Results as of 5:50 PM Tuesday, May 29, 2012

2012 KEYS100 – 100 Mile Final Results    
PLACE BIB# FIRST LAST 25 Mi 50 Mile 75 Mile FINISH AWARD
1 8 Mike Morton 3:12:00 6:21:00 9:59:00 13:42:52 1st Male
2 121 Alyson Venti 3:51:00 7:36:00 11:51:30 16:07:06 1st Female
3 6 Tatyana Spencer 3:58:00 7:53:00 12:07:50 16:12:57 2nd Female
4 36 Neal Lucas 3:31:00 6:54:00 11:12:35 16:42:39 2nd Male
5 4 Sung ho Choi 3:26:00 6:56:00 11:37:50 17:00:29 3rd Male
6 128 Dave Krupski 3:53:00 8:19:00 13:40:22 18:38:48 1st M 35-39
7 5 Bradford Lombardi 3:33:00 7:41:00 12:57:00 19:19:30 Male Master
8 133 Jamshed Jehangir 4:05:00 8:20:00 13:53:00 20:29:33 1st M 18-24
9 7 Terry Sentinella 4:07:00 9:07:00 14:32:59 20:44:14 1st M 45-49
10 137 Grant Maughan 3:41:00 8:09:00 13:48:00 21:03:38  
11 9 Russell Flemming 4:55:00 9:51:00 15:32:00 21:09:49 1st M 55-59
12 25 Wayne Downey 4:39:00 9:57:00 15:09:00 21:17:50  
13 147 Tammy Walther 4:25:00 8:41:00 14:19:00 21:25:20 3rd Female
14 32 Erika Ebright 4:39:00 10:11:00 15:49:00 21:50:42 1st F-25-29
15 21 Andrei Nana 4:06:00 9:39:00 15:31:00 21:53:12  
16 62 Hernan Garcia 4:33:00 9:44:00 15:35:00 21:57:16 1st M 40-44
17 43 Bryson Smith 4:28:00 9:20:00 15:12:00 21:57:34  
18 125 Shan Riggs 3:56:00 8:57:00 15:13:00 22:11:21 1st M 30-34
19 48 Larry Cawthon 4:16:00 9:18:00 15:17:00 22:27:59 1st M 65+
20 89 Amy Freese 4:40:00 9:47:00 15:27:00 22:32:50 1st F 30-34
21 87 Craig Fitch 4:26:00 9:54:00 16:37:00 23:10:48  
22 83 Jeffrey Drost 4:43:00 10:35:00 16:54:00 23:13:21  
23 80 Robert Cory 4:19:00 9:08:00 15:33:00 23:19:28  
24 12 William Zdon 4:08:00 9:31:00 15:21:00 23:25:37 1st M 25-29
25 79 Sean Connolly 5:06:00 10:52:00 16:29:00 23:26:31  
26 13 Lee Wallington 4:46:00 9:57:00 15:54:00 23:30:44  
27 41 Elaine Stypula 5:20:00 11:06:00 17:13:00 23:41:32 Female Master
28 120 James Stofel 4:46:00 11:09:00 18:09:00 23:46:11  
29 33 Brian Thomas 4:46:00 11:17:00 18:10:00 23:46:19  
30 136 Stephen Roos 5:01:00 10:35:00 16:39:00 23:47:08 1st M 50-54
31 53 Bruce Gungle 4:36:00 10:01:00 16:38:00 23:47:15  
32 143 Zoltan Lesi 4:24:00 8:33:00 14:01:12 24:06:09  
33 110 Phil Nimmo 4:27:00 10:07:00 16:45:00 24:19:45  
34 44 Marissa Walker 5:20:00 10:53:00 17:27:00 24:38:37 1st F 40-44
35 95 Peter Jacobsen 5:24:00 10:57:00 17:19:00 24:40:20  
36 39 Neil Quach 4:05:00 8:55:00 15:27:00 24:43:34  
37 90 Alexis Garcia 5:26:00 11:42:00 18:11:00 24:46:33  
38 75 Cameron Bryan 4:39:00 9:58:00 14:21:00 25:02:19  
39 51 Wayne Wright 5:15:00 11:08:00 18:10:00 25:30:27  
40 56 Pam Chapman 5:24:00 10:55:00 18:07:00 25:31:01 1st F 55-59
41 92 Nathaniel Hill 3:45:00   14:28:00 25:59:55  
42 22 Karen MacDonald 5:21:00 11:18:00 18:39:00 26:01:37  
43 103 Russell Longuemare 5:21:00 11:18:00 18:39:00 26:01:38  
44 85 Robert Falconi 5:21:00 11:17:00 18:39:00 26:01:39 1st M 60-64
45 111 Kevin O’Grattan 4:55:00 10:58:00 18:12:00 26:06:35  
46 117 Scott Schwartz 5:10:00 10:51:00 17:52:00 26:09:34  
47 50 Scott Brockmeier 5:00:00 10:37:00 17:42:00 26:15:13  
48 70 James Austin 5:20:00 11:07:00 18:19:00 26:15:28  
49 73 Timothy Purol 4:58:00   17:43:00 26:37:28  
50 135 Behnam Kamrani 4:36:00 9:56:00 17:53:00 26:38:05  
51 146 Petra Svara 5:07:00 10:47:00 17:53:00 26:42:11  
52 38 Josh Nelson 5:01:00 11:16:00 18:30:00 26:42:56  
53 18 Jodi Weiss 5:30:00 11:35:00 18:53:00 26:44:10  
54 84 Joe Erdei 5:37:00 12:02:00 19:12:00 26:44:54  
55 129 Rich Baker 4:39:00 10:26:00 18:35:00 26:45:17  
56 97 Paul Kilvington 5:42:00 12:13:00 19:21:00 26:50:56  
57 14 Elias Ortigosa Yañez 5:11:00 10:57:00 18:16:00 27:01:03  
58 40 Dan Hartley 5:49:00 12:37:00 19:41:00 27:04:52  
59 1 John Pyle 5:30:00 11:17:00 19:50:00 27:05:29  
60 58 Sheridan Ames 4:24:00 10:15:00 16:42:00 27:13:28  
61 142 Thomas Grinovich 5:06:00 11:40:00 19:02:00 27:15:44  
62 141 Levi Rizk 5:02:00 11:33:00 19:19:00 27:17:09  
63 82 Randy Dietz 5:25:00 11:24:00 18:47:00 27:26:37  
64 59 Maria Andrews 5:07:00 11:08:00 18:44:00 27:27:19  
65 15 Liz Bauer 5:40:00 11:15:00 18:30:00 27:31:08 1st F 50-54
66 123 Rick Czekalski 4:29:00 10:39:00 18:35:00 27:36:47  
67 34 Menyhert Lesi 4:24:00 9:52:00 17:24:00 27:41:01  
68 130 Anteneh Berhane 5:09:00 11:18:00 19:46:00 27:55:28  
69 35 Elbridge “Smitty” Smith 5:25:00 11:05:00 18:46:00 28:10:47  
70 29 Christopher Baldwin 5:33:00 12:01:00 19:49:00 28:27:45  
71 131 Chuck Hannold 4:35:00 11:01:00 19:08:00 28:28:02  
72 113 Priscilla Otto 4:54:00 10:35:00 19:18:00 28:37:10  
73 108 Tamara Mouras 4:51:00 11:23:00 18:56:00 28:50:51 1st F 35-39
74 72 Jacqueline Bing 5:24:00 10:58:00 19:14:00 29:05:05  
75 23 Dennis Gullo 4:53:00 11:47:00 20:16:00 29:07:59  
76 17 Eric Friedman 5:49:00 12:23:00 20:17:00 29:16:19  
77 112 John Orth 5:06:00 11:03:00 18:05:00 29:17:31  
78 145 Edward Hanson 5:19:00 11:24:00 19:40:00 29:23:54  
79 134 Planz John 5:35:00 11:20:00 19:03:00 29:31:22  
80 81 Aaron Dent 5:03:00 11:09:00 18:00:00 29:44:31  
81 109 Joseph Nance 5:44:00 12:26:00 20:44:00 29:49:21  
82 140 Shawn Underwood 5:59:00 11:46:00 21:09:00 30:00:01  
83 116 Jodi Samuels 5:07:00 11:42:00 21:58:00 30:12:23  
84 26 Amy Costa 4:08:00 8:23:00 13:46:40 30:25:12 1st F 45-49
85 520 Ben Murphy 5:43:00 12:12:00 20:21:00 30:31:23  
86 77 Alfonso Chan 5:48:00 12:40:00 21:14:00 30:31:51  
87 139 Duane McKee 5:44:00 12:16:00 21:41:00 30:41:26  
88 76 Otavio Bueno 5:32:00 12:14:00 21:41:00 30:44:41  
89 45 Jermaine Slade 5:00:00 12:17:00 22:16:00 30:47:00  
90 126 Bridget Nord 4:34:00 11:16:00 21:00:00 30:48:17  
91 107 Ryan Montag 6:29:00 13:47:00 22:14:00 31:11:17  
92 61 William McCarty 6:06:00 13:47:00 22:14:00 31:11:19  
93 27 David Byrd 5:53:00 12:40:00 21:37:00 31:13:38  
94 122 Robert Abate 5:55:00 13:22:00 22:29:00 31:19:38  
95 67 James Moore 6:23:00 13:39:00 22:37:00 31:25:07  
96 64 Joe Malinowski 6:06:00 13:39:00 22:39:00 31:49:40  
97 115 Jarret Roth 5:34:00 13:07:00 22:49:00 31:59:05  
98 86 Glenn Fenster 5:58:00 13:20:00 22:49:00 FINISH  
99 93 Samuel Hong 6:11:00 12:37:00   FINISH  
100 30 Brad Alsop 3:44:00 8:01:00 14:37:00 DNF  
101 148 Olga Matzkovics 3:41:00 9:38:00 16:16:00 DNF  
102 57 Susan Allen 4:20:00 9:57:00 16:30:00 DNF  
103 94 Jeremiah Hower 5:12:00 10:35:00 16:33:00 DNF  
104 144 Ervin Szito 4:44:00 9:49:00 17:24:00 DNF  
105 11 Tim Schenk 4:05:00 9:39:00 17:55:00 DNF  
106 19 Jim Schroeder 5:27:00 12:07:00 18:07:00 DNF  
107 99 Cyndi Graves 5:27:00 10:55:00 18:46:00 DNF  
108 91 Brack Hassell 5:01:00 11:11:00 19:10:00 DNF  
109 16 Sara Jackson 4:58:00 11:07:00 20:00:00 DNF  
110 119 John Southard 5:23:00 12:07:00 20:31:00 DNF  
111 28 Chris Benjamin 5:07:00 11:27:00 21:16:00 DNF  
112 54 Timothy O’Malie 6:06:00 13:16:00 22:29:00 DNF  
113 60 Jodie Strong 6:26:00 14:19:00 24:06:00 DNF  
114 42 Chris Stevens 4:14:00 9:54:00   DNF  
115 47 Robert Blease 4:13:00 9:59:00   DNF  
116 52 Steve Hesseltine 4:27:00 10:11:00   DNF  
117 118 Zach Smail 4:27:00 10:17:00   DNF  
118 37 Will Mroz 4:41:00 10:28:00   DNF  
119 132 Chad Hoakison 4:44:00 11:09:00   DNF  
120 138 Peter Santamarina 5:28:00 11:35:00   DNF  
121 127 Kevin Collins 5:32:00 12:25:00   DNF  
122 98 Shalisa Davis 6:05:00 12:49:00   DNF  
123 102 Bobby Leong 5:42:00 12:54:00   DNF  
124 31 Jeff Burke 5:30:00 12:56:00   DNF  
125 104 James Manken 5:42:00 13:16:00   DNF  
126 46 Mike Beck 5:48:00 13:20:00   DNF  
127 49 Jaime Costas 6:04:00 13:20:00   DNF  
128 105 Rameek McNair 7:46:00 15:17:00   DNF  
129 124 Brian Curro 6:41:00 15:50:00   DNF  
130 88 Sean Fowler 3:56:00     DNF  
131 96 Jack Kamen 4:24:00     DNF  
132 270 Patrick Morrison 4:38:00     DNF  
133 71 Dane McElroy 5:10:00     DNF  
134 74 Scott Black 5:46:00     DNF  
135 114 Michael Mata 6:29:00     DNF  
136 101 Denny Lawson 6:36:00     DNF  
137 3 Joe Ninke       DNS  
138 24 Marie Hanscom       DNS  
139 63 Douglas Hale       DNS  
140 65 Max Hooper       DNS  
141 66 Frank Levy       DNS  
142 78 Howard Choi       DNS  
143 100 Don Lister       DNS  
144 106 Robert MIller       DNS