      175    1:57:51.4                       
      12    Jennifer Perlowski      Chesterfield  NH      245   32      191    1:59:45.2                       
      13    Christine Lieggi        New York  NY          179   33      225    2:02:49.6                       
      14    Danielle Morley         Marathon  FL          513   30      233    2:03:29.9                       
      15    Amanda Friel            Villas  NJ            265   32      236    2:03:43.8                       
      16    Lacey Waldrep           Lewisville  TX        290   31      237    2:03:44.5                       
      17    Tricia Miller           Altamonte Springs     574   34      299    2:08:57.7                       
      18    Lexi Aagesen            Colorado Springs  C    14   32      302    2:09:12.4                       
      19    Jasmine Kenna           Key West  FL          637   33      309    2:09:41.9                       
      20    Ellen Bognar            Miami  FL             489   30      332    2:11:06.7                       
      21    Carina Primus-Gomez     Key West  FL          227   34      336    2:11:25.6                       
      22    Erin Hoffay             Key West  FL          291   32      341    2:11:40.0                       
      23    Carly Risko             Key West  FL           28   32      368    2:14:09.1                       
      24    Melissa Maxwell         Lewisville  TX        443   34      374    2:14:31.8                       
      25    Mary Ellen O'Bry        Chicago  IL           687   33      375    2:14:36.0                       
      26    Rachel Medley           Lexington  KY         568   34      377    2:15:08.0                       
      27    Kelli Kenealy           Chicago  IL           211   30      384    2:15:26.7                       
      28    Amanda Visser           Miami  FL             321   30      387    2:15:50.5                       
      29    Lauren Daley            Chicago  IL            71   32      393    2:16:13.7                       
      30    Maria Boyd              Jacksonville  FL      752   33      428    2:19:45.3                       
      31    Beth Gambaro            Chicago  IL           168   32      436    2:20:28.8                       
      32    Sarah Maschal           Big Pine Key  FL      707   32      442    2:20:53.2                       
      33    Nicole Cousineau        Riverview  MI         572   34      444    2:21:10.9                       
      34    Christina Braun         Buffalo  NY           287   33      451    2:21:36.6                       
      35    Alison Roland           Dunnellon  FL         356   31      476    2:25:09.5                       
      36    Jill Smiley             Chicago  IL           122   33      509    2:29:39.0                       
      37    Kristen Mueller         Chicago  IL           124   30      511    2:29:56.9                       
      38    Araceli Gonzalez        Key West  FL          272   30      512    2:30:10.1                       
      39    Elyse Barson            Chicago  IL           194   32      520    2:31:50.3                       
      40    Agnieszka Ledwith       Key West  FL          309   32      534    2:34:21.3                       
      41    Rachelle Lucas          Mount Dora  FL         12   31      539    2:34:45.3                       
      42    Beth Hobart             Orlando  FL            15   33      540    2:34:47.4                       
      43    Angela Castonguay       Key West  FL          644   33      549    2:36:07.9                       
      44    Robyn Whitehead         Key West  FL          643   30      561    2:38:01.3                       
      45    Shawna Allen            Key West  FL          710   30      563    2:38:26.5                       
      46    Molly Seel              Key West  FL          209   30      564    2:38:27.2                       
      47    Leah Dawson             Chicago  IL           153   32      570    2:40:50.3                       
      48    Penny Pesta             Sauk Rapids  MN       284   34      581    2:43:08.6                       
      49    Leah Beck               Saint Augustine  FL   298   33      584    2:43:13.1                       
      50    Vanessa Garciavargas    Key West  FL          192   32      587    2:43:13.8                       
      51    Sarah Miller            Chicago  IL           137   31      611    2:50:37.9                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jill Haughey            Key West  FL          731   37       45    1:40:45.6                       
       2    Ellen Dowling           Hoboken  NJ           310   37       53    1:43:05.5                       
       3    Robyn Roth              Key West  FL          317   39       69    1:45:47.7                       
       4    Sandy Rodriguez         Key West  FL          726   38      105    1:50:54.9                       
       5    Colleen Tabberar        Key West  FL          732   36      146    1:55:16.1                       
       6    Katie Grimmer           Fort Lauderdale  FL   112   38      157    1:56:34.8                       
       7    Amy Whyte-White         Summerland Key  FL    302   39      171    1:57:32.7                       
       8    Gabrielle Karp          Key West  FL          224   38      211    2:01:33.3                       
       9    Kimberly Jordan         Richmond  VA          551   38      218    2:02:19.8                       
      10    Karen Bengivenni        Boynton Beach  FL     105   39      226    2:02:49.8                       
      11    Kristi Walser           Suwanee  GA           231   39      228    2:03:09.6                       
      12    Candie Bates            Cleveland  OH         285   39      243    2:04:33.0                       
      13    Alicia Goelz            Key West  FL          339   39      249    2:04:55.7                       
      14    Heather St. Clair       Alpharetta  GA        352   36      252    2:05:15.7                       
      15    Brenda Gonzalez         Houston  TX           620   37      253    2:05:16.8                       
      16    Wendy Schofield         Key West  FL          264   35      268    2:06:55.7                       
      17    Colleen Healy           Chicago  IL            92   39      273    2:07:12.7                       
      18    Kimberly Banning        Summerland Key  FL    747   38      274    2:07:20.6                       
      19    Angela York             Boca Raton  FL        363   36      276    2:07:32.0                       
      20    Lynn Boatman            South Saint Paul  M   204   35      282    2:07:49.4                       
      21    Erika Szychowski        New York  NY          553   35      290    2:08:17.1                       
      22    Melinda Bennett         Pompano Beach  FL     548   36      293    2:08:29.0                       
      23    Theresa McKean          Eatontown  NJ         505   36      323    2:10:22.6                       
      24    Lisa Lullove            Delray Beach  FL      208   36      330    2:11:04.2                       
      25    Mary Woods              Coconut Creek  FL     182   38      333    2:11:07.1                       
      26    Kristy Geary            Key West  FL          217   36      337    2:11:26.2                       
      27    Jennifer Wolf           Summerland Key  FL    215   37      338    2:11:26.6                       
      28    Dana Rathmanner         Boynton Beach  FL     150   35      349    2:12:26.5                       
      29    Erin Woodcock           Harrodsburg  KY       524   39      380    2:15:14.2                       
      30    Meagan Moody            Duluth  GA             24   36      388    2:15:50.7                       
      31    Darcy Anstaett          Eustis  FL            381   35      395    2:16:21.3                       
      32    Suzanne Geisz           Key West  FL          566   39      423    2:19:33.0                       
      33    Catherine Ross          Chicago  IL           128   37      432    2:19:54.7                       
      34    Heather Cooper          Hixson  TN             35   37      439    2:20:44.6                       
      35    Adria Curry             Chicago  IL           157   38      441    2:20:48.2                       
      36    Rachel Thieman          Summerland Key  FL    510   35      443    2:21:09.8                       
      37    Heather Lendy           Wheaton  IL           113   37      448    2:21:18.1                       
      38    Jen Blocksom            Ashburn  VA            96   38      449    2:21:19.4                       
      39    Patricia Palmer         Littleton  CO         171   37      456    2:22:46.3                       
      40    Dawn Huckestein         Hollywood  FL         414   35      459    2:23:01.6                       
      41    Janel Knies             Jasper  IN            448   39      463    2:23:31.2                       
      42    Jennifer Sibbald        Dunnellon  FL         355   36      477    2:25:09.6                       
      43    Vicki Fender            Cranberry Township    538   39      481    2:25:51.2                       
      44    Kris Hartley            Rockville  MD          63   36      493    2:27:34.7                       
      45    Michel Starkey          Terre Haute  IN       440   35      507    2:29:26.4                       
      46    Erin Watts              Clinton  IN            90   35      508    2:29:38.9                       
      47    Karen Holtzberg         Chicago  IL           195   38      510    2:29:55.4                       
      48    Joann Gurdus            Pompano Beach  FL     405   39      521    2:31:52.4                       
      49    Teresa Hayner           Zephyrhills  FL       240   38      523    2:32:12.2                       
      50    Dana Hinich             Chicago  IL           154   39      531    2:33:35.6                       
      51    Ann Baker               Pompano Beach  FL     547   38      538    2:34:45.2                       
      52    Mara Petraitis          Chicago  IL           442   37      543    2:35:02.2                       
      53    Alexis Eiseman          Chicago  IL            85   38      546    2:35:30.6                       
      54    Kimerly Austin          Summerland Key  FL    702   36      558    2:37:49.6                       
      55    Dina Gonzalez           Miami Beach  FL       292   38      569    2:39:33.8                       
      56    Nancy Pesta             Kenyon  MN            345   39      583    2:43:11.5                       
      57    Angela Tripe            Big Pine Key  FL      632   39      586    2:43:13.5                       
      58    Peggy McKean            Neptune  NJ           481   39      595    2:44:42.4                       
      59    Luciane Gallucci        Chicago  IL           274   36      597    2:45:44.8                       
      60    Cecilia Collar          Chicago  IL           156   37      602    2:46:55.7                       
      61    Elizabeth Gotti         Hackensack  NJ        576   35      608    2:49:18.0                       
      62    Christine Black         Liverpool  NY          49   39      610    2:50:37.0                       
      63    Molly Heekin            Castro Valley  CA     561   38      613    2:51:05.0                       
      64    Valerie Detweiler       Key West  FL          173   37      618    2:54:17.2                       
      65    Patricia Jones          Chicago  IL           148   39      626    2:57:52.0                       
      66    Nezahat Ozmen           Washington  DC        324   39      634    3:01:40.4                       
      67    Kari Martinson          Joliet  IL             25   35      636    3:02:51.0                       
      68    Jinny Strand            Chicago  IL           110   36      641    3:05:40.9                       
      69    Paula Janhonen          Central Square  NY     52   36      649    3:23:31.1                       
      70    Cheryle Truhan          Key West  FL          180   38      651    3:28:41.6                       
      71    Ann-Marie Coyne         Key West  FL          374   37      652    3:29:13.6                       
      72    Thea Jandial            Loveland  OH          376   38      653    3:29:14.8                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kim Likens              Tallahassee  FL       462   41       30    1:36:14.8                       
       2    Laurie Gaudreau         York Beach  ME        692   40       36    1:38:21.9                       
       3    Wendy Rieger            East Brunswick  NJ    380   40       51    1:42:25.2                       
       4    Jennifer Lopes          Key West  FL          455   43       54    1:43:11.7                       
       5    Josette Goodroe         Key West  FL          529   41       65    1:44:31.6                       
       6    Jessica Lee             Chapel Hill  NC        41   40       86    1:48:07.4                       
       7    Julie Snow              Evanston  IL          680   41       93    1:48:48.0                       
       8    Patricia O'Meara        Oceanside  NY         476   44       96    1:49:19.8                       
       9    Kerrie Wagner           Spring Lake  NJ       540   43      129    1:53:37.4                       
      10    Keira Herlth            Tavernier  FL         676   44      137    1:54:34.5                       
      11    Laura Van Sant          Chapel Hill  NC       532   43      166    1:57:10.6                       
      12    Julie White             New York  NY          177   42      174    1:57:41.3                       
      13    Sheila Butler           Chicago  IL           239   42      206    2:00:56.6                       
      14    Cathy Calvert           Uniontown  OH         334   40      238    2:04:10.8                       
      15    Nancy Alexander         Springfield  IL       688   44      250    2:04:56.0                       
      16    Lisa Vitale             Spring Lake  NJ       735   44      269    2:06:56.1                       
      17    Denise Rocawich         Brunswick  GA         428   41      287    2:08:05.7                       
      18    Lana Moody              Houston  TX           573   44      304    2:09:15.0                       
      19    Rebecca Rothstein       Highlands  NJ         430   41      307    2:09:35.4                       
      20    Shelagh Maloney         Bethlehem  PA         514   43      312    2:09:58.7                       
      21    Michelle Stenzel        Chicago  IL           138   42      320    2:10:17.4                       
      22    Ann Darling             Portland  ME          242   42      321    2:10:17.9                       
      23    Kelly Conley            Westbrook  ME         256   41      329    2:10:50.4                       
      24    Lynn Pilato             Boynton Beach  FL     417   43      360    2:13:32.2                       
      25    Cheryl Ross             Saint Petersburg  F    88   44      365    2:13:51.7                       
      26    Wendy Authier           South Hadley  MA      406   41      381    2:15:20.2                       
      27    Michelle Cates-Deal     Key West  FL          446   42      391    2:16:09.1                       
      28    Pamela Smith            Summerland Key  FL    445   40      407    2:17:25.7                       
      29    Paula Beckmann          Chicago  IL            73   41      420    2:19:27.2                       
      30    Dawn Anderson           West Chicago  IL      565   44      421    2:19:28.0                       
      31    Donna Moore             Hollywood  MD         621   44      437    2:20:32.3                       
      32    Sarah Mitchell          Cape Coral  FL        542   44      438    2:20:39.2                       
      33    Tami McGrail            Key West  FL          185   40      462    2:23:30.9                       
      34    Stefania Gray           Middletown  NJ        706   43      472    2:24:45.5                       
      35    Jacqueline Brunetto     Oakhurst  NJ          483   44      480    2:25:35.9                       
      36    Cathy Sweeney           Chicago  IL           172   40      483    2:25:55.6                       
      37    Liz Sullivan            Easthampton  MA       387   44      485    2:26:04.6                       
      38    Melanie Wilson          Key West  FL          186   41      517    2:31:00.8                       
      39    Joanne Urquiola         Miami  FL             293   43      522    2:32:11.8                       
      40    Morag Dick              Lake Worth  FL        742   41      535    2:34:21.8                       
      41    Michelle Cox            Pensacola  FL          70   43      542    2:35:01.9                       
      42    Jackie Obendorf         Nokomis  FL           546   42      551    2:36:29.9                       
      43    Lori Stanovich          Chicago  IL           151   40      554    2:37:07.4                       
      44    Lori Frederick          Chicago  IL           129   41      556    2:37:33.0                       
      45    Jana Mann               Chicago  IL           126   41      590    2:43:55.6                       
      46    Marjorie Hernandez      Key West  FL          372   43      599    2:46:09.9                       
      47    Elizabeth Tegge                               520   43      600    2:46:25.9                       
      48    Barbara Monahan         Baldwinsville  NY      51   44      601    2:46:39.9                       
      49    Kristine Henderson      Orlando  FL           575   40      607    2:49:05.4                       
      50    Karen Midlaw            Boynton Beach  FL     555   42      612    2:51:04.1                       
      51    Diane Link              Chicago  IL            93   42      627    2:57:54.3                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joan Scholz             Tavernier  FL         418   48       37    1:38:33.9                       
       2    Leslie Fedon            Virginia Beach  VA     64   46       47    1:41:15.8                       
       3    Sheila Donahoe          Fort Lauderdale  FL   270   45       68    1:45:32.7                       
       4    Jane Erbe               Brick  NJ             350   49       94    1:49:08.1                       
       5    Leslie Weber            Pb Gardens  FL        541   49      126    1:52:58.2                       
       6    Erin Beck               Pleasant Hill  CA     176   48      127    1:53:02.5                       
       7    Lilla Whiteside         Key West  FL          653   45      130    1:53:47.9                       
       8    Cara Barston            Key West  FL          465   45      151    1:56:09.4                       
       9    Patricia Reske          Westborough  MA       669   48      165    1:57:05.0                       
      10    June Piscitelli         Fort Lauderdale  FL   397   47      176    1:58:00.3                       
      11    Annette Wacker          Boynton Beach  FL      68   45      189    1:59:24.9                       
      12    Kris Ward               Grand Rapids  MI      650   45      202    2:00:48.7                       
      13    Kirsten Elling          Schenectady  NY       545   47      223    2:02:35.1                       
      14    Mary Ramsey             Chicago  IL           139   45      242    2:04:28.6                       
      15    Laura Karr              Ballwin  MO           556   48      248    2:04:49.4                       
      16    Cyndie Schlecht         Buffalo  NY           278   45      255    2:05:18.4                       
      17    Cynthia Malone          Casselberry  FL       229   47      296    2:08:43.2                       
      18    Taz Davis               Key West  FL          531   45      298    2:08:44.8                       
      19    Jeanette Svrjcek        Hughesville  MD       190   48      306    2:09:27.8                       
      20    Cathy McGlohn           Houston  TX           581   48      353    2:13:07.2                       
      21    Lisa Tennyson           Key West  FL          698   46      363    2:13:50.6                       
      22    Barbara Speziale        Toms River  NJ        319   45      364    2:13:50.8                       
      23    Greer Cornell           Key West  FL          567   48      367    2:14:00.0                       
      24    Clarita Sumner          Stone Mountain  GA    699   49      372    2:14:29.2                       
      25    Sonya Meeker            Pikesville  MD        580   49      385    2:15:38.5                       
      26    Beth Skillman           Land O Lakes  FL      557   49      404    2:17:10.5                       
      27    Lena Nirk               Washington  DC        466   49      415    2:19:05.7                       
      28    Robyn Seawell           Hernando  FL           46   46      419    2:19:26.4                       
      29    Zara Newham             Clearwater  FL        268   49      427    2:19:44.4                       
      30    Lisa Cox                Hollywood  FL         279   48      470    2:24:26.3                       
      31    Elisa Johnston          Rockville  MD         700   48      490    2:27:02.9                       
      32    Alethea Bacos           Rockville  MD          61   47      491    2:27:20.0                       
      33    Lori Schwartz           Palm Harbor  FL       389   49      502    2:28:43.6                       
      34    Catherine Forest        Deland  FL            536   45      518    2:31:06.8                       
      35    Kehaulani Brady         Key West  FL          255   47      559    2:37:59.0                       
      36    Pamela Winek            Neenah  WI            543   48      567    2:39:30.0                       
      37    Alicia Anstead          Castine  ME            57   47      568    2:39:32.6                       
      38    Rosa Liz                Key West  FL          304   45      576    2:41:57.4                       
      39    Mary Lee Weeks          Saint Augustine  FL   299   48      579    2:42:31.5                       
      40    Tracy Lee               Saint Augustine  FL   301   47      582    2:43:11.2                       
      41    Miriam Kaseff           Leawood  KS           133   46      589    2:43:25.8                       
      42    Karen Barwick           Chapel Hill  NC        95   49      592    2:44:10.4                       
      43    Barbara Dougherty       Rocky Point  NY       750   48      594    2:44:39.9                       
      44    Cristina McLaughlin     Vienna  VA            170   48      624    2:56:18.1                       
      45    Ruth Robert             Saint Cloud  FL        10   45      638    3:04:45.6                       
      46    Barb Yoder              Millersburg  OH       109   48      640    3:05:11.2                       
      47    Valerie Gill            Atlanta  GA            72   48      645    3:13:30.7                       
      48    Joan Gotti              Rumson  NJ            424   49      648    3:14:52.3                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jan O'Donnell           Lake Worth  FL        515   52       57    1:43:31.1                       
       2    Pam Derolf              Kill Devil Hills  N   549   51      114    1:51:41.0                       
       3    Joy Verrusio            Hollywood  FL         725   53      118    1:52:14.5                       
       4    Lisa Wissmath           Bluemont  VA          386   50      139    1:54:40.8                       
       5    Joy Norris              Belvedere Tiburon     628   52      148    1:55:33.3                       
       6    Terri Labrada           Key West  FL          362   51      180    1:58:19.9                       
       7    April Murphy            Houston  TX           570   50      193    2:00:10.2                       
       8    Deborah Aeschliman      Key West  FL          635   50      194    2:00:11.0                       
       9    Nancy Thorne            Long Branch  NJ       507   50      244    2:04:36.2                       
      10    Susan Romano            Fort Myers  FL        421   51      261    2:06:09.9                       
      11    Jan Luck                Riverview  FL          60   51      318    2:10:12.8                       
      12    Cindy McVeigh           Key West  FL          527   50      326    2:10:39.9                       
      13    Susan Leone             Houston  TX           165   51      328    2:10:47.7                       
      14    Carla Behnfeldt         Philadelphia  PA      560   50      331    2:11:06.0                       
      15    Sagette Gilbert         Key Colony Beach  F   144   51      356    2:13:12.9                       
      16    Brendan Tanner          Liverpool  NY         385   53      359    2:13:24.6                       
      17    Jacqueline Conniff      Jackson  NJ           451   52      371    2:14:26.5                       
      18    April Murphy            Houston  TX           569   50      378    2:15:09.0                       
      19    Maria Andrews           Fort Myers  FL        103   53      430    2:19:50.4                       
      20    Sandi Piper             Mount Albert  ON      178   50      433    2:20:03.6                       
      21    Liz Broadrick           Barnstable  MA        651   54      455    2:22:46.0                       
      22    Ann Hurst               Key West  FL          475   54      465    2:23:35.3                       
      23    Sandy Ramseth           Sanibel  FL           539   53      474    2:25:04.9                       
      24    Barb Clark              North Ridgeville  O   657   54      479    2:25:26.8                       
      25    Donna Garnett           Washington  DC        535   54      494    2:27:36.7                       
      26    Denise Bloomfield       Washington  DC        199   54      495    2:27:37.3                       
      27    Lucy Sheftall           Columbus  GA          332   51      496    2:27:37.6                       
      28    Terri Jarvis            Bradenton  FL         244   51      513    2:30:15.2                       
      29    Annette Dillon          Crosswicks  NJ        412   52      526    2:32:42.2                       
      30    Cynthia Pacetti         Saint Petersburg  F   269   51      528    2:33:08.9                       
      31    Lori Rich               Nokomis  FL           333   52      548    2:35:47.6                       
      32    Cheryl Hart             Terre Haute  IN       411   51      553    2:36:58.2                       
      33    Karen Cortis            Orlando  FL           494   52      598    2:45:52.5                       
      34    Mary Smith              Marathon  FL           79   51      605    2:48:46.8                       
      35    Karen Smith             Arlington  VA         562   52      609    2:49:54.8                       
      36    Colleen Doherty         Chicago  IL           114   54      614    2:51:23.6                       
      37    Sally Imhoff            Clermont  FL          453   51      637    3:03:46.5                       
      38    Debbie Coffman          Jacksonville  FL      559   51      643    3:08:11.5                       
      39    Barb Reilley            North Ridgeville  O   645   52      646    3:14:08.5                       
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Laurita Samuels         Fort Pierce  FL       223   57      155    1:56:27.0                       
       2    Maryanne Strano         Barrie  ON            184   57      185    1:59:13.8                       
       3    Marysea Jones           Marathon  FL          464   57      222    2:02:28.0                       
       4    Kathy Morris            Terre Haute  IN       519   56      278    2:07:33.3                       
       5    Marolyn Cook            West Terre Haute  I   409   58      279    2:07:34.2                       
       6    Terri Collins           Midland  MI            32   57      319    2:10:15.5                       
       7    Ann Caldwell            Terre Haute  IN       408   58      352    2:13:02.5                       
       8    Myra Bosworth           Terre Haute  IN       501   55      361    2:13:40.3                       
       9    Candace Pemberton       Fort Myers  FL        648   59      370    2:14:13.5                       
      10    Tuula Pakula            Venice  FL            467   59      373    2:14:30.9                       
      11    Dana Jeffers            Terre Haute  IN       407   56      405    2:17:20.7                       
      12    Sue Carpenter Carpenter Whitefish  MT         360   55      486    2:26:20.3                       
      13    Barbara Brant Brant     Whitefish  MT         359   59      487    2:26:21.0                       
      14    Rosie Cassidy           Rockville  MD          66   56      492    2:27:21.8                       
      15    Mary Moriarty           Highlands  NJ         205   55      524    2:32:14.3                       
      16    Joan Burnside           Key West  FL          579   58      537    2:34:35.1                       
      17    Jody Geyer              Lakeside Marblehead   533   57      633    3:01:31.2                       
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Norma Marshall          Oostvoorne            147   64      246    2:04:37.8                       
       2    Elizabeth Ireland       Red Bank  NJ          434   62      445    2:21:11.3                       
       3    Donna Moody             Key West  FL          511   62      450    2:21:29.9                       
       4    Nancy Criswell          Key West  FL          693   61      488    2:26:40.7                       
       5    Mary Alice Gruden       Union  KY             427   64      519    2:31:08.3                       
       6    Holly Jamison           Chicago  IL           123   64      530    2:33:31.6                       
       7    Jan Lawrence            Mechanicsburg  PA     658   61      615    2:52:21.9                       
Top

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mary Ulinski            Dover  NH             404   65      291    2:08:23.3                       
       2    Marilyn Ryder           Long Branch  NJ       136   68      446    2:21:15.1                       
       3    Linda Hall              Davis  CA             382   66      547    2:35:36.3                       
       4    Cathy Kolb              Norcross  GA          518   65      575    2:41:36.3                       
       5    Susan McGregor          Washington  DC         65   68      606    2:48:57.1                       
       6    Cler Hudgins            New Smyrna Beach  F   622   65      621    2:55:25.6                       
       7    Anne Carney             Chicago  IL           121   69      625    2:56:38.8                       
Top

Overall Male Top Three Finishers Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tom Dever               Terre Haute  IN         2   52        1    1:17:05.3                       
       2    Michael Johnson         Ann Arbor  MI         634   28        2    1:18:41.2                       
       3    Jon Williams            Miami  FL             344   41        3    1:19:56.1                       
Top

Overall Male Masters Top Two Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Harry Johnson III       Bozeman  MT           189   54        9    1:28:32.0                       
       2    Mark Slater             Bozeman  MT            91   49       10    1:28:55.6                       
Top

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sebastien Tourillon     Fort Myers  FL        263   12      109    1:51:16.4                       
       2    Joseph David            Miami  FL             342   12      403    2:16:55.7                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tomita Aeschton         Key West  FL          636   15       21    1:34:33.7                       
       2    Wilbur Antonio Chavis   Key West  FL          683   18      351    2:12:47.3                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Douglas Weeks           Key West  FL          740   21       20    1:34:32.7                       
       2    Jon Saurman             Grandville  MI        663   23       84    1:47:54.5                       
       3    Gregory Ludtka          Saint Petersburg  F   348   23      164    1:57:01.4                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Terry Lillicrapp        Media  PA             459   28        5    1:22:22.7                       
       2    Andrew Hannah           West Harrison  NY     207   28        8    1:25:37.4                       
       3    Ramon Valdez            Hanford  CA           327   29       12    1:29:30.7                       
       4    Nicolus Paskiewicz      Saint Petersburg  F   349   25       22    1:34:49.7                       
       5    Timothy Collins         Niagara Falls  ON     101   26       31    1:36:29.7                       
       6    Ross Lautenbach         Atlanta  GA           220   28       58    1:43:46.7                       
       7    Andrew Downey           Somerville  MA        201   29      119    1:52:15.6                       
       8    Doug Grace              Key West  FL          590   27      149    1:55:45.3                       
       9    Mike Parenteu           Carbondale  IL        738   25      150    1:56:06.9                       
      10    Jonathon Arnold         Atlanta  GA           351   28      152    1:56:15.3                       
      11    Joey Burke              Key West  FL          641   25      179    1:58:15.0                       
      12    Jeremy Giroir           Chicago  IL            99   27      182    1:58:47.0                       
      13    Kenneth Hanna           Key West  FL          708   25      186    1:59:15.8                       
      14    James Huffman           Key West  FL          273   26      195    2:00:11.8                       
      15    Anthony Flynn           Homestead  FL         739   29      219    2:02:22.0                       
      16    Paul Krueger            Key West  FL          583   25      258    2:05:41.2                       
      17    Dustin Glant            Marathon  FL          370   27      286    2:08:05.2                       
      18    Julius   Eugenio        Key West  FL          690   27      289    2:08:15.6                       
      19    Joshua Baker            Virginia Beach  VA    716   27      292    2:08:24.4                       
      20    Leo Ayala               Belmar  NJ            378   29      303    2:09:12.9                       
      21    Jeremy Tinter           Saint Petersburg  F   346   28      344    2:11:59.0                       
      22    James Zellen            Clawson  MI           140   28      348    2:12:14.7                       
      23    Jason Gabriele                                666   29      379    2:15:10.9                       
      24    Andy Stickel            Fond Du Lac  WI       495   28      383    2:15:24.8                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Christian Rodriguez     Key West  FL          749   30       11    1:29:15.1                       
       2    Devin Kent              New Albany  OH        308   32       14    1:30:20.1                       
       3    Julio Castro            Key West  FL          684   31       18    1:33:46.5                       
       4    Louden Swain            Baraboo  WI           705   30       39    1:39:09.1                       
       5    Burton Aldrich          Summerland Key  FL    664   30       42    1:39:42.6                       
       6    Peter Ryan              Key West  FL          694   34       52    1:42:46.8                       
       7    Bryan Williams          Arlington  VA         253   33       61    1:44:08.3                       
       8    German Rodriguez          ARGENTIN            727   30       66    1:44:39.0                       
       9    Nate Booton             Key West  FL          734   31       76    1:47:12.7                       
      10    James Whitehead         Key West  FL          642   33      122    1:52:45.2                       
      11    Jason Hopton            Marathon  FL          736   30      169    1:57:20.2                       
      12    Kevin Gianm             Barwegat  NJ          743   31      200    2:00:39.2                       
      13    Gene Evans              Midland  TX           367   31      275    2:07:27.7                       
      14    Christopher Akers       Saint Augustine  FL   116   31      310    2:09:51.4                       
      15    Josh Mendoza            Chicago  IL            87   32      322    2:10:21.5                       
      16    Peter Braun             Buffalo  NY           286   33      342    2:11:50.5                       
      17    Jorge Alvarez           Miami  FL             718   30      501    2:28:41.8                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Vaughn Rightley         Terre Haute  IN         3   38        4    1:21:12.5                       
       2    Joe McGovern            Key West  FL          452   35       17    1:32:21.4                       
       3    Tim Faucette            Key West  FL          484   39       32    1:36:34.6                       
       4    Dave Dilno              Kalamazoo  MI         222   35       34    1:37:14.0                       
       5    Tom Neises              Chicago  IL           131   39       35    1:37:28.9                       
       6    Doug Bradshaw           Key West  FL          246   39       63    1:44:25.6                       
       7    Bill Elkins             Key West  FL          373   35       85    1:48:00.7                       
       8    Todd Tuttle             Key West  FL          316   38       88    1:48:19.1                       
       9    Arne Madsen             San Francisco  CA     713   39       98    1:49:42.0                       
      10    Kevin Riddle            Key West  FL          655   39       99    1:50:12.1                       
      11    Joe Bernard             Windham  ME           392   39      108    1:51:01.7                       
      12    Scott Jessup            Chicago  IL           158   35      111    1:51:37.1                       
      13    Dennis Joyner                                 485   39      141    1:54:47.0                       
      14    Ross Pipkin             Key West  FL          751   37      145    1:54:59.2                       
      15    Jason Haviland          Nashua  NH            588   38      147    1:55:28.0                       
      16    Chad Veltman            Peotone  IL           259   36      153    1:56:17.3                       
      17    Michael Cuccinello      Cumming  GA           487   39      167    1:57:12.2                       
      18    Michael Mudd            Florence  KY          295   37      173    1:57:36.5                       
      19    Claude Denis            West Palm Beach  FL   682   39      196    2:00:18.7                       
      20    Brent Larkin            Winamac  IN           197   37      203    2:00:48.9                       
      21    Paul Harrison           Washington  DC        325   39      209    2:01:23.3                       
      22    John Iwanski            Chicago  IL           322   35      231    2:03:19.7                       
      23    Sean Guinan             Key West  FL          358   38      260    2:05:48.2                       
      24    John Moore              Key West  FL          671   37      294    2:08:29.9                       
      25    Trevor Smith            Seattle  WA           266   35      324    2:10:28.6                       
      26    Gavin Tierney           Oconomowoc  WI        277   37      343    2:11:51.9                       
      27    Joseph Vongs            Key West  FL          704   38      354    2:13:08.3                       
      28    Jimmy Carlton           Houston  TX           608   35      355    2:13:12.7                       
      29    Taylor St. Clair        Alpharetta  GA        353   38      394    2:16:14.2                       
      30    Richard Stanley         Riverview  MI         612   38      406    2:17:23.5                       
      31    Brian Donlan            Lincolnwood  IL        40   36      414    2:19:05.4                       
      32    David Rosenberg         Belmont  MA           602   38      417    2:19:07.4                       
      33    Rick Huckestein         Hollywood  FL         415   37      460    2:23:10.0                       
      34    Brian Huckestein        Miami  FL             260   35      461    2:23:17.0                       
      35    Tommy O'Hare            Greenwood Lake  NY    318   39      466    2:23:52.8                       
      36    Paul Handerhan          Lake Worth  FL        241   38      469    2:23:57.5                       
      37    Brendan James           Key West  FL          746   39      499    2:28:04.5                       
      38    Patrick Singer          Saint Petersburg  F   745   37      533    2:33:52.8                       
      39    Shawn Grimmer           Fort Lauderdale  FL   111   38      632    3:01:24.0                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mark Edelson            Arlington  VA         591   41       16    1:32:03.1                       
       2    Jeff Moore              Hollywood  MD         614   43       19    1:34:07.1                       
       3    Scott Smith             Fort Lauderdale  FL   611   42       24    1:35:26.3                       
       4    Terence White           Key West  FL          721   40       27    1:35:54.9                       
       5    Michael Traylor         Jacksonville  FL      326   44       38    1:38:49.7                       
       6    Vic Poguet                                    647   40       56    1:43:21.0                       
       7    Kenneth Welsh           Kansas City  MO       248   43       64    1:44:30.0                       
       8    Christian Gaudioso      Randolph  NJ          252   40       75    1:46:51.2                       
       9    Marvin Hembrick         Durham  NC            320   41       78    1:47:18.5                       
      10    Matt Neel               Lusby  MD             604   43       87    1:48:16.2                       
      11    Randy Russell           Ferdinand  IN         390   43      100    1:50:17.9                       
      12    Mark Roman              Saint Petersburg  F   490   44      101    1:50:23.4                       
      13    Ken Mann                Chicago  IL           127   41      104    1:50:52.7                       
      14    Joe Lee                 Castro Valley  CA     607   41      113    1:51:40.2                       
      15    Michael Lettau          Summerland Key  FL    728   41      116    1:52:08.2                       
      16    Delroy Parkinson        Jacksonville  FL      306   44      117    1:52:10.3                       
      17    Craig Kneis             Jasper  IN            447   41      128    1:53:22.9                       
      18    Sidney Huskey           Greenwood  SC         196   44      133    1:54:06.1                       
      19    Eric Kaseff             Leawood  KS           132   44      135    1:54:15.0                       
      20    Kevin Conley            Westbrook  ME         257   40      143    1:54:53.1                       
      21    Pat Dequattro           Key West  FL          665   43      183    1:58:50.9                       
      22    T.j. Woodcock           Harrodsburg  KY       456   40      192    1:59:48.6                       
      23    Larry Reidy             Batesville  IN         48   41      198    2:00:30.5                       
      24    Brian Ward              Grand Rapids  MI      649   42      204    2:00:50.6                       
      25    Dan Netemeyer           Belleville  IL        329   44      205    2:00:54.3                       
      26    Joe Christophe          Arlington Heights      84   43      220    2:02:24.5                       
      27    Patrick Harvan          Raleigh  NC           214   40      251    2:04:56.9                       
      28    Stuart Jordan           Richmond  VA          605   40      254    2:05:16.9                       
      29    Geoffrey Likens         Tallahassee  FL       463   44      264    2:06:24.0                       
      30    Paul Theile             Chicago  IL           135   40      267    2:06:53.6                       
      31    Toby Maxwell            Coconut Creek  FL     181   40      334    2:11:20.9                       
      32    Tim McIntyre            Glenside  PA          221   43      345    2:12:01.8                       
      33    Greg Fender             Cranberry Township    596   44      350    2:12:35.8                       
      34    David Borrow            Saint Cloud  FL        11   42      408    2:17:50.0                       
      35    Todd Mehringer          Jasper  IN            396   42      457    2:22:49.0                       
      36    Marshall Cochrane       Key West  FL          748   40      497    2:27:47.7                       
      37    Mike Norman             Evanston  IL          233   42      557    2:37:46.1                       
      38    Martin Smith            Chicago  IL           120   44      565    2:38:48.1                       
      39    Matthew Hall            Key West  FL          340   42      596    2:44:56.1                       
      40    Kevin Stough            Blacklick  OH         254   41      622    2:55:26.2                       
      41    Gregory Vella           Neptune  NJ           523   40      629    2:57:56.8                       
      42    Michael Kesead          Key West  FL          720   41      631    3:00:59.1                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Pat Ford                Neptune  NJ           491   49       15    1:31:57.3                       
       2    Roger Norvell           Versailles  KY        613   45       25    1:35:28.2                       
       3    Clifford Massie         Chicago  IL           585   47       26    1:35:43.4                       
       4    Bil Krauss              Georgetown  SC        354   47       44    1:40:20.9                       
       5    Thomas Moore            Jacksonville  FL      441   47       49    1:41:20.7                       
       6    Jeffrey Joyce           Fair Haven  NJ        164   45       70    1:45:54.7                       
       7    Richard Herrick         Evanston  IL          681   45       77    1:47:15.2                       
       8    James Bryant            Warne  NC             437   45       81    1:47:50.9                       
       9    Brian Hicks             Orlando  FL           617   48       95    1:49:19.3                       
      10    Mike Tegge                                    521   45       97    1:49:39.3                       
      11    Ted Isoldi              Mercer  PA            600   49      103    1:50:31.9                       
      12    Mark Weber              Pb Gardens  FL        601   48      115    1:52:01.6                       
      13    Chris Cossemass         Hampton  NH           711   45      123    1:52:45.8                       
      14    Stephen Porricolo       Pelham  NY             33   46      125    1:52:55.4                       
      15    Chip Hansen Jr          Kalamazoo  MI         470   46      132    1:54:04.1                       
      16    Henry Hidy              Summerland Key  FL    729   45      142    1:54:51.9                       
      17    David Feduchak          Sanford  FL           677   45      156    1:56:33.2                       
      18    Daniel Kunkes           Steger  IL            174   46      160    1:56:43.4                       
      19    John Shipley            Highlands  NJ         431   48      187    1:59:16.0                       
      20    Harry Fessel            Middletown  NJ        198   47      188    1:59:22.6                       
      21    Roy Coley               Key West  FL          629   45      199    2:00:35.7                       
      22    David Calley            Jacksonville  FL      347   46      208    2:01:17.3                       
      23    Michael Walser          Suwanee  GA           232   45      227    2:03:09.1                       
      24    Tony Chomicz            Chicago  IL            81   46      230    2:03:13.0                       
      25    Jim Nevius              Key West  FL          281   46      232    2:03:22.0                       
      26    James Brooks            Summerland Key  FL    218   47      234    2:03:37.5                       
      27    Roger Kellerman         Rockford  IL          659   49      245    2:04:36.6                       
      28    Monty Turgeson          Port Saint Lucie  F   667   47      257    2:05:39.5                       
      29    David Bush              Leawood  KS            75   47      262    2:06:13.5                       
      30    Reggie Hyde             Allenwood  NJ         473   49      270    2:06:58.8                       
      31    Matt Cummings           Wyncote  PA           753   45      313    2:10:02.0                       
      32    Alex Yaworski           Winnipeg  MANIT       703   45      340    2:11:38.5                       
      33    Pete Beck               Pleasant Hill  CA     175   48      347    2:12:09.6                       
      34    Mark Weddington         Stuart  FL            288   49      398    2:16:31.4                       
      35    Edward Cunliffe         Coconut Creek  FL     296   46      399    2:16:31.9                       
      36    Roger McVeigh           Key West  FL          528   49      412    2:19:02.8                       
      37    Roger Amidon            Jupiter  FL           312   46      429    2:19:49.7                       
      38    Joseph Baran            Curtis Bay  MD         13   45      447    2:21:16.2                       
      39    Mark Johnson            West Palm Beach  FL    69   49      458    2:22:56.1                       
      40    Reid Prevatt            Miami  FL             307   45      468    2:23:55.3                       
      41    Robert Coscia           Sanibel  FL           598   49      473    2:25:04.6                       
      42    David Wilson            West Palm Beach  FL   506   47      536    2:34:24.5                       
      43    John Weeks              Saint Augustine  FL   300   48      580    2:42:47.2                       
      44    Pete Feduchak           Lake Mary  FL         678   47      642    3:06:15.4                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mike Cannon             Springfield  VA       460   51       29    1:36:11.8                       
       2    Lael Martin             McKenney  TX          722   50       33    1:36:48.0                       
       3    Tim Mahoney             Belmar  NJ            461   50       43    1:39:55.2                       
       4    Steven Conant           Glenmont  NY          225   51       55    1:43:13.4                       
       5    Rick MacKenzie          Key West  FL          741   54       71    1:45:59.9                       
       6    John Spillane           Shoreham  NY          364   53       80    1:47:49.4                       
       7    Bob Thompson            Springfield  IL       689   53       82    1:47:52.9                       
       8    Perry Seltz             Islamorada  FL         97   53       83    1:47:53.6                       
       9    L Cassady               Louisville  KY        262   51       91    1:48:40.9                       
      10    Steve Nakamura          Kensington  MD        530   50      124    1:52:54.4                       
      11    James Mill              Key West  FL          724   54      136    1:54:26.8                       
      12    William Bender          Greenwood  SC         191   53      161    1:56:51.3                       
      13    Dale Dudley             Earlysville  VA       323   50      168    1:57:17.9                       
      14    Dale Brown              Greenville  MI        216   50      184    1:59:12.4                       
      15    Michael Browning        Key West  FL          379   53      216    2:02:09.5                       
      16    John Crager             Chicago  IL           282   51      259    2:05:44.2                       
      17    Thomas Tierney          Virginia Beach  VA    119   52      263    2:06:17.5                       
      18    Robert Johnston         Wellesley Hills  MA   522   51      265    2:06:42.4                       
      19    Mike Mitchell           Minneapolis  MN       673   51      272    2:07:05.2                       
      20    Edward Healy            Key West  FL          668   52      280    2:07:34.5                       
      21    John Curran             Milton  MA            401   54      284    2:07:50.5                       
      22    Thomas Winek            Neenah  WI            625   54      362    2:13:50.1                       
      23    Phillip Styers          New London  NC        419   51      366    2:13:55.9                       
      24    Bob Sexton              Key West  FL          640   50      390    2:16:07.7                       
      25    Glen Mullen             Quincy  MA            394   54      396    2:16:25.6                       
      26    Kevin Doherty           Chicago  IL           115   54      418    2:19:18.4                       
      27    David Kasprak           West Chicago  IL      610   51      422    2:19:28.9                       
      28    Richard Jagusztyn       Fort Lauderdale  FL   594   53      440    2:20:47.6                       
      29    John Sheftall           Columbus  GA          331   51      467    2:23:53.1                       
      30    Dale Cox                Hollywood  FL         280   51      471    2:24:38.0                       
      31    Frank Warnock           Bellevue  KY          639   54      475    2:25:07.8                       
      32    Scott Dodge             Delaware  OH          457   51      489    2:27:02.1                       
      33    Mike Schwartz           Palm Harbor  FL       388   50      504    2:29:01.6                       
      34    Marlin Billie           Clewiston  FL         730   54      515    2:30:50.9                       
      35    Stephen McCarthy Jr     Brooklyn  NY          587   50      527    2:33:02.4                       
      36    Gary Turner             West Des Moines  IA   486   54      541    2:34:51.7                       
      37    Mark Muething           Cincinnati  OH        497   50      550    2:36:09.6                       
      38    Daniel Yaffe            Pompano Beach  FL     261   53      574    2:41:14.9                       
      39    Michael Pilato          Boynton Beach  FL     416   51      591    2:44:06.2                       
      40    Dan Anderson            Key West  FL          675   52      619    2:54:38.1                       
      41    Richard Pollio          Saint Cloud  FL        18   52      639    3:05:10.1                       
      42    Tom Reilley             North Ridgeville  O   646   53      647    3:14:09.8                       
      43    Lawton Warzala          Chicago  IL            98   50      650    3:28:18.8                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tomas Ozahowski         Thetford  VT          237   59       46    1:41:00.5                       
       2    Karl Straus             Chapel Hill  NC        94   55       59    1:43:47.8                       
       3    Pete Lobianca           Dover  PA             472   58       67    1:44:43.0                       
       4    Bob Whitmore            Stoneham  MA          502   59      102    1:50:24.2                       
       5    Charles Phinizy         Key Colony Beach  F   145   59      106    1:50:57.7                       
       6    Barry Chiagouris        Big Pine Key  FL      371   59      120    1:52:34.1                       
       7    John Cahill             Lewis  IN             597   56      121    1:52:39.2                       
       8    Floyd Bosworth          Terre Haute  IN       500   55      138    1:54:40.5                       
       9    Lazaro Ledesma          Key West  FL          503   55      140    1:54:43.1                       
      10    Jack Debaar             Columbus  OH          509   56      201    2:00:43.9                       
      11    Willmott Peter          Key West  FL          627   56      210    2:01:31.0                       
      12    Jim Buster              Pekin  IL             482   56      214    2:01:59.2                       
      13    Gregory Lynch           Summerland Key  FL    695   55      217    2:02:18.1                       
      14    Ron Ridpath             Springfield  PA       474   57      229    2:03:11.7                       
      15    Jim Persicketti         Crosswicks  NJ        410   59      235    2:03:38.9                       
      16    John McGivern           Northbrook  IL        141   57      271    2:06:59.3                       
      17    Steven McKeon           Marathon  FL          369   59      285    2:07:50.6                       
      18    Daniel Napoliton        Belmar  NJ            609   55      300    2:09:06.6                       
      19    Hugh Maxwell            Zanesville  OH        167   55      317    2:10:11.9                       
      20    Kenneth Polinskie       Claverack  NY         107   57      376    2:14:44.8                       
      21    Randy Riegel            Bonfield  IL          212   55      389    2:16:06.1                       
      22    Peter Bombaro           Key West  FL          450   58      397    2:16:29.9                       
      23    Robert List             Fair Haven  NJ        152   55      401    2:16:42.9                       
      24    Jack Graney             Milton  MA            395   55      411    2:18:59.4                       
      25    Guy Turner              Vero Beach  FL        391   58      416    2:19:06.4                       
      26    Dan Clark               North Ridgeville  O   656   55      424    2:19:33.6                       
      27    J M Kiel                Grand Forks  ND       586   57      425    2:19:35.8                       
      28    Joe Stancliff           Tampa  FL             313   56      453    2:22:03.1                       
      29    Bob Elling              Schenectady  NY       603   56      505    2:29:26.2                       
      30    Chuck Fitzsimmons       Summerland Key  FL    289   55      506    2:29:26.3                       
      31    Billy Simmons           Bradenton  FL         243   57      514    2:30:15.7                       
      32    Marj Malizio            Libertyville  IL       83   58      571    2:41:01.6                       
      33    Dave Shield             Key West  FL          744   58      573    2:41:14.8                       
      34    John Lispscomb          New London  NC        589   58      593    2:44:28.5                       
      35    Michael Cross           Marathon  FL           78   59      628    2:57:54.9                       
      36    Frank Hearl             Frederick  MD         294   57      635    3:02:19.5                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bill Vann               Chapel Hill  NC        42   62       72    1:46:07.5                       
       2    Brian Corbett           Key West  FL           89   62      177    1:58:01.0                       
       3    John Welsh              Key West  FL          661   61      178    1:58:06.1                       
       4    Jim Smith               Key West  FL          723   63      181    1:58:46.0                       
       5    Jon Veersma             Saint Joseph  MI      449   62      197    2:00:20.1                       
       6    Gary Updyke             Pittsford  NY         425   61      207    2:01:12.5                       
       7    Tony Turchetti          Camp Hill  PA         492   64      213    2:01:50.7                       
       8    Richard Breese          Big Pine Key  FL      516   64      314    2:10:02.7                       
       9    Charles Rubner          Chicago  IL            74   62      335    2:11:20.9                       
      10    Edward Sell             Wayne  IL             228   61      357    2:13:17.5                       
      11    Lawrence Ingold         New London  NC        439   60      410    2:18:33.1                       
      12    Michael Donlan          Fort Myers  FL         47   61      413    2:19:04.9                       
      13    Bob Dummett             Lake Worth  FL        526   64      435    2:20:26.0                       
      14    Alex Emmons             Jasper  IN            435   62      525    2:32:39.8                       
      15    Melvin Thompson         Key West  FL          335   62      555    2:37:26.4                       
      16    Walter Shyska           Dover  NH             413   63      604    2:48:36.9                       
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    William Check           Fort Lauderdale  FL   193   66      212    2:01:39.9                       
       2    John Marshall           Oostvoorne            146   66      247    2:04:37.9                       
       3    Bob Lane                Saint Joseph  MI      630   66      295    2:08:35.5                       
       4    Peter Troy              Levittown  NY         595   65      316    2:10:05.9                       
       5    Jim Hoffmeyer           Erie  CO               77   68      346    2:12:02.8                       
       6    Lindsey Burhans         Fort Myers  FL        422   69      434    2:20:13.4                       
       7    Tom Cannon              Camp Hill  PA         488   65      454    2:22:10.5                       
       8    John Vandertuyn         Summerland Key  FL    433   66      464    2:23:31.2                       
       9    Robert Warn             Marathon Shores  FL   478   66      500    2:28:26.0                       
      10    Laurence White          Davis  CA             383   65      503    2:29:00.3                       
      11    Allen Coccia            Sharon  PA            402   65      603    2:47:41.2                       
      12    Patrick Cannan          Pb Gardens  FL        606   69      617    2:53:35.6                       
      13    Carlton Hudgins Jr      New Smyrna Beach  F   615   67      623    2:56:16.1                       
Top

Male 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Larry Hirsch            Key West  FL          616   71      431    2:19:51.1                       
       2    Francis Masat           Key West  FL          249   72      566    2:39:25.4                       
       3    Terp Ward               Washington  DC        592   70      588    2:43:25.8                       
       4    Stephen Siegel          White Plains  NY       53   72      620    2:55:12.5                       
Top

Male 75 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bill Thomas             Louisville  KY        582   75      297    2:08:44.1                       
       2    Unknown Participant                           754   99      562    2:38:01.5