Results as of 5:30 PM Monday, May 21, 2012

2011 KEYS100 – 50 Mile Final Results
PLACE BIB# FIRST LAST 25 Mi FINISH AWARD
1 286 Jonathan Swanson 3:29:55 7:29:39 1st Male
2 305 Katalin Nagy 3:27:40 7:44:29 1st Female
3 276 Lewis Price 3:20:00 8:08:49 2nd Male
4 203 Alan Beckford 3:57:30 8:39:40 3rd Male
5 2 Dave Carver 4:09:02 8:40:05 Male Masters
6 315 Miles Medrano 4:04:15 8:47:53 1st M 40-44
7 317 Mark Palamar 4:11:05 8:50:53 1st M 45-49
8 256 John Irmen 4:01:13 8:56:21 1st M 25-29
9 299 Meg Perez 4:02:00 8:56:36 2nd Female
10 323 Noelani Taylor 4:14:01 9:06:26 3rd Female
11 271 Duke Moseley 4:01:40 9:30:56  
12 204 Jozef Roman 4:39:00 9:54:41 1st M 18-24
13 290 Spencer Winchester 4:19:20 9:54:43  
14 419 Maureen O’Sullivan 4:42:30 9:56:03 Female Masters
15 218 Greg Bradley 4:22:50 9:56:24  
16 201 Beth Stone 4:19:00 9:59:45 1st F 40-44
17 150 William Barnes 4:30:00 9:59:45  
18 279 Pat Scott 4:37:15 10:04:16 1st M 55-59
19 259 Vicki Johnson 4:59:00 10:06:12  
20 275 Michele Popper 4:58:50 10:06:13  
21 313 Claire Johnson 4:46:30 10:11:53  
22 310 Christopher Finley 5:04:20 10:12:30  
23 311 Valerie German 4:51:10 10:15:41 1st F 25-29
24 242 Ernesto Mendoza 4:31:45 10:24:19  
25 300 Joe Buono 4:56:40 10:32:27 1st M 35-39
26 260 Aaron Kastelik 4:46:50 10:33:44  
27 206 Israel Sosa 4:46:00 10:33:56 1st M 50-54
28 285 Samuel Steinhauer 4:58:25 10:33:58  
29 283 Ivins Steinhauer 4:58:25 10:35:29 1st M 60-64
30 413 Marcos Redondo 4:23:40 10:39:02  
31 233 Rolando Barberis 4:51:40 10:45:34  
32 274 Monica Patino 4:36:20 10:45:37 1st F 30-34
33 237 Kathryn Buscemi 4:38:00 10:45:55  
34 348 Andrea Flynn 4:37:56 10:45:57  
35 255 Sonya Houseman 4:38:06 10:45:58 1st F 50-54
36 212 Shane Morris 4:56:00 10:50:35  
37 297 Viktor Korthals 5:28:00 10:54:06  
38 239 Joaquin Campos II 4:45:50 10:54:08  
39 309 Charlotte Dolan 4:55:00 10:57:52  
40 264 Jennifer Louis 5:15:40 11:02:30  
41 281 Kevin Smith 5:17:00 11:02:55  
42 215 Rebecca Richter Le Baron 5:03:20 11:03:36  
43 268 Laurie Meyer-Arnold 4:50:30 11:04:05 1st F 45-49
44 266 Peter Matus 4:53:00 11:05:03  
45 253 JoAnne Hammermaster 5:30:30 11:07:37  
46 230 Natalie Higgs 4:59:30 11:14:21 1st F 35-39
47 277 Tim Russell 5:04:40 11:15:03  
48 205 Melanie Papatestas 5:24:20 11:23:24  
49 250 Nick Garcia 5:07:00 11:26:16  
50 232 Emilio Adatto 5:29:30 11:28:36  
51 214 David Ondo 4:49:35 11:29:21 1st M 30-34
52 258 Dave Johnson 4:58:55 11:29:24  
53 273 Cassandra Palmer 5:17:45 11:40:11  
54 289 Christopher Van Smith 5:02:40 11:40:37  
55 296 Joseph Berrones 5:02:30 11:40:40  
56 269 Lynn Morrison 5:31:40 11:46:20  
57 221 Michael Clifton 5:23:30 11:47:05  
58 238 Jay Cameron 4:43:50 11:54:54  
59 240 Nancy Capano 5:27:45 11:55:37  
60 247 John Fletcher 5:27:45 11:55:38  
61 223 Catherine Callender 5:33:45 12:15:52  
62 291 Justin James 5:17:30 12:25:37  
63 210 Ryan Liska 4:41:50 12:30:16  
64 207 Yan Xia 5:16:30 12:31:37  
65 243 Steve Colella 5:51:10 12:42:43  
67 252 Bruce Hall 6:16:00 12:51:15  
66 219 Roger Burruss 5:36:20 13:05:08  
69 257 Kenneth Jeffers 5:42:10 13:09:55  
68 312 Jason Gruss 5:43:00 13:38:43  
70 235 Alan Benenson 5:57:20 13:39:09  
71 254 Caroline Heron 5:51:25 13:40:55  
72 213 Mark Muething 6:21:10 13:43:24  
73 308 Theodore Cory 5:51:40 13:48:04  
74 318 John Pavshak 5:39:40 13:50:29  
75 241 Karen Caruso 6:34:40 13:58:20  
76 407 Maria Diaz 6:16:20 13:59:08  
77 525 Jack Kerns 5:29:00 14:00:39  
78 261 Dar Kelly 5:43:10 14:10:52  
79 244 Micheline Doucet 6:19:00 14:24:14  
80 222 Bobbie Doucet 6:19:00 14:24:15 1st F 70+
81 251 Dawn Godwin 5:33:00 14:25:58  
82 316 Emilio Pineda 6:00:00 14:36:33  
83 304 Karen Bolea 6:11:40 14:42:21 1st F 55-59
84 325 Ricardo Torres 6:11:40 14:42:24  
85 319 Michele Povilaitis 6:25:30 14:43:49  
86 298 Bill LaDieu 6:34:00 14:45:15  
87 224 Carol Eaton 7:14:20 14:56:07  
88 294 Natalie Veasey 7:11:20 15:10:43 1st F 18-24
89 324 Wellington Tejada 6:23:40 15:18:30  
90 307 Chaid Clark 6:14:30 15:18:31  
91 322 Esteban Soza 6:23:40 15:18:37  
92 303 Isaura Blanco 6:43:00 15:24:26  
93 245 Debra Downey 6:51:15 15:24:42  
94 282 Stacey Stegura 7:21:00 15:26:58  
95 208 Scott Sanders 6:23:00 15:33:12  
96 202 Tom Asiala 7:00:30 15:45:28  
97 149 Marco Del Castillo 4:05:30 DNF  
98 249 Robert Frimmel 5:19:50 DNF  
99 234 Joshua Barr 5:24:30 DNF  
100 295 Stephen Zilko 6:32:20 DNF  
101 226 Scott Richards 6:33:55 DNF  
102 263 Caroline Kobin 6:34:20 DNF  
103 293 Todd Hyde 6:46:15 DNF  
104 236 Steve Buckley 7:05:50 DNF  
105 302 Mike Arnspiger 7:06:35 DNF  
106 225 Marty Eaton 7:14:20 DNF  
107 211 Joao Marinho   DNF  
108 231 Petri Hoyto   DNF  
109 287 Kyle Taylor   DNF  
110 288 Stephen Timmer   DNF  
111 292 Richard Paradis   DNF  
112 306 Marty Busekrus   DNF  
113 314 Krystle Martinez   DNF  
114 321 James Schultz   DNF  
115 106 Lorna Castellano   DNF  
116 209 Paul Stanley   DNS  
117 216 Cheryl Creamer   DNS  
118 217 Amy Christian   DNS  
119 220 Jeffrey R. Albus   DNS  
120 227 Pamela Gonzalez   DNS  
121 228 Sylvia Grandstaff   DNS  
122 229 Pamela Grant   DNS  
123 246 DiAnna Drysdale   DNS  
124 262 Brian Kidd   DNS  
125 265 Moises Lustgarten   DNS  
126 267 Michael Melton   DNS  
127 272 Martin Norcini   DNS  
128 278 Carlos Salinas   DNS  
129 280 Carolyn Shea   DNS  
130 284 Andrea Everard   DNS  
131 301 Alain Abbate   DNS  
132 320 Paul Rogers   DNS