Final Results as of 7:30 AM Sunday morning.

PLEASE SCROLL ALL THE WAY DOWN TO SEE AGE GROUP RESULTS

Overall Results

Place Name Bib Age Gen 25 Miles Time Finish Time
      1 Anita Vajda   225 37 F     3:32:03     7:44:14
      2 Caryn Lubetsky   218 43 F     3:39:41     8:19:36
      3 Jeff Dell   240 42 M     4:14:52     8:50:45
      4 Mary Reeve   249 43 F     3:54:38     8:54:15
      5 Margaret Alexson   241 43 F     3:54:38     8:54:16
      6 Terry Sentinella   230 49 M     3:48:35     8:54:34
      7 George Meerdo   209 50 M     3:47:09     8:59:10
      8 Natalia Castaneda   204 36 F     4:03:59     9:08:38
      9 Chris Corrigan   272 44 M     4:14:19     9:11:24
     10 Nick Garcia   342 39 M     4:09:07     9:15:11
     11 Lyle Garver   224 64 M     4:15:39     9:15:28
     12 Stacy Czerwinski   331 46 F     4:33:28     9:15:54
     13 Amy Costa   231 49 F     4:08:55     9:22:40
     14 Michael Poskanzer   203 53 M     4:16:55     9:29:05
     15 Richard Paradis   248 49 M     3:54:24     9:30:33
     16 Peter Matus   280 47 M     4:31:14     9:44:48
     17 Andrea Medalie   250 46 F     4:27:19     9:52:29
     18 Alan Benenson   339 47 M     4:44:31     9:56:44
     19 Emilio Adatto   340 62 M     4:44:32     9:56:44
     20 Corey Williams   215 31 M     4:23:19     9:59:56
     21 Anthony Orsa   214 38 M     4:24:22    10:06:58
     22 Charles Crabtree   294 60 M     5:01:57    10:09:43
     23 Sheri Poskanzer   205 25 F     4:30:44    10:15:49
     24 Mark Maddox   206 26 M     4:30:44    10:15:49
     25 Doug Bradshaw   343 44 M     4:32:47    10:16:33
     26 Bill Wenner   201 48 M     3:57:51    10:22:23
     27 Claire Nana   252 38 F     4:44:50    10:24:12
     28 Peter Geary   232 36 M     4:41:36    10:25:09
     29 Caitlin Constantine   260 34 F     4:52:13    10:27:41
     30 Julie Weidner   283 49 F     4:28:52    10:28:22
     31 Megan Roth   213 29 F     4:37:56    10:32:14
     32 Ben Roller   221 28 M     4:41:47    10:40:58
     33 Regina Gastaldo   233 57 F     4:48:02    10:45:31
     34 Georganna Quarles   244 60 F     4:53:17    10:46:04
     35 Danielle Zemola   254 35 F     4:55:41    10:48:39
     36 Bard Cosman   236 51 M     4:33:02    10:51:13
     37 Mitch Myers   315 40 M     4:45:57    10:51:44
     38 Brian Smith   326 31 M     4:54:57    11:00:25
     39 Anne Carroll   210 47 F     4:52:45    11:02:22
     40 Reaan Steenkamp   325 47 M     5:17:02    11:10:08
     41 Sara Jackson   310 35 F     4:42:04    11:10:27
     42 Zsofia Inhauzer   291 35 F     5:05:45    11:16:07
     43 Richard Handley   253 25 M     4:46:42    11:18:16
     44 Timothy Obrien   251 42 M     4:44:05    11:20:31
     45 Jim Larsen   246 45 M     4:48:17    11:27:41
     46 Maria Lowery   247 31 F     4:48:16    11:27:41
     47 Kim Marchand   211 50 M     5:10:03    11:32:06
     48 Jeanne Corey   212 50 F     5:10:03    11:32:06
     49 Michael Gonnermann   293 53 M     4:45:31    11:33:59
     50 Simey Luevano   320 36 M     5:01:58    11:43:38
     51 Tim Russell   239 58 M     4:55:01    11:44:07
     52 John Ivan   311 51 M     5:23:30    11:50:15
     53 Hector Arana   202 43 M     4:30:16    11:51:47
     54 Joe Buono   237 41 M     4:25:13    11:55:28
     55 Parker Farabee   271 22 M     4:54:51    11:55:51
     56 John Love   266 44 M     5:29:28    12:01:42
     57 Guillermo Riesgo   333 42 M     5:21:18    12:09:54
     58 Sandy Wisenbaker   351 39 F     6:08:48    12:13:44
     59 Daniel Jaime   332 32 M     5:21:32    12:13:55
     60 Bruce Hall   307 46 M     4:47:32    12:17:26
     61 Cheryl Wright   317 52 F     5:20:34    12:20:22
     62 Randy Fletcher   216 48 M     5:19:55    12:21:37
     63 Michelle Sipe   319 42 F     4:57:59    12:24:33
     64 Lauren Herzog   327 26 F     5:04:10    12:27:28
     65 Jennifer Hrycyszyn   278 47 F     5:26:53    12:28:31
     66 Gerald Hrycyszyn   277 44 M     5:26:55    12:28:33
     67 Brittany Beutel   308 39 F     5:47:40    12:29:28
     68 Loree Reilly   226 45 F     5:02:37    12:35:19
     69 Joanne Rojas   222 45 F     5:02:37    12:35:19
     70 Jennifer Davis   286 47 F     5:33:46    12:39:50
     71 Jason Gruss   400 38 M     5:22:41    12:42:01
     72 Shareese Kondo   228 50 F     5:24:41    12:42:05
     73 Terry Dogan   229 54 M     5:05:20    12:42:05
     74 Joseph Berrones   242 27 M     4:24:45    12:42:28
     75 Richard Whittaker   255 46 M     4:07:30    12:47:19
     76 Jade Friedland   287 29 F     5:43:50    12:49:54
     77 Don Lister   288 70 M     5:47:47    12:50:48
     78 Roger Burruss   279 53 M     6:00:29    12:58:53
     79 Andrea Tarlowski   295 30 F     5:43:28    13:06:15
     80 Ken Locke   313 50 M     5:27:38    13:10:08
     81 Brian Aaron   314 45 M     5:30:26    13:10:12
     82 Mimi Reeves   338 47 F     5:06:08    13:10:45
     83 David Davis   337 39 M     5:35:13    13:22:03
     84 Debra Morgan   323 41 F     5:58:08    13:23:43
     85 Kenneth Jeffers   270 52 M     5:37:50    13:32:05
     86 Marcus Casiano   321 38 M     5:47:54    13:38:41
     87 Christopher King   258 38 M     6:09:04    13:44:37
     88 Marcelo Silveira   328 47 M     5:58:03    13:57:20
     89 Pete Aronson   273 43 M     6:11:09    13:58:52
     90 Raemonde Bezenar   297 49 F     6:34:50    14:05:59
     91 Kevin Bryniak   296 34 M     6:19:08    14:15:30
     92 Roy Filippucci   318 51 M     6:23:46    14:15:38
     93 Anya Hughes   289 34 F     6:07:44    14:15:40
     94 Holly Durstin   290 45 F     6:07:44    14:15:40
     95 Sean Omayas   282 34 M     6:00:13    14:16:43
     96 Manuel Flores   220 39 M     6:00:14    14:16:43
     97 Johnny Gutierrez Jr   267 33 M     5:59:38    14:16:46
     98 Ryan McLaughlin   334 27 M     5:47:25    14:25:01
     99 John Abad   304 42 M     6:39:48    14:53:03
    100 James Moore   292 69 M     6:49:55    14:59:53
    101 Ryland Mahathey   329 54 M     6:39:55    15:13:25
    102 Chris Carter   284 42 M     6:19:32    15:16:53
    103 Denise Carter   285 44 F     6:35:53    15:16:54
    104 Scarlett Silwany   275 42 F     6:23:53    15:58:08
    105 Kenneth Keating   305 43 M     7:26:49    16:00:48
    106 Peter Craig   299 46 M     7:24:06    16:43:56
    107 Abraham Santiago   322 34 M     6:55:32    17:00:31
    108 Marisa Westberry   274 30 F     7:36:54    17:50:50
    109 Carlos Salinas   344 42 M     6:50:19    19:56:57
    DNF Daniel McCarthy   268 45 M     3:36:58
    DNF Hans De Groot   219 35 M     3:39:41
    DNF Heather Anderson   300 40 F     5:31:07
    DNF Natalie Carpenter   238 35 F     6:12:47
    DNF Karen Roberts   303 48 F     6:50:57
    DNF Heather Craig   301 43 F     7:08:58
    DNF David Anderson   298 49 M     7:09:00
    DNF Andres Suniga   345 27 M     7:18:22
    DNF Kevin Johnson   341 39 M     7:29:05
    DNF Christopher Furman   257 44 M     7:41:59
    DNF Scott McElroy   309 40 M     7:42:02

Age Group Results

Top Three, First Master, and First Place in each Age Group

Receive Awards

Female Top Three
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 1 Anita Vajda 37 3:32:03 7:44:14
2 2 Caryn Lubetsky 43 3:39:41 8:19:36
3 4 Mary Reeve 43 3:54:38 8:54:15
Female Masters
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 5 Margaret Alexson 43 3:54:38 8:54:16
Female 25 to 29
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 23 Sheri Poskanzer 25 4:30:44 10:15:49
2 31 Megan Roth 29 4:37:56 10:32:14
3 64 Lauren Herzog 26 5:04:10 12:27:28
4 76 Jade Friedland 29 5:43:50 12:49:54
Female 30 to 34
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 29 Caitlin Constantine 34 4:52:13 10:27:41
2 46 Maria Lowery 31 4:48:16 11:27:41
3 79 Andrea Tarlowski 30 5:43:28 13:06:15
4 93 Anya Hughes 34 6:07:44 14:15:40
5 108 Marisa Westberry 30 7:36:54 17:50:50
Female 35 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 8 Natalia Castaneda 36 4:03:59 9:08:38
2 27 Claire Nana 38 4:44:50 10:24:12
3 35 Danielle Zemola 35 4:55:41 10:48:39
4 41 Sara Jackson 35 4:42:04 11:10:27
5 42 Zsofia Inhauzer 35 5:05:45 11:16:07
6 58 Sandy Wisenbaker 39 6:08:48 12:13:44
7 67 Brittany Beutel 39 5:47:40 12:29:28
DNF Natalie Carpenter 35 6:12:47
Female 40 to 44
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 63 Michelle Sipe 42 4:57:59 12:24:33
2 84 Debra Morgan 41 5:58:08 13:23:43
3 103 Denise Carter 44 6:35:53 15:16:54
4 104 Scarlett Silwany 42 6:23:53 15:58:08
DNF Heather Anderson 40 5:31:07
DNF Heather Craig 43 7:08:58
Female 45 to 49
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 12 Stacy Czerwinski 46 4:33:28 9:15:54
2 13 Amy Costa 49 4:08:55 9:22:40
3 17 Andrea Medalie 46 4:27:19 9:52:29
4 30 Julie Weidner 49 4:28:52 10:28:22
5 39 Anne Carroll 47 4:52:45 11:02:22
6 65 Jennifer Hrycyszyn 47 5:26:53 12:28:31
7 68 Loree Reilly 45 5:02:37 12:35:19
8 69 Joanne Rojas 45 5:02:37 12:35:19
9 70 Jennifer Davis 47 5:33:46 12:39:50
10 82 Mimi Reeves 47 5:06:08 13:10:45
11 90 Raemonde Bezenar 49 6:34:50 14:05:59
12 94 Holly Durstin 45 6:07:44 14:15:40
DNF Karen Roberts 48 6:50:57
Female 50 to 54
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 48 Jeanne Corey 50 5:10:03 11:32:06
2 61 Cheryl Wright 52 5:20:34 12:20:22
3 72 Shareese Kondo 50 5:24:41 12:42:05
Female 55 to 59
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 33 Regina Gastaldo 57 4:48:02 10:45:31
Female 60 to 64
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 34 Georganna Quarles 60 4:53:17 10:46:04
Male Top Three
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 3 Jeff Dell 42 4:14:52 8:50:45
2 6 Terry Sentinella 49 3:48:35 8:54:34
3 7 George Meerdo 50 3:47:09 8:59:10
Male Masters
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 9 Chris Corrigan 44 4:14:19 9:11:24
Male 18 to 24
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 55 Parker Farabee 22 4:54:51 11:55:51
Male 25 to 29
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 24 Mark Maddox 26 4:30:44 10:15:49
2 32 Ben Roller 28 4:41:47 10:40:58
3 43 Richard Handley 25 4:46:42 11:18:16
4 74 Joseph Berrones 27 4:24:45 12:42:28
5 98 Ryan McLaughlin 27 5:47:25 14:25:01
DNF Andres Suniga 27 7:18:22
Male 30 to 34
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 20 Corey Williams 31 4:23:19 9:59:56
2 38 Brian Smith 31 4:54:57 11:00:25
3 59 Daniel Jaime 32 5:21:32 12:13:55
4 91 Kevin Bryniak 34 6:19:08 14:15:30
5 95 Sean Omayas 34 6:00:13 14:16:43
6 97 Johnny Gutierrez Jr 33 5:59:38 14:16:46
7 107 Abraham Santiago 34 6:55:32 17:00:31
Male 35 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 10 Nick Garcia 39 4:09:07 9:15:11
2 21 Anthony Orsa 38 4:24:22 10:06:58
3 28 Peter Geary 36 4:41:36 10:25:09
4 50 Simey Luevano 36 5:01:58 11:43:38
5 71 Jason Gruss 38 5:22:41 12:42:01
6 83 David Davis 39 5:35:13 13:22:03
7 86 Marcus Casiano 38 5:47:54 13:38:41
8 87 Christopher King 38 6:09:04 13:44:37
9 96 Manuel Flores 39 6:00:14 14:16:43
DNF Hans De Groot 35 3:39:41
DNF Kevin Johnson 39 7:29:05
Male 40 to 44
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 25 Doug Bradshaw 44 4:32:47 10:16:33
2 37 Mitch Myers 40 4:45:57 10:51:44
3 44 Timothy Obrien 42 4:44:05 11:20:31
4 53 Hector Arana 43 4:30:16 11:51:47
5 54 Joe Buono 41 4:25:13 11:55:28
6 56 John Love 44 5:29:28 12:01:42
7 57 Guillermo Riesgo 42 5:21:18 12:09:54
8 66 Gerald Hrycyszyn 44 5:26:55 12:28:33
9 89 Pete Aronson 43 6:11:09 13:58:52
10 99 John Abad 42 6:39:48 14:53:03
11 102 Chris Carter 42 6:19:32 15:16:53
12 105 Kenneth Keating 43 7:26:49 16:00:48
13 109 Carlos Salinas 42 6:50:19 19:56:57
DNF Christopher Furman 44 7:41:59
DNF Scott McElroy 40 7:42:02
Male 45 to 49
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 15 Richard Paradis 49 3:54:24 9:30:33
2 16 Peter Matus 47 4:31:14 9:44:48
3 18 Alan Benenson 47 4:44:31 9:56:44
4 26 Bill Wenner 48 3:57:51 10:22:23
5 40 Reaan Steenkamp 47 5:17:02 11:10:08
6 45 Jim Larsen 45 4:48:17 11:27:41
7 60 Bruce Hall 46 4:47:32 12:17:26
8 62 Randy Fletcher 48 5:19:55 12:21:37
9 75 Richard Whittaker 46 4:07:30 12:47:19
10 81 Brian Aaron 45 5:30:26 13:10:12
11 88 Marcelo Silveira 47 5:58:03 13:57:20
12 106 Peter Craig 46 7:24:06 16:43:56
DNF Daniel McCarthy 45 3:36:58
DNF David Anderson 49 7:09:00
Male 50 to 54
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 14 Michael Poskanzer 53 4:16:55 9:29:05
2 36 Bard Cosman 51 4:33:02 10:51:13
3 47 Kim Marchand 50 5:10:03 11:32:06
4 49 Michael Gonnermann 53 4:45:31 11:33:59
5 52 John Ivan 51 5:23:30 11:50:15
6 73 Terry Dogan 54 5:05:20 12:42:05
7 78 Roger Burruss 53 6:00:29 12:58:53
8 80 Ken Locke 50 5:27:38 13:10:08
9 85 Kenneth Jeffers 52 5:37:50 13:32:05
10 92 Roy Filippucci 51 6:23:46 14:15:38
11 101 Ryland Mahathey 54 6:39:55 15:13:25
Male 55 to 59
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 51 Tim Russell 58 4:55:01 11:44:07
Male 60 to 64
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 11 Lyle Garver 64 4:15:39 9:15:28
2 19 Emilio Adatto 62 4:44:32 9:56:44
3 22 Charles Crabtree 60 5:01:57 10:09:43
Male 65 to 69
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 100 James Moore 69 6:49:55 14:59:53
Male 70 and Over
Place Overall Plc Name Age 25 Miles Time Total Time
1 77 Don Lister 70 5:47:47 12:50:48