Final results of the 100K Run.  Posted as of 1:00 AM Sunday, March 24, 2013.

Age Group results are posted below the Overall Finish results.

Place Name Bib No Age Mile 19 Time 50K Time Mile 44 Time Finish Time
1 Joe Fejes 2 47 2:27:34 4:34:19 6:58:29 10:42:57
2 Joe Buono 30 40 3:03:00 5:10:37 7:45:25 11:17:07
3 Michele Tellez 21 38 3:09:03 5:40:18 8:31:44 12:41:35
4 Jennifer Carvallo 8 46 3:26:43 6:00:40 8:52:59 12:48:26
5 Emmanuelle Dudon 10 44 3:05:31 5:58:33 9:15:01 13:54:09
6 Ervin Szito 49 38 3:14:22 5:59:54 9:03:33 13:58:04
7 Menyhert Lesi 14 40 3:07:38 6:14:32 9:32:29 14:06:40
8 Brumley Smith 12 50 3:27:40 6:29:13 9:45:59 14:48:34
9 Edward Hansen 3 41 3:16:30 6:11:07 9:38:25 14:56:40
10 Viktoriya Abbate 13 45 3:43:31 6:54:24 10:41:58 15:27:58
11 Arpad Kisch 22 46 4:03:32 7:37:32 11:06:13 15:42:30
12 Miguel Lequerica 27 28 3:43:17 6:53:13 10:47:30 15:58:21
13 Crista Mockenhaupt 7 38 3:44:35 7:01:58 10:44:42 16:00:14
14 Tim Schaum 25 36 3:12:43 6:30:31 10:36:59 16:12:48
15 Kenneth Jeffers 23 51 3:51:27 7:28:11 11:14:02 16:22:43
16 Duke Moseley 9 43 3:08:38 6:27:54 10:38:06 17:09:08
17 Traci Phillips 5 32 3:51:22 7:18:50 11:13:43 17:15:04
18 Steve Colella 32 54 3:57:48 7:40:33 11:25:33 17:40:55
19 Peter Folch 19 51 3:59:48 7:57:34 12:31:51 18:46:04
20 Bob Weber 33 48 3:58:04 7:56:23 12:42:32 18:46:06
DNF Kevin Dolan 31 26 2:55:11 5:22:48 9:23:15 DNF
DNF Erick Montanez 24 28 3:12:17 5:32:22 DNF
DNF Bradford Lombardi 4 44 2:59:28 6:23:29 DNF
DNF Jada McKeever 20 38 3:11:27 DNF
DNF Craig Lozowick 1 40 3:33:01 DNF

 

Female Top Three
Place Overall Name Bib No Age Mile 19 Time 50K Time Mile 44 Time Finish Time
1 3 Michele Tellez    21 38 3:09:03 5:40:24 8:31:51 12:41:42
2 4 Jennifer Carvallo     8 46 3:26:43 6:00:48 8:53:08 12:48:35
3 5 Emmanuelle Dudon    10 44 3:05:31 5:58:39 9:15:07 13:54:14
Female Masters
Place Overall Plc Name Bib No Age Mile 19 Time 50K Time Mile 44 Time Finish Time
1 10 Viktoriya Abbate    13 45 3:43:31 6:54:32 10:42:06 15:28:07
Female 30 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name Bib No Age Mile 19 Time 50K Time Mile 44 Time Finish Time
1 13 Crista Mockenhaupt     7 38 3:44:35 7:02:03 10:44:48 16:00:19
2 17 Traci Phillips     5 32 3:51:22 7:18:52 11:13:45 17:15:07
DNF DNF Jada McKeever    20 38 3:11:27
Male Top Three
Place Overall Plc Name Bib No Age Mile 19 Time 50K Time Mile 44 Time Finish Time
1 1 Joe Fejes     2 47 2:27:34 4:34:24 6:58:35 10:43:02
2 2 Joe Buono    30 40 3:03:00 5:10:37 7:45:26 11:17:08
3 6 Ervin Szito    49 38 3:14:22 5:59:58 9:03:38 13:58:09
Male Masters
Place Overall Plc Name Bib No Age Mile 19 Time 50K Time Mile 44 Time Finish Time
1 7 Menyhert Lesi    14 40 3:07:38 6:14:36 9:32:34 14:06:45
Male 18 to 29
Place Overall Plc Name Bib No Age Mile 19 Time 50K Time Mile 44 Time Finish Time
1 12 Miguel Lequerica    27 28 3:43:17 6:53:17 10:47:33 15:58:25
DNF DNF Kevin Dolan    31 26 2:55:11 5:22:53 9:23:20
DNF DNF Erick Montanez    24 28 3:12:17 5:32:30
Male 30 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name Bib No Age Mile 19 Time 50K Time Mile 44 Time Finish Time
1 14 Tim Schaum    25 36 3:12:43 6:30:40 10:37:08 16:12:57
Male 40 to 49
Place Overall Plc Name Bib No Age Mile 19 Time 50K Time Mile 44 Time Finish Time
1 9 Edward Hansen     3 41 3:16:30 6:11:09 9:38:27 14:56:41
2 11 Arpad Kisch    22 46 4:03:32 7:37:38 11:06:20 15:42:36
3 16 Duke Moseley     9 43 3:08:38 6:27:57 10:38:08 17:09:10
4 20 Bob Weber    33 48 3:58:04 7:56:30 12:42:38 18:46:12
DNF DNF Bradford Lombardi     4 44 2:59:28 6:23:30
DNF DNF Craig Lozowick     1 40 3:33:01
Male 50 to 59
Place Overall Plc Name Bib No Age Mile 19 Time 50K Time Mile 44 Time Finish Time
1 8 Brumley Smith    12 50 3:27:40 6:29:17 9:46:02 14:48:38
2 15 Kenneth Jeffers    23 51 3:51:27 7:28:21 11:14:12 16:22:53
3 18 Steve Colella    32 54 3:57:48 7:40:35 11:25:36 17:40:57
4 19 Peter Folch    19 51 3:59:48 7:57:41 12:31:58 18:46:11