This race began at 10:00 AM Saturday, March 24, 2012.

Open
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Calzada Miami  FL Us 27 1 4:30:38 8:42/M
2 Seth Waller Lake Worth  FL Us 42 3 5:01:02 9:41/M
3 Joaquin Campos Doral  FL Us 34 4 5:07:17 9:53/M
Masters
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Holt Coral Gables  FL Us 40 9 5:27:58 10:33/M
18 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erick Montanez Boca Raton  FL Us 27 10 5:31:19 10:39/M
2 Mark Prezzemolo Lakeland  FL Us 25 50 8:16:12 15:57/M
30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Buono Miami  FL Us 39 14 5:39:01 10:54/M
2 Scott Gravatt Deerfield Beach  FL Us 38 17 5:54:59 11:25/M
3 Juan Lopez Sunny Isles Beach  FL Us 39 19 6:04:00 11:42/M
4 Francisco Alvarez Parkland  FL Us 38 20 6:06:43 11:47/M
5 Jose Lopez Boca Raton  FL Us 34 30 6:42:43 12:57/M
6 Nick Garcia Miami Beach  FL Us 37 31 6:42:44 12:57/M
7 John Allmand Jacksonville  FL Us 34 46 7:52:25 15:11/M
8 Chip Wolfe Sanibel Island  FL Us 34 47 7:54:00 15:14/M
9 Carlos Salinas West Palm Beach  FL Us 39 56 9:16:28 17:54/M
40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Scoleri West Palm Beach  FL Us 40 12 5:36:53 10:50/M
2 Frank McKinney Delray Beach  FL Us 48 22 6:18:45 12:11/M
3 Tim O’Brien Pompano Beach  FL Us 40 23 6:22:47 12:18/M
4 Robert Kirsner Pinecrest  FL Us 49 24 6:25:10 12:23/M
5 Andrew Nolan Plantation  FL Us 49 25 6:25:16 12:23/M
6 Philip Posa St. James  NY Us 40 26 6:26:02 12:25/M
7 David Fausel Boynton Beach  FL Us 42 29 6:39:51 12:51/M
8 Juan Tamayo Boca Raton  FL Us 40 38 6:58:35 13:28/M
9 Joel Davis Royal Palm Beach  FL Us 45 40 7:28:49 14:26/M
10 John Fletcher Lakeland  FL Us 46 48 8:02:11 15:30/M
11 Todd Hyde Southwest Ranches  FL Us 43 51 8:29:01 16:22/M
50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Tamez Brentwood  TN Us 58 32 6:43:41 12:59/M
2 Mike Culp Coral Springs  FL Us 53 34 6:52:58 13:17/M
3 Scott Richards Boca Raton  FL Us 53 45 7:38:28 14:45/M
60+
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 August Leone Boca Raton  FL Us 82 42 7:33:22 14:35/M
2 Juergen Kuhlmey Fort Lauderdale  FL Us 74 44 7:34:21 14:37/M
Open
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen McKenzie Fort Lauderdale  FL Us 37 2 4:48:31 9:17/M
2 Lauren Flood West Palm Beach  FL Us 28 5 5:09:29 9:57/M
3 Andrea Flynn Lake Worth  FL Us 40 6 5:10:32 9:59/M
Masters
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Stone Orlando  FL Us 40 15 5:53:12 11:21/M
18 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Bilenki Miami  FL Us 27 13 5:37:57 10:52/M
2 Robin Johnson Palm Beach Gardens  FL Us 29 16 5:53:16 11:22/M
3 Brittnee Barris Hollywood  FL Us 26 27 6:29:12 12:31/M
4 Arielle Gaydosh Fort Lauderdale  FL Us 25 35 6:55:34 13:22/M
5 Stephanie Andringa Delray Beach  FL Us 27 53 8:56:21 17:15/M
6 Teresa Andringa Jones Boynton Beach  FL Us 29 54 8:56:21 17:15/M
30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Yourg Deerfield Beach  FL Us 38 7 5:18:52 10:15/M
2 Erin O’Brien Tampa  FL Us 31 8 5:21:56 10:21/M
3 Monica Patino Weston  FL Us 34 11 5:34:49 10:46/M
4 Bronwyn Miller Miami  FL Us 39 18 5:56:59 11:29/M
5 Natalia Castaneda Miami  FL Us 33 21 6:17:12 12:08/M
6 Shavaughn Blades Nassau   Bs 39 28 6:29:38 12:32/M
7 Luz Veronica Rosario Coconut Grove  FL Us 33 33 6:43:42 12:59/M
8 Katherine Cutrer Wellington  FL Us 33 39 7:28:48 14:26/M
40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Soldevila Castelldefels  BARCELONA Es 40 36 6:55:41 13:22/M
2 Christine Lamia 49 41 7:33:16 14:34/M
3 Gigi Dennis Davie  FL Us 42 43 7:34:02 14:36/M
4 Laura Kurtz Melbourne  FL Us 43 52 8:55:45 17:14/M
5 Ruth Stilwell Hallandale  FL Us 44 55 8:58:23 17:19/M
6 Laura Leigh Rampey Miami Shores  FL Us 48 57 9:39:33 18:38/M
50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorna Castellanos Miami  FL 52 37 6:57:52 13:26/M
2 Mary Beth Northrup Pembroke Pines  FL Us 52 49 8:04:34 15:35/M