Final results, including credit for partial loop mileage, posted as of 1/3/2012 at 10:54 AM.

Stephanie Miller broke the old course record of 116.36 miles set in 2011 by Dave Carver.

Please report any discrepancies to Mike Melton at mike@mcmelton.com .

PL Name Bib No Gen/Age Laps Total Time Pace Distance
1 Stephanie Miller 32 F/32 95 23:55:40.4 12:15/M 117.486
2 Todd Bello 21 M/38 89 23:44:05.1 12:58/M 109.982
3 Emily Bello 20 F/26 89 23:44:06.0 12:58/M 109.982
4 Allan Perez 5 M/54 86 23:39:05.2 13:22/M 107.21
5 Jim Larsen 7 M/43 85 23:56:44.6 13:42/M 105.248
6 Shannon Rochelle 42 F/46 82 23:44:06.5 14:04/M 102.004
7 Jason Miller 33 M/34 82 23:42:46.2 14:04/M 101.315
8 Jim Burt 4 M/50 81 23:45:16.9 14:16/M 100.726
9 Lana Kovarik 34 F/42 81 23:53:12.3 14:20/M 100.203
10 Andrei Nana 35 M/35 75 23:51:31.9 15:28/M 93.41
11 Bonnie Busch 3 F/53 74 23:53:56.6 15:42/M 91.353
12 Menyhert Lesi 27 M/38 73 23:45:24.0 15:49/M 90.17
13 Jeff Russell 28 M/52 70 23:55:34.1 16:37/M 86.616
14 John Cioffoletti 49 M/42 66 23:45:30.3 17:30/M 82.207
15 Christian Stewart 25 M/35 65 23:56:28.7 17:55/M 80.394
16 Sharon Zelinski 17 F/47 65 17:42:34.3 13:15/M 80.210
17 Shalisa Davis 29 F/42 63 23:54:56.0 18:27/M 77.992
18 Christopher Stevens 12 M/41 63 23:46:48.9 18:21/M 77.742
19 Nathan Younge 31 M/45 62 23:55:04.6 18:45/M 77.162
20 Jodi Weiss 8 F/41 61 22:38:40.1 18:03/M 75.274
21 Stu Mittleman 50 M/60 57 22:44:29.1 19:24/M 71.101
22 Mark Ahonen 43 M/46 57 23:22:44.1 19:57/M 70.656
23 Paul Tarpey 40 M/38 55 23:38:19.5 20:54/M 67.870
24 Rick Rochelle 41 M/47 54 23:43:56.6 21:22/M 67.452
25 Ruth Stilwell 16 F/44 52 23:57:41.2 22:24/M 64.298
26 Kathryn Rachar 26 F/57 52 19:23:48.9 18:08/M 64.168
27 Phil Rosenstein 22 M/41 52 21:50:31.1 20:25/M 64.168
28 Marc McGurren 48 M/33 51 23:59:33.8 22:52/M 62.966
29 June Leland 23 F/58 51 20:58:20.2 20:00/M 62.934
30 Kathleen Wheeler 24 F/50 51 21:23:23.3 20:24/M 62.934
31 Sanatan Curchack 46 M/62 51 23:11:57.0 22:07/M 62.934
32 Craig Lozowick 19 M/39 51 23:20:30.0 22:15/M 62.934
33 Gabrielle Hoekstra 52 F/18 51 23:32:44.4 22:27/M 62.934
34 Mary Gorski 11 F/48 49 23:53:42.6 23:43/M 60.839
35 Dana Stetson 38 M/55 48 23:38:08.2 23:57/M 60.095
36 Emmanuelle Dudon 36 F/42 48 13:40:46.0 13:51/M 59.232
37 John Turner 18 M/52 48 23:42:09.7 24:01/M 59.232
38 Nikki Seger 9 F/49 48 23:53:42.5 24:12/M 59.232
39 Marc Drautz 6 M/38 46 12:26:21.3 13:09/M 56.764
40 Andre-Nicolas Cojocaru 37 M/47 46 13:40:46.4 14:28/M 56.764
41 Rick Meyers 2 M/45 43 12:06:08.8 13:41/M 53.062
42 Chris Vidal 54 F/40 43 15:34:31.1 17:37/M 53.062
43 Brian Pasch 45 M/49 43 20:19:53.6 22:59/M 53.062
44 Angela Figueroa 44 F/29 42 13:07:15.9 15:11/M 51.828
45 Susan Donnelly 10 F/48 41 23:37:54.6 28:02/M 51.08
46 Dave Krupski 53 M/35 41 9:26:07.6 11:11/M 50.594
47 William Perez 30 M/34 41 19:56:16.2 23:39/M 50.594
48 Niclas Nystrom 57 M/44 41 23:59:29.1 28:27/M 50.594
49 Alexis Mark 55 F/27 37 23:55:41.1 31:27/M 45.911
50 Kg Nystrom 56 M/73 37 23:42:46.5 31:10/M 45.725
51 Cathy Burke 15 F/47 34 22:18:19.8 31:54/M 41.956
52 Greg Kutz 59 M/43 33 9:26:12.8 13:54/M 40.722
53 Clifton Goodgame 51 M/48 33 23:37:54.4 34:49/M 40.722
54 John Pyle 58 M/ 0 28 18:36:08.4 32:18/M 34.552
55 Neil Paulson 47 M/56 22 11:58:06.4 26:27/M 27.148