Croom 50M/50K/15M Fools Run 15 Mile

Age Group Results

April 03, 2010


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kerri Kitchen           Crystal River  FL     266   47        8    2:12:25.7                       
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sarah Ransom            Tampa  FL             297   48       16    2:19:10.1                       
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Nicole Cannell          Tampa  FL             218   26       10    2:14:03.7                       
       2    Elena Torres            Miami Lakes  FL       319   25       27    2:31:57.1                       
       3    Kelly Scott             Dorchester  MA        309   29       58    2:55:14.1                       
       4    Pamela Greenleaf        Tampa  FL             246   24       64    3:00:26.6                       
       5    Caitlin Boyle           Orlando  FL           215   25       65    3:00:26.6                       
       6    Natalie Noel            Davenport  FL         289   27       91    3:35:17.5                       
       7    Alicia Sanjurjo         Brandon  FL           305   29       92    3:50:36.9                       
       8    Elizabeth Gunther       Tampa  FL             250   24       97    4:01:16.3                       
       9    Christine Murphy        Orlando  FL           287   27      109    5:01:07.8                       
      10    Jenna Titcomb           Orlando  FL           318   25      111    5:01:08.9                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kimberly Moore          Newberry  FL          286   30        9    2:12:38.3                       
       2    Lori Wilson             Seffner  FL           326   38       12    2:14:50.0                       
       3    Jennifer Foster         Orlando  FL           243   30       38    2:37:55.8                       
       4    Laura Conway            Tampa  FL             227   35       46    2:44:39.6                       
       5    Rebecca Onuskanich      New Port Richey  FL   290   31       47    2:48:05.0                       
       6    Yenny Coile             Hollywood  FL         226   30       48    2:48:26.9                       
       7    Kristie Twining         Tampa  FL             320   37       66    3:01:03.1                       
       8    Parmvir Bahia           Tampa  FL             205   32       74    3:04:28.6                       
       9    Michelle Wilcox         Kenansville  FL       323   33       83    3:17:26.9                       
      10    Natasha Liebig          Tampa  FL             276   31       85    3:20:32.9                       
      11    Bonnie Cawvey           Orlando  FL           221   34       88    3:32:49.2                       
      12    Shelly Kendrick         Largo  FL             265   39      101    4:28:05.7                       
      13    April Bower             Largo  FL             213   37      112    5:01:10.2                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Beth Thorp              Stuart  FL            317   49       17    2:19:40.8                       
       2    Leann Fraka             Enterprise  AL        244   48       28    2:32:00.6                       
       3    Charlene Weaver         Land O Lakes  FL      322   47       41    2:39:27.6                       
       4    Alicia Lala             Wesley Chapel  FL     272   47       57    2:55:12.6                       
       5    Cheryl Wright           Homestead  FL         329   48       59    2:56:17.6                       
       6    Stella Evans            Wilmington  DE        239   41       70    3:02:04.3                       
       7    Justina Guenthner       Clearwater  FL        248   46       72    3:04:04.1                       
       8    Jenny Eckenrode         Gainesville  FL       237   47       76    3:05:47.9                       
       9    Brenda Plagge           St. Petersburg  FL    294   46       78    3:09:14.5                       
      10    Tracey Saunders         Tampa  FL             306   40       81    3:13:04.6                       
      11    Eileen Boyle            Trinity  FL           216   48       84    3:19:33.3                       
      12    Deborah Owsley          Oviedo  FL            291   44       90    3:34:58.7                       
      13    Cheryl Chaney           Mason  OH             222   40       93    3:53:40.0                       
      14    Amy Boland              Mendota Heights  MN   210   46       94    3:53:40.9                       
      15    Mary-Jo Napoli          Orlando  FL           288   47       99    4:16:56.2                       
      16    Myra Marlow             Celebration  FL       281   40      102    4:30:35.2                       
      17    Ada Arias               Miami Lakes  FL       203   49      106    4:47:19.9                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Michelle Fredette       Vancouver  BC         245   52       21    2:27:36.9                       
       2    Diane Madsen            Delray Beach  FL      278   51       37    2:36:48.0                       
       3    Rhonda Del Campo        Lutz  FL              232   50       52    2:52:45.9                       
       4    Cindy Miller            Oldsmar  FL           283   56       54    2:54:50.4                       
       5    Sally Smith             Largo  FL             312   51       56    2:55:10.5                       
       6    Marie Chiodi            Delray Beach  FL      223   53       60    2:57:02.7                       
       7    Janet Bilyeu            Largo  FL             208   50       73    3:04:04.7                       
       8    Cheri Greenstreet       St. Petersburg  FL    247   52       87    3:24:46.6                       
       9    Kathy Gunther           Waynesboro  VA        251   53       98    4:01:31.9                       
      10    Martha Richard          Orlando  FL           300   51      100    4:16:57.2                       
      11    Rita Dehart             Raleigh  NC           231   55      103    4:35:46.2                       
      12    Daryl Lachnicht         Gainesville  FL       271   57      105    4:46:11.6                       
      13    Dawn Angert             Minneola  FL          202   50      108    4:54:00.6                       
      14    Sarah Schroeder         Indialantic  FL       160   59      113    5:09:20.5                       
      15    Wendy Williams          Palm Beach Gardens    325   58      115    5:24:21.9                       
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Madeline Schindler      Williston  FL         308   60       71    3:03:28.9                       
       2    Linda Young             St. Petersburg  FL    330   60       80    3:10:00.8                       
       3    Drina Haviland          Nelson  GA            255   61       96    3:58:32.1                       
       4    Merry Hoffman           Stuart  FL            256   60      114    5:24:20.2                       
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Pedro Rodriguez         Wesley Chapel  FL     301   31        1    1:44:30.0                       
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Charles Roose           Wesley Chapel  FL     302   45        3    1:54:20.2                       
Top

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Garrett Ransom          Tampa  FL             331   18       14    2:16:25.5                       
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mark Hunter             Tampa  FL             260   29        4    1:56:05.8                       
       2    Anthony Wintheiser      Chicago  IL           327   25        5    2:01:07.2                       
       3    Chi Cam                 Melbourne  FL         217   26        7    2:10:15.5                       
       4    Michael Dix             Lakeland  FL          233   27       11    2:14:06.8                       
       5    Ryan Kneapler           Land O Lakes  FL      269   28       22    2:27:39.9                       
       6    Danny Fisher            Clearwater  FL        240   23       34    2:34:50.3                       
       7    David Ivester           Valdosta  GA          261   21       42    2:40:25.9                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Seth Kaufman            Jupiter  FL           263   34        2    1:49:47.6                       
       2    Justin Radley           Ft. Myers  FL         295   30       15    2:18:36.2                       
       3    Joe Rasulo              Tampa  FL             298   30       20    2:23:25.3                       
       4    Julien Lumeau           Oviedo  FL            277   31       23    2:28:57.2                       
       5    Joseph Lauerman         Gainesville  FL       273   35       32    2:33:50.9                       
       6    Edward Ciccone          Spring Hill  FL       224   39       36    2:35:55.2                       
       7    Eric Auciello           Apollo Beach  FL      204   35       69    3:01:35.3                       
       8    Edward Flach            Tampa  FL             242   37       75    3:04:31.4                       
       9    Kevin Jacobs            Orlando  FL           262   32       79    3:09:44.7                       
      10    Don Eash                Celebration  FL       236   39      110    5:01:08.6                       
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brandon Dixon           Cheyenne  WY          234   40        6    2:02:28.4                       
       2    Patrick Reilly          Maitland  FL          299   49       18    2:21:01.0                       
       3    James Betcher           Shelbyville  MI       207   49       19    2:21:25.2                       
       4    Sal Saldano             Orlando  FL           303   48       26    2:31:11.6                       
       5    Otto Ablanedo           Miami  FL             333   45       29    2:32:31.5                       
       6    Freddy Suros            Aventura  FL          315   41       30    2:32:32.8                       
       7    Earl Smith              St. Petersburg  FL    311   44       31    2:33:26.4                       
       8    Randy Barber            Lakeland  FL          206   47       40    2:39:21.1                       
       9    Chip Bohlen             Wesley Chapel  FL     209   47       44    2:43:25.3                       
      10    Randy Allen             Dawsonville  GA       201   45       51    2:52:32.5                       
      11    Gary Capoocia           Spring Hill  FL       219   41       55    2:54:52.4                       
      12    Emmett Hummel           St. Cloud  FL         259   49       61    2:57:04.0                       
      13    David Dehart            Raleigh  NC           230   47       63    2:57:29.0                       
      14    Sean Kendrick           New Port Richey  FL   264   41       77    3:08:11.0                       
      15    John Sutherland         Rockledge  FL         316   44       89    3:33:34.2                       
      16    Brian Runyan            Brooksville  FL       332   43       95    3:53:41.7                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jim Garrison            Keystone Heights  F   130   55       13    2:15:40.0                       
       2    James Kramer            Tampa  FL             270   57       24    2:31:07.9                       
       3    Gary Miller             Oldsmar  FL           284   56       25    2:31:09.6                       
       4    Bob Gunther             Waynesboro  VA        249   54       33    2:34:36.4                       
       5    Jim Spencer             St. Petersburg  FL    313   56       35    2:34:50.9                       
       6    Darrell Egner           Seffner  FL           238   50       39    2:38:29.3                       
       7    Jeff Stephens           Polk City  FL         314   54       43    2:42:09.7                       
       8    Robin Patterson         New Port Richey  FL   292   59       45    2:43:39.0                       
       9    Westley Horton          Tampa  FL             258   52       49    2:49:27.7                       
      10    Richard Hanisko         Trinity  FL           252   53       50    2:52:31.1                       
      11    Mike Kneapler           Land O Lakes  FL      268   55       53    2:53:08.8                       
      12    Steven Gramps Klafka    Madison  WI           267   53       62    2:57:05.6                       
      13    Doug Clinger            Auburndale  FL        225   50       67    3:01:06.3                       
      14    Spencer Phelps          Lake Mary  FL         293   50       68    3:01:34.9                       
      15    Rick Wintheiser         Tampa  FL             328   52       86    3:23:24.5                       
      16    John Cornelius          Abingdon  VA          228   54      104    4:43:12.2                       
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Thom Holloway           Seminole  FL          257   62       82    3:15:52.0                       
Top

Male 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Harry Miller            Miami  FL             285   71      107    4:47:22.6