Complete Results – posted as of 8:45 PM Saturday, March 25, 2013.

Overall Finishers List is shown below the Age Group Results.

Female Top Three
Place Overall Plc Name Age First 13 M Time Last 18 M Time Total Time
1 3 Carrie Pustilnik 36 1:37:24 2:55:26 4:32:51
2 4 Rene Harrod 41 1:50:01 3:07:29 4:57:30
3 8 Juli Goldstein 35 1:56:21 3:13:25 5:09:47
Female Masters
Place Overall Plc Name Age First 13 M Time Last 18 M Time Total Time
1 11 Meg Perez 47 2:01:46 3:23:24 5:25:11
Female 18 to 29
Place Overall Plc Name Age First 13 M Time Last 18 M Time Total Time
1 33 Jennifer Johnson 25 2:30:11 4:07:31 6:37:42
2 64 Bhavana Rajput 29 3:06:11 5:45:26 8:51:37
Female 30 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name Age First 13 M Time Last 18 M Time Total Time
1 13 Elizabeth Adkins 38 2:14:27 3:28:35 5:43:03
2 15 Carmel Tactikos 36 2:10:05 3:38:35 5:48:40
3 40 Elizabeth Gonzalez 35 2:47:26 4:22:15 7:09:41
4 42 Amanda May 36 2:47:30 4:23:01 7:10:31
5 43 Charlotte Armstrong 33 2:47:25 4:23:06 7:10:32
6 47 Brandi Zakrzewski 34 2:45:41 4:48:07 7:33:49
7 49 Terrie Torres 39 2:45:18 4:52:09 7:37:27
8 54 Dana Mathew 36 2:47:39 4:59:36 7:47:16
9 60 Loren Santiesteban 31 3:14:41 5:15:24 8:30:05
10 65 Jessica Mioduszewski 31 3:09:26 5:52:05 9:01:31
11 66 Ramona Livingston 35 3:28:37 5:33:06 9:01:44
Female 40 to 49
Place Overall Plc Name Age First 13 M Time Last 18 M Time Total Time
1 23 Claire Johnson 41 2:14:12 3:53:35 6:07:47
2 27 Andrea Medalie 45 2:11:16 4:02:45 6:14:01
3 30 Julie Weidner 48 2:26:19 3:57:19 6:23:38
4 36 Debi Brightwell 49 2:27:09 4:17:12 6:44:21
5 37 Cathy Goodwin 47 2:26:02 4:18:58 6:45:01
6 41 Lisa Davenport 46 2:47:28 4:22:13 7:09:42
7 44 Sylvia Rivera 46 2:42:08 4:46:52 7:29:00
8 53 Michele Povilaitis 40 2:56:29 4:43:30 7:39:59
9 55 Alyshia Kendon 40 3:01:04 5:18:38 8:19:42
10 56 Danielle Girten 43 3:01:05 5:18:37 8:19:43
11 62 Scarlett Silwany 41 3:08:14 5:33:46 8:42:01
12 69 Denise Carter 43 3:30:47 6:08:18 9:39:05
13 71 Leigh Ives 46 3:57:28 5:51:55 9:49:23
14 73 Kim Prica 44 3:38:35 6:11:04 9:49:40
Female 50 to 59
Place Overall Plc Name Age First 13 M Time Last 18 M Time Total Time
1 21 Janet Omalley 53 2:05:07 4:01:17 6:06:24
2 72 Sharon Konieczko 53 3:38:35 6:11:04 9:49:39
3 75 Jan Walker 53 3:37:38 7:04:38 10:42:17
Female 60 and over
Place Overall Plc Name Age First 13 M Time Last 18 M Time Total Time
1 19 Jackie Sparber 61 2:19:50 3:43:58 6:03:49
Male Top Three
Place Overall Plc Name Age First 13 M Time Last 18 M Time Total Time
1 1 Steve Chin 44 1:33:54 2:37:27 4:11:21
2 2 Skyler Bakker 19 1:36:32 2:56:07 4:32:39
3 5 Michael Bond 33 1:47:44 3:11:00 4:58:45
Male Masters
Place Overall Plc Name Age First 13 M Time Last 18 M Time Total Time
1 6 Steve Brookner 55 2:06:41 2:53:37 5:00:19
Male 18 to 29
Place Overall Plc Name Age First 13 M Time Last 18 M Time Total Time
1 31 Yoni Amihud 26 1:55:56 4:33:27 6:29:24
Male 30 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name Age First 13 M Time Last 18 M Time Total Time
1 12 Christopher Cano 34 1:57:09 3:36:12 5:33:21
2 22 Rodrigo Gomez 39 2:14:13 3:52:12 6:06:25
3 38 Jose Lopez 35 2:28:49 4:26:32 6:55:22
4 39 Jason Gruss 37 2:19:44 4:35:49 6:55:33
5 50 Edward Prekelezaj 34 2:43:54 4:53:38 7:37:32
6 57 Tim Wills 30 2:45:11 5:34:32 8:19:44
7 68 Carlos Ulibarri 38 3:05:46 6:15:31 9:21:18
Male 40 to 49
Place Overall Plc Name Age First 13 M Time Last 18 M Time Total Time
1 7 Michael Holt 41 1:57:06 3:12:36 5:09:43
2 16 James English 46 2:15:36 3:33:59 5:49:35
3 18 Timothy Obrien 41 2:19:41 3:31:02 5:50:44
4 24 Chris Reesh 43 2:10:37 3:58:13 6:08:50
5 25 John Fletcher 47 1:59:28 4:13:28 6:12:57
6 29 Bob Gentile 46 2:09:37 4:10:45 6:20:22
7 35 Igor Reyes 45 2:15:36 4:27:12 6:42:48
8 45 David Fausel 43 2:19:53 5:11:09 7:31:02
9 52 Juan-Camilo Tamayo 41 2:49:02 4:49:31 7:38:33
10 58 Richard Ward 49 3:01:44 5:19:01 8:20:45
11 63 Bradley Hinkle 43 3:10:03 5:32:10 8:42:14
12 67 Chris Carter 41 3:02:41 6:11:05 9:13:47
Male 50 to 59
Place Overall Plc Name Age First 13 M Time Last 18 M Time Total Time
1 9 Scott Horton 52 2:02:22 3:15:05 5:17:28
2 10 Louis Velasquez 55 2:05:31 3:14:31 5:20:02
3 14 Chip Corley 51 2:08:50 3:34:14 5:43:04
4 20 Mike Culp 54 2:19:46 3:44:20 6:04:06
5 26 Mark Shachner 54 2:11:15 4:02:44 6:14:00
6 28 Robert Watkins 50 2:08:54 4:08:31 6:17:25
7 32 Elton Shapiro 57 2:19:43 4:13:34 6:33:17
8 34 David Gaschler 50 2:19:42 4:20:46 6:40:29
9 46 Jim Collins 58 2:48:04 4:45:42 7:33:47
10 48 Marcio Valente 50 2:18:58 5:18:10 7:37:09
11 61 Alvaro Molina 50 3:08:13 5:33:48 8:42:01
12 70 Ryland Mahathey 53 3:57:30 5:51:52 9:49:23
Male 60 to 69
Place Overall Plc Name Age First 13 M Time Last 18 M Time Total Time
1 17 Gary Cummis 61 2:04:33 3:45:13 5:49:47
2 51 Frank Robbins 60 2:44:04 4:53:33 7:37:38
Male 70 to 79
Place Overall Plc Name Age First 13 M Time Last 18 M Time Total Time
1 74 Russell Cheney 71 3:49:36 6:01:58 9:51:35
Male 80 and over
Place Overall Plc Name Age First 13 M Time Last 18 M Time Total Time
1 59 August Leone 83 3:02:27 5:18:21 8:20:48

 

Place Name Bib Age AG Pos Age Group First 13 M Time Last 18 M Time Chip Time
      1 Steve Chin   105 44     1 Top Fin     1:33:54     2:37:27 4:11:21
      2 Skyler Bakker   162 19     2 Top Fin     1:36:32     2:56:07 4:32:39
      3 Carrie Pustilnik   110 36     1 Top Fin     1:37:24     2:55:26 4:32:51
      4 Rene Harrod   140 41     2 Top Fin     1:50:01     3:07:29 4:57:30
      5 Michael Bond   190 33     3 Top Fin     1:47:44     3:11:00 4:58:45
      6 Steve Brookner   174 55     1 Masters M     2:06:41     2:53:37 5:00:19
      7 Michael Holt   177 41     1 M 40-49     1:57:06     3:12:36 5:09:43
      8 Juli Goldstein   170 35     3 Top Fin     1:56:21     3:13:25 5:09:47
      9 Scott Horton   106 52     2 M 50-59     2:02:22     3:15:05 5:17:28
     10 Louis Velasquez   127 55     1 M 50-59     2:05:31     3:14:31 5:20:02
     11 Meg Perez   102 47     1 Masters F     2:01:46     3:23:24 5:25:11
     12 Christopher Cano   171 34     1 M 30-39     1:57:09     3:36:12 5:33:21
     13 Elizabeth Adkins   169 38     1 F 30-39     2:14:27     3:28:35 5:43:03
     14 Chip Corley   188 51     3 M 50-59     2:08:50     3:34:14 5:43:04
     15 Carmel Tactikos   150 36     2 F 30-39     2:10:05     3:38:35 5:48:40
     16 James English   159 46     3 M 40-49     2:15:36     3:33:59 5:49:35
     17 Gary Cummis   172 61     1 M 60-69     2:04:33     3:45:13 5:49:47
     18 Timothy Obrien   176 41     2 M 40-49     2:19:41     3:31:02 5:50:44
     19 Jackie Sparber   175 61     1 F 60-99     2:19:50     3:43:58 6:03:49
     20 Mike Culp   145 54     4 M 50-59     2:19:46     3:44:20 6:04:06
     21 Janet Omalley   103 53     1 F 50-59     2:05:07     4:01:17 6:06:24
     22 Rodrigo Gomez   184 39     2 M 30-39     2:14:13     3:52:12 6:06:25
     23 Claire Johnson   178 41     1 F 40-49     2:14:12     3:53:35 6:07:47
     24 Chris Reesh   168 43     4 M 40-49     2:10:37     3:58:13 6:08:50
     25 John Fletcher   139 47     6 M 40-49     1:59:28     4:13:28 6:12:57
     26 Mark Shachner   137 54     5 M 50-59     2:11:15     4:02:44 6:14:00
     27 Andrea Medalie   135 45     3 F 40-49     2:11:16     4:02:45 6:14:01
     28 Robert Watkins   138 50     6 M 50-59     2:08:54     4:08:31 6:17:25
     29 Bob Gentile   134 46     5 M 40-49     2:09:37     4:10:45 6:20:22
     30 Julie Weidner   107 48     2 F 40-49     2:26:19     3:57:19 6:23:38
     31 Yoni Amihud   160 26     1 M 18-29     1:55:56     4:33:27 6:29:24
     32 Elton Shapiro   133 57     7 M 50-59     2:19:43     4:13:34 6:33:17
     33 Jennifer Johnson   182 25     1 F 18-29     2:30:11     4:07:31 6:37:42
     34 David Gaschler   120 50     8 M 50-59     2:19:42     4:20:46 6:40:29
     35 Igor Reyes   147 45     7 M 40-49     2:15:36     4:27:12 6:42:48
     36 Debi Brightwell   115 49     4 F 40-49     2:27:09     4:17:12 6:44:21
     37 Cathy Goodwin   141 47     5 F 40-49     2:26:02     4:18:58 6:45:01
     38 Jose Lopez   112 35     3 M 30-39     2:28:49     4:26:32 6:55:22
     39 Jason Gruss   111 37     4 M 30-39     2:19:44     4:35:49 6:55:33
     40 Elizabeth Gonzalez   136 35     3 F 30-39     2:47:26     4:22:15 7:09:41
     41 Lisa Davenport   130 46     6 F 40-49     2:47:28     4:22:13 7:09:42
     42 Amanda May   129 36     4 F 30-39     2:47:30     4:23:01 7:10:31
     43 Charlotte Armstrong   101 33     5 F 30-39     2:47:25     4:23:06 7:10:32
     44 Sylvia Rivera   125 46     8 F 40-49     2:42:08     4:46:52 7:29:00
     45 David Fausel   119 43     9 M 40-49     2:19:53     5:11:09 7:31:02
     46 Jim Collins   163 58     9 M 50-59     2:48:04     4:45:42 7:33:47
     47 Brandi Zakrzewski   158 34     6 F 30-39     2:45:41     4:48:07 7:33:49
     48 Marcio Valente   173 50    10 M 50-59     2:18:58     5:18:10 7:37:09
     49 Terrie Torres   185 39     7 F 30-39     2:45:18     4:52:09 7:37:27
     50 Edward Prekelezaj   181 34     5 M 30-39     2:43:54     4:53:38 7:37:32
     51 Frank Robbins   149 60     2 M 60-69     2:44:04     4:53:33 7:37:38
     52 Juan-Camilo Tamayo   153 41     8 M 40-49     2:49:02     4:49:31 7:38:33
     53 Michele Povilaitis   167 40     7 F 40-49     2:56:29     4:43:30 7:39:59
     54 Dana Mathew   186 36     8 F 30-39     2:47:39     4:59:36 7:47:16
     55 Alyshia Kendon   128 40    10 F 40-49     3:01:04     5:18:38 8:19:42
     56 Danielle Girten   126 43     9 F 40-49     3:01:05     5:18:37 8:19:43
     57 Tim Wills   143 30     6 M 30-39     2:45:11     5:34:32 8:19:44
     58 Richard Ward   131 49    10 M 40-49     3:01:44     5:19:01 8:20:45
     59 August Leone   183 83     1 M 80-99     3:02:27     5:18:21 8:20:48
     60 Loren Santiesteban   114 31     9 F 30-39     3:14:41     5:15:24 8:30:05
     61 Alvaro Molina   165 50    11 M 50-59     3:08:13     5:33:48 8:42:01
     62 Scarlett Silwany   148 41    11 F 40-49     3:08:14     5:33:46 8:42:01
     63 Bradley Hinkle   123 43    11 M 40-49     3:10:03     5:32:10 8:42:14
     64 Bhavana Rajput   109 29     2 F 18-29     3:06:11     5:45:26 8:51:37
     65 Jessica Mioduszewski   144 31    11 F 30-39     3:09:26     5:52:05 9:01:31
     66 Ramona Livingston   142 35    10 F 30-39     3:28:37     5:33:06 9:01:44
     67 Chris Carter   151 41    12 M 40-49     3:02:41     6:11:05 9:13:47
     68 Carlos Ulibarri   155 38     7 M 30-39     3:05:46     6:15:31 9:21:18
     69 Denise Carter   152 43    13 F 40-49     3:30:47     6:08:18 9:39:05
     70 Ryland Mahathey   157 53    12 M 50-59     3:57:30     5:51:52 9:49:23
     71 Leigh Ives   122 46    12 F 40-49     3:57:28     5:51:55 9:49:23
     72 Sharon Konieczko   132 53     2 F 50-59     3:38:35     6:11:04 9:49:39
     73 Kim Prica   104 44    14 F 40-49     3:38:35     6:11:04 9:49:40
     74 Russell Cheney   180 71     1 M 70-79     3:49:36     6:01:58 9:51:35
     75 Jan Walker   161 53     3 F 50-59     3:37:38     7:04:38 10:42:17