Split times are shown for each runner.  The order is top-to-bottom finish of whole laps (partial lap mileage is not included in these split times).  Partial lap mileage recorded for each runner is shown below, and should be added to the whole lap total for a grand total of miles run.  Just click on the links below, and scroll down.  Please report any discrepancies to Mike Melton at mike@mcmelton.com .

Peanut Island 24-Hour Race Lap Splits

Peanut Island 12-Hour Heat 1 Lap Splits

Peanut Island 12-Hour Heat 2 Lap Splits

Peanut Island 6-Hour Heat 1 Lap Splits

Peanut Island 6-Hour Heat 2 Lap Splits

24-Hour Race Partial Lap Mileage – only runners who recorded partial-lap mileage are shown.  Those with zero partial miles are omitted.

Name Bib No Gen/Age Distance
Allan
Perez
5 M/54 1.086
Dana Stetson 38 M/55 0.863
Paul
Tarpey
40 M/38 0.862
Andrei
Nana
35 M/35 0.86
Shannon
Rochelle
42 F/46 0.816
Rick
Rochelle
41 M/47 0.816
Jim Burt 4 M/50 0.772
John
Cioffoletti
49 M/42 0.763
Stu
Mittleman
50 M/60 0.763
Nathan
Younge
31 M/45 0.654
Susan
Donnelly
10 F/48 0.486
Mary
Gorski
11 F/48 0.373
Jim
Larsen
7 M/43 0.358
Mark
Ahonen
43 M/46 0.318
Stephanie
Miller
32 F/32 0.256
Alexis
Mark
55 F/27 0.253
Shalisa
Davis
29 F/42 0.25
Lana
Kovarik
34 F/42 0.249
Jeff
Russell
28 M/52 0.236
Christian Stewart 25 M/35 0.184
Todd
Bello
21 M/38 0.156
Emily
Bello
20 F/26 0.156
Ruth
Stilwell
16 F/44 0.13
Jason
Miller
33 M/34 0.127
Menyhert
Lesi
27 M/38 0.088
Kg Nystrom 56 M/73 0.067
Bonnie
Busch
3 F/53 0.037
Marc
McGurren
48 M/33 0.032

12-Hour Race Partial Lap Mileage – only runners who recorded partial-lap mileage are shown.  Those with zero partial miles are omitted.

Name Bib No Gen/Age Distance
Traci
Phillips
205 F/30 1.23
Christine
McInnes
211 F/32 0.816
Ned White 212 M/46 0.734
Beth
Stone
209 F/40 0.505
Karen
Donnelly
203 F/45 0.486
Michael
Stone
201 M/32 0.397
Joseph
Lovinsky
202 M/48 0.289
Tatyana
Spencer
204 F/35 0.277
Nick
Schnabel
207 M/35 0.183
Maria
Allen
214 F/29 0.139
Scott
Richards
215 M/52 0.108
Andrew
Berster
216 M/31 0.04

6-Hour Race Partial Lap Mileage – only runners who recorded partial-lap mileage are shown.  Those with zero partial miles are omitted.

Name Bib No Gen/Age Distance
Brittany
Beede
313 F/27 1.1
Mandy
Miller
301 F/50 0.703
Jack Weissinger 303 M/54 0.672
Butch
(chris) Humbert
308 M/48 0.465
Dennis
Reidy
309 M/50 0.412
Ruben
Garcia
302 M/39 0.347
Antonia
Armstrong
312 F/39 0.197