Ancient Oaks 100-Mile Endurance Run

2017 Race – Saturday-Sunday, December 16-17, 2017.  Race is held at the Enchanted Forest Nature Sanctuary, located at 444 Columbia Blvd, Titusville FL 32780.  Race host hotel is the Quality Inn Titusville, located on the west side of I-95 at Exit 215, the SR 50 Cheney Highway exit.  Special room rate of $70.00 – ask for Ancient Oaks 100 rate.  Hotel phone is 321-269-7110, 3655 Cheney Hwy, Titusville.  NOTE:  This hotel is different from past years – the Days Inn used in prior years is being renovated and does not have enough space.  Pre-race packet pickup will be held at the IHOP restaurant located in front of the Days Inn, across the street from the host hotel Quality Inn, from 4:00 PM until 7:00 PM Friday, December 15.

ENTRANTS AND WAIT LIST POSTED AS OF 2:00 PM TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 14

2017 ENTRANTS LIST

Maya Alford F  0
Mike Baker Tallahassee FL M 48
David Barnes Valrico FL M 44
Debra Bertolini Key West FL F 55
Ryan Brazell M  0
Roger Burruss Palm City FL M 57
Cas Camara Windermere FL M 54
Jennifer Carvallo Pompano Beach FL F 51
Brad Compton Spencerville IN M 63
Letha Cruthirds Biloxi MS F 64
Mark Cudak Jupiter FL M 48
Darlene Defusco Jupiter FL F 45
Bernadette Dubois Winter Springs FL F 57
Brenda Eddington F  0
Gregg Ellis Calhoun GA M 47
James English Tamarac FL M 51
Dennis Fabiszak Southampton NY M 47
David Foscarini M  0
Addie Green Port St Lucie FL F 38
Dave Hall Palm Harbor FL M 58
Rebecca Hansen Naples FL F 56
Dusty Hardman Vero Beach FL F 49
Ashley Heclo Boynton Beach FL F  0
Taylor Johnson Palm City FL F 28
Casey Kramer Greenboro NC F 41
Jim Larsen Bradenton FL M 49
Christine Lawson Charlotte NC F 46
John Leighton Bedford TX M 57
Dawn Lisenby Flagler Beach FL F 49
Donna Loparo Winter Springs FL F 51
Matt Mahoney Melbourne FL M 62
Lynnor Matheney Spring TX F 58
Andy Mathews Tampa FL M 56
Sherry Meador Harpersville AL F 52
Daniel Melton Jensen Beach FL M 21
Mollie Melton Winter Park FL F 34
Ivana Meservey Fort Pierce FL F 41
Lorna Michael Palm Harbor FL F 59
Savanna Moeller Brandon FL F 24
Fred Murolo Cheshire CT M 61
Alex Olayo West Palm Beach FL F 33
Stephanie O’Neill Port St Lucie FL F 35
Malu Paredes Boca Raton FL F 44
Mike Peragine Port St Lucie FL M 37
Ben Power M  0
Kiki Pustae F  0
Justin Radley Fort Myers FL M 38
Tina Reynolds Port St Lucie FL F 42
Jim Rickards M  0
Guillermo Riesgo Hollywood FL M 45
Jim Schroeder Indialantic FL M 70
Marilyn Schupbach Clearwater FL F 63
Kay Scott Bedford TX F 48
Christian Stewart West Palm Beach FL M 41
Dawn Sullivan Deland FL F 40
Brian Teason Manchester VT M 56
Cb Thompson Pensacola FL M 55
Julie Thompson Pensacola FL F 54
Jodi Weiss Boca Raton FL F 47
William Zulas Clearwater FL M 60

 

2017 WAIT LIST

 

1 Will Glover Stuart FL M 47
2 Jamie Spooner Port St Lucie FL F 41
3 Karen Alexeev St Petersburg FL F 65
4 Desiree Acevedo F  0
5 Brad Goodridge M  0
6 Nathan Gehring Boca Raton FL M 39
7 Kalee Bowen Naples FL F  0
8 Tim Glotfelty M  0
9 Charles Thomsen Tallahassee FL M 66
10 Sandy Graham Tampa FL F 56
11 Bradford Lombardi Death Valley CA M 48
12 Stephen Durr Virginia Beach VA M  0
13 Brian Curro M  0
14 Steve Harden Fort Pierce FL M 55
15 Jesus Atencio M  0
16 Scott Harmon M  0
17 Eduardo Souza M  0
18 Bobby York M  0
19 Joe White Ruskin FL M 35
20 Jennifer Davis Deerfield Beach FL F 51
21 Gilbert Lopez M  0
22 Justin Yonker M  0
23 Max Maxwell M  0
24 Nick Bach Wesley Chapel FL M 32
25 Joe Rainone M  0
26 Mark Prezzemolo Fort Lauderdale FL M 30
27 Steve Hammer Fellsmere FL M 47
28 Daniel Bellingham M  0
29 Laura Hammer Fellsmere FL F 55
30 Kathleen Wheeler St Petersburg FL F 56
31 Shane Lewis Sarasota FL M 48
32 Jacqueline Gronwald Greensboro NC F 35