This race began at 6:20 AM Saturday, March 24, 2012

 

Male
Overall
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Graglia Miami Beach  FL Us 28 1 9:23:44 9:04/M
2 Sean Fowler Boca Raton  FL Us 47 2 10:16:45 9:55/M
3 Kyle Kugler Plantation  FL Us 26 3 10:23:48 10:02/M
Masters
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradford Lombardi Stuart  FL 43 4 10:41:01 10:18/M
30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Benitez Castelldefels  BARCELONA Es 39 8 11:34:17 11:10/M
2 Dave Krupski Plantation  FL Us 35 10 11:46:48 11:22/M
3 Craig Lozowick Hollywood  FL Us 39 13 12:22:49 11:57/M
4 Brian Thomas Lake Worth  FL Us 33 18 12:49:13 12:22/M
5 Jeremiah Hower Coral Gables  FL Us 30 23 13:25:53 12:57/M
6 Berk Boge Miami  FL Us 39 29 14:29:34 13:59/M
7 Ryan Montag Pembroke Pines  FL Us 37 42 17:03:07 16:27/M
8 Sergio Radovcic Delray Beach  FL Us 38 44 17:09:08 16:33/M
40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Maughan Dudley  NEW S WALE Au 47 5 11:06:30 10:43/M
2 Paul Grimm Littleton  CO Us 43 7 11:33:22 11:09/M
3 Tomas Latorre Castelldefels  BARCELONA Es 45 9 11:34:17 11:10/M
4 Will Glover Stuart  FL Us 41 12 11:56:23 11:31/M
5 Scott Dangelo Delray Beach  FL Us 45 14 12:24:33 11:58/M
6 Alan Beckford Kingston   Jm 49 15 12:26:08 12:00/M
7 Sean Connolly St Petersburg  FL Us 40 17 12:33:47 12:07/M
8 Dave Masterson Palm Beach Gardens  FL Us 47 19 12:49:21 12:22/M
9 Peter Santamaria Fort Lauderdale  FL Us 42 24 13:50:20 13:21/M
10 Keith Kromash Rockledge  FL Us 42 25 13:52:09 13:23/M
11 Tatsunori Suzuki Philadelphia  PA Us 43 33 15:15:04 14:43/M
12 Otavio Bueno Coral Gables  FL Us 42 34 15:26:37 14:54/M
13 Chris Goodreau Debary  FL Us 49 37 15:39:19 15:06/M
14 Tom Grant Ashland  VA Us 49 38 15:50:05 15:16/M
15 Scott Weisberg Birmingham  AL Us 42 40 16:36:18 16:01/M
16 Daniel Jones Miami Beach  FL Us 42 41 16:42:19 16:07/M
17 Rick Czekalski Tamarac  FL Us 48 43 17:09:07 16:33/M
18 Matt Nelson Lake Worth  FL Us 47 45 17:09:10 16:33/M
19 Rodney Bardwell Ashland  VA Us 40 46 17:17:08 16:40/M
50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Israel Sosa Miami Beach  FL Us 53 22 13:08:33 12:41/M
2 Stephen Roos Lake Worth  FL Us 53 28 14:19:54 13:49/M
3 Timothy O’Malie Oakland Park  FL Us 53 39 16:18:23 15:44/M
60+
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schroeder Indialantic  FL Us 64 27 14:18:44 13:48/M
Open
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krystle Martinez Indialantic  FL Us 26 6 11:18:54 10:55/M
2 Amy Freese Stuart  FL Us 31 11 11:47:11 11:22/M
3 Elizabeth Hadfield Fort Lauderdale  FL Us 37 16 12:28:42 12:02/M
Masters
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmanuelle Dudon Riviere Du Loup  QUEBEC Ca 43 20 13:03:22 12:36/M
30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlotte Armstrong Davie  FL Us 32 32 14:57:17 14:26/M
2 Anna Vitalis Daytona Beach  FL Us 30 36 15:39:19 15:06/M
40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathalie Dumais Sainte Helene  QUEBEC Ca 43 21 13:06:07 12:38/M
2 Jodi Samuels Weston  FL Us 40 26 14:05:19 13:35/M
3 Debbi Legg Suwanee  GA Us 47 31 14:41:44 14:11/M
4 Jodi Weiss Highland Beach  FL Us 41 35 15:39:18 15:06/M
50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Slater Atlanta  GA Us 50 30 14:41:40 14:10/M